View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1903326
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Meltham 10k on the 28th Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  35 16 1 of 327 188 
Tom Kaye Unattached M  36 16 2 of 327 193 
Simon Cook Unattached M  36 30 3 of 327 194 
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  37 17 4 of 327 199 
Daniel Grant St Theresas M  37 39 5 of 327 201 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  38 04 6 of 327 203 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  38 45 7 of 327 207 
Andrew Thompson Unattached M50  38 46 8 of 327 206 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  39 04 9 of 327 208 
Andy Smith Unattached M35  39 09 10 of 327 208 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 32 11 of 327 211 
Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers M  39 36 12 of 327 211 11 
Leo Timmins Unattached M35  39 43 13 of 327 211 
James Mumford Denby Dale Travellers M35  39 43 14 of 327 212 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45  40 48 15 of 327 218 
Daren Reece Unattached M35  40 50 16 of 327 217 
Mark Booth Unattached M45  41 03 17 of 327 218 
Paul Toher Spenborough & District AC M35  41 28 18 of 327 221 
Jonathan Moon Calder Valley Fell Runners M  41 52 19 of 327 223 
Andrew Doig Stadium Runners M50  42 03 20 of 327 224 
Logan Anderson Holmfirth Harriers M45  42 06 21 of 327 224 13 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40  42 07 22 of 327 225 
Lee Nash Unattached M  42 11 23 of 327 224 
Chris Bartle Kippax Harriers M  42 12 24 of 327 225 
Owen Flage Oldham & Royton M45  42 29 25 of 327 227 17 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  42 41 26 of 327 228 
Jude Roberts Northowram Pumas M40  42 52 28 of 327 229 
James Hughes Stadium Runners M35  43 01 29 of 327 229 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  43 10 30 of 327 230 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M45  43 12 31 of 327 230 25 
Michael Richardson Doncaster Athletic Club M35  43 14 32 of 327 231 15 
David Roberts Stainland Lions M50  43 15 33 of 327 231 
Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M50  43 25 34 of 327 231 25 
William Pike Bridlington Road Runners M50  43 36 35 of 327 232 16 
Alexander Ross Dewsbury Road Runners M  43 52 37 of 327 234 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M45  43 58 38 of 327 234 
Laura Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F  44 08 41 of 327 235 25 
Helen Roby Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  44 08 42 of 327 235 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55  44 10 43 of 327 235 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M45  44 13 44 of 327 236 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  44 31 45 of 327 237 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40  44 37 46 of 327 238 
Robert Unwin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  44 42 47 of 327 238 
David Taylor Kippax Harriers M60  44 42 48 of 327 238 
Craig Noble Holmfirth Harriers M35  44 47 49 of 327 239 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45  44 48 51 of 327 239 16 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M50  45 07 52 of 327 241 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45  45 21 53 of 327 242 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  45 37 54 of 327 243 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  45 45 55 of 327 244 24 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  45 46 56 of 327 244 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F35  45 56 59 of 327 245 19 
Tom Hooper Bingley Harriers M  46 02 61 of 327 245 
Julia Johnson Penistone Footpath Runners F55  46 03 62 of 327 246 
Ed Sanders Horsforth Harriers M  46 07 64 of 327 246 25 
Richard Armitage Unattached M45  46 08 65 of 327 245 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40  46 12 67 of 327 246 
Richard Gee Saddleworth Runners M40  46 14 68 of 327 247 
Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners M  46 37 71 of 327 249 
Clare Smith Stadium Runners F40  46 43 72 of 327 249 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M  46 51 74 of 327 250 
Tom Smith Unattached M55  46 53 75 of 327 249 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M50  46 58 76 of 327 250 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  47 07 77 of 327 251 
Kevin Carse Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  47 11 78 of 327 252 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M  47 12 79 of 327 252 
Daniel Limb Penistone Footpath Runners M35  47 13 80 of 327 252 25 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65  47 15 81 of 327 252 
David Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M55  47 16 82 of 327 252 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M40  47 26 85 of 327 253 
Tim Bellwood Saltaire Striders M40  47 29 86 of 327 253 
Helen Gregory Unattached F45  47 31 87 of 327 253 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  47 38 88 of 327 254 
Samantha Hartley Unattached F  47 44 90 of 327 254 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45  47 45 91 of 327 255 
Steve Whalley Acre Street Runners M50  47 46 92 of 327 255 
Chris Hanley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  48 13 94 of 327 257 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40  48 16 95 of 327 257 
Julie Darigala Penistone Footpath Runners F45  48 28 96 of 327 258 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  48 31 97 of 327 259 
Emma Bowen Unattached F45  48 38 99 of 327 259 
Stu Pearson Unattached M35  49 00 103 of 327 261 
Tom Lally Ilkley Harriers M45  49 01 105 of 327 261 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M45  49 07 106 of 327 262 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  49 11 108 of 327 262 
James Dunham Roberttown Road Runners M45  49 20 111 of 327 263 
Amanda Bellwood Saltaire Striders F40  49 29 114 of 327 264 
Jason Keast Royton Road Runners M50  49 38 116 of 327 265 11 
Duncan Beedall Acre Street Runners M35  49 38 117 of 327 265 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45  49 59 119 of 327 266 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F65  50 06 120 of 327 267 
Rob Hick Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  50 27 124 of 327 269 
Garry Ellison Eccleshill Road Runners M55  50 30 125 of 327 269 15 
Ian Hesselden Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  50 31 126 of 327 269 
Claire Baxter Knaresborough Striders F  50 32 127 of 327 269 23 
Sinead Battarbee Unattached F35  50 33 128 of 327 269 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M65  50 38 129 of 327 270 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F45  50 40 130 of 327 270 13 
Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers F35  50 41 131 of 327 270 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F40  50 42 132 of 327 270 19 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35  50 45 133 of 327 271 
Philip Hirst Ilkley Harriers M60  50 49 134 of 327 271 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M35  50 50 135 of 327 271 
Tracey Wilman Pudsey Pacers F  50 57 136 of 327 272 
Mark Szefer Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  51 09 137 of 327 273 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M35  51 15 138 of 327 273 
Nathan Watson Unattached M  51 19 139 of 327 273 
Gillian Walker Roberttown Road Runners F50  51 20 140 of 327 274 
Emily Follows Kippax Harriers F35  51 23 142 of 327 274 19 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M35  51 24 143 of 327 274 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M35  51 24 144 of 327 274 19 
Terry Lamonby-Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  51 26 145 of 327 274 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M55  51 29 146 of 327 274 
Laura Coulson Unattached F35  51 33 147 of 327 274 
Helen Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F35  51 42 148 of 327 276 
John Tayler Stadium Runners M60  52 03 151 of 327 278 10 
Mick Booth Huddersfield Road Runners M60  52 08 152 of 327 278 
Adam Garside Unattached M  52 10 154 of 327 278 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M45  52 15 155 of 327 279 
Gary Smith Royton Road Runners M55  52 31 158 of 327 280 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  52 36 160 of 327 280 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  52 49 161 of 327 282 
John Herbert Dark Peak M55  52 52 162 of 327 282 
Kate Fraser Denby Dale Travellers F35  52 54 163 of 327 282 
Jean Sullivan Ilkley Harriers F45  52 54 164 of 327 282 
Jackie Russell Unattached F40  52 59 165 of 327 282 
Gary Taylor Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  53 07 166 of 327 283 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M65  53 09 167 of 327 283 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M65  53 19 168 of 327 284 
Chris O'Donnell Ripley Running Club M45  53 21 169 of 327 284 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  53 41 173 of 327 286 
Laura Bughan Unattached F35  53 51 175 of 327 287 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  54 03 176 of 327 288 
Neil Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club M40  54 14 179 of 327 289 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  54 23 180 of 327 290 16 
Mark Robinson Kingstone Runners M45  54 37 183 of 327 291 
Adam Gallagher Pudsey Pacers M35  54 46 184 of 327 292 
Nigel Corns Halifax Harriers M50  55 06 187 of 327 294 
Stephen Pywell Keighley & Craven AC M50  55 17 189 of 327 295 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  55 29 192 of 327 296 
Darren Jack Queensbury Running Club M35  55 30 193 of 327 296 
Gary Mann Barnsley Harriers M35  55 33 195 of 327 296 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45  55 39 196 of 327 297 16 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F50  55 42 198 of 327 297 
Sally Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club F40  55 45 199 of 327 297 20 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M35  55 45 200 of 327 297 
Sallyann Masih Acre Street Runners F50  55 50 202 of 327 298 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  56 14 206 of 327 300 25 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55  56 18 207 of 327 300 13 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  56 28 208 of 327 301 
Jen Probert Denby Dale Travellers F35  56 34 209 of 327 302 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F60  56 36 210 of 327 302 25 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  56 51 213 of 327 303 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F35  56 53 214 of 327 303 25 
Antony Rogers Spenborough & District AC M50  56 59 215 of 327 304 
David Phillips Royton Road Runners M70  57 02 216 of 327 304 
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F45  57 06 217 of 327 304 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F50  57 13 219 of 327 305 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F45  57 31 222 of 327 307 13 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F50  57 34 223 of 327 307 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50  57 38 224 of 327 307 
Matthew Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  57 41 226 of 327 308 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40  57 48 227 of 327 308 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M55  57 55 229 of 327 309 14 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40  58 04 230 of 327 310 
Sheena Pickersgill Ilkley Harriers F50  58 15 231 of 327 311 
David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50  58 19 232 of 327 311 
Lee Gregory Denby Dale Travellers M40  58 22 234 of 327 311 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  58 34 235 of 327 312 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F55  58 36 236 of 327 312 11 
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F55  58 42 238 of 327 313 
Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers F55  59 12 240 of 327 316 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50  59 25 243 of 327 317 12 
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F55  59 33 244 of 327 318 
Zena Whalley Acre Street Runners F50  59 36 245 of 327 318 13 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55  59 43 246 of 327 318 
Richard Wood Roberttown Road Runners M40  59 51 247 of 327 319 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65 00 20 249 of 327 322 
Sandy Goff Stainland Lions M 00 57 258 of 327 325 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55 01 01 259 of 327 325 12 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55 01 03 260 of 327 325 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers M55 01 09 261 of 327 326 
Janine Holloway Stadium Runners F50 01 49 265 of 327 330 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F40 01 50 266 of 327 330 24 
Nic Ward Kippax Harriers F40 01 53 267 of 327 330 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55 02 00 268 of 327 331 
Kimberley Yeaman Stadium Runners F 02 14 270 of 327 332 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70 02 32 271 of 327 333 
Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers F55 02 54 273 of 327 335 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F45 02 56 274 of 327 336 
Stella Taylor Denby Dale Travellers F55 03 22 276 of 327 338 
Steven White Holmfirth Harriers M65 03 33 277 of 327 339 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 03 36 278 of 327 339 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 03 41 279 of 327 340 
Christopher Walker Denby Dale Travellers M60 03 44 280 of 327 340 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60 04 18 281 of 327 343 25 
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M45 05 03 283 of 327 347 
Zoe Bettridge Barnsley Harriers F40 05 22 284 of 327 349 
Rachael Foremun Methley Striders F35 05 48 287 of 327 350 
Nicky Brown Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 05 55 289 of 327 351 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 05 55 290 of 327 351 
Amanda Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 06 24 294 of 327 354 
Nicki Paynter Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 06 24 295 of 327 354 
Carol Heptonstall Stainland Lions F55 06 51 297 of 327 356 11 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F65 07 04 298 of 327 358 
Teresa Wall Penistone Footpath Runners F55 07 22 299 of 327 359 
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F65 07 55 301 of 327 362 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M65 08 06 302 of 327 363 
Ellen Battye Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 08 15 303 of 327 364 
Liz Clothier Kippax Harriers F35 08 24 305 of 327 365 
Andrew Russell Unattached M50 08 49 306 of 327 366 
Jane Adams Baildon Runners F35 10 15 311 of 327 375 
Jill Davis Penistone Footpath Runners F65 11 58 312 of 327 384 
Rachael Roddis Barnsley Harriers F 11 59 313 of 327 384 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 11 59 314 of 327 384 
Wendy Evans Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 12 23 315 of 327 386 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40 12 41 316 of 327 388 
Martin Lyttle Dewsbury Road Runners M35 12 50 317 of 327 388 
Brian Crowther Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M70 16 18 319 of 327 407 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M60 19 29 321 of 327 424 
Donna Kilburn Dewsbury Road Runners F50 19 49 322 of 327 426 14 
Donna Byrne Dewsbury Road Runners F40 19 49 323 of 327 426 
Carol Whitworth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 29 29 326 of 327 477 
Jodie Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 30 01 327 of 327 480 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7700&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019