View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1858767
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 4th Nov 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Peter Avent Shettleston Harriers M  15 34 1 of 571 177 
Nathan Veall York Triathlon Club  M  16 53 2 of 571 191 
James Tucker City of York Athletics Club M  17 20 3 of 571 197 
George Rigal Unattached M  17 24 4 of 571 197 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M  17 31 6 of 571 199 11 
Toby Price Unattached M  17 38 7 of 571 199 
James McCall Leicester Corinthians M  17 40 8 of 571 200 
Ian Smithson Unattached M  17 49 9 of 571 202 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  17 54 10 of 571 202 
Kieron Brown Unattached M  17 56 11 of 571 203 
Fergal Joyce London Frontrunners M  18 09 12 of 571 206 
Isaac Myer Unattached M  18 11 13 of 571 206 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  18 36 14 of 571 211 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 38 15 of 571 211 
Chris Alder York Acorn Running Club M40  18 40 16 of 571 212 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 42 17 of 571 212 
Daniel Figg York City University M  18 45 18 of 571 213 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  18 50 19 of 571 214 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 54 20 of 571 214 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 59 21 of 571 215 
Jelle Vinkenoog York City University M  19 16 24 of 571 218 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  19 24 25 of 571 220 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  19 41 29 of 571 223 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 49 31 of 571 225 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  19 54 33 of 571 226 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 58 34 of 571 226 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M50  19 58 35 of 571 226 
William Lea Unattached M  20 18 40 of 571 230 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 37 47 of 571 234 
Stephen Phillips Army Athletic Club M50  20 40 48 of 571 234 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 46 51 of 571 235 
Mark Williams Deestriders Running Club M50  21 02 55 of 571 238 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 06 56 of 571 239 
Richard Saunders Unattached M35  21 13 60 of 571 240 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 14 61 of 571 241 
Tristran Jackson-Brooke Pocklington Runners M  21 16 62 of 571 241 
Brian Sharp Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 25 66 of 571 243 
Michael Pickering Royton Road Runners M  21 30 68 of 571 244 
Michael Rutherford London Frontrunners M  21 31 69 of 571 244 
Mike Byron Lincoln Orienteering Group M40  21 33 70 of 571 244 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  21 35 71 of 571 245 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 44 77 of 571 246 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  21 44 78 of 571 246 12 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  21 46 79 of 571 247 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 47 81 of 571 247 
Ben Drake City of York Athletics Club M35  21 49 83 of 571 247 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 52 84 of 571 248 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  21 56 85 of 571 249 
William Barnett Chiltern Harriers AC M  22 28 96 of 571 255 
Benjamin Williams Helsby Running Club M40  22 40 108 of 571 257 
Clare Rowntree Northbrook AC F  22 45 111 of 571 258 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  22 51 114 of 571 259 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  22 53 115 of 571 259 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  23 01 119 of 571 261 
Richard Hawkins York Postal Harriers M35  23 15 122 of 571 264 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 43 138 of 571 269 
Laura Howe Knavesmire Harriers F  23 47 142 of 571 270 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 59 149 of 571 272 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 04 152 of 571 273 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 08 154 of 571 274 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  24 12 157 of 571 274 
Andrew Thompson City of York Athletics Club M50  24 17 162 of 571 275 
Lucy Deering Unattached F45  24 20 165 of 571 275 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 23 170 of 571 276 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  24 24 171 of 571 277 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  24 38 181 of 571 279 22 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  24 48 185 of 571 281 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  24 56 193 of 571 283 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  24 58 195 of 571 283 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  25 00 196 of 571 283 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  25 01 197 of 571 284 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  25 06 199 of 571 285 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F35  25 07 200 of 571 285 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M65  25 07 201 of 571 285 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  25 20 210 of 571 287 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 20 211 of 571 287 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 21 213 of 571 287 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 23 215 of 571 288 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  25 24 216 of 571 288 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 26 218 of 571 288 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 28 221 of 571 289 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 46 231 of 571 292 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  26 09 245 of 571 297 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  26 13 248 of 571 297 
Benjamin Laverick Rochdale Harriers M40  26 23 256 of 571 299 
Benjamin Dickie Unattached M40  26 33 268 of 571 301 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 34 270 of 571 301 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M45  26 36 272 of 571 302 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  26 38 274 of 571 302 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  26 47 281 of 571 303 
David Marshall Unattached M50  26 49 284 of 571 304 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  26 59 290 of 571 306 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  27 05 293 of 571 307 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 08 295 of 571 308 
Gillian Silson Eden Runners F55  27 10 296 of 571 308 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  27 17 300 of 571 309 
Kara McCurrach Metro Aberdeen Running Club F  27 58 318 of 571 317 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  28 23 329 of 571 321 
Jessica Valenghi Knavesmire Harriers F  28 26 334 of 571 322 
Tony Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 44 339 of 571 326 
James Byas York Postal Harriers M35  28 45 341 of 571 326 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 53 344 of 571 327 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  28 54 345 of 571 328 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  29 06 349 of 571 330 
Darren Lythe Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45  29 11 353 of 571 331 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  29 25 359 of 571 334 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  29 29 361 of 571 334 
Louise Boaz Unattached F  29 31 363 of 571 334 
Natalie Jones Sudbury Joggers F  29 33 365 of 571 335 
Adam Mumford Sudbury Joggers M45  29 33 366 of 571 335 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 41 373 of 571 337 
Holly Leese Knavesmire Harriers F  29 46 375 of 571 338 
Victoria Daniel-Thomas Kirkstall Harriers F  30 00 380 of 571 340 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  30 16 395 of 571 343 
Leigh Harvey Farsley Flyers M40  30 19 397 of 571 344 
Donna Harvey Farsley Flyers F40  30 20 398 of 571 344 
Jane Marshall Unattached F50  30 27 401 of 571 345 
Eleanor Warren-Thomas Knavesmire Harriers F  31 27 424 of 571 357 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  31 44 432 of 571 360 
Fiona Hyde Sweatshop Running Community F  31 55 442 of 571 361 
Timothy Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M55  31 57 443 of 571 362 
Sue Hatfield York Acorn Running Club F45  32 06 450 of 571 364 
Melissa Pateman York Acorn Running Club F  32 07 451 of 571 364 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  32 12 452 of 571 365 
Shaun Silson Eden Runners M55  32 21 457 of 571 367 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  32 22 459 of 571 367 
Rachael Holmes York Triathlon Club  F  33 27 476 of 571 379 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M35  33 31 478 of 571 380 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  34 22 493 of 571 390 
Angela Hollands Unattached F50  34 25 498 of 571 390 
Susan Lythe Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50  34 49 503 of 571 395 
Mark Maloney Unattached M50  35 27 514 of 571 401 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  35 44 518 of 571 405 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  35 48 519 of 571 406 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 13 524 of 571 411 
Gordon Bruce Unattached M50  36 40 526 of 571 415 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  36 41 528 of 571 416 
Lynette Banks Knavesmire Harriers F50  38 15 541 of 571 434 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  38 17 542 of 571 434 
Kelly Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F35  39 50 550 of 571 452 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  39 51 551 of 571 452 
Marian Stanley Sweatshop Running Community F50  40 12 552 of 571 455 
Linda Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers F60  40 59 553 of 571 465 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F50  41 11 556 of 571 467 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  44 06 560 of 571 500 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  45 39 566 of 571 518 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  46 41 569 of 571 529 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M50  48 14 571 of 571 547 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7760&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019