View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2336370
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 30th Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Pawel Malski Unattached M  16 39 1 of 596 197 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  17 21 2 of 596 206 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  17 32 3 of 596 208 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 40 4 of 596 209 
James McCall Leicester Corinthians M  17 40 5 of 596 209 
Jake Stephens Unattached M  17 45 6 of 596 210 
Kieron Brown Unattached M  17 50 7 of 596 211 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M  17 56 8 of 596 213 
Andy Kirkup Unattached M35  17 58 9 of 596 212 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M  18 13 10 of 596 215 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  18 16 11 of 596 217 
Matthew Kiddle Unattached M35  18 17 12 of 596 216 
Michael Grimwood Unattached M35  18 22 13 of 596 217 
Liam Medley Border Harriers Athletics Club M  18 23 14 of 596 218 
Nicholas Stone Unattached M  18 23 15 of 596 217 
Martin Devine Unattached M40  18 34 16 of 596 220 
Nick Rathbone Unattached M35  18 37 17 of 596 220 
Sam Jackson Eton Manor AC M  18 38 18 of 596 221 
David Turnbull Bournville Harriers M  18 39 19 of 596 221 
Gareth Burrow York Triathlon Club  M40  18 46 20 of 596 222 10 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 49 21 of 596 223 
Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M55  19 02 24 of 596 226 18 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 06 25 of 596 226 
Wendy Mullineux Heanor Running Club F35  19 14 26 of 596 228 
Andy Holladay Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 18 28 of 596 229 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 32 30 of 596 232 
Martin Horbury St Theresas M50  19 38 31 of 596 233 
Scott Hayes Tadcaster Harriers M40  19 41 32 of 596 233 25 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 46 35 of 596 234 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  19 48 38 of 596 235 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 07 42 of 596 238 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M50  20 08 43 of 596 239 17 
Ian Martin Unattached M50  20 13 45 of 596 239 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  20 14 46 of 596 240 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M  20 20 48 of 596 241 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 23 49 of 596 242 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 23 50 of 596 242 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 28 51 of 596 243 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  20 33 53 of 596 244 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 35 54 of 596 244 
Emma Simmons Pocklington Runners F40  20 38 58 of 596 245 
Toby Higgins Wakefield Triathlon M  20 53 64 of 596 248 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 57 66 of 596 248 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 02 68 of 596 249 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 05 69 of 596 250 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55  21 14 75 of 596 252 
Karen Hazlitt Winchester & District AC F50  21 18 78 of 596 253 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 22 81 of 596 253 
Tim McKenzie Unattached M  21 29 84 of 596 254 
Simon Hazlitt Winchester & District AC M50  21 30 85 of 596 255 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 44 89 of 596 258 
Hollis Lansford City of York Athletics Club M  21 52 94 of 596 259 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 56 97 of 596 260 
Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers M55  22 01 101 of 596 261 
Stephen Peters Vocalink Running Club M45  22 05 105 of 596 262 
Lucy Gilbertson City of York Athletics Club F  22 07 107 of 596 262 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  22 07 108 of 596 262 
Kevin Harkus Bracknell Forest Runners M40  22 12 111 of 596 263 
David Nicholson Vegan Runners UK M  22 16 113 of 596 264 
Evie Higton Aldershot Farnham and District AC F  22 17 114 of 596 264 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  22 23 119 of 596 265 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 35 125 of 596 268 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  22 41 129 of 596 269 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 49 132 of 596 270 
Peter Johnson Easingwold Running Club M60  22 52 135 of 596 271 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  22 58 139 of 596 272 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 16 154 of 596 276 
Andy Bell Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 20 158 of 596 277 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 22 160 of 596 277 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 30 163 of 596 279 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M40  23 39 173 of 596 280 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M65  23 58 178 of 596 284 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M  24 00 179 of 596 285 
Colin Frith Dulwich M60  24 00 180 of 596 285 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55  24 11 184 of 596 287 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  24 13 185 of 596 287 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  24 21 189 of 596 289 
Annie Hazlitt Winchester & District AC F  24 24 192 of 596 289 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 26 194 of 596 290 
Neil Holdsworth Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 30 196 of 596 290 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  24 33 199 of 596 291 
Richard Freeman Easingwold Running Club M40  24 34 200 of 596 291 
James Gold City of York Athletics Club M  24 49 209 of 596 294 
Rebecca McGuinness Tadcaster Harriers F  24 51 211 of 596 295 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 01 220 of 596 297 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  25 13 226 of 596 299 
Terence Bromfield Mounts Bay Harriers M65  25 16 229 of 596 300 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  25 19 232 of 596 300 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  25 22 234 of 596 301 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F35  25 22 235 of 596 301 
Andy Craven Tadcaster Harriers M45  25 23 236 of 596 301 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 33 240 of 596 303 
Sharon Matthews-Berry Unattached F40  25 36 241 of 596 303 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 41 245 of 596 304 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  25 43 247 of 596 304 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  25 44 249 of 596 305 
Ali Watson Fitmums & Friends F40  25 45 250 of 596 305 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 47 252 of 596 306 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  25 54 255 of 596 307 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  26 01 258 of 596 308 
Mark Brook Northowram Pumas M40  26 04 261 of 596 309 
Dylan Houghton Knowsley Harriers AC M  26 05 262 of 596 309 
Kenneth Day Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M35  26 07 263 of 596 309 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 21 272 of 596 312 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 21 273 of 596 312 
Lucas Houghton Knowsley Harriers AC M  26 34 285 of 596 315 
Jennifer Houghton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F  26 34 286 of 596 314 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  26 36 289 of 596 315 
Nicola Woodman Bracknell Forest Runners F45  26 40 292 of 596 316 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  26 47 300 of 596 318 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M50  26 50 304 of 596 318 
Gill Crane York Acorn Running Club F50  26 57 307 of 596 319 
Fiona Hyde Sweatshop Running Community F  26 59 309 of 596 319 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  27 07 322 of 596 321 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  27 27 338 of 596 325 
Nicola James Chippenham Harriers F45  27 53 358 of 596 331 
Jo Yendell Selby Striders F55  27 56 361 of 596 331 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  27 57 362 of 596 331 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M45  27 59 366 of 596 332 
David Paterson Anster Haddies Running Club M55  28 00 367 of 596 332 
Cheryl Dabrowski Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 14 372 of 596 335 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  28 31 382 of 596 338 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 46 392 of 596 341 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  28 49 393 of 596 341 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  28 51 394 of 596 342 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  28 57 396 of 596 343 
Carol Muir Ilford Athletic Club F45  29 11 406 of 596 346 
John Allen Jog Scotland M55  29 12 407 of 596 346 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 14 410 of 596 347 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  29 24 418 of 596 348 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  29 25 419 of 596 349 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  29 26 421 of 596 348 
Gemma Turnbull Unattached F  29 26 422 of 596 348 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  29 28 424 of 596 349 
Emma Palmer Stilton Striders Running Club F35  29 38 430 of 596 351 
Shane Sharkey Stilton Striders Running Club M  29 39 431 of 596 351 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 39 432 of 596 351 
Maddy Elliott Knavesmire Harriers F40  29 45 435 of 596 353 
Mark Pagan York Postal Harriers M45  30 19 450 of 596 359 
Rachael Holmes York Triathlon Club  F  30 20 451 of 596 360 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M35  30 21 452 of 596 360 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  30 43 465 of 596 364 
Marie Paterson Unattached F50  30 46 466 of 596 364 
Rebecca Howard Quakers Running Club F  31 16 483 of 596 371 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  31 47 493 of 596 377 
Martin Elsegood Unattached M50  32 05 495 of 596 380 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  32 08 496 of 596 381 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  32 56 509 of 596 390 
Shane Harris Blackhill Bounders Running Club M45  33 50 525 of 596 401 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  34 42 533 of 596 411 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  34 42 534 of 596 411 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  34 50 538 of 596 413 
Sally Raines Pickering Running Club F45  34 54 540 of 596 414 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  35 11 544 of 596 417 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  35 12 546 of 596 417 
Pamela Cockerill Unattached F70  35 49 554 of 596 424 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  36 17 556 of 596 430 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  37 02 564 of 596 439 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7368&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020