Results for Cop Hill Fell Race on the 5th Nov 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  37 54 1 of 324 185 25 
Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers M  38 31 2 of 324 188 
Michael Malyon Baildon Runners M  38 54 3 of 324 190 
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  39 20 4 of 324 192 19 
Ali Burns Wharfedale Harriers M  39 56 5 of 324 195 
Oliver Williams Vale Royal Athletic Club M  40 37 6 of 324 198 
Stuart Vas Unattached M  41 27 7 of 324 202 
Austin Frost Dark Peak M40  41 34 8 of 324 203 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  41 40 9 of 324 203 11 
Damian Kilpin Penistone Footpath Runners M40  41 45 10 of 324 204 
Steve Knowles Pennine Fell Runners M45  42 15 11 of 324 206 
Michael Fanning Holmfirth Harriers M50  42 42 12 of 324 208 
Rory Heath Unattached M  42 46 13 of 324 208 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M45  43 55 14 of 324 214 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M  44 19 15 of 324 216 25 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  44 24 16 of 324 217 
John Mason Dewsbury Road Runners M50  44 27 17 of 324 217 
Martin Howard Calder Valley Fell Runners M  44 28 18 of 324 217 
Ian Fraser East Cheshire Harriers M50  44 36 19 of 324 218 
Ben Ayres Stadium Runners M40  44 58 20 of 324 219 
David Middlemas Unattached M40  45 31 21 of 324 222 
Annabel Mason Wakefield Harriers F  45 44 22 of 324 223 
Dan Stewart Holmfirth Harriers M45  46 03 23 of 324 225 
Sam Norris Unattached M  46 12 24 of 324 225 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M45  46 24 25 of 324 226 15 
Andrew Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M55  46 28 26 of 324 227 
Norman Hayhurst Unattached M55  46 40 27 of 324 227 
Shaun Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club M45  46 41 28 of 324 228 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  46 47 29 of 324 228 
Phil Grimes Halifax Harriers M60  47 02 30 of 324 229 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M45  47 05 31 of 324 230 15 
Richard Brown Stainland Lions M50  47 20 32 of 324 231 17 
David Roberts Stainland Lions M50  47 53 33 of 324 234 
Martin Pennington Unattached M  48 02 34 of 324 234 
Paul Watson Unattached M45  48 05 35 of 324 234 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M  48 22 36 of 324 236 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  48 28 37 of 324 236 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Harriers M45  48 36 38 of 324 237 20 
Matthew Quinn Wakefield Harriers M  48 54 39 of 324 239 
Andrew Petrie Stadium Runners M40  49 01 40 of 324 239 11 
Simon Barrans Holmfirth Harriers M50  49 20 41 of 324 241 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M  49 32 42 of 324 242 25 
Saul Gallagher East Cheshire Harriers M50  49 34 43 of 324 242 
David Scrivener Acre Street Runners M  49 37 44 of 324 242 
Steve Boom Pudsey Pacers M45  49 53 45 of 324 243 
Nicholas Oddy Skipton Athletic Club M40  50 45 46 of 324 248 
Dave Hepworth Unattached M  51 19 47 of 324 250 
Adi Baker Dark Peak M55  51 30 48 of 324 251 
Mark Burgess Unattached M  51 33 49 of 324 251 
Adrian Tarasiuk Penistone Footpath Runners M  51 41 50 of 324 252 
Kevin Stevenson Unattached M50  51 46 51 of 324 252 
Mak Davies Stadium Runners M55  51 54 52 of 324 253 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M65  52 02 53 of 324 254 
Julie Darigalia Penistone Footpath Runners F45  52 05 54 of 324 254 
Mark Buskwood Totley Athletic Club M50  52 28 55 of 324 256 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M65  52 39 56 of 324 257 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M60  52 50 57 of 324 258 
Craig Partridge Altrincham Athletic Club M45  52 56 58 of 324 258 
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers F45  53 04 59 of 324 259 
Deborah Hall Holmfirth Harriers F40  53 28 60 of 324 261 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  53 36 61 of 324 261 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M50  53 46 62 of 324 262 10 
Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers F60  53 56 63 of 324 263 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M65  54 11 64 of 324 264 
Barry Greaves Royton Road Runners M60  54 14 65 of 324 265 
Pat Goodall Totley Athletic Club F60  54 55 66 of 324 268 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  55 22 67 of 324 270 
James Able City of Hull AC M55  55 25 68 of 324 270 
Blair Garrett Calder Valley Fell Runners M  55 38 69 of 324 271 
Jeffery Norman Altrincham Athletic Club M70  55 51 70 of 324 272 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M70  56 10 71 of 324 274 
Shaun Clarkson Barnsley Harriers M50  56 25 72 of 324 275 
Lucy Hobbs Todmorden Harriers F45  56 35 73 of 324 276 
Andrew Charlesworth Unattached M  56 49 74 of 324 277 
Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers F55  57 25 75 of 324 280 
Anton Newell Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50  58 36 76 of 324 286 
Clare Coomes Vegan Runners UK F45  58 37 77 of 324 286 
Peter Starkey Penistone Footpath Runners M55  58 47 78 of 324 287 
Mary Jeal Glossopdale Harriers F55  59 10 79 of 324 289 
Michael Sunderland Huddersfield Road Runners M55  59 13 80 of 324 289 
Mike Prior Holmfirth Harriers M55  59 21 81 of 324 290 
Blandine Renou Unattached F50  59 32 82 of 324 290 
Hazal Pike Spenborough & District AC F45  59 40 83 of 324 291 
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M55 00 27 84 of 324 295 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45 01 24 85 of 324 300 
Dale Marlott City of Hull AC M50 01 31 86 of 324 300 
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M65 01 38 87 of 324 301 
Clare Ash Unattached F50 02 04 88 of 324 302 
Keith Lindley Danum Harriers  M60 02 08 89 of 324 303 
Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders F60 02 46 90 of 324 306 
Sharan Hague Pudsey Pacers F45 02 54 91 of 324 307 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40 03 24 92 of 324 309 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60 03 59 93 of 324 312 
Graham Breeze Wharfedale Harriers M70 04 12 94 of 324 313 
Richard Pegram Unattached M50 04 44 95 of 324 315 
Nathan Watson Unattached M 05 06 96 of 324 317 
Roz Massey Totley Athletic Club F 05 12 97 of 324 318 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F50 05 57 98 of 324 322 
Jeremy Brayshaw Totley Athletic Club M70 07 44 99 of 324 330 
Andrew Biddle Rossendale Harriers M60 09 05 100 of 324 337 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55 09 44 101 of 324 340 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F45 10 01 102 of 324 342 
Daisy Ash Unattached F 14 26 103 of 324 363 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45 16 05 104 of 324 371 
Ian Manners Manchester YMCA Harriers M50 17 22 105 of 324 377 
Andrew Cooper Unattached M50 22 16 106 of 324 401 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55 28 24 107 of 324 431 19 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7810&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021