Results
Results for
Oakwell Hall Park Run
on the 16th Sep 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Andy Dean
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
18
59
1 of 240
Lee Dickinson
Tingley Runfit
M
19
03
2 of 240
David Teggart
Tingley Runfit
M40
19
15
3 of 240
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
42
4 of 240
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
20
17
5 of 240
Richard Peel
Oakwell RunFIT
M35
20
23
6 of 240
Richard Keyworth
Oakwell RunFIT
M
20
57
7 of 240
Michael King
Halifax Harriers
M35
20
59
8 of 240
Richard Gleghorn
Unattached
M40
21
07
9 of 240
Luke Beeby
Unattached
M35
21
43
10 of 240
Paul Vickers
Unattached
M45
21
44
11 of 240
Alice Buttle
Meltham Athletic Club
F
21
51
13 of 240
Shaun Wells
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
21
52
14 of 240
Luke Edeson
Unattached
M
22
08
15 of 240
Carly Miller
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
22
10
16 of 240
John Henstock
Unattached
M40
22
12
17 of 240
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
22
40
19 of 240
Andy Thornton
Unattached
M40
22
44
20 of 240
Christine Firth
Unattached
M
22
58
21 of 240
John Hirst
Unattached
M45
23
04
22 of 240
Allan Hainsworth
Unattached
M60
23
08
23 of 240
Kristofer Burton
Unattached
M
23
25
24 of 240
Steve Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
23
29
25 of 240
Chris Norris
Bramley Breezers
M60
23
31
26 of 240
Jason Saville
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
23
41
28 of 240
Adam Gallagher
Pudsey Pacers
M35
23
52
30 of 240
Ian Storey
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
24
39
40 of 240
Darren Fellows
Civil Service Sports Club
M40
24
40
41 of 240
Jon Reeves
Sweatshop Running Community
M40
25
03
42 of 240
Nicky Best
Bramley Breezers
M45
26
24
53 of 240
Lynda Robertson
Spenborough & District AC
F45
27
24
64 of 240
Lyndsey Elvidge
Oakwell Running Bears
F
27
37
68 of 240
Sarah Rawlings
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
27
49
71 of 240
Rosalyn Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
27
55
74 of 240
Louise Cribbes
Oakwell RunFIT
F50
28
23
77 of 240
Lydia Kisby
Oakwell RunFIT
F
28
23
78 of 240
Michelle Aston
Oakwell RunFIT
F45
28
23
79 of 240
Sarah Myers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
29
06
85 of 240
Shaun Camponi
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
29
20
88 of 240
Danielle Jiang
South Leeds Stadium
F
29
20
89 of 240
Jayne Robinson
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
29
30
91 of 240
Penelope North
Oakwell RunFIT
F55
29
37
92 of 240
Matthew Dyson
Unattached
M40
29
38
93 of 240
Eleanor Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
29
56
95 of 240
Robert Chaplin
Spenborough & District AC
M45
31
09
115 of 240
Sarah Turner
Pudsey Pacers
F50
32
16
127 of 240
Heather Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F60
32
32
132 of 240
Emily King
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
32
42
138 of 240
Kate Daly
Tingley Runfit
F40
33
00
144 of 240
Hannah Newman
Kirkstall Harriers
F
33
49
150 of 240
Sharon Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
F50
34
38
156 of 240
Dominic Camponi
Oakwell RunFIT
M
35
04
163 of 240
Kathryn Lucas
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
36
50
182 of 240
Angela Storey
Unattached
F50
37
14
184 of 240
Megan Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F
38
06
190 of 240
Amy Heaton
Tingley Runfit
F
38
07
191 of 240
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
38
22
192 of 240
Julia Firth
Tingley Runfit
F50
38
40
196 of 240
Anne-marie Mortimer
Oakwell Running Bears
F45
40
28
212 of 240
Jane Cromack
Oakwell Running Bears
F65
40
42
213 of 240
Claire Jennings
Tingley Runfit
F50
46
22
228 of 240
Charlie Barlow
Saddleworth Runners
M60
47
00
230 of 240
Julie Smith
Oakwell RunFIT
F45
52
31
235 of 240
Lynsey Teggart
Tingley Runfit
F40
55
19
238 of 240
Tracey Naylor
Tingley Runfit
F45
55
20
239 of 240
Jonathon Dodds
Tingley Runfit
M
55
21
240 of 240
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7283&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024