Results

 
 
Results for Yorkshire Marathon on the 8th Oct 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ross Houston Unattached M35 24 13 175 
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M 25 52 177 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35 30 55 183 22 
Matthew Lalor Unattached M 32 33 185 
Ben Hope Cambridge University Athletic Club M40 34 23 187 
Julian Hood Skipton Athletic Club M35 35 24 189 18 
Craig Bradshaw Tynedale Harriers M 37 25 191 
Samuel Evans Kent Athletic Club M 37 35 191 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M 37 49 192 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M40 38 45 10 193 18 
Paul Millgate Wetherby Runners M40 38 58 11 193 
Luke Pikett Clapham Chasers M 39 54 12 194 
Matthew Alderson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M 40 13 13 195 
Neal Emmerson Radcliffe Athletic Club M35 41 08 14 196 
Craig Fiddaman Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M 41 41 15 196 
Chris Mason Unattached M 41 58 16 196 
Simon Lambert Unattached M35 43 38 17 198 
Stephen Pope Totley Athletic Club M50 43 53 18 199 
Danny Jones Leeds City Athletic Club M 44 11 19 199 
Thomas Shaw Worksop Harriers M 44 29 20 200 11 
Steve Melber Unattached M35 44 53 21 200 
Steven Bowyer Blackhill Bounders Running Club M40 45 29 22 201 22 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M40 45 33 23 201 19 
Tim Baker Unattached M45 45 57 24 201 
Tracy Millmore Birtley Athletics Club F35 46 09 25 202 25 
Matt Cook Haywards Heath Harriers M35 46 46 26 203 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40 47 09 27 203 11 
Christof Schwiening Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 47 41 28 204 
Andy Norton Civil Service Sports Club M35 49 23 31 206 
Stephen Schubeler Heaton Harriers M35 49 40 32 206 24 
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40 50 50 33 207 
Alix Ramsier South London Harriers M 51 55 36 209 
Martin Devine Portobello Running Club M40 52 44 39 210 
Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M40 52 45 38 210 
Joasia Zakrzewski Dumfries Running Club F40 54 46 41 212 
Simon Fricke Knavesmire Harriers M35 54 51 42 212 
Rob Fowler Prestwich Athletic Club M35 55 14 43 213 
Sara Bird Ipswich JAFFA Running Club F 55 33 46 213 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 56 01 47 214 
Carl Jones Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 56 39 52 215 
Aidan Crowe Sunderland Harriers M 56 53 55 215 
Abbas Khan Knavesmire Harriers M 57 05 54 215 
Emma Yates Knavesmire Harriers F45 57 13 56 215 
Neil Hodgson Unattached M45 57 15 60 215 
Garry Tew Knavesmire Harriers M35 57 18 59 215 
Christopher Farrell Knavesmire Harriers M 57 18 61 215 
Emma Ballantyne Kirkstall Harriers F 57 20 57 215 19 
Paul Stewart South Shields Harriers M40 57 24 62 215 
Michael Burke Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35 57 24 64 215 
Huw Lippiatt Esk Valley Fell Club M45 57 50 67 216 
Simon Jones Pickering Running Club M45 57 55 65 216 25 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35 58 03 69 216 13 
Lucie Custance Clapham Chasers F35 58 16 73 216 
Shane Dowle Reigate Priory Athletic Club M 58 36 81 217 
Mathew Tomlinson Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M45 58 41 79 217 
Duncan Woodhall Tadcaster Harriers M35 58 41 80 217 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M 58 47 83 217 
Josie Hinton London Heathside AC F 59 32 87 218 
Adrian Gunn York Acorn Running Club M 59 36 88 218 18 
Philip Rogers Harrogate Harriers M 59 39 91 218 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M 59 54 97 218 22 
Matthew Aylott Reigate Priory Athletic Club M40 00 12 101 219 
Gordon Kilroy Wakefield Triathlon M40 00 18 100 219 
Nic Brew Unattached M 00 23 105 219 
Damian Davies Notfast Running Club M45 00 31 106 219 
Ben Shacklock Harrogate Harriers M35 00 35 110 219 25 
Mike Schofield Barnsley Harriers M45 00 50 114 220 
David Simms Valley Striders M 00 54 112 220 
Andrew Soley Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 02 22 118 221 
Jonathon Branch Derwent Runners M 03 13 121 222 
Paul Richardson North Shields Poly AC M40 03 14 120 222 
Matthew Archer Durham Triathlon Club M35 03 48 126 223 
Liam Medley Unattached M 03 56 128 223 
Iain Elliott Running Forever Taunton M 04 17 131 224 
Gary Thwaites Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 04 26 136 224 
Alice Smith Sunderland Harriers F35 04 35 138 224 
Eric Karsenty Dulwich M35 05 52 141 226 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M45 06 07 142 226 
Neil King Easingwold Running Club M45 06 18 147 226 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F 06 19 145 226 
Tom Gant Haslemere Border Athletic Club M 06 22 143 226 
Ian Robertson Selby Striders M40 06 55 149 227 
Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45 07 05 152 227 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M45 07 07 153 227 
Shona Fletcher Richmond & Zetland Harriers F35 07 08 151 227 
Scott McMillan East London Runners M40 07 12 157 227 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45 08 12 159 229 
Paul Richardson Garden City Runners M40 08 16 161 229 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 08 21 160 229 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35 08 29 162 229 
Jon Williams Ware Joggers M35 09 08 168 230 
Matt Leigh Ambleside Athletic Club M40 09 13 167 230 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35 09 23 177 230 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35 09 26 171 230 
Alex Day East London Runners M 09 27 176 230 
Mark Sowerby Swaledale Road Runners M45 09 41 173 230 
Stephen Miller Penny Lane Striders M35 10 25 180 231 
Steve Cox Sheffield Running Club M40 10 25 181 231 
Alex Patrickson Nidd Valley Road Runners M 11 15 187 232 
Andy Clark Unattached M45 11 16 190 232 
Tom Porter Unattached M35 11 21 199 232 
Roland McCraw Portobello Running Club M50 11 28 189 232 
Simon Fitzmaurice Mornington Chasers Running Club M 11 46 195 233 
Jason Brannan Steel City Striders M40 11 57 194 233 25 
Paul Johnson Stockton Striders Athletics Club M45 12 00 200 233 
Kay Neesam New Marske Harriers F50 12 24 202 234 
Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners M35 12 28 203 234 13 
Gareth Burrow York Triathlon Club  M40 12 51 205 234 
Daniel Newton Swansea Harriers M 12 51 207 234 
Andrew Messenger Scarborough Athletic Club M 13 08 210 235 
Joseph McCready Darlington Harriers M50 13 18 243 235 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M50 13 19 209 235 16 
Gordon Bateman Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club M 13 24 212 235 
Sean Hewitt Wakefield Triathlon M45 13 35 238 235 14 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M 13 54 232 235 
Kelvin Banbury Desford Striders M40 13 59 216 236 
Matthew Shillings Goole Viking Striders M 14 03 219 236 24 
Stephen Atwell North Shields Poly AC M40 14 07 220 236 
Adrian Dix Notfast Running Club M40 14 22 221 236 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M40 14 46 228 237 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40 14 56 229 237 21 
Nick Kelly Horwich Harriers M50 14 58 225 237 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50 15 00 227 237 
Justyn Hardcastle Serpentine Running Club M 15 06 226 237 
Rob Gray Beverley Athletic Club M 15 17 231 237 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50 15 41 233 238 
Matt Lambourne Unattached M 16 02 239 238 
Michael McInnes Skipton Athletic Club M40 16 03 251 238 
Daniel Butcher Barrow Runners M 16 35 241 239 
Angela Adcock Watford Joggers F40 16 36 250 239 
Lee Braithwaite Newark Athletic Club M45 17 10 247 239 
Richard Hirst Spenborough & District AC M35 17 11 276 239 
Mark Jackson Easingwold Running Club M45 17 25 252 240 
Thomas Day Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35 17 46 256 240 
Simon Williams Vocalink Running Club M45 17 51 259 240 25 
Mike Salter Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 18 01 257 240 
Peter Kirwin Eye Community Runners M45 18 13 261 241 
Joseph Lofthouse Ripon Runners M 18 14 263 241 
Michael Good Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 18 27 266 241 22 
Andrea Lancaster Knavesmire Harriers F40 18 39 272 241 
Michael King Tunbridge Wells Harriers M35 18 44 269 241 
Suzanne Thew North Shields Poly AC F40 18 52 278 241 
Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners F 18 55 281 242 25 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M 18 56 280 242 25 
Matt Bailey Shelton Striders M45 19 04 274 242 13 
Phil Hodgson South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 19 07 297 242 
Duncan Smart Bridlington Road Runners M45 19 18 289 242 11 
Joe Sousa Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 19 20 277 242 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M 19 22 294 242 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M50 19 26 283 242 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45 19 26 286 242 
Andrew Richardson Huntingdonshire Athletic Club M55 19 29 284 242 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M 19 39 290 242 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45 19 41 288 242 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M50 19 47 292 243 
David Paul Unattached M 20 18 304 243 
Claire Weller Ipswich triathlon club F 20 21 302 243 
James Hayward Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M 20 21 303 243 
Mary Western Unattached F55 21 09 316 244 
Alan Urwin Tyne Bridge Harriers M 21 12 364 244 
Carl Currie Gainsborough & Morton Striders M35 21 21 314 244 
Mike Li-Rouse Compton Harriers Running Club M35 21 24 326 245 
Simon Bishop Beverley Athletic Club M40 21 39 319 245 
Kevin James Unattached M40 21 53 317 245 
Caroline Warrington Knavesmire Harriers F40 22 06 322 245 25 
Simon Harper North York Moors AC M50 22 16 333 246 
Mark Western Unattached M50 22 19 328 245 
Greg Hawkins Littledown Harriers M40 22 28 329 246 
Tracy English Southend Athletic Club F40 23 02 334 247 
Chris Yates Knavesmire Harriers M40 23 18 336 247 
Dan Newton East Hull Harriers M40 23 20 338 247 
Teresa Medley Border Harriers Athletics Club F45 23 36 350 247 
Sam Jackson Eton Manor AC M 23 39 340 247 
Mark George Kippax Harriers M45 23 48 349 247 
Donna Riddler Richmond & Zetland Harriers F35 23 58 342 248 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50 23 58 363 248 
Justin Potter Stowmarket Striders Running Club M 24 01 372 248 
Richard Sutor Leeds City Athletic Club M35 24 08 344 248 
Simon Ellerker Bridlington Road Runners M45 24 09 351 248 
Mark White Haverhill Running Club M45 24 09 422 248 
Peter Barlow Lingfield Running Club M35 24 13 353 248 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 24 15 357 248 25 
Andrew Gill Pocklington Runners M40 24 20 365 248 
Dennis Smith Trawden Athletic Club M60 24 29 354 248 
Darren Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45 24 40 407 249 
Rowan Booth Caistor Running Club F35 24 43 386 249 
Andy Owen Unattached M 24 54 388 248 
Steve Trudgeon Harrogate Harriers M55 25 07 374 249 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35 25 18 377 249 
Mark Hodgson South Shields Harriers M 25 34 381 250 
James Bennett 100 Marathon Club M 25 39 436 250 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 25 48 382 250 
Nicola Heron Mornington Chasers Running Club F 25 51 421 250 
Raymond Carmichael Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M45 26 24 410 251 
Simon Moffatt Harrogate Harriers M50 26 36 403 251 
Tim Groves East Hull Harriers M45 26 40 418 251 
Laura Irving Tyne Bridge Harriers F 26 45 409 251 
Kevin Longmate Kirkstall Harriers M 26 46 401 251 
Christopher Spencer Kent Police AA M 26 49 458 251 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F 27 43 455 252 
Alastair Jenkins Lincoln & District Runners M40 27 58 438 253 
Anthony Oliver Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50 28 15 440 253 
Russell Aydon-Butler Keighley & Craven AC M40 28 35 459 253 
Simon Brown Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M35 28 36 448 253 
James Maxton Knavesmire Harriers M40 28 36 451 253 
Vincent Lau Sheffield Uni M 28 41 461 253 
Neil Musgrove Selby Striders M 29 03 454 254 
John Wood Michelin Athletic Club M60 29 07 464 254 
Lisa Hale 100 Marathon Club F35 29 23 488 254 
Stephen Wood Roberttown Road Runners M35 29 23 544 254 
Paul Thompson Scarborough Athletic Club M55 29 33 478 254 10 
Paul Jackson Wolds Vets M35 29 47 489 255 
Simon Tordoff Tadcaster Harriers M40 29 52 476 255 
Simon Hunt Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 29 55 481 255 25 
Dan Hazelgrave Leeds City Athletic Club M40 29 57 471 255 
Roland Brown Unattached M45 30 09 479 255 
Richard Carter Steel City Striders M35 30 10 495 255 
Lee Kenton Steel City Striders M 30 28 516 256 
Rob Driver Wetherby Runners M35 30 38 500 256 
Gill Hoole Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 30 41 493 256 
Mark Sutherland Eccleshill Road Runners M50 30 50 504 256 
Tim Dixon Kirkstall Harriers M 31 11 531 256 
Sue Straw Keighley & Craven AC F45 31 28 517 257 13 
Nigel Harrison Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M45 31 41 539 257 
Shaun Bagley Sunderland Harriers M 31 42 510 257 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M 31 51 529 257 
Steven Coleman UK Net Runners M35 32 00 515 257 
Debbie Savage Helensburgh Amateur Athletics Club F40 32 12 534 258 
Sandra Kelly Horwich Harriers F45 32 27 546 258 
David Hudson Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M45 32 46 533 258 
Sara Abbott Keighley & Craven AC F35 32 49 545 258 
Emma Wilkins Baildon Runners F 32 55 535 259 
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M50 33 08 564 259 
Matthew Turnbull Stocksfield Striders M35 33 22 577 259 
Adam Hucklesby Stocksfield Striders M35 33 22 578 259 
Mike Helme Ilkley Harriers M45 33 26 551 259 
David Hodgson New Marske Harriers M60 33 34 549 259 
Emma Dooley Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 33 45 559 260 
David Leaf Knavesmire Harriers M60 34 14 599 260 
Matthew Wright Southville Running Club M35 34 36 570 261 
James Nichols East London Runners M 35 10 707 261 
Jonathan Wilson Stilton Striders Running Club M50 35 12 642 261 
Warren Foster Scarborough Athletic Club M45 35 14 581 261 
Nick Masters Hayle Runners M50 35 26 649 262 
Emma Wentworth Buxton Athletic Club F40 35 46 585 262 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45 35 47 571 262 10 
Stephen Peters Vocalink Running Club M45 35 52 604 262 
Michael Bottom Derwent Runners M 35 57 586 262 
John Haycock Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M45 36 00 606 262 
Leon Reeve Darlington Harriers M35 36 03 587 262 
Gareth Harland Eccleshill Road Runners M35 36 15 647 263 24 
Mungai Wairia Claremont Road Runners M60 36 18 596 263 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55 36 24 608 263 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F 36 32 767 263 
Stephen Dunham Redway Runners M40 36 33 593 263 
Martin Salmon Unattached M45 36 52 634 263 
Adrian Colbourne Quakers Running Club M50 37 06 633 264 
Tamara Mitchell Totley Athletic Club F 37 07 629 264 
Emily Wix East Hull Harriers F 37 10 645 264 
Simon Rider Knaresborough Striders M40 37 12 656 264 
Robert Emson Elswick Harriers M50 37 17 662 264 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M50 37 20 620 264 
Richard Horsfield Kimberworth Striders M55 37 31 623 264 
David Field Scarborough Athletic Club M50 37 32 627 264 25 
Arron Crookes Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 37 52 644 265 
Stuart Jones Steel City Striders M55 38 05 685 265 20 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40 38 07 631 265 
Stephen Moss Teesdale Athletic Club M55 38 07 636 265 
Graham Terry Saltaire Striders M45 38 10 660 265 
Cath Walls Fetcheveryone Running Club F 38 16 658 265 
Ingrid Harris Almost Athletes F50 38 17 688 265 
Martyn Farnsworth Teesdale Athletic Club M 38 21 740 265 
Naomi Elliott East End Road Runners F 38 27 650 265 
Philomena Mburu Compton Harriers Running Club F55 38 32 714 265 
Kimberley Reeve Darlington Harriers F45 38 40 663 266 
Phil Crame Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M40 38 44 646 266 
Marie Murtagh Easingwold Running Club F35 38 45 677 266 
Richard Scott Newark Athletic Club M40 38 53 690 266 
David Brown Beverley Athletic Club M50 38 58 652 266 
Charlotte Wood Roadhoggs Leicester AC F45 39 00 653 266 
Emma David Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 39 11 672 266 25 
Kari Munro Ripon Runners F35 39 13 692 266 
Stephen Boddy Otley Athletic Club M35 39 17 667 266 
Paddy Butler Hardley Runners M55 39 24 670 266 
Lucy Stamford Beverley Athletic Club F40 39 34 705 267 
Carl Braithwaite Newark Athletic Club M45 39 42 678 267 
Emma Ferry Garden City Runners F40 39 49 697 267 
Phil Joyner Idle Athletic Club M35 40 08 687 267 
John Sayer North Shields Poly AC M45 40 30 696 268 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M55 40 57 719 268 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40 40 59 746 268 
Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners M60 41 00 718 268 17 
Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers M45 41 10 721 269 
Ryan Morris Compton Harriers Running Club M40 41 12 713 269 
Rob Milstead Roadhoggs Leicester AC M60 41 13 716 269 
Zoe Dale Beverley Athletic Club F45 41 20 783 269 
Caz Kay Totley Athletic Club F35 41 22 726 269 
Jason Williamson Derwentside AC M45 41 29 750 269 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M35 41 46 734 269 
Penny Masser Hinckley Running Club F50 41 55 755 269 
Zoe Parkin Driffield Striders F50 41 56 741 269 11 
Paul Edwards Watford Joggers M50 41 56 748 269 
John Padbury Hinckley Running Club M45 41 56 756 269 
Emily Wideman Ivanhoe Runners F35 42 02 773 270 
Tim Tunnard Wetherby Runners M45 42 12 786 270 
Rameshwar Tripathi Totley Athletic Club M40 42 17 757 270 
James Smith Steel City Striders M35 42 23 753 270 
Jon Carson 100 Marathon Club M40 42 25 758 270 
Charlotte Thornycroft Clapham Runners F35 42 25 821 270 
Steve Amey Littledown Harriers M45 42 31 787 270 
James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 42 33 770 270 12 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M45 42 36 769 270 
Kirsty Millard Haverhill Running Club F 42 38 868 270 
Jennifer Almond Rodillian Runners F35 42 47 803 271 
Simon Hanson Blackhill Bounders Running Club M35 42 53 788 271 
Stephen Gardner Darlington Harriers M55 42 54 781 271 
Steven Snook Quakers Running Club M55 43 01 796 271 
Michael Fawcett Stockton Striders Athletics Club M50 43 04 830 270 
Fiona Oakes Beverley Athletic Club F40 43 16 844 271 
Tracey Taylor Sale Harriers F35 43 37 855 272 25 
Stephen Goodwin Winchester & District AC M60 43 44 851 272 
Jayne Parkin North York Moors AC F40 43 57 863 272 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 43 59 833 272 
Sean Rodgers Team Manvers Triathlon M45 44 06 995 272 
James Gray St Theresas M 44 08 802 272 
Nicola Paxon Keswick Athletic Club F 44 11 887 272 
Shaun Sykes Wakefield Triathlon M45 44 13 845 272 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55 44 17 839 272 
Simon Nutbrown Reading Joggers M 44 19 836 272 
Michelle Thompson North Shields Poly AC F35 44 21 820 272 
Vicky McIntyre Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club F45 44 36 838 273 
Paul Elderton Canterbury Harriers M35 44 38 813 273 
Simon Bekker Great Yarmouth Road Runners M40 44 46 816 273 
Raymond Lightle Bedale and Aiskew Runners M65 44 53 837 273 11 
Maree Falcus Selby Striders F35 45 10 881 273 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M55 45 28 906 274 
Rosie Dawson Marsh House Harriers F35 45 33 888 274 
Jody Horth Beverley Athletic Club M35 45 37 870 274 
David Galsworthy Harrogate Harriers M55 45 39 840 274 
Nicola Wright North Derbyshire Running Club F35 45 49 900 274 
Steve Wise Benfleet Running Club M45 45 53 889 274 
Terry Hindson Redcar Running Club M55 45 54 869 274 
Suzanne Garnett Steel City Striders F 46 06 927 275 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 46 12 896 275 
Mike Holliday Ware Joggers M35 46 19 905 275 
Chris Stockdale Garscube Harriers M 46 31 958 275 
Emma Warner Wetherby Runners F40 46 35 878 275 
David Hudson Pudsey Pacers M60 46 38 921 275 
Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers F35 46 40 936 275 
Alex MacEy Harrogate Harriers M50 46 44 1270 275 13 
Paul Bateman Halifax Harriers M 46 50 892 275 
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M65 46 50 903 275 
Brian Hurst Jarrow & Hebb M45 47 03 914 276 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M55 47 17 890 276 18 
Daniel Hickling Stadium Runners M 47 26 954 276 
Martin Cliff Valley Striders M45 47 33 972 276 
Shaun Atkinson East Hull Harriers M35 47 38 981 276 
Rebecca Beale Helensburgh Amateur Athletics Club F40 47 43 918 277 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M45 47 48 937 277 
Keith Harker Redcar Running Club M50 48 02 1050 277 
Pauline Drewery Ryston Runners AC F45 48 14 935 277 
Mark Watts Great Western Runners M35 48 21 975 277 
Rebecca Zserdicky Wakefield Harriers F 48 27 984 277 
Abby Huxtable Pocklington Runners F 48 32 986 278 
Ruth Steele Norwich Road Runners F50 48 34 985 278 
Isabel Potter Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 48 37 962 278 
Emma Simmons Scarborough Athletic Club F40 48 44 1037 278 25 
Julia Sa Gosport Road Runners F35 49 00 994 278 
Carl Hopkinson Ripley Running Club M50 49 19 989 278 
Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club M40 49 25 961 279 
Jill Maddren Marsh House Harriers F40 49 29 998 279 
Stephen Boddy Stockton Striders Athletics Club M40 49 32 1019 278 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 49 36 977 279 
Zellany Neal Abbey Runners F45 49 50 983 279 
Dan Clarke Reading Road Runners M 49 54 1061 279 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 49 55 1012 279 23 
Richard Stone South West Road Runners M35 50 01 1033 279 
Paula Eastaugh Harrogate Harriers F45 50 14 1158 280 
Charlotte Carpenter Tyne Bridge Harriers F45 50 32 1026 280 
Helen McIlvenny Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40 50 45 1065 280 
Elizabeth Underwood Hornsea Harriers F40 50 51 1079 280 
Michael McGill Kirkstall Harriers M55 51 05 1101 281 
Terry Bartholomew Compton Harriers Running Club M45 51 16 1015 281 
Caterina Presi Unattached F40 51 17 1106 280 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M40 51 18 1161 281 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 51 24 1052 281 
Jackie Hardman Beverley Athletic Club F60 51 27 1062 281 
Angela Barker-Charleton Harrogate Harriers F45 51 33 1018 281 
Susanne Enhard Unattached F50 51 35 1130 281 
Ben Robinson Stockton Striders Athletics Club M50 51 50 1113 281 
Susan Rees Aycliffe Athletics Club F35 51 56 1146 282 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M50 52 01 1040 282 
Carmel Barker Valley Striders F55 52 06 1069 282 
Nicola Lee Otley Athletic Club F35 52 08 1074 282 
Graeme Cowling Ilkley Harriers M 52 27 1102 282 
Andy Pagdin Valley Striders M55 52 36 1076 282 
Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders M35 52 46 1119 283 
Nigel Radcliffe Stockton Striders Athletics Club M50 52 55 1153 282 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M45 53 03 1131 283 
Joni Stubbs-Thrush North Wales Road Runners Club F40 53 10 1067 283 
Stephen Braithwaite Kendal Athletic Club M45 53 13 1117 283 
Ivan Lyons 100 Marathon Club M50 53 13 1122 283 
Stephen Wilson Unattached M45 53 15 1151 283 
Charlotte Green Swansea Harriers F40 53 25 1242 283 
Simon Wallis Haverhill Running Club M35 53 40 1307 284 
Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 53 41 1104 284 
Jonathan Wales Worksop Harriers M40 54 07 1163 284 
Eric Adams Morpeth Harriers M40 54 08 1176 284 
Cornel Simons Vegan Runners UK M45 54 09 1225 284 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35 54 11 1291 284 
Paul Glover Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 54 12 1115 284 
Angela Arnell Scarborough Athletic Club F40 54 12 1235 284 
Fay Hethershaw Scarborough Athletic Club F45 54 14 1243 284 16 
Mark Brown North York Moors AC M40 54 15 1139 284 
Darren Twigg Spenborough & District AC M45 54 20 1211 285 
Gavin Wilkinson Calder Valley Fell Runners M 54 24 1182 285 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M55 54 29 1253 285 
Terry Poole Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M55 54 31 1206 285 
Catherine O'Shaughnessy Stainland Lions F40 54 40 1170 285 
Andrew Leeson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 54 43 1160 285 
Lorna Balmer Trawden Athletic Club F45 54 44 1167 285 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 54 44 1222 285 
John Berry Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club M45 54 47 1179 285 
Sarah Beech Fetcheveryone Running Club F35 54 58 1200 285 25 
Peter Kirby Teignbridge Trotters Running Club M65 55 00 1164 285 
Matthew Cooke TriSport UK M 55 04 1190 285 
Becca Hobbs Ivanhoe Runners F 55 13 1185 286 
Simon Lynch Elswick Harriers M35 55 19 1283 286 
Gudrun Smith Unattached F50 55 31 1292 285 
Ian Bourne Massey Ferguson Runners Club M45 55 31 1379 286 
Gayle Forster Allen Valley Striders F45 55 37 1231 286 
Georgina Green Wetherby Runners F35 55 41 1232 286 22 
Dan North Stadium Runners M35 55 42 1332 286 
Katie Taylor Abbey Runners F 55 44 1227 286 
Grant England Billericay Striders Running Club M40 55 57 1311 287 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F35 56 10 1251 287 
Pirjo Johnson Barton & District AC F50 56 12 1236 287 25 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M 56 21 1398 287 25 
Paul Griffiths Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 56 33 1287 287 
Steve Tebb Clowne Road Runners M45 56 35 1355 287 
Helen Adamson Marsh House Harriers F40 56 46 1301 288 
Paul Cowham Harrogate Harriers M45 56 48 1286 288 
Jennifer Elsegood Sheffield Running Club F 56 51 1370 288 
Ros Johnson Derwent Runners F55 56 57 1325 288 
Emma Flynn Shildon R & AC F40 57 07 1455 288 
Steven Esgate Pudsey Pacers M 57 08 1266 288 
Carla King Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club F35 57 08 1290 288 
Abigail Bainbridge Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F 57 10 1303 288 
Daniel Sa Gosport Road Runners M45 57 18 1361 288 
David Bonning Kippax Harriers M40 57 23 1387 288 
Helen Gooder Roberttown Road Runners F40 57 24 1393 288 16 
Isobel Webster Kirkstall Harriers F 57 26 1349 288 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45 57 31 1342 288 
Andy Laverick Harrogate Harriers M40 57 33 1357 288 
Phil Hewett Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 57 33 1358 288 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M 57 39 1378 289 
Michael Burdon Blackhill Bounders Running Club M50 57 41 1345 289 
Caroline Burdon Blackhill Bounders Running Club F50 57 41 1346 289 
Stephen Kirk City of York Athletics Club M35 57 51 1320 289 
Neil Day Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 58 00 1328 289 
David Parkin Driffield Striders M50 58 02 1296 289 
Barry Graves Ely Runners M55 58 21 1364 289 
Angela Tooley Unattached F40 58 30 1452 289 
David Leslie Todmorden Harriers M65 58 34 1405 290 
Karen Martin Haverhill Running Club F35 58 35 1499 290 
Richard Docherty Jarrow & Hebb M 58 43 1432 290 
Tim Stead York Acorn Running Club M55 58 47 1403 290 
Martin Folan Stadium Runners M35 58 57 1437 290 
Mavinder Chahal Unattached M35 59 04 1344 290 
Paul Glaister Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M45 59 06 1400 290 
Ben Thurgate Dover Road Runners M 59 28 1416 291 
Jonathan Steele Tadcaster Harriers M40 59 34 1434 291 25 
Paul Downie Southville Running Club M40 59 37 1481 291 
Louise Wright Aycliffe Athletics Club F35 59 58 1488 291 
Leona Yarwood Eccleshill Road Runners F 00 06 1465 292 
Richard Steeley Leighton Buzzard M35 00 10 1470 292 
Maria Williams Leighton Buzzard F35 00 10 1471 292 
Paul Wright Danum Harriers  M35 00 31 1496 292 
Terry Tillotson Rothwell Harriers M40 01 48 1447 294 
Michael Telford Dewsbury Road Runners M40 18 12 1923 314 
Ghafar Azam Dewsbury Road Runners M40 57 03 3185 360 
Karen Brook Dewsbury Road Runners F35 18 28 3553 386 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45 29 23 3706 399 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55 34 50 3766 406 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7554&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022