Results

 
 
Results for Helen Windsor 10k on the 2nd Jul 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Hunt City of Hull AC M  35 39 1 of 208 286  
Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers M35  36 06 2 of 208 290  
Mark Mason Halifax Harriers M40  36 29 3 of 208 293  
Steven Bayton Halifax Harriers M  36 42 4 of 208 295  
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  36 58 5 of 208 297  
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M35  37 07 6 of 208 298  
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40  37 21 7 of 208 300 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M45  37 48 8 of 208 304  
Jo Waites Unattached F35  37 54 9 of 208 304  
Paul Lee Meltham Athletic Club M50  38 35 10 of 208 310  
Simon Dearden Halifax Harriers M  38 42 11 of 208 311  
Jonathan Moore Stainland Lions M40  39 03 12 of 208 314  
Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M60  39 06 13 of 208 314  
Adrian Royston Halifax Harriers M40  39 11 14 of 208 315  
Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M35  39 30 15 of 208 317  
Garry Boyd Unattached M40  39 35 16 of 208 318  
Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers F35  39 37 17 of 208 318  
Michael Scrimshaw Halifax Harriers M  39 42 18 of 208 319  
Lee Clough Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35  39 52 19 of 208 320  
Bob Stevenson Unattached M45  39 54 20 of 208 320  
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M45  40 36 21 of 208 326  
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M35  40 51 22 of 208 328  
Lorraine Naylor Stainland Lions F35  40 57 23 of 208 329  
Alan Clarkson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  40 59 24 of 208 329  
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M60  41 08 25 of 208 330  
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  41 26 26 of 208 333  
Michael Tinker Lancaster & Morecambe AC M35  41 29 27 of 208 333  
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M50  41 32 28 of 208 334  
Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M40  41 35 29 of 208 334  
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M35  41 44 30 of 208 335  
Edward Brown Holmfirth Harriers M  41 52 31 of 208 336  
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45  41 57 32 of 208 337  
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  41 59 33 of 208 337  
Jeremy Cooke Stainland Lions M  42 00 34 of 208 337  
Duncan Ritchie Todmorden Harriers M35  42 05 35 of 208 338  
Richard Nelson Keighley & Craven AC M45  42 10 36 of 208 339  
Craig Atkinson Unattached M35  42 18 37 of 208 340  
Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M50  42 22 38 of 208 340  
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M55  42 28 39 of 208 341  
Tom Kasprowicz Road Runners Club M40  42 29 40 of 208 341  
Nick Kennett Ackworth Road Runners M35  42 31 41 of 208 342  
John Kershaw Stainland Lions M40  42 32 42 of 208 342  
Derek Donohue Todmorden Harriers M45  42 36 43 of 208 342  
Tanya Seager Stainland Lions F35  42 43 44 of 208 343  
Deon Bamford Todmorden Harriers M40  42 47 45 of 208 344  
Keith Waddingham Keighley & Craven AC M45  42 55 46 of 208 345  
Stephen Hare Halifax Harriers M45  43 20 47 of 208 348  
Joe Nolan Stainland Lions M35  43 21 48 of 208 348  
Stephen Balmforth Unattached M50  43 25 49 of 208 349  
John Howarth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  43 28 50 of 208 349  
Richard Spendlove Calder Valley Fell Runners M60  43 33 51 of 208 350  
Elizabeth Sanderson Halifax Harriers F  43 34 52 of 208 350  
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M60  43 46 53 of 208 352  
Peter Holman Unattached M35  43 49 54 of 208 352  
Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions M  43 50 55 of 208 352  
Andrew Bibby Todmorden Harriers M50  43 54 56 of 208 353  
Simon Smith Trainstation Runners M  43 58 57 of 208 353  
Andrew Lawson Unattached M40  44 19 58 of 208 356  
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F45  44 22 59 of 208 356  
David Cooper Halifax Harriers M50  44 26 60 of 208 357  
Simon Galloway Todmorden Harriers M40  44 27 61 of 208 357  
Spencer Priestley Halifax Harriers M35  44 29 62 of 208 357  
Wendy Jones Aire Valley Runners F40  44 33 63 of 208 358  
Stephen King Unattached M35  44 46 64 of 208 360  
Lucy Hobbs Todmorden Harriers F35  45 04 65 of 208 362  
Claire Duffield Todmorden Harriers F35  45 21 66 of 208 364  
Martin Holdsworth Unattached M40  45 23 67 of 208 365  
Sarah Glyde Todmorden Harriers F  45 24 68 of 208 365  
Kath Brierley Todmorden Harriers F45  45 36 69 of 208 366  
Jonathan Pridgeon Stainland Lions M  45 44 70 of 208 367  
Michael Howard Spenborough & District AC M45  45 52 71 of 208 368  
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M50  45 54 72 of 208 369  
Kevin Coughlan Todmorden Harriers M45  45 58 73 of 208 369  
Michael Roughton Halifax Harriers M45  46 13 74 of 208 371  
Rhea Hawkins Idle Athletic Club F35  46 14 75 of 208 371  
Emma Fawcett Stainland Lions F  46 19 76 of 208 372  
Jonathan Wade Stainland Lions M35  46 21 77 of 208 372  
John Cottam Stadium Runners M50  46 30 78 of 208 374  
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45  46 36 79 of 208 374  
Lynne Robinson Halifax Harriers F  46 44 80 of 208 375  
Antony McManus Stainland Lions M40  46 55 81 of 208 377  
Dean Noakes Unattached M  47 00 82 of 208 378  
Lisa Parsons Todmorden Harriers F40  47 03 83 of 208 378  
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F55  47 04 84 of 208 378  
David Chapman York Acorn Running Club M40  47 05 85 of 208 378  
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M45  47 07 86 of 208 379  
Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F40  47 11 87 of 208 379  
William Murgatroyd Unattached M55  47 11 88 of 208 379  
Tony Minikin Keighley & Craven AC M65  47 12 89 of 208 379  
Dean Hemingway Halifax Harriers M  47 12 90 of 208 379  
Ian Smith Keighley & Craven AC M50  47 16 91 of 208 380  
Bill Sage Halifax Harriers M50  47 18 92 of 208 380  
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M60  47 24 93 of 208 381  
John Hirst Stainland Lions M40  47 40 94 of 208 383  
Andrew Gaukroger Stainland Lions M40  47 42 95 of 208 383  
Karl Martin Stainland Lions M35  48 00 96 of 208 386  
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M40  48 18 97 of 208 388  
Henry Frankland Unattached M  48 22 98 of 208 389  
Bev Wright Todmorden Harriers F35  48 26 99 of 208 389  
Victoria Wadsworth Keighley & Craven AC F  48 32 100 of 208 390  
Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions F35  48 32 101 of 208 390  
Katherine Rhodes Unattached F  48 35 102 of 208 390  
Ian Fergusson Unattached M35  48 39 103 of 208 391  
John Leonard Unattached M40  48 39 104 of 208 391  
Helen Hodgkinson Todmorden Harriers F35  48 42 105 of 208 391  
David Brackenridge Unattached M40  48 42 106 of 208 391  
Mark Dolan Holmfirth Harriers M45  48 43 107 of 208 391  
Nigel McMullen Unattached M35  48 48 108 of 208 392  
Sharon Jackson Rothwell Harriers F35  48 49 109 of 208 392  
Marcel Rhodes Stadium Runners M  48 55 110 of 208 393  
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M45  49 05 111 of 208 394  
Keith Rant Road Runners Club M55  49 22 112 of 208 397  
Melanie Rain Stainland Lions F  49 42 113 of 208 399  
Matthew Aveyard Unattached M  49 43 114 of 208 399  
Stephen Burnip Todmorden Harriers M50  49 47 115 of 208 400  
Jon Elliott Stainland Lions M  49 50 116 of 208 400  
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M45  50 01 117 of 208 402  
Caroline Felce Dewsbury Road Runners F  50 03 118 of 208 403 
Kate Barley Dewsbury Road Runners F  50 03 119 of 208 403 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F45  50 18 120 of 208 404  
Tim Harris Unattached M50  50 27 121 of 208 405  
Michael Smith Hallamshire Harriers M40  50 46 122 of 208 408  
Catherine Mellor Stainland Lions F  50 48 123 of 208 408  
David Wetherell Stainland Lions M50  50 54 124 of 208 409  
Kark Speight Unattached M  50 55 125 of 208 409  
Emma Vincent Halifax Harriers F  51 02 126 of 208 410  
Kay Gibson Halifax Harriers F40  51 02 127 of 208 410  
Ian Digweed Unattached M40  51 13 128 of 208 412  
David Barker Pocklington Runners M45  51 21 129 of 208 413  
Lindsey Winter Eccleshill Road Runners F  51 28 130 of 208 414  
Graham Milnes Todmorden Harriers M50  51 42 131 of 208 415  
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F35  51 44 132 of 208 416  
Rosalie Higham Roberttown Road Runners F50  51 49 133 of 208 416  
Peter Stoker Unattached M60  51 50 134 of 208 416  
Simon Lea Unattached M40  52 01 135 of 208 418  
Charlie Adamson Unattached M55  52 15 136 of 208 420  
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M60  52 21 137 of 208 421  
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M45  52 24 138 of 208 421  
Melanie Siddall Todmorden Harriers F45  52 36 139 of 208 423  
Paul Costello Stainland Lions M45  52 40 140 of 208 423  
Giovani Abrami Meltham Athletic Club M40  53 00 141 of 208 426  
Andrew Adams Stainland Lions M40  53 03 142 of 208 426  
Mick Dowling Unattached M55  53 11 143 of 208 427  
Frank Chislett Halifax Harriers M55  53 22 144 of 208 429  
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M45  53 27 145 of 208 429  
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40  53 34 146 of 208 430  
David Bottomley Stainland Lions M60  54 06 147 of 208 435  
Jonathan Aveyard Unattached M  54 08 148 of 208 435  
Caroline English Stainland Lions F40  54 19 149 of 208 436  
David O'Neill Todmorden Harriers M50  54 43 150 of 208 440  
Liz Bates Stainland Lions F35  54 49 151 of 208 440  
Claire Plunkett Halifax Harriers F  54 54 152 of 208 441  
Phill Marshall Unattached M45  54 54 153 of 208 441  
Fiona McArthur Meltham Athletic Club F55  54 58 154 of 208 442  
Michael Porter Unattached M50  55 11 155 of 208 443  
Richard Nuttall Unattached M  55 16 156 of 208 444  
Susan Siddall Stainland Lions F45  55 18 157 of 208 444  
Angela Fawthrop Stainland Lions F35  55 54 158 of 208 449  
Lee Carson Unattached M35  55 55 159 of 208 449  
A Iredale Unattached M40  56 04 160 of 208 451  
Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers F45  56 17 161 of 208 452  
Sue Barritt Stainland Lions F45  56 27 162 of 208 454  
Derek Mitchell Unattached M65  56 41 163 of 208 455  
Richard Fawthorp Stainland Lions M35  56 44 164 of 208 456  
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F45  56 57 165 of 208 458  
Dianne Jakeways Unattached F50  57 07 166 of 208 459  
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F50  57 36 167 of 208 463  
Cath Proffitt Unattached F  58 10 168 of 208 467  
Jaine Binns Stadium Runners F35  58 16 169 of 208 468  
Nick McAvoy Unattached M  58 23 170 of 208 469  
Catherine McMahon Unattached F45  58 38 171 of 208 471  
Chris Tetlow Stainland Lions F45  58 40 172 of 208 471  
Philip Bottomley Stainland Lions M60  59 27 173 of 208 478  
Hazel Chapman Todmorden Harriers F55  59 41 174 of 208 480  
Rachel Spilsbury Dewsbury Road Runners F40 00 03 175 of 208 483 
Mark Blundell Halifax Harriers M40 00 41 176 of 208 488  
Julie Gearing Unattached F40 01 02 177 of 208 490  
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F50 01 14 178 of 208 492  
Sue Sykes Unattached F40 01 21 179 of 208 493  
Susan Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners F40 01 21 180 of 208 494 
Nicky Lay Stainland Lions F35 01 28 180 of 208 494  
Kathryn Riley Unattached F40 01 34 181 of 208 495  
Kathyrn Kelly Stainland Lions F 01 43 182 of 208 496  
Ian Shaw-Peters Stainland Lions M40 01 43 183 of 208 496  
Richard Brear Unattached M40 02 22 184 of 208 501  
Lizanne Jeffrey Stainland Lions F35 02 43 185 of 208 504  
Brian Crowther Stainland Lions M65 02 43 186 of 208 504  
Steven Crowther Stainland Lions M40 02 43 187 of 208 504  
Barry Chapman Todmorden Harriers M60 02 48 188 of 208 505  
Angela Goulden Stainland Lions F45 03 26 189 of 208 510  
Anna Griffiths Stainland Lions F45 03 45 190 of 208 512  
Lynda Auty Unattached F50 03 49 191 of 208 513  
Trevor Ellis Hartshead Running Club M70 03 56 192 of 208 514  
M Sutcliffe Stainland Lions F 04 00 193 of 208 514  
Lesley Green Stainland Lions F50 05 42 194 of 208 528  
Carla Williamson Todmorden Harriers F35 06 13 195 of 208 532  
Elizabeth Forster Stainland Lions F55 06 30 196 of 208 534  
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F50 06 54 197 of 208 538  
Ian Stansfield Todmorden Harriers M60 07 05 198 of 208 539  
Jim Aveyard Unattached M55 07 26 199 of 208 542  
Alison Hartley Eccleshill Road Runners F45 08 09 200 of 208 548  
Martin Bates Denby Dale Travellers M65 08 47 201 of 208 553  
April Charlsworth Stainland Lions F50 09 18 202 of 208 557  
Susan Birbeck Eccleshill Road Runners F40 09 34 203 of 208 559  
Hazel Woollin Stainland Lions F45 14 50 204 of 208 602  
Bernadette Rowland Stainland Lions F70 14 55 205 of 208 602  
Ros Rowe Unattached F40 17 17 206 of 208 621  
Lindsay Adams Unattached F 17 17 207 of 208 621  
James Smith Todmorden Harriers M65 25 12 208 of 208 685  
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=736&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022