View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1632172
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Vale of York half marathon on the 10th Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Chan Unattached M 09 14 1 of 1681 183 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M35 12 50 2 of 1681 193 
Franco Pardini Valley Striders M 14 41 3 of 1681 198 
Julian Hood Skipton Athletic Club M35 14 55 4 of 1681 198 
Glyn Billington Salford Harriers M40 14 57 5 of 1681 199 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 15 10 7 of 1681 199 
Will Kerr Bradford Airedale M40 15 14 6 of 1681 199 
Joshua Stone Leeds University M 15 16 8 of 1681 199 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M 16 14 9 of 1681 202 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M35 16 31 10 of 1681 203 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M35 17 00 11 of 1681 204 
David Tune Rotherham Harriers M45 17 18 12 of 1681 205 
Simon Lambert Unattached M 17 32 13 of 1681 205 
Steven Oneill Kimberworth Striders M 17 41 14 of 1681 206 
Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club F35 17 48 15 of 1681 206 
Stephen Pope Totley Athletic Club M50 18 15 16 of 1681 207 
Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers M40 18 21 17 of 1681 208 
Steve Melber Unattached M35 18 29 19 of 1681 207 
Mark Gray Steel City Striders M45 18 31 18 of 1681 208 25 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M40 18 41 20 of 1681 208 
Matthew Richardson Bradford Airedale M 18 50 21 of 1681 209 
John Cook Sunderland Strollers M 18 57 22 of 1681 209 
Gareth Pritchard Elvet Striders M35 19 26 23 of 1681 210 
Andrew Summerscales Unattached M 19 32 26 of 1681 210 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55 19 33 24 of 1681 211 
Sarah Lowery Sheffield Running Club F35 19 33 25 of 1681 211 
Andrew Bennett Valley Striders M35 19 35 27 of 1681 211 25 
Chris Gibbins Harrogate Harriers M45 19 48 28 of 1681 211 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M40 19 56 29 of 1681 212 
Chris Hunter Wakefield Harriers M40 21 05 30 of 1681 215 
Tim Chadwick Skipton Athletic Club M 21 08 31 of 1681 215 
Tom Needham Bingley Harriers M 21 11 32 of 1681 215 25 
Angus Milne Hyde Park Harriers M 21 13 33 of 1681 215 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55 21 24 35 of 1681 216 
Matt Nowell Bradford Airedale M35 21 25 34 of 1681 216 
James Fishburn Marsh House Harriers M 21 25 36 of 1681 216 
Bradley Walker Ackworth Road Runners M 21 27 37 of 1681 216 11 
Chris Callan Elvet Striders M35 21 40 39 of 1681 216 
Ross Penny Law & District AAC M 21 45 40 of 1681 217 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M 21 52 41 of 1681 217 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50 22 07 43 of 1681 218 
Justyn Hardcastle Serpentine Running Club M 22 41 45 of 1681 219 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55 22 44 47 of 1681 219 
Michael Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M 22 45 49 of 1681 219 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M 22 48 52 of 1681 219 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35 22 51 48 of 1681 219 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35 22 56 50 of 1681 220 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M 23 01 51 of 1681 220 
Ian Robertson Selby Striders M40 23 08 55 of 1681 220 
Darren Carroll North York Moors AC M35 23 18 59 of 1681 221 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M35 23 21 57 of 1681 221 
Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45 23 24 56 of 1681 221 23 
Jonathan Smyth Valley Striders M35 23 31 58 of 1681 221 
Richard Sutor Leeds City Athletic Club M 23 38 61 of 1681 222 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M 23 44 62 of 1681 222 18 
Nicholas Scott Steel City Striders M50 23 49 64 of 1681 222 
Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club M35 23 52 65 of 1681 222 
Mike Schofield Barnsley Harriers M45 23 57 67 of 1681 222 
Imran Asghar Queensbury Running Club M35 24 16 69 of 1681 223 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50 24 16 71 of 1681 223 13 
Kelvin Dickinson Wirral Athletic Club M45 24 17 70 of 1681 223 
Paul Cook Darlington Harriers M40 24 23 72 of 1681 224 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M 24 24 73 of 1681 224 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M45 24 24 74 of 1681 224 
Louis Wood Steel City Striders M35 24 24 76 of 1681 224 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 24 31 75 of 1681 224 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M35 24 36 77 of 1681 224 
Guy Close Knaresborough Striders M35 24 38 78 of 1681 224 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50 24 38 79 of 1681 224 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45 24 48 80 of 1681 225 
Brian Martin Quakers Running Club M60 24 52 94 of 1681 225 
Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M45 25 06 81 of 1681 225 14 
Steven Wilkinson Darlington Harriers M45 25 07 82 of 1681 225 
James Gray St Theresas M 25 07 83 of 1681 225 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M40 25 13 92 of 1681 226 
Luke Bryant Tyne Bridge Harriers M 25 14 86 of 1681 226 
Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers M50 25 14 93 of 1681 226 12 
Simon Scully Doncaster Athletic Club M45 25 15 84 of 1681 226 
Alistair Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40 25 16 85 of 1681 226 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M 25 18 89 of 1681 226 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 25 22 88 of 1681 226 
Phil Ray Elvet Striders M35 25 23 87 of 1681 226 
Gary Dack Marsh House Harriers M50 25 25 95 of 1681 226 
Ian Anderson York Triathlon Club  M45 25 26 90 of 1681 226 
Matthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45 25 26 104 of 1681 226 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M 25 33 101 of 1681 227 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35 25 37 97 of 1681 227 
Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers M 25 41 98 of 1681 227 25 
Philip Markham Scarborough Athletic Club M45 25 56 99 of 1681 228 
Chris Jefferies Marsh House Harriers M45 25 57 100 of 1681 228 
John Cook Darlington Harriers M45 26 04 102 of 1681 228 
Marc Pearson York Postal Harriers M35 26 04 103 of 1681 228 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40 26 15 108 of 1681 228 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45 26 18 106 of 1681 229 
Adrian Gunn York Acorn Running Club M 26 18 110 of 1681 229 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M45 26 22 109 of 1681 229 
Darren Walker Rothwell Harriers M50 26 25 107 of 1681 229 14 
Nicole Devine Doncaster Athletic Club F 26 31 112 of 1681 229 24 
Adam Hartley York Triathlon Club  M35 26 32 111 of 1681 229 
Ben Senior Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M35 26 32 114 of 1681 229 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40 26 32 115 of 1681 229 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50 26 39 116 of 1681 230 
Michael McInnes Skipton Athletic Club M40 26 40 134 of 1681 230 
Simon Williams Vocalink Running Club M45 26 47 117 of 1681 230 
Liam Tart Barnsley Athletic Club M50 26 47 120 of 1681 230 25 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M 26 48 119 of 1681 230 
Robin Lavin York Triathlon Club  M 26 51 118 of 1681 230 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M40 27 00 122 of 1681 230 
Andy Butler Dewsbury Road Runners M45 27 05 121 of 1681 231 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M 27 06 124 of 1681 231 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M 27 06 125 of 1681 231 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35 27 11 126 of 1681 231 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M50 27 23 128 of 1681 231 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55 27 29 131 of 1681 232 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M 27 29 133 of 1681 232 
Michael Pearson Askern & District Running Club M 27 30 130 of 1681 232 
Gareth Burrow York Triathlon Club  M40 27 30 132 of 1681 232 22 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M35 27 34 136 of 1681 232 
Lindsay Mechie Unattached M50 27 39 138 of 1681 232 
Josh Fuller Harrogate Harriers M 27 42 144 of 1681 232 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45 27 45 135 of 1681 232 
Colin Tranter Hyde Park Harriers M35 28 02 137 of 1681 233 
Caroline Warrington Knavesmire Harriers F40 28 07 140 of 1681 233 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M 28 16 141 of 1681 234 
Matt Kay Halifax Harriers M35 28 23 149 of 1681 234 
Robert Hamilton Valley Striders M50 28 42 143 of 1681 235 25 
Nic Tate Selby Striders M 28 42 153 of 1681 235 
Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers F 28 46 155 of 1681 235 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M 28 51 147 of 1681 235 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M 28 52 146 of 1681 235 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M40 29 00 151 of 1681 236 13 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M 29 04 148 of 1681 236 18 
John MacPhail Dewsbury Road Runners M35 29 08 152 of 1681 236 
Graham Driver Baildon Runners M45 29 12 171 of 1681 236 
Simon Vallance Valley Striders M50 29 16 158 of 1681 236 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40 29 20 157 of 1681 237 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 29 22 156 of 1681 237 
Martin Horbury St Theresas M50 29 25 161 of 1681 237 12 
John Whitlow Halifax Harriers M45 29 43 159 of 1681 238 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F35 29 47 160 of 1681 238 14 
Scott Hayes Tadcaster Harriers M40 29 49 169 of 1681 238 
Pedro Acha Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 29 51 167 of 1681 238 
Adam Sumnall Hyde Park Harriers M 29 57 216 of 1681 238 
Niall Smith Halifax Harriers M 30 00 168 of 1681 238 
Stuart Lightfoot Unattached M 30 05 174 of 1681 238 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M 30 11 175 of 1681 239 
Gary Turner Ackworth Road Runners M45 30 18 200 of 1681 239 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50 30 24 170 of 1681 239 25 
Jane Wilson North York Moors AC F45 30 26 177 of 1681 240 
James Windle Wetherby Runners M 30 30 173 of 1681 240 
Johanna Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers F40 30 35 185 of 1681 240 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M 30 38 184 of 1681 240 
Paul Windle Wetherby Runners M50 30 41 178 of 1681 240 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50 30 42 179 of 1681 240 
Robert Davies Barnsley Athletic Club M50 30 42 183 of 1681 240 10 
Emma Bailey Barlick Fell Runners F40 30 48 180 of 1681 241 25 
Simon Tordoff Tadcaster Harriers M40 30 57 188 of 1681 241 18 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F 30 58 202 of 1681 241 18 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M 31 06 197 of 1681 241 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50 31 13 195 of 1681 242 
Claire Hern Eccleshill Road Runners F40 31 14 201 of 1681 242 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35 31 15 190 of 1681 242 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 31 18 193 of 1681 242 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M45 31 26 198 of 1681 242 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45 31 32 194 of 1681 242 
Laura Dransfield Rounday Runners F 31 39 208 of 1681 243 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M 31 46 205 of 1681 243 
David Leaf Knavesmire Harriers M60 31 49 217 of 1681 243 
Barry Gyte Steel City Striders M60 31 50 207 of 1681 243 
William Miles City of Hull AC M 32 01 213 of 1681 244 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50 32 06 214 of 1681 244 12 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M 32 07 210 of 1681 244 
David Brown Beverley Athletic Club M50 32 07 226 of 1681 244 20 
Simon Hope Steel City Striders M 32 24 221 of 1681 245 
Alex Potter Wakefield Harriers F35 32 26 219 of 1681 245 23 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55 32 31 222 of 1681 245 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F50 32 33 218 of 1681 245 
Stuart Blair Rounday Runners M 32 39 239 of 1681 245 
Paul Sawyyer Hyde Park Harriers M 32 41 223 of 1681 246 
Donna Riddler Richmond & Zetland Harriers F35 32 41 230 of 1681 246 
Valeria Gasparini Steel City Striders F 32 42 227 of 1681 246 
Adrian Hadley Cumberland Athletic M35 32 44 225 of 1681 246 
Ian Jenkins Saltaire Striders M45 32 48 234 of 1681 246 
Michael Hernandez Ripon Runners M45 32 50 248 of 1681 246 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M 32 54 235 of 1681 246 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M40 32 54 278 of 1681 246 
Brian Laverick North York Moors AC M55 32 58 233 of 1681 246 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M45 33 01 237 of 1681 246 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M40 33 02 238 of 1681 246 
Paul Thompson Scarborough Athletic Club M55 33 08 232 of 1681 247 
Jamie Bolton Knavesmire Harriers M35 33 10 236 of 1681 247 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M45 33 16 243 of 1681 247 25 
Harry Skipper Kingstone Runners M 33 27 242 of 1681 248 
Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers M35 33 28 240 of 1681 248 
Paul Stocks North York Moors AC M40 33 30 256 of 1681 248 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M 33 31 266 of 1681 248 24 
Graham Rhodes Queensbury Running Club M50 33 35 259 of 1681 248 16 
Neil Musgrove Selby Striders M 33 39 246 of 1681 248 
Jon Laye Abbey Runners M45 33 42 257 of 1681 248 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M 33 47 254 of 1681 248 10 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45 33 49 250 of 1681 249 10 
Jonathan Buckley Cumberland Athletic M35 33 50 251 of 1681 249 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50 33 51 267 of 1681 249 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M 33 52 258 of 1681 249 
Adam Standeven Northowram Pumas M40 33 53 286 of 1681 249 
Paul Newton Knavesmire Harriers M50 33 57 274 of 1681 249 
Katie Wise Pocklington Runners F35 34 01 263 of 1681 249 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45 34 02 264 of 1681 249 
Mark Sutherland Eccleshill Road Runners M50 34 10 272 of 1681 249 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70 34 15 279 of 1681 250 25 
Ron Taverner Horsforth Harriers M50 34 16 265 of 1681 250 
Richard Peel Oakwell RunFIT M35 34 20 269 of 1681 250 
Andrew Baiden Rothwell Harriers M40 34 22 271 of 1681 250 
Chris Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 34 26 276 of 1681 250 
Michael Kershaw Crossgates Harriers M50 34 26 294 of 1681 250 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 34 27 281 of 1681 250 
Will Stewart Halifax Harriers M 34 27 284 of 1681 250 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M50 34 31 292 of 1681 250 19 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40 34 37 295 of 1681 251 
James Pickles Pudsey Pacers M 34 38 280 of 1681 251 
Jonathan Gallucci Bingley Harriers M 34 39 287 of 1681 251 
Beth Bray Pudsey Pacers F 34 48 303 of 1681 251 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50 34 48 305 of 1681 251 
Ewan Gibb Saltaire Striders M 34 50 289 of 1681 251 
Mohammad Abubakr Airecentre Pacers M 34 52 285 of 1681 251 
Michael Hall Ripon Runners M50 34 56 291 of 1681 251 
Stephen Garbutt Newcastle Running Club M 35 01 288 of 1681 252 
Philip Bussey Doncaster Athletic Club M65 35 03 282 of 1681 252 12 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50 35 11 297 of 1681 252 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 35 21 290 of 1681 253 
Richard Sunley Horsforth Harriers M50 35 22 293 of 1681 253 
Patricia Speedie New Marske Harriers F45 35 25 296 of 1681 253 
Tim Tunnard Wetherby Runners M45 35 25 301 of 1681 253 
David Cohen St Theresas M 35 27 313 of 1681 253 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 35 30 300 of 1681 253 
Richard West Wakefield Harriers M60 35 31 300 of 1681 253 
Mike Bradshaw Unattached M45 35 45 311 of 1681 253 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F45 35 47 310 of 1681 254 
David Galsworthy Harrogate Harriers M55 35 58 306 of 1681 254 
Nick Wallhead Wetherby Runners M40 36 04 307 of 1681 254 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M55 36 04 309 of 1681 254 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35 36 05 323 of 1681 255 
Michael Tasseron Hyde Park Harriers M40 36 07 353 of 1681 255 
Natalie Duffield-Moore Wakefield Harriers F 36 13 317 of 1681 255 
Andrew Haughton Hyde Village Striders M40 36 17 380 of 1681 255 
Charlie Skipper Kingstone Runners M 36 20 318 of 1681 255 
Mark Geldard Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M40 36 23 314 of 1681 255 16 
Lizzie Hutson Rotherham Harriers F35 36 23 325 of 1681 255 
Alex Hoult Farsley Flyers M 36 23 332 of 1681 255 
Adrian Craven Selby Striders M45 36 27 326 of 1681 256 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M 36 27 337 of 1681 256 19 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40 36 33 324 of 1681 256 
Neil Spratt St Theresas M40 36 38 400 of 1681 256 
Judy Liu St Theresas F40 36 39 320 of 1681 256 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45 36 41 328 of 1681 256 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F40 36 41 330 of 1681 256 
Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders M35 36 42 336 of 1681 256 
Anthony Hughes Bridlington Road Runners M45 36 46 340 of 1681 256 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40 36 48 334 of 1681 256 25 
Lucy Pinder Knavesmire Harriers F35 36 51 368 of 1681 257 
Andrew Walker North Yorkshire Police AC M45 37 00 333 of 1681 257 
Jenny Oldridge Horsforth Harriers F45 37 02 339 of 1681 257 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45 37 03 364 of 1681 257 19 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M 37 07 355 of 1681 257 
Kevin Lusk Stadium Runners M55 37 08 349 of 1681 257 
Richard Newberry Queensbury Running Club M 37 10 348 of 1681 257 
David Semmence Unattached M 37 11 331 of 1681 257 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M 37 12 351 of 1681 257 14 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M40 37 13 381 of 1681 258 
Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners M45 37 21 346 of 1681 258 
Richard Knott Easingwold Running Club M50 37 21 391 of 1681 258 
Phillip Fawcett Unattached M45 37 36 366 of 1681 258 
Rob Garbutt Durham City Harriers M50 37 40 350 of 1681 259 
Shaun Morrison Harrogate Harriers M 37 43 347 of 1681 259 
Madeleine Foot Knavesmire Harriers F 37 43 358 of 1681 259 
Alister Robson Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 37 48 378 of 1681 259 
Matthew Clarkson Unattached M 37 50 416 of 1681 259 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65 37 53 357 of 1681 259 
Jonathan Wilson Stilton Striders Running Club M50 37 58 362 of 1681 260 
Nicola Wells Quakers Running Club F40 38 00 375 of 1681 260 
Stephen Green Knavesmire Harriers M45 38 07 372 of 1681 260 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50 38 08 371 of 1681 260 
Neil Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club M40 38 10 383 of 1681 260 
Robert Hick Halifax Harriers M60 38 11 382 of 1681 260 
Simon Barber Ackworth Road Runners M 38 12 373 of 1681 260 
Caroline Hall Wirral Athletic Club F45 38 13 369 of 1681 260 
Stephen Young York Postal Harriers M45 38 23 390 of 1681 261 
Craig Beza Saltaire Striders M 38 24 377 of 1681 261 
John Field Wetherby Runners M50 38 28 408 of 1681 261 
Richard Bray Selby Striders M35 38 33 388 of 1681 261 
Ruth Muir St Theresas F35 38 33 394 of 1681 261 
David Hinton Elvet Striders M 38 37 374 of 1681 261 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55 38 39 386 of 1681 261 
Laura Hallett York Triathlon Club  F 38 39 393 of 1681 261 
Charlotte Maddox Steel City Striders F 38 41 411 of 1681 261 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F 38 42 398 of 1681 261 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M 38 49 406 of 1681 262 
Juan Ruiz Holmfirth Harriers M 38 49 414 of 1681 262 
Elaine Ashton Wallsend Harriers F35 38 52 399 of 1681 262 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45 38 57 396 of 1681 262 10 
Andrew Pickard Sheffield Running Club M 39 01 387 of 1681 262 
John Singh Saltaire Striders M 39 03 415 of 1681 262 19 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F35 39 11 423 of 1681 263 21 
Peter Jackson Pocklington Runners M40 39 19 409 of 1681 263 
Andy Deighton York Acorn Running Club M 39 19 410 of 1681 263 
James Wall Harrogate Harriers M50 39 19 466 of 1681 263 
Chris Sockett York Triathlon Club  M45 39 20 412 of 1681 263 
Danny Mann Kippax Harriers M 39 22 413 of 1681 263 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55 39 26 405 of 1681 263 
Nicky Andrews Wetherby Runners F 39 26 429 of 1681 263 
Michael Goldstone Valley Striders M35 39 29 430 of 1681 264 
Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders F 39 37 418 of 1681 264 
Will Walker Ackworth Road Runners M35 39 43 417 of 1681 264 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55 39 46 433 of 1681 264 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F 39 49 420 of 1681 264 
Richard Barnes North York Moors AC M50 39 50 419 of 1681 264 
Martin McCleave Horsforth Harriers M50 39 55 438 of 1681 265 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F35 40 03 431 of 1681 265 
Daniel Harpham Clowne Road Runners M 40 07 458 of 1681 265 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M55 40 11 442 of 1681 265 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45 40 16 434 of 1681 266 
Chris Pearson Rothwell Harriers M40 40 18 435 of 1681 266 
Leisha Shiner Steel City Striders F 40 24 447 of 1681 266 25 
Richard Palethorpe Halifax Harriers M35 40 28 441 of 1681 266 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F 40 35 451 of 1681 266 25 
Daniel Johnson St Theresas M45 40 42 455 of 1681 267 
Phil Tyas Wakefield Triathlon M35 40 52 437 of 1681 267 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55 40 55 443 of 1681 267 
Paul Bainbridge North York Moors AC M50 40 55 452 of 1681 267 
Simon Lea Halifax Harriers M50 41 01 480 of 1681 268 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F 41 02 478 of 1681 268 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45 41 03 440 of 1681 268 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F40 41 03 454 of 1681 268 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 41 08 470 of 1681 268 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 41 10 449 of 1681 268 25 
Rebecca Zserdicky Wakefield Harriers F 41 18 463 of 1681 268 
Graham Bell Northern Vets M60 41 19 450 of 1681 268 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F35 41 22 465 of 1681 269 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M60 41 29 462 of 1681 269 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35 41 30 461 of 1681 269 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M35 41 31 456 of 1681 269 24 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M55 41 43 464 of 1681 269 
Shaun Casey Northowram Pumas M45 41 44 482 of 1681 270 
Anthea Bitcon Stadium Runners F40 41 54 467 of 1681 270 
Mark May Scarborough Athletic Club M50 41 54 477 of 1681 270 21 
Jonathan Wales Worksop Harriers M40 41 59 472 of 1681 270 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35 41 59 481 of 1681 270 
Charlotte Reeves Harrogate Harriers F 42 05 496 of 1681 270 
Sean Veal Horsforth Harriers M 42 08 475 of 1681 271 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55 42 12 474 of 1681 271 
Sarah Mitchell City of Hull AC F35 42 28 492 of 1681 271 
David Fennah Harrogate Harriers M45 42 28 561 of 1681 271 
Richard Henderson Fell Runners Association M55 42 33 509 of 1681 272 
Craig Lightfoot Unattached M50 42 34 485 of 1681 271 
Jonathan Copestake Durham City Harriers M50 42 36 483 of 1681 272 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35 42 41 490 of 1681 272 25 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40 42 43 486 of 1681 272 
Stuart Morrow Selby Striders M 42 49 489 of 1681 272 
Paula Fenteman Selby Striders F35 42 53 488 of 1681 273 
Cheryl Harrison Unattached F50 42 57 513 of 1681 272 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M50 42 58 538 of 1681 273 
Andrew Mitchell Hyde Park Harriers M40 43 02 506 of 1681 273 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F45 43 02 508 of 1681 273 22 
Thomas Bunn New Marske Harriers M55 43 07 494 of 1681 273 
Andrew Tams Unattached M50 43 08 512 of 1681 273 
Daz Mendoza Unattached M55 43 15 551 of 1681 273 
John Elliott Rounday Runners M55 43 17 510 of 1681 274 
James Petterson Acre Street Runners M40 43 22 556 of 1681 274 
Laura Reid Rounday Runners F 43 23 502 of 1681 274 
James Mangeolles Horsforth Harriers M 43 24 503 of 1681 274 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M 43 25 500 of 1681 274 
Aoife Dyson Barnsley Harriers F 43 26 532 of 1681 274 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 43 41 521 of 1681 275 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55 43 47 526 of 1681 275 17 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F50 43 49 560 of 1681 275 
Nigel Rigg Halifax Harriers M55 43 52 520 of 1681 275 
Rosemary Boughton Wakefield Harriers F35 43 59 518 of 1681 275 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55 44 00 527 of 1681 276 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M60 44 11 534 of 1681 276 
Kerry Holliday Dewsbury Road Runners F 44 25 537 of 1681 277 
Keith Lemon Halifax Harriers M40 44 30 582 of 1681 277 15 
Lee Holliday St Theresas M40 44 36 550 of 1681 277 
Daniel Mortimer Road Runners Club M40 44 37 525 of 1681 277 
Dave Johnson Kings Heath Running Club M55 44 37 529 of 1681 277 
Lisa Chan Holme Pierrepont Running Club F40 44 45 541 of 1681 277 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40 44 45 542 of 1681 277 
Richard Thorneycroft Knavesmire Harriers M60 45 00 559 of 1681 278 25 
Emma Wilkins Baildon Runners F 45 07 537 of 1681 278 
Annette Bendelow Pocklington Runners F35 45 08 553 of 1681 279 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35 45 08 554 of 1681 279 
Tony Pfeiffer Airecentre Pacers M60 45 13 547 of 1681 279 
Paul Baker Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M45 45 14 592 of 1681 279 
William Harris Quakers Running Club M55 45 15 569 of 1681 279 
Hanni Fisher Halifax Harriers F 45 25 604 of 1681 279 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35 45 30 557 of 1681 279 
Richard Taylor Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 45 36 598 of 1681 280 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 45 38 577 of 1681 280 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F 45 38 579 of 1681 280 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35 45 45 566 of 1681 280 
Sinead Croarkin Unattached F 45 55 572 of 1681 280 
Tracy Tuplin Danum Harriers  F40 46 14 576 of 1681 281 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M50 46 17 583 of 1681 282 
Garry Brownbridge Abbey Runners M55 46 17 630 of 1681 282 
Neil Critchley Sunderland Strollers M50 46 18 652 of 1681 282 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 46 27 601 of 1681 282 25 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60 46 34 585 of 1681 282 14 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M 46 38 599 of 1681 282 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F65 46 40 591 of 1681 283 15 
Michael Boulby Rounday Runners M45 46 47 603 of 1681 283 
Chris Pattison Unattached M50 46 56 600 of 1681 283 
Jamie Ward South Shields Harriers M35 47 00 586 of 1681 283 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55 47 00 613 of 1681 283 
Tim Neville Stainland Lions M55 47 08 645 of 1681 284 
Phil Moores Ripon Runners M45 47 20 658 of 1681 284 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M55 47 24 605 of 1681 285 
Gary Wilkinson Knaresborough Striders M40 47 28 638 of 1681 285 
Liam Russell Steel City Striders M35 47 30 616 of 1681 285 
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F50 47 31 623 of 1681 285 
Emma Dransfield Rounday Runners F 47 33 636 of 1681 285 
Rob Wood Rounday Runners M 47 33 670 of 1681 285 
Jonathan Harris-Douglas Easingwold Running Club M50 47 36 674 of 1681 285 25 
Elizabeth Turner Harrogate Harriers F 47 37 639 of 1681 285 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 47 40 609 of 1681 285 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65 47 42 612 of 1681 285 11 
Anna Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F 47 47 644 of 1681 286 25 
Daniel Popa Selby Striders M35 47 53 663 of 1681 286 25 
Becky Moylett Pocklington Runners F 47 55 617 of 1681 286 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F45 47 55 655 of 1681 286 14 
Caterina Presi Unattached F40 47 56 622 of 1681 285 
Warren Foster Scarborough Athletic Club M45 47 56 672 of 1681 286 
Cathy Stothers Airecentre Pacers F50 47 57 626 of 1681 286 11 
Michelle Morris Baildon Runners F 47 57 629 of 1681 286 
Katherine Hill Chapel Allerton Runners F 47 59 705 of 1681 286 
Steve Dodsworth Sunderland Strollers M50 48 05 635 of 1681 286 
Jonathon Richards Abbey Runners M35 48 11 624 of 1681 287 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50 48 13 665 of 1681 287 21 
Andrew Pilot City of York Athletics Club M55 48 14 625 of 1681 287 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F 48 17 691 of 1681 287 23 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40 48 18 631 of 1681 287 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M50 48 26 656 of 1681 287 
Anna Seeley Elvet Striders F35 48 37 661 of 1681 288 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45 48 40 664 of 1681 288 10 
Tilly Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 48 41 647 of 1681 288 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45 48 42 651 of 1681 288 
Deidre Souch York Acorn Running Club F50 48 44 648 of 1681 288 
Martin Hookway Doncaster Athletic Club M35 48 47 693 of 1681 288 
Mark Fletcher Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 48 55 646 of 1681 289 
David Cottle Knavesmire Harriers M 48 55 709 of 1681 289 
Jonathan Lister Halifax Harriers M45 48 57 708 of 1681 289 
Simon Vickery Hyde Park Harriers M 49 06 720 of 1681 289 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M55 49 07 686 of 1681 289 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M35 49 11 666 of 1681 289 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F35 49 13 683 of 1681 289 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35 49 18 688 of 1681 290 
Julian Waller Dartford Harriers M40 49 24 769 of 1681 290 
Christopher Adams Pickering Running Club M45 49 38 682 of 1681 290 
Phil Chatterton Ripon Runners M50 49 40 743 of 1681 291 
Andrew Frazer Unattached M50 49 43 698 of 1681 290 
Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club M45 49 46 746 of 1681 291 14 
Keli Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F 49 53 746 of 1681 291 
Daniel Ryan Halifax Harriers M40 49 57 741 of 1681 291 
Melanie Rice Harrogate Harriers F45 50 01 747 of 1681 291 
Jo Kendall Kirkstall Harriers F 50 04 710 of 1681 292 
Abigail Carter Tadcaster Harriers F35 50 07 704 of 1681 292 
Lisa Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club F45 50 16 691 of 1681 292 16 
Margaret Britton Airecentre Pacers F60 50 22 701 of 1681 292 25 
Fran Rutherford Selby Striders F 50 31 715 of 1681 293 
Katherine Kelly Unattached F 50 44 717 of 1681 293 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40 51 00 723 of 1681 294 17 
Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club M45 51 01 761 of 1681 294 
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M45 51 07 723 of 1681 294 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F45 51 08 762 of 1681 294 
Sarah Kaye Unattached F40 51 14 742 of 1681 294 
Graham Stroud Barnsley Athletic Club M40 51 18 767 of 1681 295 25 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45 51 19 782 of 1681 295 
Sue Crabbe Swaledale Road Runners F55 51 27 728 of 1681 295 
Ged Peacock Otley Athletic Club M60 51 32 785 of 1681 295 
Ben Charlesworth Queensbury Running Club M 51 37 737 of 1681 296 
Joanna Millican Tadcaster Harriers F40 51 40 775 of 1681 296 
Ian Cartwright Wakefield Triathlon M35 51 44 764 of 1681 296 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M 51 45 725 of 1681 296 
Andrew Fewster East Hull Harriers M50 51 51 733 of 1681 296 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F 51 54 759 of 1681 296 
Simon Polkey North Yorkshire Police AC M45 51 55 776 of 1681 296 
Stacey Gilman Roberttown Road Runners F45 52 03 765 of 1681 297 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F50 52 17 773 of 1681 297 25 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 52 29 823 of 1681 298 
Michelle Broadley Halifax Harriers F45 52 30 795 of 1681 298 
David Broadley Halifax Harriers M50 52 30 796 of 1681 298 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55 52 34 772 of 1681 298 
Sadie Appleyard South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 52 34 788 of 1681 298 
Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners F50 52 37 798 of 1681 298 
Rebecca McGuinness Tadcaster Harriers F 52 37 824 of 1681 298 25 
Paul Baker Selby Striders M 52 46 771 of 1681 299 
Andrea Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 52 46 781 of 1681 299 
Jonathan Steele Tadcaster Harriers M40 52 52 805 of 1681 299 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35 53 01 787 of 1681 299 
Nick Frere City of Hull AC M40 53 01 843 of 1681 299 
Clare Wright Vegan Runners UK F35 53 10 810 of 1681 300 
Fiona Rowling Unattached F50 53 12 840 of 1681 299 
Janette Jackson Barnsley Athletic Club F40 53 20 834 of 1681 300 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55 53 23 807 of 1681 300 
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35 53 38 847 of 1681 301 
Helen Page Unattached F35 53 38 849 of 1681 301 
Rachael Sharp Fitmums & Friends F35 53 42 797 of 1681 301 
Daniel Bell Rounday Runners M 53 42 808 of 1681 301 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50 53 45 799 of 1681 301 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45 53 47 852 of 1681 301 
Neil Berry Wetherby Runners M40 53 50 845 of 1681 302 
Andrew Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M50 53 53 815 of 1681 302 
Sarah Beecher Harrogate Harriers F50 53 53 864 of 1681 302 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55 53 56 804 of 1681 302 25 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 53 57 844 of 1681 302 18 
Helen Young Totley Athletic Club F40 54 06 836 of 1681 302 15 
Richard Hughes Quakers Running Club M50 54 15 848 of 1681 303 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50 54 21 909 of 1681 303 
Neil Allison Redcar Running Club M45 54 22 887 of 1681 303 
Clare Atkinson Barnsley Harriers F40 54 24 865 of 1681 303 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55 54 26 817 of 1681 303 12 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35 54 27 820 of 1681 303 
Anne Cheeseman Ripon Runners F55 54 29 875 of 1681 303 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F50 54 29 914 of 1681 303 14 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F40 54 31 835 of 1681 303 
Andrew Nuut Ackworth Road Runners M35 54 32 901 of 1681 303 
Faye Williams Penistone Footpath Runners F40 54 38 846 of 1681 304 
Anna Hardy Quakers Running Club F40 54 43 859 of 1681 304 
Clare Newton Halifax Harriers F 54 43 878 of 1681 304 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M55 54 45 873 of 1681 304 10 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M55 54 45 874 of 1681 304 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F45 54 46 861 of 1681 304 
Stan Appleton Ripon Runners M65 54 47 885 of 1681 304 
Margaret Metcalfe Knavesmire Harriers F65 54 51 822 of 1681 304 
Peter Hart Elvet Striders M40 54 52 855 of 1681 304 
Joanne Heaton Rounday Runners F 54 54 839 of 1681 304 
Ian Spencer Elvet Striders M55 55 00 868 of 1681 305 
Laura Jennings Elvet Striders F 55 08 889 of 1681 305 
Andrea Scully Ackworth Road Runners F40 55 09 943 of 1681 305 
Keith Smith Tadcaster Harriers M40 55 11 912 of 1681 305 25 
Katie Gedling Aycliffe Athletics Club F 55 13 860 of 1681 305 
Kirsty Redhead St Theresas F40 55 16 911 of 1681 305 
Joy O'Hanrahan Rounday Runners F35 55 17 851 of 1681 305 
John Moore Unattached M45 55 21 955 of 1681 305 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 55 26 876 of 1681 306 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 55 31 891 of 1681 306 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 55 35 882 of 1681 306 
Peter Cass Elswick Harriers M40 55 35 896 of 1681 306 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50 55 36 925 of 1681 306 
Antony Radley Skipton Athletic Club M50 55 39 905 of 1681 306 25 
Andrew McBurney York Triathlon Club  M50 55 44 866 of 1681 307 
Sally Dack Marsh House Harriers F50 55 55 886 of 1681 307 
Niamh Bryson Baildon Runners F 55 57 939 of 1681 307 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40 56 00 893 of 1681 307 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F 56 02 895 of 1681 307 
Julian Watson Selby Striders M45 56 07 910 of 1681 308 
Mark Wilcockson Kingstone Runners M50 56 07 922 of 1681 308 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F 56 09 954 of 1681 308 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 56 24 925 of 1681 308 
Vanessa Thompson Knavesmire Harriers F 56 24 965 of 1681 308 
Karen Byng Elvet Striders F45 56 29 921 of 1681 309 
Sarah Waite St Theresas F 56 29 936 of 1681 309 
Donna Lenaghan St Theresas F45 56 29 938 of 1681 309 
Marc Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers M45 56 31 937 of 1681 309 
Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers F50 56 35 1008 of 1681 309 25 
Kamil Zakowski Saltaire Striders M 56 36 913 of 1681 309 
Lois Tack Lincoln & District Runners F35 56 39 923 of 1681 309 
Craig Sutton Harrogate Harriers M50 56 39 1004 of 1681 309 
Jim Richards Knavesmire Harriers M45 56 40 951 of 1681 309 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 56 42 908 of 1681 309 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M35 56 42 947 of 1681 309 25 
Janine Brown Barnsley Harriers F 56 45 950 of 1681 309 25 
Kathryn Radley Skipton Athletic Club F45 56 48 953 of 1681 309 10 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35 56 49 919 of 1681 309 
Lois Gardner Hyde Park Harriers F 56 49 920 of 1681 309 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50 56 54 985 of 1681 310 18 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F 57 09 1011 of 1681 310 
David Mogie Marsh House Harriers M50 57 11 1005 of 1681 310 
Michelle Alderson Rounday Runners F35 57 12 996 of 1681 310 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40 57 20 942 of 1681 311 
Jan Draper West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 57 20 998 of 1681 311 25 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F35 57 21 932 of 1681 311 14 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F55 57 22 987 of 1681 311 25 
Jenny Mynett Airecentre Pacers F35 57 24 930 of 1681 311 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F50 57 33 1040 of 1681 311 
Sandra Martin Quakers Running Club F50 57 36 963 of 1681 312 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45 57 38 984 of 1681 312 24 
Liz O'Shea Valley Striders F35 57 39 997 of 1681 312 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40 57 44 934 of 1681 312 25 
Sian Dickinson Sheffield Running Club F35 58 00 1033 of 1681 313 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40 58 02 962 of 1681 313 
Peter Quinn North East Vets M50 58 05 983 of 1681 313 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M35 58 06 959 of 1681 313 
Sean Coxhead Unattached M35 58 10 1051 of 1681 313 
Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club M45 58 14 1009 of 1681 313 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 58 22 982 of 1681 314 25 
Victoria Brown Elvet Striders F35 58 24 1013 of 1681 314 
Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club F40 58 33 1027 of 1681 314 
Liz Matthews Knavesmire Harriers F55 58 34 979 of 1681 314 
Victoria Astin Selby Striders F 58 34 1025 of 1681 314 24 
Fiona Holloway Durham City Harriers F40 58 35 978 of 1681 314 
Catherine Smith Elvet Striders F40 58 35 1014 of 1681 314 
Gemma Micklethwaite Barnsley Athletic Club F 58 35 1029 of 1681 314 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45 58 40 994 of 1681 314 
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F60 58 49 991 of 1681 315 17 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M 59 02 1060 of 1681 315 
Martin Gaskin Otley Athletic Club M55 59 04 1059 of 1681 315 
Sally Ricketts Roberttown Road Runners F50 59 23 1026 of 1681 316 
Deborah Quayle Rounday Runners F35 59 23 1065 of 1681 316 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60 59 26 1039 of 1681 316 25 
Letitia Hancock Steel City Striders F 59 33 1032 of 1681 317 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55 59 40 1024 of 1681 317 25 
Lucy Lewis Rounday Runners F35 59 53 1061 of 1681 318 
Kerri Muldowney Unattached F40 59 56 1086 of 1681 317 
Frank Masley Saltaire Striders M65 00 01 1117 of 1681 318 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F45 00 07 1079 of 1681 318 25 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 00 10 1080 of 1681 318 
Emma Foster Scarborough Athletic Club F40 00 28 1084 of 1681 319 24 
Laura Gunstead East Hull Harriers F 00 36 1095 of 1681 319 25 
Tom Emmett Wetherby Runners M 00 39 1087 of 1681 320 
Gillian Chatham Selby Striders F35 00 46 1101 of 1681 320 
Lyn Hatch Quakers Running Club F40 00 55 1089 of 1681 320 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45 01 11 1099 of 1681 321 
Daniel Jones UK Net Runners M 01 15 1090 of 1681 321 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M40 01 21 1078 of 1681 321 
Abi Frankland Valley Striders F35 01 25 1146 of 1681 322 
Sarah Lunt Stainland Lions F40 01 40 1118 of 1681 322 
David Beesley Abbey Runners M35 01 41 1130 of 1681 322 17 
Laura Beesley Abbey Runners F 01 46 1133 of 1681 323 16 
John Greathead Elvet Striders M40 01 47 1108 of 1681 323 
Gregory Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club M 01 52 1147 of 1681 323 
Nia Leask Rounday Runners F35 01 59 1135 of 1681 323 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55 02 11 1106 of 1681 324 25 
Kathryn Smith Ripon Runners F40 02 12 1109 of 1681 324 25 
Simon Graham Unattached M35 02 25 1139 of 1681 324 
Pauline Pham Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 29 1132 of 1681 324 
Paula Warrington West End Runners F45 02 29 1144 of 1681 324 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M50 02 36 1100 of 1681 325 11 
Samantha Smethurst Unattached F35 02 36 1152 of 1681 324 
Debbie McFarland Unattached F 02 37 1140 of 1681 324 
Chloe Black Elvet Striders F40 02 41 1124 of 1681 325 
Jane Ranns Elvet Striders F35 02 41 1124 of 1681 325 
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F 02 49 1112 of 1681 325 
Scarlett Peacock Dewsbury Road Runners F 02 50 1144 of 1681 325 
Simone Salgado Kirkstall Harriers F 02 53 1184 of 1681 326 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45 03 04 1122 of 1681 326 
Gina Green Wetherby Runners F35 03 05 1150 of 1681 326 
Linda Dodsworth Sunderland Strollers F45 03 09 1127 of 1681 326 
Cath Dyson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 03 17 1167 of 1681 327 
Ian Wilcock City of York Athletics Club M60 03 17 1175 of 1681 327 
Georgie Kidd Ackworth Road Runners F40 03 25 1194 of 1681 327 25 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M50 03 27 1171 of 1681 327 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60 03 29 1165 of 1681 327 
Jane Dowson Tadcaster Harriers F45 03 37 1181 of 1681 327 
Jack Hernandez Ripon Runners M 03 40 1149 of 1681 328 
Kate Shaw Ripon Runners F55 03 40 1178 of 1681 328 
Laura Collins Selby Striders F35 03 41 1170 of 1681 328 
Sally Mendoza Unattached F 03 57 1180 of 1681 328 
Debbie Scott Selby Striders F50 04 07 1185 of 1681 329 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45 04 10 1175 of 1681 329 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F 04 19 1182 of 1681 329 25 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F55 04 23 1201 of 1681 330 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M50 04 30 1191 of 1681 330 
Kerry Graydon Redcar Running Club F 04 35 1179 of 1681 330 25 
Philip Dore Holmfirth Harriers M35 04 39 1157 of 1681 330 25 
Michael Hardisty Rothwell Harriers M50 04 42 1162 of 1681 330 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M50 04 50 1192 of 1681 331 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F50 04 50 1193 of 1681 331 
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F45 05 14 1219 of 1681 332 
Nicola Hartley Valley Striders F 05 35 1190 of 1681 333 
Philip Lang Rothwell Harriers M40 05 36 1241 of 1681 333 15 
Diane Adkins Richmond & Zetland Harriers F50 05 45 1202 of 1681 333 
Deborah Wilson Stilton Striders Running Club F50 05 45 1254 of 1681 333 
Angela Greathead Elvet Striders F40 06 03 1209 of 1681 334 
Craig Halloran Dewsbury Road Runners M40 06 10 1215 of 1681 334 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55 06 12 1233 of 1681 334 25 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60 06 14 1230 of 1681 334 
Jasvir Nahl Chapel Allerton Runners F45 06 14 1247 of 1681 334 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45 06 18 1232 of 1681 335 
Rebecca Carman Knavesmire Harriers F35 06 19 1204 of 1681 335 
Dan Wyrill York Acorn Running Club M40 06 20 1222 of 1681 335 
Amanda Selvaratnam City of York Athletics Club F50 06 23 1206 of 1681 335 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F55 06 50 1252 of 1681 336 25 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M45 06 53 1203 of 1681 336 18 
Claire Baxter Knaresborough Striders F 07 01 1260 of 1681 336 25 
Gillian Nesbitt Abbey Runners F35 07 08 1238 of 1681 337 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55 07 09 1239 of 1681 337 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F45 07 09 1255 of 1681 337 10 
Sarah Cutmore Ripon Runners F40 07 19 1251 of 1681 337 
Susan Hall Halifax Harriers F65 07 37 1220 of 1681 338 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35 07 38 1277 of 1681 338 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50 07 39 1281 of 1681 338 
Sarah Sherratt Saltaire Striders F35 07 41 1250 of 1681 338 
Sharron Wiley West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 07 54 1282 of 1681 339 25 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F 07 57 1303 of 1681 339 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 08 15 1290 of 1681 340 
Julie McGrath Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F45 08 35 1275 of 1681 341 
Paul Jones Valley Striders M40 08 40 1269 of 1681 341 
Esther Silva Saltaire Striders F 08 52 1272 of 1681 341 
David Morley St Theresas M60 08 53 1259 of 1681 341 
Stephen Lumsdon Elvet Striders M45 08 53 1317 of 1681 341 
Ryan Greer Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 08 56 1301 of 1681 342 
Gordon Mathers North East Vets M60 08 56 1318 of 1681 342 
Steph Smith Chester Triathlon Club F35 08 59 1273 of 1681 342 
Angela May West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 09 04 1314 of 1681 342 20 
Martin Haigh Halifax Harriers M60 09 09 1293 of 1681 342 
Lizzie Kershaw Unattached F35 09 16 1315 of 1681 342 
Egg Cameron Unattached F 09 16 1316 of 1681 342 
Ede Bone Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 09 19 1266 of 1681 343 
Julie Lindsay Unattached F50 09 31 1294 of 1681 343 
Catherine Pope Selby Striders F40 09 43 1336 of 1681 344 
Andrea May Selby Striders F50 09 43 1337 of 1681 344 
Ellen Briggs Selby Striders F45 09 43 1338 of 1681 344 
Joanne Fortune Queensbury Running Club F 10 18 1297 of 1681 345 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40 10 19 1298 of 1681 345 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55 10 23 1348 of 1681 345 
Wendy Ormsby Selby Striders F55 10 24 1341 of 1681 345 
David Parrington Halifax Harriers M45 10 28 1327 of 1681 346 25 
Jo Moorwood Crossgates Harriers F45 10 49 1331 of 1681 347 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F60 10 49 1332 of 1681 347 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 10 52 1325 of 1681 347 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 11 16 1350 of 1681 348 25 
Stacey Rushworth Baildon Runners F35 11 22 1335 of 1681 348 
Vicky Levitt Barnsley Harriers F50 11 23 1342 of 1681 348 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F40 11 24 1343 of 1681 348 14 
Mark Whittingham Elswick Harriers M45 11 42 1344 of 1681 349 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40 11 54 1363 of 1681 349 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 12 45 1362 of 1681 352 
Janet Lightfoot Unattached F45 12 57 1373 of 1681 352 
Julie Norman Horsforth Harriers F50 12 58 1374 of 1681 352 
Nicola Cartwright Pudsey Pacers F35 13 05 1361 of 1681 353 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M40 13 05 1382 of 1681 353 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55 13 11 1378 of 1681 353 
Cathryn Smith Eccleshill Road Runners F55 13 12 1379 of 1681 353 15 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65 13 13 1375 of 1681 353 
Justin Goodyear Barnsley Harriers M45 13 16 1391 of 1681 353 
Len Shepherd Idle Athletic Club M60 13 30 1385 of 1681 354 
Andrew Alston Idle Athletic Club M50 13 32 1380 of 1681 354 
David Bollon Fylde Coast Runners M45 13 35 1384 of 1681 354 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 13 49 1358 of 1681 355 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65 14 30 1387 of 1681 356 25 
Tracey Quinn North East Vets F50 14 32 1406 of 1681 356 
Donna Biggs Barnsley Harriers F40 14 41 1388 of 1681 357 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F35 14 51 1396 of 1681 357 
Victoria Benson Pudsey Pacers F 15 28 1397 of 1681 359 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M50 15 35 1408 of 1681 359 
Chris McGrath Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M 15 36 1400 of 1681 359 
Karen Ingham St Theresas F40 15 36 1407 of 1681 359 
Joanne Conroy Unattached F35 15 52 1424 of 1681 359 
Martina Akrill West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 16 00 1413 of 1681 360 
Louise Olbison St Theresas F35 16 00 1415 of 1681 360 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F50 16 09 1422 of 1681 361 25 
Barry Sherwood Unattached M35 16 12 1433 of 1681 360 
Debbie Barker Unattached F45 16 13 1434 of 1681 360 
Debra Thompson Elvet Striders F50 16 16 1425 of 1681 361 
Donella Cook Ackworth Road Runners F 16 34 1431 of 1681 362 
Colette Lowe Ackworth Road Runners F40 16 35 1432 of 1681 362 
 Dewsbury Road Runners M60 16 42 1436 of 1681 362 
Ghafar Azam Dewsbury Road Runners M40 16 43 1404 of 1681 362 
Yahya Seedat Dewsbury Road Runners M40 16 44 1405 of 1681 362 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 17 11 1448 of 1681 363 17 
Ella Beevers Halifax Harriers F 17 18 1428 of 1681 364 
Deborah Kirkbride Halifax Harriers F55 17 18 1429 of 1681 364 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M 17 23 1409 of 1681 364 
Leanne MacLellan St Theresas F35 17 49 1447 of 1681 365 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F50 18 10 1463 of 1681 366 
Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners F50 18 10 1472 of 1681 366 
Victoria Wathey Ackworth Road Runners F35 18 11 1471 of 1681 366 
Sarah Lees Easingwold Running Club F35 18 14 1475 of 1681 366 
Gillian Harris Quakers Running Club F50 18 16 1442 of 1681 366 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60 18 18 1430 of 1681 366 
Sophie Vaughan Scarborough Athletic Club F35 18 33 1451 of 1681 367 
Tracy Carry Crossgates Harriers F35 18 38 1469 of 1681 367 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M45 18 40 1468 of 1681 367 
Samantha Wishart West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 18 47 1456 of 1681 368 12 
Jane Allen West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 18 50 1458 of 1681 368 
Maria Dawson South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 18 54 1454 of 1681 368 
Liz Raper Scarborough Athletic Club F65 18 56 1477 of 1681 368 
Darren Tippen Knavesmire Harriers M45 18 59 1457 of 1681 368 
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M35 19 17 1449 of 1681 369 
Samantha Tucker Evenwood Road Runners F45 19 22 1459 of 1681 369 
Louise Wilkinson Unattached F 19 29 1483 of 1681 369 
Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners F65 19 44 1467 of 1681 370 
Paul Halliday Harrogate Harriers M45 19 49 1492 of 1681 370 
Debbie Crosland Selby Striders F50 20 12 1476 of 1681 371 25 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F55 20 15 1494 of 1681 372 
Angela Khan Crossgates Harriers F40 20 15 1495 of 1681 372 
Rachel Cole Crossgates Harriers F 20 15 1496 of 1681 372 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F 20 31 1486 of 1681 372 
Christopher Kirkbride Halifax Harriers M60 20 34 1482 of 1681 372 
Alison Shooter Northowram Pumas F50 20 39 1490 of 1681 373 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60 20 43 1499 of 1681 373 14 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45 20 59 1489 of 1681 373 
Charlotte Charlesworth Queensbury Running Club F 21 01 1474 of 1681 374 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M40 21 01 1491 of 1681 374 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40 27 27 1582 of 1681 391 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7281&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019