View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3018202
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 28th Oct 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Samantha Llewellyn Unattached M  19 03 1 of 350 206 
Dan Murray Valley Striders M40  19 12 2 of 350 208 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  19 25 3 of 350 211 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  19 39 4 of 350 213 24 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  19 45 5 of 350 214 
Dave Manington Unattached M40  19 58 6 of 350 216 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 02 7 of 350 217 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  20 06 8 of 350 218 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  20 11 9 of 350 219 
Joe Butler St Theresas M  20 15 11 of 350 220 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  20 20 12 of 350 221 16 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 26 13 of 350 222 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M40  20 35 14 of 350 223 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 50 15 of 350 226 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 54 16 of 350 227 
Lucas Ingleson Unattached M  20 55 17 of 350 227 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  21 01 18 of 350 228 25 
Thomas Gatehouse Unattached M  21 03 19 of 350 228 
Sarah Graham Morpeth Harriers F  21 05 20 of 350 229 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  21 05 21 of 350 229 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  21 06 22 of 350 229 
Andy Stoneman Valley Striders M40  21 08 23 of 350 229 
Joel Fellick Unattached M  21 16 24 of 350 230 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  21 16 25 of 350 231 
Chris Dix Unattached M45  21 18 26 of 350 231 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F  21 19 27 of 350 231 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 30 29 of 350 233 
Richard Ettenfield Queens Park Harriers M  21 33 30 of 350 234 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  21 58 33 of 350 238 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  22 01 35 of 350 239 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  22 05 37 of 350 240 
Andy Cullen St Theresas M40  22 17 40 of 350 242 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  22 22 41 of 350 243 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M  22 51 50 of 350 248 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35  23 03 54 of 350 250 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  23 17 58 of 350 253 12 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 19 59 of 350 253 
Charles Casey Harrogate Harriers M  23 37 65 of 350 256 
Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers F  23 38 66 of 350 257 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F  23 45 68 of 350 258 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  23 57 73 of 350 260 
Jake Towler Valley Striders M  23 59 75 of 350 260 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  24 05 78 of 350 261 
Nat Wright Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 18 82 of 350 264 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  24 28 88 of 350 266 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55  24 39 93 of 350 268 
Jess Hayward Leeds University F  24 45 96 of 350 269 
Sam MacKreth Valley Striders M  24 50 102 of 350 270 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  24 51 103 of 350 270 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M55  24 58 106 of 350 271 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  25 02 107 of 350 272 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F60  25 06 109 of 350 272 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  25 07 110 of 350 273 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  25 09 111 of 350 273 
Katherine Hill Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 16 117 of 350 274 
Paul Hill Rounday Runners M35  25 19 119 of 350 275 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  25 35 124 of 350 278 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50  25 56 131 of 350 282 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55  26 03 133 of 350 283 22 
Anna Nicole Rounday Runners F35  26 05 136 of 350 283 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  26 05 137 of 350 283 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  26 08 139 of 350 284 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  26 30 150 of 350 288 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 49 155 of 350 291 
Claire Young Rounday Runners F35  26 57 158 of 350 293 
Helen Lewis Rounday Runners F40  26 59 159 of 350 293 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F35  27 01 160 of 350 293 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  27 20 166 of 350 297 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45  27 27 167 of 350 298 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  27 36 169 of 350 300 
Deborah Quayle Rounday Runners F35  27 45 171 of 350 301 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  28 09 179 of 350 306 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  28 27 185 of 350 309 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  28 30 187 of 350 309 
Dominic Richardson Unattached M  28 30 188 of 350 309 
Helen McGrath Rounday Runners F35  28 31 189 of 350 310 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  28 33 190 of 350 310 
Louise Cazan Valley Striders F35  28 34 191 of 350 310 
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50  28 35 192 of 350 310 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40  28 35 193 of 350 310 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  28 36 194 of 350 310 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  28 38 195 of 350 311 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M  28 47 199 of 350 312 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  28 49 200 of 350 313 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  28 52 202 of 350 313 
Ben Douglas Notts Athletic Club M  29 05 206 of 350 316 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  29 23 211 of 350 319 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  29 29 215 of 350 320 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 36 218 of 350 321 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  29 40 219 of 350 322 
Colm O'Hara Kippax Harriers M45  29 58 228 of 350 325 
Becky Murray Valley Striders F40  30 15 232 of 350 328 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  30 17 233 of 350 329 
Zoe McLean Barnsley Athletic Club F  30 21 235 of 350 329 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F45  30 25 239 of 350 330 11 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M50  30 30 243 of 350 331 
Lucy Brown Rounday Runners F40  30 44 248 of 350 334 
Sue Carr Valley Striders F50  30 48 249 of 350 334 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  30 57 252 of 350 336 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  31 09 256 of 350 338 
Dave Jones Valley Striders M55  31 20 261 of 350 340 
Amanda Rhodes Abbey Runners F45  31 35 266 of 350 343 
Martha O'Shea Valley Striders F  31 42 269 of 350 344 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F35  32 47 288 of 350 356 
Marta Smolinska Rounday Runners F40  32 49 289 of 350 356 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F  32 59 291 of 350 358 
Emma Louise Valley Striders F35  33 07 294 of 350 359 
Anna Byrd Chapel Allerton Runners F45  33 54 298 of 350 368 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  34 26 307 of 350 374 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F60  34 47 312 of 350 378 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40  34 53 314 of 350 379 
Hilary M Hyde Park Harriers F60  34 55 315 of 350 379 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  35 17 320 of 350 383 
Jessica McMullan Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F35  35 17 321 of 350 383 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  37 31 328 of 350 407 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  38 08 331 of 350 414 
Mary Butterworth Rounday Runners F35  42 50 345 of 350 465 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  53 22 350 of 350 579 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7743&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020