Results

 
 
Results for Oakwell Hall Park Run on the 23rd Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Louie Parker Rothwell Harriers M  19 54 1 of 238 221 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  19 58 2 of 238 221 
Paul Toher Spenborough & District AC M35  20 00 3 of 238 222 
Max Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers M  20 16 4 of 238 225 
Richard Gleghorn Unattached M40  20 34 5 of 238 227 
James Warburton Unattached M40  20 52 6 of 238 231 
Andrew Cottier Dewsbury Road Runners M45  20 56 7 of 238 232 
Jan Bentley Unattached M40  21 01 8 of 238 232 
Gavin Scott Unattached M  21 24 9 of 238 237 
Andrew Coles Unattached M40  21 29 10 of 238 238 
Matthew Dalton Spenborough & District AC M  21 34 11 of 238 239 
Simon Moorhouse Unattached M40  21 38 12 of 238 239 
Andrew Kaye Unattached M35  21 41 13 of 238 240 
Stewart Malley Unattached M  21 44 14 of 238 240 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  21 50 15 of 238 242 
Jamie Lucas Unattached M40  21 55 16 of 238 242 
Anthony Costello Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  22 17 17 of 238 247 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F35  22 21 18 of 238 248 
Shaun Wells Oakwell RunFIT M45  22 25 19 of 238 248 
Peter Horrel Vegan Runners UK M45  22 29 20 of 238 249 
Haydn Platts Unattached M55  22 43 21 of 238 251 
Christine Firth Unattached M  22 47 22 of 238 252 
Anthony Hardiman Unattached M40  22 50 23 of 238 253 
John Hirst Unattached M45  23 00 24 of 238 254 
Lindsay Haynes Unattached F35  23 03 25 of 238 255 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45  23 30 28 of 238 260 
Matthew Dyson Unattached M40  23 33 29 of 238 260 
Graham Trueman Wakefield Triathlon M35  23 46 31 of 238 263 
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F40  23 53 32 of 238 265 
Adam Gallagher Pudsey Pacers M35  24 12 34 of 238 268 
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F45  24 21 35 of 238 270 
Christopher Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  24 22 37 of 238 270 
Danny Sroda Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  24 51 43 of 238 275 
Michelle Aston Oakwell RunFIT F45  24 52 44 of 238 276 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  25 44 57 of 238 285 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M45  26 08 60 of 238 290 
Julian Farrar Oakwell RunFIT M60  26 13 62 of 238 290 
Gareth Morris Spenborough & District AC M35  26 31 64 of 238 294 
Rosalyn Joyce Spenborough & District AC F  26 55 71 of 238 298 
Caroline Kershaw Spenborough & District AC F50  27 10 75 of 238 301 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50  27 18 78 of 238 303 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55  27 26 79 of 238 304 
Eleanor Joyce Spenborough & District AC F  28 23 87 of 238 315 
Julie Newsome Roberttown Road Runners F50  28 42 89 of 238 318 
Louise Cribbes Oakwell RunFIT F50  28 46 91 of 238 319 
Richard Hayes Unattached M45  28 51 92 of 238 319 
Penelope North Oakwell RunFIT F55  29 13 97 of 238 324 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F40  29 15 98 of 238 324 
Kelly Lewis Oakwell RunFIT F35  29 40 104 of 238 329 
David Stonehouse Unattached M45  29 40 105 of 238 328 
Glenn Pegden Pudsey Pacers M45  29 59 109 of 238 332 
William Stones Tingley Runfit M  29 59 110 of 238 332 
Jayne Robinson Eccleshill Road Runners F45  30 06 111 of 238 334 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F50  30 16 113 of 238 335 
Charlie Barlow Saddleworth Runners M60  30 51 122 of 238 342 
Jasmine Kennedy Tingley Runfit F  31 34 130 of 238 350 
Megan Grinsill Tingley Runfit F  32 13 137 of 238 357 
Sue Tozer Vegan Runners UK F50  32 24 138 of 238 359 
Kate Daly Tingley Runfit F40  32 43 144 of 238 363 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F35  34 24 160 of 238 381 
Emma Dixon Oakwell Running Bears F  34 45 164 of 238 385 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50  35 28 170 of 238 393 
Hazel Stones Tingley Runfit F40  35 29 171 of 238 393 
Kathryn Lucas Eccleshill Road Runners F45  35 47 174 of 238 397 
Vicky Wilde Tingley Runfit F40  35 52 175 of 238 397 
Thomas Wilde Tingley Runfit M  35 52 176 of 238 397 
Karina Leucht Pudsey Pacers F40  36 32 180 of 238 405 
Sarah Callaghan Unattached F40  36 44 183 of 238 407 
Mandy Boole Oakwell RunFIT F55  37 03 185 of 238 411 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F  37 19 186 of 238 413 
Angela Storey Unattached F50  38 05 191 of 238 421 
Julia Firth Tingley Runfit F50  39 00 198 of 238 432 
Anne-marie Mortimer Oakwell Running Bears F45  39 25 202 of 238 437 
John Wilde Oakwell RunFIT M45  39 26 203 of 238 437 
Nicky Best Bramley Breezers M45  39 37 204 of 238 438 
Martyn Lewis Oakwell Running Bears M35  40 58 214 of 238 454 
Louise Slater Spenborough & District AC F45  41 00 215 of 238 454 
Jane Cromack Oakwell Running Bears F65  41 09 216 of 238 456 
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F55  56 22 235 of 238 625 
Lynsey Teggart Tingley Runfit F40  56 22 236 of 238 625 
Claire Jennings Tingley Runfit F50  56 33 238 of 238 627 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7321&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021