View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1840797
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Sheffield 10k on the 24th Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Liam Rabjohn Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  33 15 204 
Jordan Bell Sheffield Uni M  33 20 205 
Matthew Hobbs Pudsey & Bramley M  33 24 205 
Joseph Newman-Billington Unattached M  33 49 207 
Zak Mellard Hallamshire Harriers M  33 52 208 
Stephen Schubeler Heaton Harriers M35  34 01 209 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club M  34 10 210 
Ryan Griffiths Sheffield Uni M  34 13 210 
Liam Walker Unattached M  34 22 211 
Matthew Devlin Sunderland Harriers M  34 24 10 211 
Chris Adams North Derbyshire Running Club M40  34 38 11 213 
Mohumed Saleh Unattached M  34 38 12 212 
Luke Newell Unattached M  35 30 13 218 
Rebecca Robinson Kendal Athletic Club F  35 39 14 219 
Thomas Hill Unattached M35  35 42 15 219 
Ben Walmsley Trawden Athletic Club M  36 02 16 222 
Adam Brooks Steel City Striders M40  36 15 17 223 
Tom Cowling Unattached M  36 18 18 223 
Peter Nimmo Unattached M  36 54 19 226 
Matthew Richardson Unattached M  36 59 20 227 
David Allinson Unattached M50  37 03 21 227 
Paul Metham Unattached M  37 10 22 228 
Mark Nicholson Unattached M  37 14 23 228 
Robin Stacey Unattached M  37 27 24 230 
Jonathan Stanforth Unattached M  37 27 25 230 
Adam Sumnall Hyde Park Harriers M  37 31 26 231 
Tony Ker Steel City Striders M35  37 38 29 231 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  37 49 30 232 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  38 04 34 234 
Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club M  38 12 39 235 22 
Thomas Meager Steel City Striders M  38 13 41 235 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M35  38 15 42 235 
Nick Brimacombe Totley Athletic Club M35  38 17 44 235 
Russell White North Derbyshire Running Club M40  38 26 46 236 
Jenny Murray Unattached F40  38 30 47 236 
Kevin Cooke Hallamshire Harriers M  38 43 53 238 
Jed Turner Northern Vets M55  38 50 55 239 
Colin Hardy Steel City Striders M40  38 51 56 239 
Stephen Rainbow Halifax Harriers M35  38 57 58 239 
Graham Lewis Trent Park Running Club M50  39 13 64 241 
Christopher Moss Sheffield Running Club M  39 14 63 241 
Jon Cooper Steel City Striders M35  39 18 66 242 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  39 23 68 242 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45  39 50 82 245 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40  39 51 79 245 
David Byrne Unattached M  39 55 91 245 
Alex Prince Steel City Striders M  40 32 99 249 
James Ogden Steel City Striders M40  40 33 104 249 
Elly Woodhead Kimberworth Striders F  40 44 106 250 
Charlie Skipper Kingstone Runners M  40 49 108 251 
Tim Fletcher Sheffield Running Club M35  41 09 119 253 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  41 24 127 254 
Andrew Hall North Derbyshire Running Club M  41 27 130 255 
Graham Harrison Northern Vets M60  41 34 139 256 
Martin Greenough Steel City Striders M45  41 40 140 256 
Martin Pendlebury North Derbyshire Running Club M  41 41 144 256 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  41 42 142 256 
Samya Armoush Sheffield Running Club F  41 45 148 257 
Nick O'Sullivan Steel City Striders M45  42 13 159 260 
Tsz Fung Sheffield Uni M  42 17 163 260 
Simon Reid Unattached M35  42 43 176 262 
Phil Cowley Handsworth Roadhogs M  42 48 182 263 
Paul Scott Steel City Striders M40  42 48 206 263 
David Wilson Steel City Striders M55  42 53 185 264 
David Drake Holmfirth Harriers M50  42 56 199 264 
Martin Stack Driffield Striders M55  42 58 190 264 
Sergei Shkul Steel City Striders M35  43 16 219 266 
Rachel Miller Sheffield Running Club F  43 16 221 266 
Zoe Gmerek Chorlton Runners F40  43 21 230 266 
David Firth Steel City Striders M  43 24 228 267 
Simone Young-Alls Steel City Striders F  43 38 239 268 
Richard Smith Steel City Striders M35  43 50 250 269 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  44 13 276 272 
John Hill Almost Athletes M40  44 19 298 272 
Gavin Edley Kimberworth Striders M40  44 23 273 273 
Jonathan Briggs Valley Hill Runners M40  44 28 304 273 25 
Richard Saunders Wallasey Athletic Club M55  44 32 301 274 
Anne Hegarty Unattached F50  44 36 297 274 
Patricia Broomhead Steel City Striders F  44 43 314 275 
John Bridgman Steel City Striders M40  45 50 358 282 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55  45 51 361 282 11 
Philip Davies Unattached M40  46 02 828 282 
Martin Lane Steel City Striders M45  46 13 395 284 
Rachel Poole Hallamshire Harriers F50  46 24 457 285 
Emma Stephens Unattached F  46 32 413 286 
Karen Green City of Hull AC F50  46 33 401 286 
Matthew Tate Fylde Coast Runners M40  46 54 446 288 
James Finney Sheffield Uni M  46 56 422 289 
Jordan Moat Steel City Striders M  46 59 510 289 
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders M40  47 11 451 290 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  47 12 530 290 
Alison Shepherd Hallamshire Harriers F40  47 13 477 290 
Eugene Rybinski Dark Peak M65  47 16 474 291 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  47 22 538 291 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40  47 30 560 292 
Michael Walsh Penistone Footpath Runners M35  47 35 588 293 
Rebecca Oates Rotherham Harriers F  47 40 535 293 
Liam Russell Steel City Striders M35  47 50 583 294 11 
Jonathan Parry North Derbyshire Running Club M  48 00 533 295 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M40  48 03 616 295 
Stephen Bell Keighley & Craven AC M  48 06 754 296 
John Dawson Selby Striders M35  48 08 612 296 
Emma Evans Riverside Runners F  48 14 544 296 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M55  48 35 637 298 
Ed Townend Denby Dale Travellers M  48 36 742 299 
Andrew Kitchen Sheffield Triathlon M40  48 50 645 300 13 
Kay Guccione Sheffield Triathlon F35  48 55 653 301 
Roy Paddock Unattached M55  48 57 713 300 
Mark Thompson Goole Viking Striders M45  48 58 672 301 
Michael Lees Unattached M45  49 03 759 301 
Ruth Gowers Buxton Athletic Club F40  49 05 863 302 
John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M50  49 13 763 303 
Harriet Flint Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F  49 18 784 303 
Mryshia Melleney Steel City Striders F  49 20 753 303 
David Parry Steel City Striders M65  49 24 741 304 
Angela Cuff Unattached F40  49 24 853 303 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M60  49 33 893 305 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F60  49 38 789 305 
Jack Lindsay Derwent Runners M  49 44 797 306 
Lauren Young Sheffield Uni F  49 47 744 306 
Rachel Saunders Wallasey Athletic Club F55  49 48 781 306 
Scott Liddle Totley Athletic Club M40  50 04 818 308 
Letitia Hancock Steel City Striders F  50 08 870 308 19 
Richard Binks Steel City Striders M60  50 11 862 308 
Jonathan Fenton Valley Hill Runners M45  50 14 802 309 
Tony Dent Unattached M60  50 14 976 308 
Sophie Reale Steel City Striders F  50 18 843 309 
Kieran Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M  50 23 800 310 
Ian Richardson Steel City Striders M50  50 27 880 310 
James Harman Civil Service Sports Club M50  50 28 929 310 
Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners F45  50 41 889 312 
Zachary Mawer Cleethorpes Athletic Club M  50 46 1412 312 
Rob Leckey Valley Hill Runners M45  50 47 969 312 
Julie Irwin Handsworth Roadhogs F45  50 52 983 313 
Ian Spencer Steel City Striders M50  51 19 958 315 25 
Donna Byrne Dewsbury Road Runners F40  51 33 1086 317 14 
Gillian Burgon Steel City Striders F  51 51 1075 319 
John Fuller Kimberworth Striders M70  51 52 1008 319 
Carl Hill Handsworth Roadhogs M60  51 59 1002 320 
Shaun Dunk Winston Runners M45  51 59 1024 320 
Mark Robinson Kingstone Runners M45  51 59 1189 320 
Sarah Booker Hallamshire Harriers F40  52 04 977 320 
Tina Wilson Hallamshire Harriers F45  52 04 978 320 
Micheal Jell Kimberworth Striders M50  52 04 1131 320 
Ashley Carson Penistone Footpath Runners M55  52 07 1052 320 
Kieran Hickey Totley Athletic Club M60  52 14 1009 321 
Chris Oxley Kingstone Runners M50  52 23 1255 322 
Natalie Lowe Kimberworth Striders F35  52 24 1041 322 12 
Melanie Edwards Kimberworth Striders F40  52 26 1004 322 
Daisy Moore Abbey Runners F  52 32 1128 323 
Mark Norman Steel City Striders M35  52 34 1101 323 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M60  52 34 1118 323 
Kate Lucas Denby Dale Travellers F40  52 35 1074 323 
Phil Pearce Bramley Breezers M40  52 38 1022 323 
Helen Wakefield Steel City Striders F40  53 03 1323 326 
Jane Stephens Unattached F50  53 07 1130 326 
Phil Austin Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40  53 11 1243 327 
Millie Greenough Hailsham Harriers F  53 18 1213 328 
Caroline Greenough Steel City Striders F45  53 18 1214 328 
Matt Barton Steel City Striders M40  53 21 1296 328 
Hollie Kitching Steel City Striders F  53 26 1435 328 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45  53 29 1302 329 
Helen Eberlin Steel City Striders F70  53 34 1345 329 
Elaine Snowball Steel City Striders F  53 44 1354 330 
Chris Hunt North Derbyshire Running Club M35  53 47 1398 331 25 
Zoe Bettridge Barnsley Harriers F40  53 52 1350 331 
Emma Havenhand Buxton Athletic Club F45  54 00 1293 332 
Gillian Drake Holmfirth Harriers F50  54 02 1407 332 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45  54 05 1233 332 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M65  54 14 1160 333 15 
Jim Morris Witham Running Club M50  54 15 1262 333 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F40  54 27 1268 335 
Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers M50  55 08 1376 339 
Charlotte Grace Ackworth Road Runners F  56 11 1492 345 
Rachel Mellor Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F  56 36 1425 348 
Robert Mellor Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M55  56 36 1426 348 
Michelle Ward Dewsbury Road Runners F35  59 32 2422 366 14 
Michele Hainsworth Dewsbury Road Runners F50 05 05 2930 400 
Karen Brook Dewsbury Road Runners F35 05 07 2932 400 
Helen Megahy Dewsbury Road Runners F50 14 08 3526 456 
Donna Kilburn Dewsbury Road Runners F50 14 22 3539 457 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7355&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019