Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 21st Oct 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stephen Bailey Rothwell Harriers M50  18 15 1 of 325 200 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  18 56 2 of 325 207 
Chris Green Unattached M45  19 00 3 of 325 208 
Tadhg Parker-Walker Unattached M  19 06 4 of 325 209 
Dan Robins Valley Striders M35  19 16 5 of 325 212 
Carl Pointer Sweatshop Running Community M  19 20 6 of 325 212 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M55  19 25 7 of 325 213 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 29 8 of 325 214 
Michael Flaherty Pontefract Athletics Club M55  19 49 9 of 325 218 
Dale Harrison Unattached M45  20 02 10 of 325 219 
Philip Wainwright Unattached M  20 17 11 of 325 222 
James Nichols Unattached M  20 23 12 of 325 223 
Alun Thomas Bearcat Running Club M45  20 24 13 of 325 223 
Pete Berry Unattached M45  20 29 14 of 325 224 
Oliver Nicholls Unattached M  20 42 15 of 325 227 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  20 43 16 of 325 227 
Milly Presland Colchester Harriers Athletic Club F  21 32 19 of 325 236 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M  21 34 20 of 325 237 
Vicky Presland Great Bentley Running Club F40  21 40 21 of 325 238 
Carl Farrow Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 40 22 of 325 237 
Samuel Frankish Christian Runners UK M  21 52 25 of 325 240 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M45  22 20 31 of 325 245 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  22 32 32 of 325 247 
Matthew Worsman Sweatshop Running Community M  22 39 34 of 325 248 
Catherine Leeson Sweatshop Running Community F35  22 42 36 of 325 249 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M60  23 06 39 of 325 254 14 
John Kelly Sweatshop Running Community M45  23 08 40 of 325 253 
Jennifer Dews Vegan Runners UK F45  23 25 48 of 325 257 
Paul Redfearn Sweatshop Running Community M45  23 27 49 of 325 257 
Aaron Johnston Sweatshop Running Community M  23 36 52 of 325 259 
Richard Beckett Selby Striders M40  23 37 53 of 325 259 
Ian Walker Wakefield Harriers M55  23 42 56 of 325 260 10 
John Moran Askern & District Running Club M35  23 46 57 of 325 261 
Mick Aydon Askern & District Running Club M45  23 48 58 of 325 261 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45  23 56 60 of 325 263 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F40  24 01 62 of 325 264 13 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  24 05 63 of 325 264 
Martin Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M45  24 17 65 of 325 267 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  24 19 67 of 325 266 
Daniel Heald Rothwell Harriers M  24 23 69 of 325 268 
Graham Goodwin Askern & District Running Club M50  24 24 70 of 325 268 
Katy Close Selby Striders F35  24 30 72 of 325 269 
Rhianne Cowman Acre Street Runners F  24 38 75 of 325 270 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M40  24 44 78 of 325 272 
Malachi Rangecroft Wakefield Triathlon M40  24 48 81 of 325 272 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  25 34 90 of 325 281 
Rachel Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F50  25 35 91 of 325 281 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  25 37 92 of 325 281 
Jennifer Poyner Sweatshop Running Community F  25 41 93 of 325 281 
Ken Poyner Sweatshop Running Community M60  25 41 94 of 325 281 
Paul Frankish Christian Runners UK M50  26 00 102 of 325 285 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  26 03 103 of 325 285 
Lee Mitchell Kippax Harriers M40  26 14 107 of 325 288 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  26 16 109 of 325 288 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M50  26 24 111 of 325 289 
Kirsten Porter Bridlington Road Runners F  26 49 115 of 325 294 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M65  27 10 122 of 325 298 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50  27 18 124 of 325 300 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M50  27 21 125 of 325 300 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M35  27 24 126 of 325 301 
Katie Presland Great Bentley Running Club F  27 29 128 of 325 302 
Gregory Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M  27 40 130 of 325 303 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers M55  27 50 132 of 325 306 
Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners M40  28 12 138 of 325 310 
Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners F40  28 15 139 of 325 310 
John Kees Selby Striders M45  28 15 140 of 325 310 
Ian Appleyard Pontefract Athletics Club M50  28 29 143 of 325 313 
Zoe Cox Ackworth Road Runners F  28 30 144 of 325 313 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  28 31 146 of 325 313 
Billy Cook Christian Runners UK M50  28 32 147 of 325 313 
Mark Ramskill Sweatshop Running Community M40  28 35 148 of 325 313 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  28 38 149 of 325 314 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  29 02 152 of 325 318 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55  29 02 153 of 325 319 
Victoria Fox Sweatshop Running Community F40  29 16 155 of 325 321 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community F50  29 54 162 of 325 328 
Amy Chadwick Selby Striders F  30 07 166 of 325 331 
Amanda Apperley Tadcaster Harriers F40  30 20 171 of 325 333 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45  30 21 172 of 325 333 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M70  30 22 173 of 325 333 
Tracey Buxton Sweatshop Running Community F35  30 31 178 of 325 335 
Helen Frith Kippax Harriers F50  30 42 184 of 325 337 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 08 188 of 325 342 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 08 189 of 325 342 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F60  31 27 196 of 325 345 
Pam Green Pontefract Athletics Club F45  31 39 198 of 325 347 
Carole Kitchen Kippax Harriers F50  31 53 202 of 325 350 
Elise Breeze Sweatshop Running Community F  32 20 204 of 325 354 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  32 26 207 of 325 356 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M40  32 30 209 of 325 357 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  32 35 210 of 325 357 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M35  32 56 214 of 325 361 
Diane Mitchell Kippax Harriers F35  32 59 216 of 325 362 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55  33 38 225 of 325 369 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  33 38 226 of 325 369 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50  33 39 227 of 325 369 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  33 45 230 of 325 371 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65  33 46 231 of 325 371 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M40  33 48 233 of 325 371 
Joanne Conroy Ackworth Road Runners F35  33 52 235 of 325 372 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M45  33 59 239 of 325 373 
Debbie King Sweatshop Running Community F55  35 55 255 of 325 394 
Jennifer Milner Unattached F40  36 35 262 of 325 401 
Melanie Hall Unattached F35  36 36 263 of 325 401 
Hayley Hawthorne Ackworth Road Runners F  36 46 264 of 325 404 
Mark Sawyer Sweatshop Running Community M50  36 58 267 of 325 405 
Brian Dodd Ackworth Road Runners M70  37 07 268 of 325 407 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  37 08 269 of 325 408 
Suzy Coates Wakefield Triathlon F35  37 09 270 of 325 408 
Leanne West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community F35  37 12 271 of 325 408 
Jodi Hayward Sweatshop Running Community F35  37 18 273 of 325 409 
Hannah Skelton Sweatshop Running Community F  37 50 279 of 325 415 
Hannah Gurdin Unattached F  37 51 280 of 325 415 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  38 06 285 of 325 418 
Darren Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M45  38 43 291 of 325 425 
Jade Seal Tadcaster Harriers F  45 51 309 of 325 503 
Ang Spindley Unattached F45  48 07 316 of 325 528 
Barry Hawthorne Sweatshop Running Community M35  55 12 323 of 325 606 
Stuart West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community M40  55 13 324 of 325 606 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70  55 14 325 of 325 606 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7627&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022