Results
Results for
Chester Metric Marathon
on the 8th Oct 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Chris Pownell
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
35
36
1 of 901
207
0
Darren Rowlands
Wrexham Athletic Club
M45
1
36
57
2 of 901
210
0
Joshua Crowther
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
37
16
3 of 901
211
0
Peter Butler
Oswestry Olympians AC
M
1
37
45
4 of 901
212
0
Craig Standrin
Telford Athletic Club
M
1
39
39
5 of 901
216
0
Will Morris
Barnet District Athletic Club
M
1
40
01
6 of 901
217
0
Eoin O Connell
Unattached
M45
1
41
02
7 of 901
219
0
John Stone
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
1
41
35
8 of 901
220
0
Edward Land
Aberystwyth University
M
1
42
38
9 of 901
223
25
Neil Finegan
Helsby Running Club
M40
1
43
17
10 of 901
224
0
Paul Ross
Oak Park Running Club
M40
1
43
52
11 of 901
225
0
Ewan Edmondson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
44
09
12 of 901
226
0
Hannah Jarvis
Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club
F
1
44
13
13 of 901
226
0
Phil Pumford
Buckley Runners
M
1
44
21
14 of 901
226
0
Jay Walker
Unattached
M
1
44
39
15 of 901
226
0
Adam Allison
Unattached
M
1
45
14
16 of 901
228
0
Es Burford
Unattached
F35
1
45
33
17 of 901
228
0
Harley Henshaw
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
45
36
18 of 901
229
0
Susan Jones
Unattached
M
1
46
44
19 of 901
231
0
Mike Green
Wallasey Athletic Club
M40
1
47
31
20 of 901
233
0
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
49
23
21 of 901
237
0
Ben Bewley
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M
1
50
38
24 of 901
240
0
Nicholas Armstrong
Buckley Runners
M40
1
51
27
25 of 901
242
0
Dan Grundy
Vegan Runners UK
M40
1
52
58
28 of 901
245
0
Mark Robinson
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
53
18
29 of 901
246
0
Steve Spencer
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M45
1
53
46
30 of 901
247
0
Michael Green
Pensby Runners
M40
1
54
21
33 of 901
248
0
Steve Smith
Wallasey Athletic Club
M45
1
54
23
35 of 901
248
8
Liam Brown
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M
1
54
24
34 of 901
248
0
Phil Smith
North Shields Poly AC
M40
1
55
16
39 of 901
250
0
Marc Williams
Village Road Runners
M
1
55
22
40 of 901
250
0
Tracie Trueman
Unattached
F50
1
55
51
42 of 901
251
0
Richard Smith
Unattached
M
1
55
58
43 of 901
251
0
Mark Harrison
Unattached
M
1
56
11
44 of 901
252
0
Alan Jackson
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
M55
1
56
28
45 of 901
253
0
Simon Whitwham
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
56
42
47 of 901
253
0
Jayne Price
Pensby Runners
F
1
56
43
46 of 901
253
0
Walter Hill
Crawley Athletic Club
M60
1
57
21
49 of 901
255
0
Andy Phelps
Headington RoadRunners
M55
1
57
30
50 of 901
255
0
Louise Blizzard
Belgrave Harriers
F40
1
57
42
51 of 901
255
10
Kelvin Sole
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
57
45
52 of 901
255
0
Richard Costain
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
58
40
55 of 901
257
0
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M55
1
58
42
53 of 901
257
7
Jennifer Houghton
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F
1
59
22
56 of 901
258
0
Kenneth Day
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M
1
59
23
57 of 901
258
0
Paul Waters
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
59
55
59 of 901
260
0
Simeon Farrington-Newman
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
00
12
60 of 901
261
0
Jaroslaw Rosa
Unattached
M40
2
00
41
61 of 901
261
0
Matthew Kilburn
Royton Road Runners
M45
2
01
21
64 of 901
263
16
David Griffith
Unattached
M45
2
02
18
65 of 901
265
0
Andy Wilcock
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
2
02
31
66 of 901
266
0
Andrew Gardner
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
2
02
45
68 of 901
266
5
Phil Lomas
Warrington Road Runners
M40
2
02
47
70 of 901
266
0
Kerry Munn
Kettering Town Harriers
F55
2
02
54
67 of 901
267
0
Daniel Gilbody
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M
2
03
02
69 of 901
267
0
Stephen Firth
Road Runners Club
M40
2
03
19
73 of 901
267
24
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M55
2
03
22
72 of 901
268
0
Gavin Jerman
CLC Striders Running Club
M50
2
03
23
71 of 901
268
0
Stuart Thomas
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M
2
03
56
74 of 901
269
0
Michael Evennett
Unattached
M
2
05
10
78 of 901
271
0
Paula Robinson
Bearbrook Joggers Running Club
F50
2
05
43
84 of 901
273
0
Rachael Gavin
Blackburn Road Runners
F
2
05
43
85 of 901
273
0
Lee Smalley
Darwen Dashers
M
2
06
01
87 of 901
273
25
Lesley Connors
Vegan Runners UK
F40
2
06
11
89 of 901
274
25
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M50
2
06
11
90 of 901
274
0
Louise Morgan
Unattached
F35
2
06
13
88 of 901
273
0
Nichola D'Cruze
Penny Lane Striders
F35
2
06
13
91 of 901
274
0
Ivor Twiss
South Cheshire Harriers
M60
2
06
42
95 of 901
275
0
Paul Samuels
Wrexham Athletic Club
M40
2
06
44
92 of 901
275
0
Guy Lambert
Warrington Road Runners
M
2
06
53
97 of 901
275
0
Gary Ashwell
West End Runners
M55
2
06
56
94 of 901
275
0
Michela Stepto
Stockport Harriers
F50
2
07
07
96 of 901
276
0
Sally Greenslade
City of Salisbury AC & RC
F45
2
07
27
98 of 901
276
0
Neil Edwards
Bearbrook Joggers Running Club
M55
2
07
33
99 of 901
277
0
Kelly Wynn
Hyde Village Striders
F40
2
08
18
104 of 901
278
0
Merilin Sikk
Unattached
F
2
08
27
101 of 901
278
0
Julie Martin
Redway Runners
F45
2
08
27
103 of 901
279
0
Louise Gordon
South Cheshire Harriers
F40
2
08
43
107 of 901
279
0
Catriona Scott
Headington RoadRunners
F35
2
09
05
110 of 901
280
0
Jessica Smith
Wallasey Athletic Club
F35
2
09
11
108 of 901
280
0
Kevin Brierley
Unattached
M50
2
09
50
114 of 901
281
0
Andrew Cartwright
Unattached
M50
2
09
50
115 of 901
281
0
Victoria Gilbody
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
F
2
10
57
117 of 901
284
0
Joe henry Smith
Swinton Running Club
M
2
11
14
125 of 901
285
0
Frank Thomas
Caistor Running Club
M55
2
11
21
123 of 901
285
0
Rick Warren
Preston Harriers
M
2
11
32
124 of 901
285
0
Liam Dobbin
Unattached
M
2
11
59
130 of 901
286
0
Martin Moore
Vegan Runners UK
M55
2
12
28
127 of 901
287
0
Martin Ciderspiller
Vegan Runners UK
M
2
12
42
128 of 901
288
0
Brian Shenton
Unattached
M60
2
12
46
133 of 901
287
0
Mike Dunning
Stainland Lions
M40
2
12
55
132 of 901
288
0
Sean Fuller
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
2
13
09
143 of 901
289
0
Richard Webster
Sinfin Running Club
M
2
13
14
136 of 901
289
0
Jonathan Evans
Sinfin Running Club
M
2
13
14
137 of 901
289
0
Emma Sproston
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
F
2
13
14
138 of 901
289
0
Gemma Kelly
Chester Triathlon Club
F
2
13
46
142 of 901
290
0
Elizabeth Bosworth
Dragons Running Club
F40
2
14
00
140 of 901
291
0
Barry Chadwick
Stockport Harriers
M50
2
14
10
145 of 901
291
0
Michael Webb
Telford Harriers
M40
2
14
11
144 of 901
291
0
Lana Davidson
South Cheshire Harriers
F35
2
14
12
149 of 901
291
0
Tony Holmes
Liverpool Running Club
M55
2
14
22
148 of 901
291
0
Paul Marklove
Warrington Road Runners
M
2
14
41
153 of 901
292
0
Dave Allemby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
2
15
03
154 of 901
293
0
Jim Kelleher
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
2
15
13
160 of 901
293
0
Clare Mallon
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F40
2
15
18
157 of 901
293
0
Simon Evans
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M45
2
15
29
159 of 901
294
0
Georgina Vero
Northwich Running Club
F
2
15
42
164 of 901
294
0
Stephen Ball
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M40
2
15
47
163 of 901
295
0
Susan Garrone
Stockport Harriers
F40
2
16
04
167 of 901
295
0
John Lynch
Unattached
M40
2
16
11
165 of 901
295
0
Gus Erlandson
Telford Harriers
M60
2
17
19
170 of 901
298
0
Stuart Harrison
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
17
33
177 of 901
298
0
Susan Hartley
Unattached
F45
2
17
34
174 of 901
298
0
George McCann
Liverpool Running Club
M45
2
17
38
175 of 901
299
0
Lindsay Crozier
Unattached
F40
2
17
43
183 of 901
298
0
Paul Ruscoe
Telford Harriers
M45
2
17
52
179 of 901
299
0
Kay Hatton
North Wales Road Runners Club
F50
2
18
05
181 of 901
300
0
Mark Duerden
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
2
18
07
182 of 901
300
0
Claire Harrison
South Cheshire Harriers
F40
2
18
18
189 of 901
300
0
Laurence Lennon
Abbey Runners
M55
2
18
19
188 of 901
300
0
Mark Rothero
Unattached
M45
2
18
20
186 of 901
300
0
Michelle Broadley
Halifax Harriers
F45
2
18
24
187 of 901
300
0
Mike Stevens
South Cheshire Harriers
M60
2
18
25
191 of 901
300
0
Paul Morris
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M45
2
18
47
198 of 901
301
0
Laurie Griffith
Unattached
F45
2
18
57
194 of 901
301
0
Graham Johnson
Mersey Tri
M
2
18
59
203 of 901
301
0
Robert Andrews
St Helens Striders
M
2
19
06
195 of 901
302
0
Louise Lowe
Clowne Road Runners
F40
2
19
10
196 of 901
302
0
Keith Cotton
Whitchurch Whippets
M55
2
19
25
200 of 901
302
0
Matthew Wright
Unattached
M
2
19
32
204 of 901
302
0
Vikki McBride
Unattached
F35
2
19
33
205 of 901
302
0
Jefferson Gard
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
19
35
201 of 901
303
0
Lyndsey Rowley
Unattached
F35
2
19
48
202 of 901
303
0
Laura Houghton
Red Rose Road Runners
F
2
20
04
212 of 901
304
0
Jane Gill
Teesdale Athletic Club
F55
2
20
08
207 of 901
304
0
Sarah Garside
Warrington Road Runners
F
2
20
15
208 of 901
304
0
Sarah Bolton
Warrington Road Runners
F
2
20
15
209 of 901
304
0
David Kirk
Unattached
M45
2
20
28
214 of 901
304
0
Alexandra McCrudden
Unattached
F40
2
20
29
215 of 901
304
0
Lisa McLean
Sandbach Striders
F
2
20
46
211 of 901
305
0
Adam Bell
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
20
49
220 of 901
305
0
Hazel Brennan
Knowsley Harriers AC
F35
2
21
06
221 of 901
306
0
Oliver Hunt
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
2
21
15
229 of 901
306
0
Adam Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
2
21
18
225 of 901
307
0
Michael Blackledge
Eye Community Runners
M45
2
21
20
223 of 901
307
0
Kerry Horton
Sneyd Striders
F40
2
21
30
235 of 901
307
0
Elizabeth Watton
Blackburn Road Runners
F
2
21
32
241 of 901
307
0
John Culshaw
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
2
21
33
233 of 901
307
0
Vanessa Turnbull
Unattached
F50
2
21
46
247 of 901
307
0
Keith Harrison
Woking AC
M55
2
21
56
238 of 901
308
0
Jeff Whitfield
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
2
21
59
245 of 901
308
0
Shirley Hargreaves
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
21
59
246 of 901
308
0
Alan Brady
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
2
22
35
250 of 901
309
0
Gayle Gerrard
Burnden Road Runners
F40
2
22
36
252 of 901
309
0
Trevor Jowett
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
2
22
41
256 of 901
310
0
Ruth Johnstone
Unattached
F40
2
22
46
249 of 901
309
0
Christopher Jones
Unattached
M40
2
23
03
258 of 901
310
0
Stuart Hughes
Unattached
M
2
23
04
265 of 901
310
0
Peter Welsh
Tri Preston
M
2
23
14
253 of 901
311
0
Robert Gamston
Unattached
M
2
23
19
255 of 901
310
0
Stephen Clarke
Wallasey Athletic Club
M40
2
24
10
268 of 901
313
0
Brian Griffiths
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M60
2
24
17
263 of 901
313
0
Adrian Newnham
Hoad Hill Harriers
M60
2
24
20
267 of 901
313
0
Sarah Morgan
Unattached
F35
2
24
39
271 of 901
313
0
Richard Kewin
Chester Road Runners
M
2
24
41
275 of 901
313
0
Berni Pedder
Chester Triathlon Club
F55
2
24
47
278 of 901
314
0
Jeremy Davies
Wrexham Athletic Club
M45
2
24
54
276 of 901
314
0
Tony Sudworth
Warrington Road Runners
M55
2
24
54
280 of 901
314
25
Kelly Atterbury
Penny Lane Striders
F40
2
24
58
281 of 901
314
0
Lorna Taylor
Red Rose Road Runners
F35
2
25
03
291 of 901
315
0
Natalie Lewis
Red Rose Road Runners
F
2
25
18
292 of 901
315
0
Nathan Rae
Chorlton Runners
M
2
25
21
279 of 901
315
0
Catherine Fox
Darwen Dashers
F50
2
25
42
286 of 901
316
0
Lisa Ingham
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
2
25
46
302 of 901
316
0
Chris Hardy
Blackburn Road Runners
M
2
26
04
296 of 901
317
0
Katie Pownell
Knowsley Harriers AC
F
2
26
05
300 of 901
317
0
Simon Wynne
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
2
26
19
311 of 901
317
0
Julie King
Clowne Road Runners
F45
2
26
21
307 of 901
317
0
Debbie Bland
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
2
26
33
303 of 901
318
0
Amanda Cutler
Red Rose Road Runners
F50
2
26
43
314 of 901
318
0
Suzanne Harrison
South Cheshire Harriers
F50
2
26
47
309 of 901
318
0
Simon Blain
Unattached
M
2
26
48
305 of 901
318
0
Daniel Sherwin
Chester Road Runners
M
2
26
55
312 of 901
318
0
Jeanette Baron
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
2
27
03
315 of 901
319
0
Graham Simister
Serpentine Running Club
M60
2
27
18
313 of 901
320
0
Donna Townsend
Darwen Dashers
F45
2
27
50
325 of 901
321
0
Trudi Jenkinson
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
2
27
59
326 of 901
321
25
Claire Taylor
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
28
03
327 of 901
321
0
Laura Ashford
Tattenhall Runners
F
2
28
05
319 of 901
321
0
Gavin Hamilton
Saltaire Striders
M40
2
28
26
328 of 901
322
0
Jason Brown
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
2
28
50
336 of 901
323
0
Lisa Fraser
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
28
55
335 of 901
323
0
David Thornton
Whitchurch Whippets
M55
2
29
27
333 of 901
324
0
Helen Western
Saltaire Striders
F45
2
29
52
341 of 901
325
0
Andrew Gaskill
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
2
30
08
347 of 901
326
25
Mark Povey
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M45
2
30
10
340 of 901
326
0
Lucy Kemp
Unattached
F
2
30
20
344 of 901
326
0
Samuel Williams
Chester Road Runners
M
2
30
20
346 of 901
326
0
Helen Brant
Saltaire Striders
F35
2
30
23
349 of 901
326
0
Sarah Mills
Chester Road Runners
F
2
30
28
348 of 901
326
0
Goronwy Evans
Aberystwyth University
M60
2
30
51
354 of 901
327
0
Neil Fergusson
Helsby Running Club
M60
2
31
03
356 of 901
328
0
Emily Vaughan
Oswestry Olympians AC
F40
2
31
05
351 of 901
328
0
Mike Dovaston
Unattached
M40
2
31
11
352 of 901
327
0
Phillip Stanley
Unattached
M50
2
31
16
353 of 901
328
0
Gillian Nesbitt
Abbey Runners
F35
2
31
59
359 of 901
330
0
Liz Skupski
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
2
32
03
370 of 901
330
0
Deborah Del Papa
Unattached
F40
2
32
04
366 of 901
329
0
Andy Hughes
Unattached
M40
2
32
05
365 of 901
329
0
Laura Davies
Chester Road Runners
F
2
32
09
367 of 901
330
0
Trish Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
2
32
20
372 of 901
330
0
Catherine Lucadello
Wallasey Athletic Club
F45
2
32
20
376 of 901
330
0
Edward Beattie
Liverpool Running Club
M45
2
32
30
369 of 901
331
0
Dairine Nethercott
Saltaire Striders
F50
2
32
36
377 of 901
331
0
Karl Moore
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
2
32
44
380 of 901
331
0
Brian Cross
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
2
33
01
381 of 901
332
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
2
33
16
382 of 901
332
25
Heather Mitchell
West Yorkshire Police AC
F65
2
33
44
392 of 901
333
0
Tracey Holden
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
33
44
394 of 901
333
0
Chris Nove
Unattached
M45
2
34
14
399 of 901
334
0
Samantha Eastwood
Stadium Runners
F40
2
34
17
398 of 901
335
0
Kirsten Burnett
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F40
2
34
18
397 of 901
335
0
Sandra Martin
Quakers Running Club
F50
2
34
20
395 of 901
335
0
Martin Fox
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
2
34
41
409 of 901
336
0
Andrew Oates
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
2
35
06
410 of 901
336
0
Rebecca Booth
Unattached
F
2
35
11
413 of 901
336
0
Hayley Price-Jones
North Wales Road Runners Club
F40
2
35
42
408 of 901
338
0
Lisa MacKay
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F45
2
36
00
421 of 901
338
8
Paula Stuart
Penny Lane Striders
F50
2
36
21
420 of 901
339
0
George Genders
Hyde Village Striders
M55
2
36
47
441 of 901
340
0
Alan Rothwell
Unattached
M60
2
36
54
451 of 901
340
0
Donna Cook
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
2
36
57
444 of 901
340
0
Keith Marsden
Wallasey Athletic Club
M55
2
37
09
443 of 901
341
0
Debra Keating
Wallasey Athletic Club
F45
2
37
22
453 of 901
341
0
Julie Winstanley
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F55
2
37
23
441 of 901
341
0
Christopher Almond
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
2
37
52
457 of 901
342
0
Shyamenda Purslow
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
38
09
454 of 901
343
0
Oliver Keene
Burnham Joggers
M60
2
38
29
460 of 901
344
0
Andrew Obrien
Warrington Road Runners
M
2
38
50
461 of 901
345
0
Hazel Bainbridge
Buckley Runners
F50
2
38
50
464 of 901
345
0
Judith Bonner
South West Road Runners
F55
2
38
51
463 of 901
345
0
Moira Hulme
Chester Road Runners
F50
2
39
14
470 of 901
345
0
Ian Steele
Ludlow Runners
M40
2
39
14
474 of 901
345
0
Cathy Keay
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F50
2
40
19
487 of 901
348
0
Caz Hales
Chester Road Runners
F40
2
40
24
488 of 901
347
0
Debbie Bolton
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
2
40
28
490 of 901
348
0
Kevin Miller
Warrington Road Runners
M40
2
40
59
493 of 901
349
0
Caroline Weaver
Unattached
F50
2
41
01
492 of 901
349
0
Anthony Grady
Blackburn Road Runners
M55
2
41
14
500 of 901
350
0
Samantha Oates
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
2
41
41
505 of 901
351
0
Leanne Evans-Jones
Buckley Runners
F
2
41
53
507 of 901
351
0
Helen Davies
Fylde Coast Runners
F50
2
41
56
509 of 901
351
0
Paul Kelly
Warrington Road Runners
M40
2
41
57
502 of 901
351
0
Neil Grunshaw
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
2
42
16
516 of 901
352
0
Graham Henry
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
2
42
39
522 of 901
353
0
Fiona Moore
Unattached
F40
2
42
40
521 of 901
352
0
Susan Wolstenholme
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
42
41
523 of 901
353
0
Lorraine Pichelski
Edmonton Running Club
F50
2
43
06
525 of 901
354
0
Edward Podesta
Airecentre Pacers
M40
2
43
11
524 of 901
354
0
Susan Royal
Hyde Village Striders
F50
2
43
35
531 of 901
355
0
Paul Muncey
Buckley Runners
M55
2
43
41
527 of 901
355
0
Adrian Jarvis
Bramhall Runners
M45
2
43
42
530 of 901
355
0
Anne McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
2
44
15
533 of 901
356
0
Jodie Tate
Pocklington Runners
F
2
44
22
535 of 901
357
0
Rosie Allsop
Chester Road Runners
F
2
44
26
534 of 901
356
0
Tony Hill
Chester Road Runners
M60
2
44
58
539 of 901
357
0
Helen Dolby
Chester Road Runners
F35
2
44
59
540 of 901
357
0
Kathryn Kennedy
Hyde Village Striders
F50
2
45
25
544 of 901
359
0
David Jackson
Abbey Runners
M
2
45
30
542 of 901
359
0
Jane Matthewman
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
2
45
31
545 of 901
359
0
Paul Barton
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
2
45
35
547 of 901
359
0
Michaela Douglas
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
45
42
554 of 901
359
0
Janet Weir
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
2
45
43
555 of 901
359
0
Andrew Jones
Chester Road Runners
M45
2
45
50
546 of 901
359
0
Michelle Sears Hardy
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
45
50
551 of 901
360
0
Cheryl Schofield
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
45
50
552 of 901
360
25
Denise Cottam
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
2
45
53
552 of 901
360
10
Eunice Nopondo
Penny Lane Striders
F50
2
45
54
557 of 901
360
0
Joanne Whitehead
Buckley Runners
F50
2
46
37
564 of 901
361
0
Kate Wilde
Buckley Runners
F
2
46
57
568 of 901
362
0
Jason Dwan
Buckley Runners
M40
2
46
58
567 of 901
362
0
Nicole Van Den Wittenboer
Dragons Running Club
F50
2
47
02
569 of 901
362
0
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F55
2
47
16
573 of 901
363
0
Barry Westbrook
Hyde Village Striders
M50
2
47
27
579 of 901
363
0
Carol Barnes
Stockport Harriers
F45
2
47
37
571 of 901
364
0
Angela Barnston
North Derbyshire Running Club
F60
2
47
38
584 of 901
364
0
Judy Barnfield
Oswestry Olympians AC
F40
2
47
39
585 of 901
364
0
Isabel Robertson
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F50
2
47
59
583 of 901
364
0
Samantha Badland
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
2
48
07
587 of 901
365
0
Rebecca Robinson
Chester Road Runners
F
2
48
26
589 of 901
365
0
Sharon Freeman
Unattached
F45
2
48
43
593 of 901
365
0
Sharon veronica Lovett
Unattached
F35
2
49
04
588 of 901
366
0
Sue Gallagher
Chester Road Runners
F40
2
49
24
597 of 901
367
0
Gemma Cloney
Pensby Runners
F
2
49
30
596 of 901
368
0
Sue Holmes
Delamere Spartans
F50
2
49
49
599 of 901
368
0
Elizabeth French
Alchester Running Club
F45
2
49
55
594 of 901
369
0
Claire Meadows
Penny Lane Striders
F45
2
49
58
601 of 901
369
24
Catherine Lyon
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F35
2
49
59
608 of 901
369
0
Claire Whitrick
Unattached
F
2
50
11
609 of 901
369
0
Sarah Ross
Unattached
F
2
50
24
616 of 901
369
0
Marie Parkes
Unattached
F35
2
50
32
615 of 901
369
0
Penny Sandhu-McKenna
Unattached
F50
2
50
36
618 of 901
370
0
Jane Mason
Unattached
F50
2
50
38
619 of 901
370
0
Rachel Hogg
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F
2
50
40
612 of 901
370
0
Faye Disley
Liverpool Running Club
F40
2
51
06
614 of 901
371
0
Claire Incutti
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
51
41
620 of 901
372
0
Joanne marie Weir
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
2
51
41
620 of 901
372
0
Amanda Burrows
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
2
51
59
627 of 901
373
0
Janine Fletcher
Hyde Village Striders
F40
2
52
01
625 of 901
373
0
Vanessa Costa
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F50
2
52
06
626 of 901
373
0
Tracey Griffiths
Unattached
F40
2
52
49
635 of 901
374
0
Victoria Holliday
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
F45
2
52
56
629 of 901
375
0
Bernie James
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
F40
2
52
56
629 of 901
375
0
Jo Stevens
Hatton Darts Running Club
F40
2
53
14
634 of 901
376
0
Tracy Davies
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
2
53
15
637 of 901
376
0
Gillian Rushworth
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
53
17
638 of 901
376
0
Linzi Dearden
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
2
53
28
643 of 901
376
0
Jane Taylor
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
53
31
642 of 901
376
0
Sarah Painter
Unattached
F35
2
53
39
647 of 901
376
0
Julie-anne Caton
South Ribble Harriers
F40
2
53
44
644 of 901
377
0
Katie Turner
Blackburn Road Runners
F
2
53
59
648 of 901
377
0
Paul Stepto
Stockport Harriers
M55
2
54
29
646 of 901
378
0
Margaret Perkins
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
2
55
41
656 of 901
381
4
Sarah Oakley
Potters Trotters
F40
2
55
44
655 of 901
381
0
Paul Cowell
Bramhall Runners
M45
2
55
48
654 of 901
381
0
Brenda Spotswood
Swinton Running Club
F40
2
55
49
657 of 901
381
0
Rob Freeman
Unattached
M45
2
56
19
663 of 901
382
0
Hannah McCaffery
Northwich Running Club
F40
2
56
38
667 of 901
383
0
Sarah Connolly
Vegan Runners UK
F35
2
57
21
668 of 901
385
0
Debra Hennessey
Burnden Road Runners
F50
2
57
44
672 of 901
386
0
Neil Ballard
Oswestry Olympians AC
M55
2
57
46
671 of 901
386
0
Donna Kelsey
Buckley Runners
F45
2
58
09
679 of 901
386
0
Anna Bassett
Buckley Runners
F55
2
58
12
680 of 901
387
0
Tracey Vester Hodgson
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
2
58
21
682 of 901
387
0
Gina Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
2
58
22
683 of 901
387
0
George Bell
Blackburn Road Runners
M60
2
58
41
686 of 901
388
0
Michael Rawsterne
Blackburn Road Runners
M60
2
58
46
685 of 901
388
0
Barbara Monk
South Ribble Harriers
F45
2
58
51
684 of 901
388
0
Amanda Ellis
Wrekin Road Runners
F40
2
59
05
690 of 901
388
0
Nicola Womack
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
59
16
689 of 901
389
0
Julia Clifford
Evenwood Road Runners
F50
2
59
35
688 of 901
390
11
Clare Smith
Unattached
F35
2
59
44
692 of 901
389
0
John Hatton
North Wales Road Runners Club
M70
2
59
46
687 of 901
390
0
Jayne Mason
Unattached
F
2
59
59
696 of 901
390
0
Phillipa Abrams
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
F40
3
00
13
693 of 901
391
0
Craig Douglas
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
3
00
27
699 of 901
391
0
Amanda Berry
Red Rose Road Runners
F55
3
00
29
703 of 901
391
0
Laura King
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
3
00
30
700 of 901
392
0
Linda Wilding
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
00
32
701 of 901
392
0
Ashley Weir
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
3
01
06
708 of 901
393
0
Robert Wynn
Hyde Village Striders
M60
3
01
10
706 of 901
393
0
Cheryl Nock
Unattached
F35
3
01
29
711 of 901
393
0
Tracy Jones
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
F40
3
01
42
705 of 901
394
0
Amanda Hunt
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
F50
3
01
43
704 of 901
394
0
Tex Barker
Unattached
M55
3
03
18
722 of 901
397
0
Tracey Coleman
Unattached
F45
3
03
18
723 of 901
397
0
Tania Willoughby
Telford Harriers
F55
3
03
24
720 of 901
398
0
Suzanne Steadman
Telford Harriers
F45
3
03
35
721 of 901
398
0
Sheryl Wynne
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
03
50
731 of 901
399
0
Vanessa Patching
Sittingbourne Striders
F60
3
04
06
732 of 901
399
0
Debra Grady
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
3
04
26
733 of 901
400
0
Sue Walsh
Hyde Village Striders
F45
3
04
26
736 of 901
400
0
Pamela roche Brereton
Hyde Village Striders
F50
3
04
26
736 of 901
400
0
Beverly Clemson
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
04
34
744 of 901
400
0
Graham Jordan
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
3
04
37
743 of 901
400
0
Annie Baxter
Unattached
F40
3
04
45
739 of 901
400
0
Matthew Neal
Unattached
M40
3
04
45
740 of 901
400
0
Ellie Grant
Telford Harriers
F45
3
05
05
741 of 901
401
0
Linda McKeown
Prestatyn Running Club
F55
3
05
11
734 of 901
402
0
Anita Foster
Wirral Athletic Club
F55
3
05
26
752 of 901
402
0
Jo Jones
Unattached
F45
3
05
27
754 of 901
402
0
Jenny Gordon
Unattached
F45
3
06
08
758 of 901
403
0
Lisa Hadlington
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
F45
3
06
12
747 of 901
404
0
Joanne Brown
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
3
07
00
765 of 901
406
0
Laura Hukin
Chester Road Runners
F40
3
07
01
759 of 901
405
0
Angela Gregory
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
F40
3
07
06
764 of 901
406
0
Norman Walsh
Darwen Dashers
M60
3
07
27
760 of 901
407
0
Lynda Barker
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
3
07
37
769 of 901
407
0
Lynne Fitzpatrick
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
3
07
51
767 of 901
407
0
Judith Barnes
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
3
07
55
768 of 901
408
0
Rachael Houlker
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
3
07
58
771 of 901
408
0
Karen Williams
Runaways Running Club
F35
3
08
28
774 of 901
409
0
Polly Hornby
Runaways Running Club
F35
3
08
28
775 of 901
409
0
Rob Griffiths
Warrington Road Runners
M
3
08
39
772 of 901
409
0
Paul Reilly
Hyde Village Striders
M55
3
09
06
776 of 901
410
0
Jo Podolanski
Bramhall Runners
F45
3
09
32
781 of 901
411
0
Katrina Grunshaw
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
09
35
785 of 901
411
0
Cath Jones
Bramhall Runners
F55
3
09
57
786 of 901
412
0
Claire Paul
Unattached
F45
3
10
00
784 of 901
412
0
Diane Letheren
Kendal Athletic Club
F50
3
10
03
787 of 901
412
0
Mina Patel
Hyde Village Striders
F50
3
11
03
791 of 901
414
0
Louise Keogh
Hyde Village Striders
F50
3
11
04
790 of 901
414
0
Louise Wilce
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F35
3
11
52
794 of 901
416
0
Dawn Evans
Burnden Road Runners
F50
3
12
31
795 of 901
418
25
Tracie jayne Wilson
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
3
12
36
798 of 901
418
0
Tracey Felipes
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
12
36
798 of 901
418
0
Alison Toole
Hyde Village Striders
F
3
12
43
796 of 901
418
0
Martyn Shepley
Hyde Village Striders
M40
3
12
43
797 of 901
418
0
Sarah Kelly
Chorlton Runners
F
3
12
49
801 of 901
418
0
Joanne Carswell
Unattached
F40
3
13
03
803 of 901
418
0
Victoria Ramsey
Unattached
F35
3
13
09
802 of 901
418
0
Joanne Coulthard
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
3
14
21
810 of 901
422
0
Natalie Chatterton
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
14
30
809 of 901
422
0
Fay Williams
Unattached
M45
3
14
53
813 of 901
422
0
Becky Price
Unattached
F40
3
14
53
815 of 901
422
0
Suzanne Caley
Abbey Runners
F40
3
15
37
818 of 901
424
0
Sara Rioux
Mersey Tri
F45
3
15
58
822 of 901
425
0
Jenn Fisher
South Ribble Harriers
F
3
16
00
819 of 901
425
0
Kate Walker
Chester Road Runners
F
3
17
19
824 of 901
428
0
Francesca Bee
Unattached
F
3
17
53
825 of 901
429
0
Lucy Dewhurst
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F35
3
19
12
829 of 901
432
0
Ellen Barworth
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
3
19
26
831 of 901
433
0
Donna Evenson
Unattached
F55
3
19
46
830 of 901
433
0
Gillian Harris
Quakers Running Club
F50
3
19
51
827 of 901
434
0
Amanda Secker
Sneyd Striders
F45
3
20
06
832 of 901
434
0
Marco alfonso Alessi
Fylde Coast Runners
M45
3
20
24
834 of 901
435
0
Catherine Horne
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
21
27
839 of 901
437
0
Laura Malpass
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
3
21
40
842 of 901
437
0
Emma Hindle
Blackburn Road Runners
F
3
22
04
843 of 901
438
0
Sandra Grievson
Chester Road Runners
F55
3
22
33
845 of 901
439
0
Chris Cash
Darwen Dashers
M60
3
22
36
841 of 901
439
0
Joanne Croasdale
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
3
22
44
847 of 901
440
0
Rae Bullock
Wirral Athletic Club
F
3
23
02
846 of 901
440
0
Kate Griffin
Potters Trotters
F35
3
23
18
849 of 901
441
0
Sarah Choak
Falmouth Road Runners
F50
3
23
28
851 of 901
441
0
Mandy Warmbold
Oldham & Royton
F45
3
24
08
852 of 901
443
0
Janet Appleyard
Oldham & Royton
F60
3
24
31
854 of 901
444
0
Tracey Thomson
Oldham & Royton
F40
3
26
12
855 of 901
447
0
Martina Rimmer
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
3
26
15
858 of 901
447
0
Tina Thomas
Caistor Running Club
F55
3
26
37
856 of 901
448
0
David Craig
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
3
26
49
861 of 901
449
0
Gillian Szafranski
Hyde Village Striders
F45
3
27
17
862 of 901
450
0
Sarah Bradshaw
Unattached
F40
3
27
28
863 of 901
450
0
Lindsay Holmes
Warrington Road Runners
F35
3
29
57
865 of 901
455
0
Nicola Stott
Victory Athletic Club
F50
3
32
45
869 of 901
461
0
Kerri French
Reading Road Runners
F40
3
32
45
870 of 901
461
0
Sarah Wynn
Wrexham Athletic Club
F
3
32
55
867 of 901
462
0
Susan Heatley
Red Rose Road Runners
F35
3
34
08
871 of 901
464
0
Edel Kiernan
Unattached
F40
3
38
40
878 of 901
474
0
Nicola Cooke
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
F40
3
42
07
880 of 901
482
0
Mac McCormack
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
3
46
41
881 of 901
492
0
Michelle Airey
Kendal Athletic Club
F35
3
55
01
887 of 901
510
0
Ramona Mulligan
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
3
56
40
890 of 901
513
0
Michael Kearney
Wesham Road Runners
M40
3
57
54
893 of 901
516
0
Christine Wood
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
4
19
54
901 of 901
564
0
Beverley Pratt
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
4
19
56
900 of 901
564
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7552&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024