Results

 
 
Results for Liversedge Half Marathon on the 18th Feb 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M 14 22 1 of 482 
Daniel Grant St Theresas M 15 48 2 of 482 
Jack Eggington City of York Athletics Club M 16 18 3 of 482 
Phil Skelton Steel City Striders M 17 38 4 of 482 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 17 49 5 of 482 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M 18 18 6 of 482 
Jonathan Cleaver Barlick Fell Runners M 18 30 7 of 482 
Andrew Worster Todmorden Harriers M 19 04 8 of 482 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M40 19 43 9 of 482 
Jack MacFarlane Unattached M 20 29 10 of 482 
Peter Clegg Halifax Harriers M 20 50 11 of 482 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M 21 10 12 of 482 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M 21 18 13 of 482 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M 21 30 14 of 482 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M 22 00 15 of 482 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45 22 32 16 of 482 
Adam Firth Unattached M 22 47 17 of 482 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M 23 00 18 of 482 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 23 19 19 of 482 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 23 34 20 of 482 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40 23 49 21 of 482 
Darren Young Stainland Lions M45 24 11 22 of 482 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 24 25 23 of 482 
Aaron Hill Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 24 29 24 of 482 
Darren Shackleton Todmorden Harriers M 24 46 25 of 482 
Nicholas Scott Steel City Striders M50 24 50 26 of 482 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 25 13 27 of 482 
Ken Tomlinson Sinfin Running Club M40 25 21 28 of 482 
Sam Law Vegan Runners UK M 25 46 29 of 482 
Daniel Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M 25 56 30 of 482 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 26 21 31 of 482 
Hal Roberts Steel City Striders M 26 21 32 of 482 
John MacPhail Dewsbury Road Runners M35 26 27 33 of 482 
Keith Wilson Spa Striders M 26 35 34 of 482 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55 26 52 35 of 482 
Gordon Kilroy Unattached M40 26 57 36 of 482 
Richard Hirst Spenborough & District AC M 27 20 37 of 482 
Liam Jenkins Abbey Runners M 27 28 38 of 482 
Tom Bassindale Steel City Striders M40 28 03 39 of 482 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M 28 21 40 of 482 
Andrew Doig Stadium Runners M50 28 22 41 of 482 
Andrew Wiggins Halifax Harriers M45 28 30 42 of 482 
Martin Brock Knaresborough Striders M 28 36 43 of 482 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40 28 59 44 of 482 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M 29 15 45 of 482 
Craig Pettit Unattached M 29 21 46 of 482 
Daren Reece Unattached M 29 23 49 of 482 
Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M 29 24 47 of 482 
Richard Keyworth Unattached M 29 28 48 of 482 
Andrew Cottier Dewsbury Road Runners M45 30 08 50 of 482 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 30 08 51 of 482 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45 30 18 52 of 482 
Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 30 36 53 of 482 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40 30 55 55 of 482 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F 31 46 61 of 482 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M 31 52 62 of 482 
Mike Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 32 12 63 of 482 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 32 32 64 of 482 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 33 10 65 of 482 
Peter May Queensbury Running Club M55 33 29 66 of 482 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40 33 52 69 of 482 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40 34 09 72 of 482 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45 34 12 73 of 482 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50 34 15 74 of 482 
Claire Hern Eccleshill Road Runners F40 34 33 78 of 482 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 34 40 79 of 482 
Lucy Broom Steel City Striders F40 34 44 80 of 482 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50 34 49 81 of 482 
Richard Kennedy-Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 35 01 82 of 482 
Michael Barlow Vocalink Running Club M 35 06 83 of 482 
Helen Nuttall Wakefield Triathlon F35 35 31 86 of 482 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 35 32 84 of 482 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40 36 06 90 of 482 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M40 36 08 91 of 482 
Nick Burns Steel City Striders M45 36 08 92 of 482 
Peter Webber Steel City Striders M45 36 25 94 of 482 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55 36 41 95 of 482 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55 36 41 96 of 482 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40 37 02 98 of 482 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 37 02 99 of 482 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 37 02 100 of 482 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45 37 09 101 of 482 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55 37 18 102 of 482 
Vincent Baker Steel City Striders M 37 25 107 of 482 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M 37 25 108 of 482 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M40 37 27 105 of 482 
Ian Rogers Stadium Runners M55 38 00 109 of 482 
Rob Hick Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M 38 53 111 of 482 
Seren Hughes City of York Athletics Club F 39 30 115 of 482 
Scott Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M50 39 48 119 of 482 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45 39 54 117 of 482 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M 39 56 118 of 482 
James Ogden Steel City Striders M40 39 56 120 of 482 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M55 40 03 121 of 482 
Alasdair Menmuir Steel City Striders M 40 12 123 of 482 
Jeni Harvey Steel City Striders F35 40 15 125 of 482 
El Ogilvie Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 40 31 130 of 482 
Michael Harper Todmorden Harriers M45 40 31 131 of 482 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45 40 32 126 of 482 
Richard Aiston Dewsbury Road Runners M55 40 33 129 of 482 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40 40 34 127 of 482 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55 40 38 128 of 482 
Joe Dunne Steel City Striders M 40 42 133 of 482 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 40 51 137 of 482 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M 40 58 139 of 482 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 41 04 138 of 482 
Darren Batey Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 41 05 136 of 482 
Simon Lea Halifax Harriers M50 41 21 142 of 482 
Vicky Omelianowicz Bingley Harriers F 41 30 141 of 482 
Emma Vincent Abbey Runners F35 41 55 144 of 482 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M 42 06 143 of 482 
Adam Foster Wakefield Triathlon M50 42 13 147 of 482 
Jamie Dilasser Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 42 15 145 of 482 
Kate Chapman Gateshead Harriers F 42 48 150 of 482 
Chris Hanley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 42 48 152 of 482 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M55 42 54 158 of 482 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55 42 56 153 of 482 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F55 43 03 156 of 482 
Stuart Jones Steel City Striders M55 43 06 163 of 482 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 43 09 160 of 482 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M45 43 10 155 of 482 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55 43 17 161 of 482 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M65 43 29 164 of 482 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M45 43 38 165 of 482 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M 43 40 167 of 482 
Lisa Wilyman Meltham Athletic Club F45 43 41 168 of 482 
Thomas james Bunn New Marske Harriers M55 43 47 172 of 482 
Nicola Francis Skyrac Athletic Club F45 43 50 169 of 482 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M50 43 56 171 of 482 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 44 00 170 of 482 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 44 04 173 of 482 
James Hughes Stadium Runners M 44 17 174 of 482 
Stuart Barrowclough Spenborough & District AC M 44 19 175 of 482 
Janine Lee Crossgates Harriers F45 44 19 177 of 482 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M 44 20 176 of 482 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M 44 31 178 of 482 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M55 44 35 180 of 482 
Martin Howcroft Wakefield Triathlon M45 44 36 185 of 482 
Gary Wilkinson Knaresborough Striders M40 44 38 183 of 482 
Alison Thornton Pocklington Runners F50 44 39 181 of 482 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M45 44 40 186 of 482 
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M55 44 45 187 of 482 
Anthea Bitcon Stadium Runners F40 44 48 182 of 482 
Isobel Webster Kirkstall Harriers F 44 49 184 of 482 
Stu Pearson British Triathlon M 45 03 188 of 482 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 45 13 191 of 482 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F45 45 15 190 of 482 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F 45 15 192 of 482 
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners M45 45 28 196 of 482 
Richard Pegg Steel City Striders M55 45 31 197 of 482 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 45 51 199 of 482 
Letitia Hancock Steel City Striders F 46 08 201 of 482 
Mark Jackson Wakefield Triathlon M50 46 32 206 of 482 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 46 33 203 of 482 
Claire Baxter Knaresborough Striders F 46 33 204 of 482 
Rabah Guermech Ealing Eagles Running Club M60 46 42 208 of 482 
Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners M55 46 51 207 of 482 
Jeremy Burkinshaw West Yorkshire Police AC M45 47 05 210 of 482 
Matt Gibson Steel City Striders M40 47 13 209 of 482 
Neil Atkinson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 47 26 212 of 482 
Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 47 43 213 of 482 
Ian Hodge Vegan Runners UK M45 47 50 215 of 482 
Nicola Ross Steel City Striders F35 48 10 218 of 482 
Lauren Williams Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F35 48 16 216 of 482 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M 48 40 223 of 482 
Michaela Goodall Stadium Runners F35 48 43 219 of 482 
John O'Boyle North York Moors AC M40 48 46 224 of 482 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F45 48 50 221 of 482 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35 49 22 227 of 482 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M45 49 26 233 of 482 
Christopher Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 49 27 230 of 482 
Fran Cummins Steel City Striders F 49 29 225 of 482 
Helen Burgess Steel City Striders F 49 31 228 of 482 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60 49 43 232 of 482 
Claire Alger Todmorden Harriers F 49 59 235 of 482 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55 50 02 234 of 482 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60 50 15 239 of 482 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 50 17 236 of 482 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F 50 18 237 of 482 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M50 50 44 240 of 482 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M 50 49 243 of 482 
Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club F40 51 03 241 of 482 
Natasha Al-Egaily Wakefield Triathlon F40 51 05 246 of 482 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55 51 11 244 of 482 
Mark Holdsworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 51 16 245 of 482 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M45 51 22 247 of 482 
Mike Bradshaw Pudsey Pacers M45 51 47 251 of 482 
Chris Howarth Stadium Runners M45 52 11 249 of 482 
Charlotte Pogson Stadium Runners F 52 11 252 of 482 
Robin Graham Baildon Runners M45 52 14 253 of 482 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40 52 41 255 of 482 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F60 52 44 256 of 482 
Terry Lamonby-Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 52 59 258 of 482 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65 53 06 262 of 482 
Jane Evans Steel City Striders F55 53 11 260 of 482 
Mick Bull Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65 53 30 261 of 482 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55 54 22 268 of 482 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F 54 24 267 of 482 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F 54 37 270 of 482 
John Tayler Stadium Runners M60 54 58 273 of 482 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45 55 08 274 of 482 
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders M40 55 36 279 of 482 
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders M40 55 38 280 of 482 
Joseph Lee Steel City Striders M 56 00 282 of 482 
Richard Firth Dewsbury Road Runners M40 56 01 281 of 482 
Martin Scott Pudsey Pacers M50 56 22 285 of 482 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 56 50 287 of 482 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55 56 54 288 of 482 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60 56 59 289 of 482 
Amy Smith Pudsey Pacers F 57 13 293 of 482 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 57 26 292 of 482 
Richard Murray Bingley Harriers M 57 26 294 of 482 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M50 57 29 291 of 482 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60 57 42 295 of 482 
Sarah Smith Valley Striders F50 57 43 296 of 482 
Kim Ashworth Todmorden Harriers F 57 45 298 of 482 
Elaine Kelly Rothwell Harriers F50 57 45 299 of 482 
Emma Hardman Pudsey Pacers F 58 16 304 of 482 
Vanessa Hill Wakefield Triathlon F35 58 25 302 of 482 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45 58 37 305 of 482 
Garry Brownbridge Abbey Runners M55 58 41 310 of 482 
Barbara Millett Spenborough & District AC F50 58 42 307 of 482 
Anna Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F 58 56 312 of 482 
Elizabeth Courtney Stadium Runners F45 59 19 313 of 482 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50 59 31 315 of 482 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60 59 33 314 of 482 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M60 59 55 316 of 482 
David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50 00 01 317 of 482 
Pauline Pham Dewsbury Road Runners F45 00 18 319 of 482 
Idris Mansoor Dewsbury Road Runners M40 00 36 321 of 482 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35 00 37 320 of 482 
Kevin Coughlan Todmorden Harriers M55 00 50 325 of 482 
Nicola Winter Wakefield Triathlon F40 00 51 324 of 482 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45 01 25 327 of 482 
Michelle Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F35 02 33 332 of 482 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45 02 39 333 of 482 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M40 03 06 335 of 482 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55 03 09 334 of 482 
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M45 03 23 336 of 482 
Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M 03 27 337 of 482 
Sandra Collins Aycliffe Athletics Club F50 03 45 344 of 482 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45 04 04 351 of 482 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 04 08 347 of 482 
Beth Curley Roberttown Road Runners F 04 12 348 of 482 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M55 04 48 352 of 482 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M65 05 26 353 of 482 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40 05 28 358 of 482 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55 05 31 354 of 482 
Gordon Knott Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M45 05 45 359 of 482 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F40 06 09 360 of 482 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45 06 13 361 of 482 
Simon Gleadhall Steel City Striders M50 06 29 362 of 482 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 06 38 363 of 482 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50 06 53 364 of 482 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M45 06 56 365 of 482 
Jacqueline Robinson Dewsbury Road Runners F35 07 22 366 of 482 
Kate Simper Dewsbury Road Runners F 07 39 367 of 482 
Alison Smith Holmfirth Harriers F40 07 40 369 of 482 
Julie Graham Todmorden Harriers F45 07 58 368 of 482 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 08 06 370 of 482 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F40 08 07 371 of 482 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45 08 33 373 of 482 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40 09 13 374 of 482 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F 09 16 377 of 482 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 09 20 378 of 482 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60 09 27 380 of 482 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F 09 32 379 of 482 
Kim Ison Stainland Lions F 09 43 381 of 482 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50 10 05 385 of 482 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65 10 24 382 of 482 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 10 34 388 of 482 
Helen Eberlin Steel City Striders F60 10 38 387 of 482 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55 10 43 389 of 482 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F45 11 23 391 of 482 
Julie Asquith Dewsbury Road Runners F40 11 25 390 of 482 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M55 11 39 392 of 482 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 12 08 393 of 482 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 12 14 394 of 482 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F 12 34 396 of 482 
Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers F55 13 12 399 of 482 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 13 12 400 of 482 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 13 24 401 of 482 
Catherine McDonnell Shildon R & AC F50 13 38 404 of 482 
Amanda Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 13 45 405 of 482 
Justyna Ratczak Wakefield Triathlon F40 14 05 409 of 482 
Lucie Fenton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 14 08 408 of 482 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 14 12 412 of 482 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55 14 18 410 of 482 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F50 14 25 413 of 482 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F45 14 58 416 of 482 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M60 15 19 417 of 482 
Salvadori McDonnell Shildon R & AC M50 15 45 418 of 482 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50 15 45 419 of 482 
Ella King Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 16 23 423 of 482 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45 16 46 424 of 482 
Kate Williams Spenborough & District AC F40 16 49 425 of 482 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60 17 40 430 of 482 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50 17 49 428 of 482 
Clare Bates Barnsley Harriers F45 17 50 427 of 482 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 18 42 433 of 482 
Zoe Mallinson Stainland Lions F 19 14 436 of 482 
Kimberley Yeaman Stadium Runners F 19 33 437 of 482 
Simone Price Evenwood Road Runners F 19 57 439 of 482 
Chris Anderson Evenwood Road Runners M40 19 57 440 of 482 
Hannah Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 20 35 441 of 482 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55 21 35 443 of 482 
Debbie Hyde Stainland Lions F35 21 40 444 of 482 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55 22 20 445 of 482 
Jackie Moxon Methley Striders F55 22 20 446 of 482 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M65 22 37 447 of 482 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F40 24 03 450 of 482 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F50 24 28 451 of 482 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F45 24 42 452 of 482 
Claire Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F40 26 16 456 of 482 
Nicola Womack Dewsbury Road Runners F40 26 55 457 of 482 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F55 28 44 460 of 482 
Linda Williamson Stainland Lions F60 28 51 461 of 482 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F55 30 48 462 of 482 
Carol Heptonstall Stainland Lions F55 32 42 464 of 482 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F35 32 56 463 of 482 
Zoe Hilton Wakefield Triathlon F50 40 30 470 of 482 
Laura Armstrong Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 41 47 472 of 482 
Martin Fairall Bingley Harriers M40 48 53 475 of 482 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55 52 05 476 of 482 
Donna Kilburn Dewsbury Road Runners F50 52 30 478 of 482 
Michele Hainsworth Dewsbury Road Runners F50 52 30 479 of 482 
Martin Lyttle Dewsbury Road Runners M35 54 35 480 of 482 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 33 36 482 of 482 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7699&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022