View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1871345
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 11th Nov 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Simon Bolland Spenborough & District AC M  16 46 1 of 650 197 
James Tucker City of York Athletics Club M  16 50 2 of 650 197 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  17 19 3 of 650 203 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M40  17 26 4 of 650 205 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  17 26 5 of 650 205 
Jake Stephens Unattached M  17 29 6 of 650 205 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 42 7 of 650 208 
Ian Smithson Unattached M  17 44 8 of 650 208 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M40  17 47 9 of 650 209 25 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45  17 47 10 of 650 209 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  17 48 11 of 650 209 
Victoria Sewell Knavesmire Harriers F  17 49 12 of 650 209 
Robert Whitaker Wetherby Runners M40  17 51 13 of 650 209 
Michael Grimwood Unattached M35  17 55 14 of 650 210 
Mark Cage City of York Athletics Club M  17 56 15 of 650 210 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  17 59 16 of 650 211 
Ewan Sewell Knavesmire Harriers M  18 01 17 of 650 211 
Thomas Ratcliffe Unattached M  18 02 18 of 650 211 
Richard Rycroft Unattached M50  18 06 19 of 650 212 
Chris Alder York Acorn Running Club M40  18 20 20 of 650 215 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 27 21 of 650 216 
Kim Critchley Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 37 23 of 650 218 
Dan Eastwood Pocklington Runners M  18 39 24 of 650 219 
David Castle Stubbington Green Runners M45  18 40 25 of 650 219 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 42 26 of 650 219 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  18 50 28 of 650 221 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 54 30 of 650 222 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 57 31 of 650 222 
Rory Henderson Knavesmire Harriers M  19 08 35 of 650 224 14 
Joe Langham Hinckley Running Club M  19 13 38 of 650 225 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F35  19 15 39 of 650 226 
Steve Marks Newquay Roadrunners Club M45  19 15 40 of 650 226 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M50  19 17 42 of 650 226 19 
Stephen Boynton Unattached M60  19 23 44 of 650 227 
Stella Cross Wetherby Runners F  19 35 47 of 650 230 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  19 38 49 of 650 230 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M55  19 39 50 of 650 231 22 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  19 42 53 of 650 231 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  19 43 54 of 650 231 
William Lea Unattached M  19 44 55 of 650 231 
Emily Legg Wetherby Runners F  19 44 56 of 650 231 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 45 57 of 650 232 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  19 46 58 of 650 232 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M45  19 51 60 of 650 233 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M35  19 57 61 of 650 234 
Thomas McCusker Knavesmire Harriers M  19 59 62 of 650 234 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  20 20 67 of 650 239 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  20 21 68 of 650 239 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  20 29 71 of 650 240 
Ian Legg Wetherby Runners M50  20 35 72 of 650 241 
Toby Higgins Wakefield Triathlon M  20 38 73 of 650 242 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 41 75 of 650 243 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 58 87 of 650 246 
Craig Burrows Sheffield Running Club M35  21 11 95 of 650 248 
Ben Drake City of York Athletics Club M35  21 19 99 of 650 250 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 22 101 of 650 251 
Amanda Clarke Knavesmire Harriers F45  21 25 103 of 650 251 
Nick Hilton Bournville Harriers M50  21 26 104 of 650 251 
David Simmons Prestwich Athletic Club M40  21 29 106 of 650 252 
Helen Quinn West 4 Harriers F35  21 30 107 of 650 252 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 35 111 of 650 253 
Stephen Jobson Knavesmire Harriers M55  21 36 112 of 650 253 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  21 38 115 of 650 254 
Ian Smallwood Wilmslow Running Club M50  21 38 116 of 650 254 
Brian Sharp Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 39 117 of 650 254 
Hollis Lansford City of York Athletics Club M  21 46 119 of 650 255 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  21 48 120 of 650 256 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 51 122 of 650 256 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  21 55 124 of 650 257 
Lucas Whitehead City of York Athletics Club M  22 04 128 of 650 259 
Cassie Holmes Knavesmire Harriers F  22 07 130 of 650 259 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 10 133 of 650 260 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  22 13 138 of 650 261 
Jordan Percival Unattached M35  22 14 139 of 650 260 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  22 37 152 of 650 265 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  22 38 153 of 650 266 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 52 159 of 650 268 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  22 54 160 of 650 269 
Emma Coster Wetherby Runners F45  22 59 166 of 650 270 
Neil Jaggard Stilton Striders Running Club M55  23 00 167 of 650 270 
Megan Thomson Knavesmire Harriers F  23 01 168 of 650 270 
Rosemary Pauling City of York Athletics Club F  23 10 170 of 650 272 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 26 180 of 650 275 
Paul Widdowfield Unattached M35  23 31 184 of 650 275 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  23 32 185 of 650 276 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  23 33 186 of 650 276 
Laura Howe Knavesmire Harriers F  23 39 190 of 650 277 
Marc Thomas Unattached M45  23 45 192 of 650 278 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  23 49 193 of 650 279 
Matthew Page Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 56 201 of 650 281 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 57 202 of 650 281 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 03 205 of 650 282 
Richard Bromley Unattached M65  24 06 210 of 650 282 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 08 213 of 650 283 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M40  24 18 222 of 650 285 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 20 226 of 650 285 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  24 23 230 of 650 286 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 25 231 of 650 286 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  24 27 233 of 650 287 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  24 28 234 of 650 287 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M65  24 29 235 of 650 287 
Julia Shuker St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F40  24 30 237 of 650 287 
Terence Bromfield Mounts Bay Harriers M65  24 37 242 of 650 289 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 40 246 of 650 289 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 41 247 of 650 290 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 55 258 of 650 292 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 56 259 of 650 292 
Kat Hilton Danum Harriers  F45  25 06 264 of 650 294 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  25 11 268 of 650 295 
Andrew Hazelwood Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 11 269 of 650 295 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  25 17 274 of 650 297 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M35  25 27 282 of 650 299 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  25 54 305 of 650 304 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 59 307 of 650 305 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  26 04 312 of 650 306 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  26 05 313 of 650 306 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 08 317 of 650 307 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M45  26 09 318 of 650 307 
David Jockel Redway Runners M55  26 19 327 of 650 309 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 25 332 of 650 309 
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F  26 28 335 of 650 310 
Jenny Horne Sheffield Running Club F35  26 30 337 of 650 311 
Mike Thirsk Stockport Harriers M60  26 58 352 of 650 316 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  26 59 353 of 650 317 
Caitlin Rushby Knavesmire Harriers F  27 13 366 of 650 319 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  27 18 369 of 650 320 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  27 27 375 of 650 322 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  27 30 376 of 650 322 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  27 33 380 of 650 323 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  27 37 384 of 650 324 
James Byas York Postal Harriers M35  27 55 388 of 650 327 
Holly Leese Knavesmire Harriers F  27 56 389 of 650 328 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  28 08 393 of 650 330 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  28 16 398 of 650 331 
Cheryl Dabrowski Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 19 399 of 650 332 
Suzy K Knaresborough Striders F40  28 29 401 of 650 334 
Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club  F50  29 01 420 of 650 340 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  29 07 426 of 650 342 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F70  29 31 437 of 650 346 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 37 439 of 650 347 
David Foster Tadcaster Harriers M65  30 05 451 of 650 353 
Paul Hilton Dulwich M50  30 16 459 of 650 355 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  30 18 460 of 650 355 
Louise Boaz Unattached F  30 29 468 of 650 357 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  30 35 475 of 650 359 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  30 54 485 of 650 362 
Andrew Martin Knavesmire Harriers M35  31 20 497 of 650 368 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  31 26 504 of 650 369 
Fiona Slight Knaresborough Striders F45  32 00 520 of 650 375 
Rachael Holmes York Triathlon Club  F  32 06 523 of 650 377 
Rebecca Howard Quakers Running Club F  32 10 526 of 650 377 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F70  32 46 539 of 650 384 
Freddie Rippon Wakefield Harriers M  32 59 546 of 650 387 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  33 02 548 of 650 388 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  33 12 550 of 650 389 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M45  33 13 553 of 650 390 
Karen Stanton Market Drayton Running Club F50  33 15 555 of 650 390 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  33 46 566 of 650 396 
Masaru Shimoji City of York Athletics Club M  33 48 567 of 650 397 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  34 20 571 of 650 403 
Sharon Smith Wetherby Runners F55  34 34 574 of 650 405 
Jacqui Webster Vegan Runners UK F50  34 59 578 of 650 410 
Patsy Griffin Knavesmire Harriers F65  35 34 583 of 650 417 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  35 34 584 of 650 417 
Matthew Hogarth Knavesmire Harriers M  35 45 588 of 650 419 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  35 47 590 of 650 420 
Debbie Wood Knavesmire Harriers F60  35 50 592 of 650 420 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  36 33 598 of 650 429 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  37 09 609 of 650 435 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  37 14 611 of 650 436 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  37 17 613 of 650 437 
Maria Owen Farsley Flyers F45  38 37 625 of 650 453 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  38 40 626 of 650 454 
Melissa Pateman York Acorn Running Club F  40 56 636 of 650 480 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  43 28 640 of 650 510 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  45 42 647 of 650 536 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F50  52 31 650 of 650 616 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7821&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019