Results

 
 
Results for Wakefield Park Run on the 4th Nov 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mark Bostock Wakefield Harriers M  16 16 1 of 243 183 
Simon Midwood Valley Striders M  18 42 2 of 243 211 
John Tunstall Unattached M  18 45 3 of 243 211 
Owen Chapman Unattached M  19 01 4 of 243 214 
Liam Ramsden Unattached M  19 17 5 of 243 217 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M55  19 20 6 of 243 218 
Adam Carter Unattached M  19 22 7 of 243 218 
Michael Bowen Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 43 8 of 243 222 
Luke Illingworth Unattached M  19 54 9 of 243 224 
Gareth Hartley Unattached M35  20 08 10 of 243 226 
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M50  20 21 11 of 243 229 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M  20 27 12 of 243 230 
Neil Hartley Unattached M35  20 28 13 of 243 230 
Matthew Castle Unattached M  20 32 14 of 243 231 
David Lee Unattached M50  20 40 15 of 243 232 
Thomas Jenkinson Unattached M  20 50 16 of 243 234 
Paul Wood Rodillian Runners M45  21 20 21 of 243 240 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M40  21 23 22 of 243 240 
Anthony White Wakefield Harriers M50  21 38 24 of 243 244 
Patrick Heptinstall Wakefield Triathlon M50  21 58 27 of 243 248 
Fynn Smith Wakefield Triathlon M  22 00 28 of 243 248 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M40  22 01 29 of 243 248 
Ted Romney Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  22 26 37 of 243 253 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45  22 47 40 of 243 257 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M60  22 54 41 of 243 258 
Matthew Worsman Sweatshop Running Community M  23 11 47 of 243 261 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  23 19 50 of 243 263 
Joshua Hawkhead Pudsey Pacers M  23 46 55 of 243 268 
Mark Holdsworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  23 55 59 of 243 270 
Graham Goodwin Askern & District Running Club M50  24 09 65 of 243 272 
Anthony Audsley Dewsbury Road Runners M65  24 54 73 of 243 281 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  24 58 74 of 243 281 
Millie Powell Wakefield Harriers F  25 30 81 of 243 287 
Laura Doak Kingstone Runners F  25 48 86 of 243 291 
Tony Palmer Rodillian Runners M45  26 02 89 of 243 293 
Jayne Turner Rothwell Harriers F45  26 31 99 of 243 299 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M65  27 05 113 of 243 305 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  27 17 118 of 243 307 
Lorna Midwood Hyde Park Harriers F  27 36 126 of 243 311 
Beth Gripton Rodillian Runners F  28 18 134 of 243 319 
Alex MacDonald St Theresas M  29 09 146 of 243 328 
John Elliott East Pennine Orienteering Club M55  29 17 147 of 243 330 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M65  30 14 161 of 243 341 
Linda Wright Unattached F45  30 40 163 of 243 345 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  30 43 164 of 243 346 
Jane Bennett Sweatshop Running Community F45  30 56 169 of 243 348 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F50  30 59 171 of 243 349 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35  31 08 173 of 243 351 
Jill Clegg Christian Runners UK F50  35 56 204 of 243 404 
Karen Sherpa Wakefield Triathlon F45  39 27 224 of 243 445 
Karen Mills Wakefield Triathlon F60  44 27 237 of 243 501 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7753&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022