View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2336087
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 28th Oct 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James Dunn Edinburgh University Athletics Club M  16 16 1 of 586 193 
Jordan Howe Unattached M  16 31 2 of 586 195 
David Aubrey Cheltenham Harriers M  17 11 3 of 586 204 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  17 17 4 of 586 205 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  17 42 5 of 586 210 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  17 46 6 of 586 210 
Jamie Arkle Easingwold Running Club M  17 48 7 of 586 211 
Martin Devine Unattached M40  17 51 8 of 586 211 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 53 9 of 586 212 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M  18 04 10 of 586 214 
Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC M  18 06 11 of 586 215 
Stuart Little Sheffield Running Club M35  18 14 12 of 586 216 
Matt Kaufman Ealing Eagles Running Club M35  18 16 13 of 586 217 
Kieron Brown Unattached M  18 18 14 of 586 216 
Jake Stephens Unattached M  18 26 15 of 586 218 
Ian Smithson Unattached M  18 29 16 of 586 219 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 36 17 of 586 220 
Michael Grimwood Unattached M35  18 38 18 of 586 220 
Christopher Andrew Unattached M  18 39 19 of 586 221 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 44 20 of 586 222 
Isaac Myer Unattached M  18 44 21 of 586 222 
Danielle Booth Derby Athletic Club F  18 45 22 of 586 222 
Miras Eskander Northern Vets M35  18 54 25 of 586 224 
Chris Alder York Acorn Running Club M40  18 55 26 of 586 224 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  19 15 30 of 586 228 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 20 32 of 586 229 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 27 34 of 586 231 
Stephen Winter Shettleston Harriers M40  19 34 37 of 586 232 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  19 38 39 of 586 233 
Martin Coleman Sandbach Striders M45  19 52 43 of 586 235 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  19 57 44 of 586 236 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 14 48 of 586 240 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 36 56 of 586 244 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 43 58 of 586 246 
Stephen Phillips Army Athletic Club M50  20 45 59 of 586 246 
Simon Cavey Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M35  20 46 60 of 586 246 
Jonathan Fox York Acorn Running Club M  20 47 62 of 586 246 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  21 03 68 of 586 250 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 15 72 of 586 252 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 21 73 of 586 253 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 29 78 of 586 255 
Anthony Pemberton Unattached M55  21 35 80 of 586 255 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 36 81 of 586 256 
Philip Sanderson Elswick Harriers M45  21 45 84 of 586 258 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  21 52 86 of 586 259 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  21 53 87 of 586 259 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 55 89 of 586 260 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 56 91 of 586 260 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 02 93 of 586 261 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  22 04 96 of 586 262 
John Laverick Redway Runners M45  22 08 99 of 586 262 
William Barnett Chiltern Harriers AC M  22 09 100 of 586 263 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 16 105 of 586 264 
Lucas Whitehead City of York Athletics Club M  22 20 107 of 586 265 
Nigel Taylor Selby Striders M45  22 21 108 of 586 265 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 29 111 of 586 267 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 29 112 of 586 267 
David Nicholson Vegan Runners UK M  22 37 115 of 586 268 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  22 39 116 of 586 268 
Megan Thomson Knavesmire Harriers F  22 48 120 of 586 270 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 58 127 of 586 272 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 03 129 of 586 273 
Guy Marston Bournville Harriers M50  23 14 138 of 586 275 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  23 17 140 of 586 276 
Clare Rowntree Northbrook AC F  23 20 141 of 586 277 
Richard Hankinson Meirionnydd Running Club M55  23 22 143 of 586 277 
Ben Lovett Unattached M40  23 33 146 of 586 279 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M50  23 47 153 of 586 282 
Matthew Page Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 47 154 of 586 282 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F40  24 08 168 of 586 286 25 
Sam Dredge York Acorn Running Club M  24 11 170 of 586 287 
Olivia Neal Elvet Striders F  24 12 171 of 586 287 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  24 14 174 of 586 287 
Brian Sharp Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 27 180 of 586 290 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  24 48 193 of 586 294 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  24 49 194 of 586 294 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 50 195 of 586 294 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  24 51 196 of 586 295 
Kate Loomes York Triathlon Club  F35  24 52 197 of 586 295 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 00 209 of 586 296 
Kelly Temple Knavesmire Harriers F40  25 01 211 of 586 297 
Keith Smith Tadcaster Harriers M40  25 09 216 of 586 298 19 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 12 218 of 586 299 
Andy Craven Tadcaster Harriers M45  25 17 220 of 586 300 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 29 228 of 586 302 
Stacey Marston Bournville Harriers F35  25 34 233 of 586 303 
Kevin Barker Bracknell Forest Runners M45  25 43 238 of 586 305 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 46 241 of 586 305 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  25 54 244 of 586 307 
Benjamin Laverick Rochdale Harriers M40  26 06 247 of 586 309 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 09 248 of 586 310 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  26 11 249 of 586 310 
Joanne Gregg Ealing Eagles Running Club F35  26 18 256 of 586 312 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 22 259 of 586 312 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 22 260 of 586 313 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F55  26 24 262 of 586 313 
Denise Forster Sunderland Harriers F55  26 33 268 of 586 315 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 49 280 of 586 318 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  26 57 284 of 586 319 
Lynette Banks Knavesmire Harriers F50  27 03 291 of 586 321 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M45  27 31 309 of 586 326 
Sarah Roberts Manchester Triathlon Club F  27 33 312 of 586 327 
Laura Bennett York Acorn Running Club F  27 47 319 of 586 329 
Charlotte Norman Hydro Harriers F  27 52 322 of 586 330 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 57 324 of 586 331 
Gemma Turnbull Unattached F  28 06 330 of 586 333 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  28 15 339 of 586 335 
Jackie Cairns Burnden Road Runners F50  28 25 347 of 586 337 
Alexandra Galloway The Stragglers F35  28 32 351 of 586 338 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  28 33 353 of 586 338 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  28 36 355 of 586 339 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  28 38 357 of 586 339 
Kim Heyes Witham Running Club F  28 56 366 of 586 343 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  28 58 367 of 586 343 
Derek Staton Thurrock Harriers M65  29 02 369 of 586 344 
Euan Campbell York Triathlon Club  M50  29 04 373 of 586 345 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  29 08 377 of 586 345 
Lesley Bayes Scarborough Athletic Club F65  29 18 382 of 586 347 
Brian Davis Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 25 389 of 586 349 
Christine Ridley Ivanhoe Runners F50  29 27 392 of 586 349 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  29 36 394 of 586 351 
Rachael Holmes York Triathlon Club  F  29 50 398 of 586 354 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 57 404 of 586 355 
Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club  F50  30 42 426 of 586 364 
Sian David Almost Athletes F  30 44 428 of 586 364 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  31 00 434 of 586 367 
Julie Webster Redhill Road Runners F50  31 09 439 of 586 369 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  31 10 440 of 586 369 
Mark Webster Redhill Road Runners M50  31 16 446 of 586 371 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  31 59 467 of 586 379 
Jo Cartwright Wrekin Road Runners F45  32 02 469 of 586 380 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  32 41 488 of 586 387 
Julie Davies Waverley Harriers Athletics Club F50  32 45 490 of 586 388 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  32 49 493 of 586 389 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  32 55 497 of 586 390 
Valerie Tuckley York Triathlon Club  F60  32 58 501 of 586 391 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  33 01 506 of 586 391 
Jacqui Laverick Redway Runners F45  33 37 516 of 586 398 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  34 15 521 of 586 406 
Joan Barker Bracknell Forest Runners F50  34 20 523 of 586 407 
Candy Lam Unattached F50  37 42 550 of 586 446 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  38 01 556 of 586 451 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F50  40 39 572 of 586 482 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  42 00 576 of 586 498 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  44 31 577 of 586 528 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7714&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020