View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1889930
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wistow 10k on the 29th Oct 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Robert Scott Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  32 36 1 of 255 192 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M35  32 36 2 of 255 192 
Franco Pardini Valley Striders M  34 18 3 of 255 202 
Ben Jones Worcester Athletic Club M  34 35 4 of 255 203 
David Herdsman Valley Striders M35  34 51 5 of 255 205 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  35 36 7 of 255 209 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  35 37 6 of 255 209 
Steve Middleton Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40  36 08 8 of 255 213 13 
Chris Hunter Wakefield Harriers M40  36 22 9 of 255 214 
Mark Forrest Richmond & Zetland Harriers M50  36 45 10 of 255 216 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M40  36 50 11 of 255 217 
Lee Davies Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40  37 01 12 of 255 218 
Josh Lincoln Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  37 42 13 of 255 222 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40  37 54 14 of 255 223 
Kevin Summers Unattached M  38 23 15 of 255 225 
Martin Hall Unattached M55  38 35 16 of 255 226 
Martin Place Unattached M50  38 42 17 of 255 227 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M40  38 51 18 of 255 229 
Geoff Webber-Cross Chapel Allerton Runners M35  39 24 19 of 255 232 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M  39 25 20 of 255 232 
Simon Matson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M40  39 46 21 of 255 234 
David Young Unattached M  39 46 22 of 255 233 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  39 49 23 of 255 234 
Nic Tate Selby Striders M  39 54 24 of 255 235 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55  39 57 25 of 255 235 
Jonathan Corke Wetherby Runners M40  40 18 26 of 255 237 
Steve Barber Danum Harriers  M35  40 23 27 of 255 238 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M45  40 29 28 of 255 238 
Martin Horbury St Theresas M50  40 35 29 of 255 239 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  40 38 30 of 255 239 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  40 58 32 of 255 241 19 
Paul Hatfield York Postal Harriers M35  41 11 33 of 255 242 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  41 32 34 of 255 244 
Ian Martin York Triathlon Club  M50  41 51 35 of 255 246 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55  41 51 36 of 255 246 25 
Paul Mcgreevy St Theresas M40  42 14 38 of 255 248 
Chris Dugher Selby Striders M40  42 31 40 of 255 250 
David Cohen St Theresas M  42 44 41 of 255 251 
Dean Fielding Leeds City Athletic Club M  42 55 42 of 255 252 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50  42 57 43 of 255 253 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70  43 49 45 of 255 258 
Chris Pearson Rothwell Harriers M40  43 56 46 of 255 258 15 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M65  44 03 48 of 255 259 
Peter Ward Holmfirth Harriers M40  44 27 51 of 255 261 
Judy Liu St Theresas F40  44 34 52 of 255 262 
Andy Cullen St Theresas M40  44 50 56 of 255 264 
Roger Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  45 18 58 of 255 266 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  45 22 57 of 255 267 25 
Christopher Byrne Dewsbury Road Runners M35  45 32 63 of 255 268 
David Mellor St Theresas M40  45 35 60 of 255 268 
Paul Bennett Selby Striders M35  45 41 61 of 255 269 
Sue Crabtree Unattached F40  45 46 65 of 255 269 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M70  45 54 67 of 255 270 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M50  45 55 68 of 255 270 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  45 57 66 of 255 270 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M60  46 06 69 of 255 271 25 
Edward Clark Unattached M40  46 14 72 of 255 271 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M50  46 16 71 of 255 272 
Alan Marshall Selby Striders M50  46 35 73 of 255 274 
Naomi Youel Unattached F40  46 35 74 of 255 273 
Jonathan Boyle Knavesmire Harriers M50  46 46 75 of 255 275 12 
Graham Dinsdale Unattached M50  46 47 76 of 255 275 
Kevin Chippendale Unattached M60  47 05 77 of 255 276 
Richard Lund Baildon Runners M45  47 14 81 of 255 278 14 
James Spencer Unattached M  47 20 79 of 255 278 
David Mullaney Tadcaster Harriers M55  47 22 80 of 255 279 
Richard Beckett Selby Striders M40  47 35 83 of 255 280 18 
Brian Beisly Selby Striders M60  47 37 82 of 255 280 
Gaz Holtom South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  47 44 84 of 255 281 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F45  48 11 86 of 255 283 
Peter Martin Wakefield Triathlon M55  48 25 87 of 255 285 
Dom Byrne Unattached M  48 27 89 of 255 284 
David Brunyard Selby Striders M  48 32 88 of 255 285 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F  48 48 90 of 255 287 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M50  48 48 93 of 255 287 
Lindsey Reynolds St Theresas F40  48 53 92 of 255 288 
John Dawson Selby Striders M35  48 55 91 of 255 288 
Andy Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50  48 58 94 of 255 288 20 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  49 03 96 of 255 288 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  49 09 97 of 255 289 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55  49 11 100 of 255 289 10 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  49 13 98 of 255 289 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M65  49 17 101 of 255 290 
Richard Bromley Unattached M65  49 32 103 of 255 291 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50  49 33 102 of 255 291 12 
Tracy Lacy Selby Striders F50  49 43 104 of 255 292 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  49 49 105 of 255 293 
Robert Bayley Sweatshop Running Community M40  49 55 106 of 255 293 
Tim Heneghan Selby Striders M50  50 06 111 of 255 295 25 
Andrew Snowball Pocklington Runners M50  50 10 109 of 255 295 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M60  50 14 107 of 255 295 
Tony Ruddock Unattached M50  50 17 108 of 255 295 
Donna Byrne Dewsbury Road Runners F40  50 22 113 of 255 296 21 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50  50 24 112 of 255 296 11 
Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40  50 28 115 of 255 297 10 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F  50 34 114 of 255 297 
Tracey Yarsley Unattached F40  50 38 116 of 255 297 
Chris Berry Unattached M50  50 46 117 of 255 298 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F40  50 48 118 of 255 299 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F50  50 54 119 of 255 299 
Claire Thornton Unattached F35  50 56 122 of 255 299 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F50  50 58 121 of 255 300 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45  51 07 123 of 255 301 14 
Paul Callaghan Selby Striders M40  51 09 128 of 255 301 25 
Robin Crewes Unattached M  51 13 126 of 255 301 
Vicky Whitehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  51 14 125 of 255 301 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  51 20 127 of 255 302 
Jonathan Schofield Unattached M35  51 25 124 of 255 302 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  51 50 129 of 255 305 25 
Paul Stokes Valley Striders M40  51 54 130 of 255 305 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  51 55 131 of 255 305 25 
Gavin Priestley Selby Striders M35  52 14 134 of 255 307 
David Yeomans Unattached M60  52 17 135 of 255 307 
Jeffery Yates Unattached M  52 22 137 of 255 308 
Gill Chippendale Unattached F60  52 27 136 of 255 308 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  52 34 138 of 255 309 
Anna Sharrott Unattached F  52 50 140 of 255 310 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F50  53 15 141 of 255 313 
Scott Sharlotte Unattached M  53 17 143 of 255 313 
Mark Ramskill Wakefield Triathlon M40  53 18 142 of 255 313 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M50  53 24 144 of 255 314 
Marzena Makowska Unattached F  53 28 145 of 255 314 
Julie Barker Goole Viking Striders F45  53 41 147 of 255 316 24 
Geoff Perigo Baildon Runners M60  53 48 148 of 255 316 
Paula Hester St Theresas F  53 54 149 of 255 317 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F40  54 09 150 of 255 318 
Pauline Underwood Unattached F40  54 24 152 of 255 319 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  54 27 154 of 255 320 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  54 36 155 of 255 321 
Tracy MacInnes Unattached F40  54 39 156 of 255 321 
Jo Yendell Selby Striders F55  54 52 157 of 255 323 11 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55  54 58 159 of 255 323 
Kaye Huntington Unattached F40  55 03 162 of 255 323 
Jackie Moxon Unattached F55  55 08 164 of 255 324 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F40  55 10 161 of 255 324 
Steph Ramskill Sweatshop Running Community F40  55 11 160 of 255 324 
Wendy Ormsby Selby Striders F55  55 11 163 of 255 325 
Lyndsey Harris Unattached F  55 17 165 of 255 325 
Geoff Brennan Unattached M40  55 25 170 of 255 325 
Gaynor Brennan Unattached F40  55 26 169 of 255 326 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F50  55 29 167 of 255 326 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F40  55 32 168 of 255 327 
Natalie Jackson Selby Striders F  55 38 171 of 255 327 
Nuzhat Parveen Selby Striders F  55 46 172 of 255 328 
Jennifer Roberts Chapel Allerton Runners F  55 51 176 of 255 328 
Chris Wordsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40  55 58 174 of 255 329 
Stacey Goodyear St Theresas F40  56 00 177 of 255 329 25 
Daryl Jackson Unattached M50  56 06 178 of 255 329 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F40  56 16 180 of 255 331 
Gail Jamieson Tadcaster Harriers F45  56 28 181 of 255 332 
Ashley Heslin Chapel Allerton Runners F  57 05 184 of 255 336 
Angela May West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40  57 07 185 of 255 336 25 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F60  57 39 187 of 255 339 
Graham Argent Selby Striders M50  57 58 188 of 255 341 
Elizabeth Wordsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40  58 38 191 of 255 345 
Kerry Graydon Redcar Running Club F  58 44 193 of 255 345 
Alison Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50  58 46 192 of 255 346 12 
Alison Hill St Theresas F40  58 59 195 of 255 347 
John Willis Selby Striders M  59 03 197 of 255 347 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F55  59 22 198 of 255 349 
Sarah Willis Baildon Runners F35  59 38 200 of 255 351 24 
Rachel Trawally St Theresas F35  59 50 199 of 255 352 
Laura Collins Selby Striders F35 00 07 202 of 255 354 
Lindsey Hugill Selby Striders F45 00 14 203 of 255 354 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60 00 36 205 of 255 356 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M60 00 46 207 of 255 357 25 
Deborah Bateman Methley Striders F50 00 53 209 of 255 358 
Kim Lees Unattached F50 01 01 210 of 255 358 
Andrea Moulton Unattached F50 01 30 212 of 255 361 
Derek Mosby Unattached M65 02 15 214 of 255 366 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 17 213 of 255 366 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35 02 29 215 of 255 368 
Elizabeth Atkinson St Theresas F 02 29 216 of 255 368 20 
Clare Cooper St Theresas F40 02 59 217 of 255 370 10 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50 02 59 220 of 255 370 
Sarah Cairns Unattached F40 03 13 221 of 255 371 
Catherine Blythe Goole Viking Striders F35 03 42 223 of 255 375 
Beverley Draper Unattached F40 03 56 225 of 255 376 
Maureen Coffey South West Vets F65 04 04 224 of 255 377 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 04 40 227 of 255 380 
Ken Barber Askern & District Running Club M60 05 27 228 of 255 385 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70 06 31 229 of 255 391 
Joanne Milsom Baildon Runners F40 06 57 230 of 255 394 13 
Neil Russell Selby Striders M65 07 34 231 of 255 397 
Jeanette Sullivan Selby Striders F55 07 47 234 of 255 399 
Angus MacInnes Unattached M50 08 19 235 of 255 401 
Megan Brunyard Selby Striders F 08 32 237 of 255 403 
Sarah Wilcock Unattached F40 08 33 238 of 255 403 
Lynsey Lyon St Theresas F40 08 44 239 of 255 404 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 09 02 240 of 255 406 
Emma Jackson Unattached F 09 21 242 of 255 407 
Jan Marshall Unattached F50 09 56 243 of 255 411 
Nicola Kirk Unattached F35 10 33 244 of 255 414 
Kathryn Clark Wakefield Triathlon F50 11 06 246 of 255 418 
Amanda Astbury Pontefract Athletics Club F40 11 28 247 of 255 420 
Lesley Wbitr Pontefract Athletics Club F50 11 28 248 of 255 420 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 12 12 249 of 255 425 
Jo Blackburn Unattached F40 13 27 250 of 255 432 
Kimberly Harvey St Theresas F40 14 37 251 of 255 439 
Kayleigh Butterfield St Theresas F 14 58 252 of 255 441 
Sharon Butterfield St Theresas F50 15 02 253 of 255 441 
Melissa Partridge York Postal Harriers F40 15 06 254 of 255 442 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F70 16 07 255 of 255 448 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7745&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019