Results
Results for
Race the Train
on the 19th Aug 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Sullivan Smith
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M40
1
26
03
1 of 830
Paul Green
Sale Harriers
M45
1
26
54
2 of 830
Robert Corney
Reading Road Runners
M
1
27
28
3 of 830
Lloyd Biddell
Mercia Fell Runners
M35
1
27
28
4 of 830
Martin Williams
Tipton Harriers
M35
1
29
02
5 of 830
Andrew Siggers
Kenilworth Runners
M35
1
31
34
6 of 830
Matthew Jones
Thames Hare and Hounds
M35
1
31
45
7 of 830
Connor Carson
Kenilworth Runners
M45
1
32
08
8 of 830
Andrew Reeves
Serpentine Running Club
M45
1
32
16
9 of 830
Benjamin Pitman
Lordshill Road Runners
M
1
32
23
10 of 830
Chris Donnelly
Sale Harriers
M35
1
32
49
11 of 830
Jason Williams
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M40
1
33
35
12 of 830
Richard Walsh
Black Pear Joggers
M
1
34
20
13 of 830
Paul Hammond
Tipton Harriers
M
1
34
34
14 of 830
Phillip Gould
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
M35
1
34
49
15 of 830
Steven Rees
Neath Harriers
M35
1
34
56
16 of 830
Chris Loudon
Unattached
M
1
35
06
17 of 830
Matthew Oldham
Sale Harriers
M
1
35
56
18 of 830
Roger Gill
Unattached
M
1
36
50
19 of 830
Matt O'Keefe
Unattached
M
1
37
01
20 of 830
Shaun Whelan
Swansea Harriers
M50
1
37
14
21 of 830
David Greenwood
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M40
1
37
51
22 of 830
Adrian Williams
Cirencester AC
M40
1
38
46
23 of 830
Nick Harris-Fry
Unattached
M
1
38
59
24 of 830
James Gillanders
Serpentine Running Club
M35
1
39
12
25 of 830
Christian Jones
Wye Valley Runners
M45
1
39
14
26 of 830
Peter Jones
Oswestry Olympians AC
M40
1
40
26
28 of 830
Mark Rickards
Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club
M
1
40
41
31 of 830
Richard Edwards
Sale Harriers
M40
1
40
44
32 of 830
Paul Bown
Unattached
M
1
41
14
35 of 830
Tom Bristowe
Kingfisher Triathletes
M
1
41
22
36 of 830
Simon Rycroft
Pickering Running Club
M45
1
41
26
37 of 830
Peter Armstrong
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M
1
41
38
38 of 830
Paul Gregory
Charnwood Athletic Club
M40
1
41
44
39 of 830
Andy Peet
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
42
21
40 of 830
Philip Chritchlow
Beaumont Running Club
M45
1
42
37
41 of 830
Andy Moxon
Wye Valley Runners
M45
1
42
41
42 of 830
Jonathan Moscrop
Serpentine Running Club
M40
1
42
48
43 of 830
Brian Rothera
Oswestry Olympians AC
M45
1
43
03
44 of 830
Ian Thomas
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
M50
1
43
05
45 of 830
Olivier Gaillemin
Sale Harriers
M40
1
43
15
46 of 830
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
43
33
47 of 830
Sam Needham
Steel City Striders
M
1
43
54
48 of 830
Alex Toll
Barrow Runners
M50
1
44
07
50 of 830
Richard Brown
Sale Harriers
M45
1
44
20
54 of 830
Tristan Clarke
Headington RoadRunners
M
1
44
21
51 of 830
David Richardson
Unattached
M
1
44
21
52 of 830
Daniel Floyd
Lichfield Running Club
M
1
44
24
53 of 830
Shaun Hill
Bourne Town Harriers AC
M
1
44
25
56 of 830
Jason Ball
Sinfin Running Club
M40
1
44
34
55 of 830
Darren Hesleton
Bro Dysynni Athletic Club
M40
1
44
51
57 of 830
Richard Sutor
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
44
53
58 of 830
Scott Zikmanis
Trentham Running Club
M35
1
45
15
61 of 830
Elton Davies
Sale Harriers
M40
1
45
18
60 of 830
Pete Croall
Stopsley Striders
M35
1
45
27
63 of 830
Richard Lycett
Rugeley Runners
M40
1
45
29
62 of 830
Dewi Roberts
Bro Dysynni Athletic Club
M45
1
45
54
65 of 830
Pete Wright
Hatton Darts Running Club
M55
1
45
55
66 of 830
Lee Rudd
Bro Dysynni Athletic Club
M45
1
45
57
70 of 830
Tim Hulse
Stone master marathoners
M45
1
46
01
67 of 830
Dan Booth
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M35
1
46
01
69 of 830
Graham Stephenson
Saltwell Harriers
M
1
46
02
68 of 830
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M35
1
46
17
73 of 830
Jacob Anderson
Unattached
M
1
46
22
74 of 830
Huw Owen
Eryri Harriers
M40
1
46
24
75 of 830
Jon Like
Unattached
M
1
46
25
77 of 830
Ross Tyrrell
Beaumont Running Club
M
1
46
32
78 of 830
Steve Brett
Unattached
M45
1
46
33
79 of 830
Simon Tranter
Taunton Athletics Club
M35
1
47
02
81 of 830
James Taylor
Knowle and Dorridge Running Club
M35
1
47
09
82 of 830
Daniel Brazier
Tipton Harriers
M35
1
47
19
83 of 830
Terry Arnott
Gosport Road Runners
M
1
47
20
84 of 830
Martin Cleaver
Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
M35
1
47
30
85 of 830
Paul Massingham
Stamford Harriers
M40
1
47
36
86 of 830
Robert Jinks
Beaumont Running Club
M
1
47
48
87 of 830
Paul Lacey
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
1
47
53
88 of 830
Chris Palmer
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M
1
47
55
92 of 830
Mike Bayley-Sanderson
Northern Vets
M50
1
48
03
91 of 830
Fraser Harris
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M35
1
48
37
93 of 830
Aron Hinds
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
48
41
94 of 830
Alastair Chambers
Ivanhoe Runners
M55
1
48
50
95 of 830
Simon Fitzmaurice
Unattached
M
1
48
51
102 of 830
Mark Davies
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M40
1
48
52
96 of 830
Hugh Marsden
Exmouth Harriers
M55
1
48
52
98 of 830
Pl Surn
London Frontrunners
M45
1
48
56
99 of 830
Sarah Pemberton
Serpentine Running Club
F
1
49
05
101 of 830
Vic Belshaw
Denbigh Harriers
M55
1
49
07
105 of 830
Robert Hirst
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M35
1
49
07
112 of 830
David Pickstock
Trentham Running Club
M35
1
49
09
106 of 830
Matthew Ketteringham
Unattached
M45
1
49
10
104 of 830
Andy Adkin
Saracens
M40
1
49
12
103 of 830
James Willoughby
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M35
1
49
23
109 of 830
Gary Jordan
Unattached
M
1
49
27
113 of 830
David Wright
Newbury Athletic Club
M50
1
49
31
114 of 830
Keith Wilson
Spa Striders
M
1
49
34
117 of 830
Ricci Watts
Unattached
M
1
49
38
115 of 830
Simon Phillips
Whitchurch Whippets
M45
1
49
46
119 of 830
Stephen Jones
Eryri Harriers
M60
1
49
50
118 of 830
Gruffudd Jenkins
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
1
49
51
116 of 830
Steve Davies
Griffithstown Harriers
M55
1
50
15
120 of 830
Daniel Hollingworth
Buckley Runners
M40
1
50
17
121 of 830
Christian Glover
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M
1
50
32
123 of 830
Robert Taylor
Stourbridge Running Club
M35
1
50
40
125 of 830
Peter Fahy
Sphinx Athletic Club
M40
1
50
44
122 of 830
Daniel Hall
Unattached
M
1
51
04
126 of 830
Richard Pedrick
South West Road Runners
M
1
51
25
128 of 830
Simon Calrow
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M55
1
51
34
129 of 830
Norman Titley
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M50
1
51
49
133 of 830
Chris Hutton
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
51
58
134 of 830
Garry Barnes
Sphinx Athletic Club
M55
1
52
05
137 of 830
Ian Parker
Beaumont Running Club
M50
1
52
07
139 of 830
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
52
39
144 of 830
Wayne Davies
Maldwyn Harriers
M
1
52
42
145 of 830
Ashley Lindsey
Sale Harriers
M45
1
52
48
148 of 830
Matthew Garnett
Unattached
M
1
53
00
146 of 830
Laura Backhouse
Cardiff University AC
F
1
53
03
147 of 830
Mark Hill
Mercia Fell Runners
M50
1
53
24
150 of 830
Dean Allison
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
1
53
49
151 of 830
Matthew Walker
Sevenoaks Athletics Club
M40
1
54
04
152 of 830
Paul Becker
Unattached
M45
1
54
09
154 of 830
Iwan Edgar
Eryri Harriers
M60
1
54
11
153 of 830
Michael Williams
Kenilworth Runners
M60
1
54
22
156 of 830
Richard Pepper
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M45
1
54
28
158 of 830
Jonathan Toft
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
54
32
161 of 830
Stella Hayden
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
54
32
162 of 830
Tom Davies
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M35
1
54
35
157 of 830
Barry Parker
Road Runners Club
M
1
54
45
160 of 830
Matt Dellar
Farnham Runners
M40
1
54
52
165 of 830
Daniel Langton
St Albans Striders
M35
1
54
53
167 of 830
Chloe Pearson
Stourbridge Running Club
F
1
54
54
173 of 830
Paul Barrett
Sale Harriers
M35
1
54
58
166 of 830
Lee Pearce
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M40
1
55
00
169 of 830
Andrew Holt
Market Harborough AC
M40
1
55
01
168 of 830
Peter Mullarkey
Saltwell Harriers
M55
1
55
07
171 of 830
Mark Homer
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M55
1
55
10
175 of 830
Emma Weston
Congleton Harriers
F45
1
55
29
178 of 830
John Phillips
Farnham Runners
M40
1
55
30
179 of 830
Ionel Iancu
Cirencester AC
M45
1
55
31
177 of 830
David Pallett
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M
1
55
35
176 of 830
Timothy Wilkes
Tadworth Athletic Club
M50
1
55
43
181 of 830
Laurence Heathcock
Tipton Harriers
M45
1
56
00
182 of 830
Jeffrey Trybus
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
M
1
56
10
184 of 830
Tim Hargreaves
Buckley Runners
M45
1
56
20
185 of 830
Simon Newman
Bournville Harriers
M40
1
56
23
187 of 830
Christopher Eastman
Army Athletic Club
M
1
56
28
186 of 830
David Jones
Horsham Joggers
M45
1
56
31
189 of 830
Collin Taylor
Sphinx Athletic Club
M50
1
56
35
190 of 830
Julie Cashell
Unattached
F40
1
56
43
191 of 830
Dean Richards
Whitchurch Whippets
M
1
56
43
192 of 830
Steven Burch
Stourbridge Running Club
M35
1
56
50
195 of 830
Robert Colman
Stourbridge Running Club
M45
1
57
02
194 of 830
Richard Hayes
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M45
1
57
16
197 of 830
Will Meredith
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M40
1
57
19
198 of 830
James Kirkwood
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
57
19
199 of 830
Chris Coomer
Unattached
M40
1
57
21
202 of 830
William Milde
Hereford Couriers
M
1
57
23
203 of 830
Colin Wilmott
Griffithstown Harriers
M55
1
57
43
205 of 830
Nick Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
57
43
208 of 830
Joe Worthington
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
57
50
207 of 830
Steve Loveluck
Meirionnydd Running Club
M50
1
57
54
211 of 830
Anneliese Loveluck
Meirionnydd Running Club
F45
1
57
54
212 of 830
Peter Sutton
Unattached
M50
1
58
00
210 of 830
Mike Pollard
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
M50
1
58
08
214 of 830
Fred Smith
Saltwell Harriers
M60
1
58
12
213 of 830
Mark Newson
Honiton Running Club
M50
1
58
21
217 of 830
Jennie Ransome
Road Runners Club
F50
1
58
27
218 of 830
Patrick Luong
Unattached
M
1
58
55
220 of 830
George Brown
Corby Athletic Club
M50
1
59
09
223 of 830
Tracie Trueman
Unattached
F50
1
59
15
221 of 830
Mark Midgley
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
59
26
222 of 830
Ian Wilson
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
59
30
224 of 830
Stephen Davey
Honiton Running Club
M55
1
59
41
226 of 830
Stuart Musson
Truro Running Club
M35
1
59
51
231 of 830
Peter Hughes
Shrewsbury Athletics Club
M
1
59
53
228 of 830
Nico Kropman
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M55
1
59
53
229 of 830
Dave Deason
Dallam Running Club
M50
1
59
55
241 of 830
Rachael Siggers
Kenilworth Runners
F40
1
59
59
236 of 830
Mike Houghton
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
2
00
05
232 of 830
Andy Lindley
Ivanhoe Runners
M50
2
00
05
240 of 830
James Spray
Sinfin Running Club
M35
2
00
08
233 of 830
Jonathan Evans
Sinfin Running Club
M35
2
00
11
234 of 830
Jason Paddock
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M35
2
00
11
243 of 830
Clive Jones
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
2
00
24
248 of 830
Ian Jelley
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
2
00
30
244 of 830
Jack Cooke
Mansfield Harriers
M
2
00
34
246 of 830
Dean Shears
Rugby and Northampton AC
M40
2
00
41
249 of 830
Pedro Havelock
Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club
M40
2
00
43
247 of 830
Paul Donovan
Unattached
M50
2
01
01
251 of 830
Jonathan Goulding
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M50
2
01
25
258 of 830
Robert Woodward
Stourbridge Running Club
M50
2
01
26
259 of 830
Louise Morgan
Unattached
F35
2
01
31
257 of 830
Colin Addison
Farnham Runners
M50
2
01
49
261 of 830
Dan Smith
Farnham Runners
M45
2
01
49
262 of 830
Andrew Davies
Unattached
M45
2
01
54
263 of 830
Brendan Devlin
Sinfin Running Club
M45
2
02
20
264 of 830
Ian Rucuf
Mersey Tri
M55
2
02
29
267 of 830
Sarah Sherratt
Wesham Road Runners
F45
2
02
44
269 of 830
David Moss
Croft Ambrey Running Club
M45
2
02
44
271 of 830
Patrick Sinclair
Unattached
M
2
03
14
274 of 830
John McDaid
Birstall Running Club
M50
2
03
34
277 of 830
Lee Hammond
Fairwater Runners
M40
2
03
41
278 of 830
Matthew Price
Unattached
M
2
03
48
279 of 830
Andrew Danson
Hart Road Runners
M35
2
03
53
280 of 830
Wendy Daniels
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
F40
2
03
55
282 of 830
Wayne Briggs
Kenilworth Runners
M40
2
03
55
283 of 830
Michael Alexander
Mersey Tri
M40
2
04
03
281 of 830
Juliet Moxon
Wye Valley Runners
F35
2
04
19
286 of 830
Anne Rosbottom
Wirral Athletic Club
F45
2
04
45
292 of 830
Paul Richardson
Saltwell Harriers
M40
2
05
00
291 of 830
Paul Scholte
Peel Road Runners
M45
2
05
07
301 of 830
Martin O'Dwyer
Swinton Running Club
M35
2
05
11
294 of 830
Neil Hale
Cobra Running & Triathlon Club
M60
2
05
13
297 of 830
Rich Shearing
Bournville Harriers
M35
2
05
19
298 of 830
Simon Bray
Sinfin Running Club
M45
2
05
24
296 of 830
Robert Lees
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
2
05
33
299 of 830
Chris Collingwood
Chineham Park Running Club
M40
2
05
38
304 of 830
Andy Lynch
Ashbourne Running Club
M50
2
06
01
305 of 830
Andrew Bush
Accrington Road Runners
M50
2
06
07
308 of 830
Sarah Bland
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
F50
2
06
09
307 of 830
Robert Gregory
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
2
06
11
309 of 830
Mark Channer
Forest of Dean Athletic Club
M45
2
06
14
306 of 830
Mark Vogan
Town And Country Harriers
M45
2
06
20
310 of 830
Henry Thomas
Telford Athletic Club
M50
2
06
36
312 of 830
David Brown
Newport & District Running Club
M40
2
06
52
316 of 830
Zoe Sewter
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F40
2
07
16
318 of 830
Scott Logie
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
2
07
19
326 of 830
Ian Whitehead
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
M50
2
07
21
322 of 830
Judy Davey
Honiton Running Club
F55
2
07
30
325 of 830
Louise Read
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F35
2
07
44
328 of 830
James Price
Liverpool Running Club
M60
2
07
55
330 of 830
Ben Hudson
North Wales Road Runners Club
M35
2
07
56
332 of 830
Alex Herron
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M
2
08
02
335 of 830
Dean Kelleher
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M45
2
08
13
339 of 830
Tony Colclough
Black Pear Joggers
M40
2
08
14
336 of 830
Neil MacEy
Unattached
M
2
08
32
338 of 830
Roger Mills
Fairwater Runners
M45
2
08
38
342 of 830
Darren Owen-Jones
Wrekin Road Runners
M45
2
08
38
351 of 830
Andy Christian
Sneyd Striders
M50
2
08
54
347 of 830
Alice Jones
Lordshill Road Runners
F
2
08
59
350 of 830
Tony Johnson
Grantham Athletic Club
M50
2
09
02
346 of 830
Thomas Hunter
Unattached
M
2
09
05
353 of 830
Claire Hall
Army Athletic Club
F
2
09
19
349 of 830
Matthew Cafferky
New Forest Runners
M35
2
09
21
355 of 830
Stephen Morgan
Fairwater Runners
M45
2
09
30
356 of 830
Stephen Shackleton
Accrington Road Runners
M50
2
09
31
358 of 830
Steven Mesham
Presteigne Pacers Running Club
M45
2
09
45
363 of 830
Peter Singleton
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M60
2
09
49
360 of 830
James Higham
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M40
2
09
50
364 of 830
Kieran Smallbone
Goyt Valley Striders
M35
2
09
58
362 of 830
Dylan Evans
Meirionnydd Running Club
M50
2
10
09
367 of 830
Philip Coy
Banbury Harriers Athletic Club
M60
2
10
23
368 of 830
Victoria Doran
Telford Harriers
F35
2
10
24
371 of 830
Janneke Beijnum
Sale Harriers
F35
2
10
26
369 of 830
Huw Wiseman
Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club
M45
2
10
36
370 of 830
Grant Davidson
Penny Lane Striders
M40
2
10
41
376 of 830
Linda Jones
Wrexham Athletic Club
F50
2
10
42
375 of 830
John Miles
Chichester Runners and Athletic Club
M65
2
10
47
374 of 830
Adrian Martin
Norfolk Gazelles AC
M50
2
11
00
378 of 830
Helen Jones-Totays
Datchet Dashers
F45
2
11
09
384 of 830
Richard Pegg
Steel City Striders
M55
2
11
11
383 of 830
Adam Dovey
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M55
2
11
24
385 of 830
Karen Clark
Bourne Town Harriers AC
F35
2
11
28
388 of 830
Tess Evans
Eynsham Roadrunners
F35
2
11
40
390 of 830
Matt Powell
Unattached
M35
2
12
09
395 of 830
Rob Symons
Fairwater Runners
M50
2
12
10
392 of 830
Jo Hoppes
Prestatyn Running Club
F
2
12
21
397 of 830
Nige Ayres
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
2
12
35
396 of 830
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
12
44
407 of 830
Paul Stafford
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M60
2
12
46
402 of 830
Sharon Woods
Unattached
F55
2
12
47
398 of 830
Alun Jenkins
Rhayader Athletics Club
M50
2
12
59
404 of 830
Andrew Bridges
West Bromwich Harriers
M
2
13
02
405 of 830
Ben Wells
Meirionnydd Running Club
M35
2
13
10
403 of 830
Mark Till
Sneyd Striders
M40
2
13
10
409 of 830
Gavin Parry
Knowsley Harriers AC
M45
2
13
13
406 of 830
Paul Spriggs
Wrekin Road Runners
M45
2
13
14
413 of 830
John Lenik
Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club
M
2
13
29
412 of 830
Jessica Stacey
Unattached
F
2
13
50
416 of 830
Toni O'Donovan
Barrow Runners
F
2
14
01
423 of 830
Frederick Heath
Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
2
14
02
414 of 830
Justin Davis
Evesham Vale Running Club
M40
2
14
04
422 of 830
Trevor Lewis
Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club
M35
2
14
06
424 of 830
Tania Brandon
Oswestry Olympians AC
F50
2
14
14
419 of 830
Matthew Lovesey
Lordshill Road Runners
M
2
14
16
420 of 830
Andrew Sworn
Hart Road Runners
M50
2
14
19
425 of 830
Gavin Hodgson
Orion Harriers
M40
2
14
23
421 of 830
David Manuel
Maldwyn Harriers
M40
2
14
35
426 of 830
Anthony Champken
Wye Valley Runners
M60
2
14
39
432 of 830
Marc Upton
East End Road Runners
M45
2
14
40
436 of 830
Linda Howell
Bournville Harriers
F35
2
14
58
435 of 830
Steven Niekerk
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
M35
2
15
14
442 of 830
Matthew Dumelow
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M
2
15
44
445 of 830
Rupe Chahal
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
M45
2
16
02
448 of 830
Sophie Hedges
Unattached
F
2
16
03
447 of 830
Aidan Padfield
Unattached
M
2
16
05
446 of 830
Kevin Ball
Rugeley Power Station
M50
2
16
44
451 of 830
Andrew Figiel
Accrington Road Runners
F50
2
16
48
452 of 830
Darron Handley
Northbrook AC
M50
2
16
53
456 of 830
Keith Cotton
Whitchurch Whippets
M50
2
17
00
455 of 830
Jeanette Jenkins
Fairwater Runners
F55
2
17
21
458 of 830
Ian Vann
Newport & District Running Club
M45
2
17
27
460 of 830
Rebecca Cox
Les Croupiers Running Club
F
2
17
28
462 of 830
Greeba Heard
Stilton Striders Running Club
F45
2
17
37
461 of 830
Chris Ellis
Maidenhead Athletic Club
M50
2
17
58
464 of 830
Shaun Breeze
Wrexham Athletic Club
M35
2
17
59
465 of 830
Hannah Wheeler
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F
2
18
11
466 of 830
Darren Wilson
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M40
2
18
11
467 of 830
Hugo Iffla
Bro Dysynni Athletic Club
M60
2
18
25
476 of 830
Keith Robins
Newport & District Running Club
M60
2
18
55
478 of 830
Gavin Griffiths
Bro Dysynni Athletic Club
M45
2
19
01
479 of 830
Graham Morris
Accrington Road Runners
M50
2
19
06
480 of 830
Carole Morris
Accrington Road Runners
F50
2
19
08
481 of 830
Jeremy Dickson
Lliswerry Runners
M55
2
19
10
482 of 830
Stephen Mirams
Thanet Roadrunners AC
M
2
19
20
487 of 830
Rebecca Warren
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
F
2
19
23
485 of 830
Howard Bidmead
Tiverton Harriers
M60
2
19
35
484 of 830
Steve Smith
Rhayader Athletics Club
M35
2
19
41
486 of 830
Steve Demmery
Southville Running Club
M40
2
19
55
491 of 830
Vivienne Kavanagh
Unattached
F50
2
20
03
493 of 830
Graeme Spencer
South Cheshire Harriers
M50
2
20
06
492 of 830
Des Holmes
Beaumont Running Club
M45
2
20
29
495 of 830
Chris Fletcher
Hatton Darts Running Club
M55
2
21
11
497 of 830
Jon Bott
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M45
2
21
42
502 of 830
Andrew Ramsey
Unattached
M35
2
21
56
507 of 830
Mimi Owen
Whitchurch Whippets
F55
2
22
05
508 of 830
Ila Pearson
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
F35
2
22
14
504 of 830
Dawn Osborne
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
F50
2
22
14
505 of 830
Lorna Askew
Helm Hill Runners
F45
2
22
24
512 of 830
Debbie Rycroft
Pickering Running Club
F45
2
22
26
509 of 830
Stephen Gray
Kent Athletic Club
M
2
22
29
510 of 830
Simon Reason
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
2
22
30
513 of 830
Neville Turner
Forest of Dean Athletic Club
M55
2
22
49
515 of 830
Adrian Lloyd
Centurion Running Club
M65
2
23
06
518 of 830
Kate Bryson
Waveney Valley Athletics Club
F50
2
23
16
519 of 830
Jo Edwards
Forest of Dean Athletic Club
F50
2
23
30
527 of 830
Paul Wood
Sinfin Running Club
M35
2
23
33
521 of 830
Heather Wallis
Steel City Striders
F35
2
23
39
524 of 830
Richard Sleight
Vegan Runners UK
M35
2
23
51
531 of 830
Sarah Ferguson
North Wales Road Runners Club
F35
2
23
54
528 of 830
Karen Parry
Knowsley Harriers AC
F45
2
24
16
533 of 830
Simon Hudson
Aldridge Running Club
M55
2
24
31
537 of 830
Mark Critchley
Village Road Runners
M40
2
24
50
541 of 830
Dean Arnold
Unattached
M45
2
24
54
542 of 830
James Atkins
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
M50
2
25
07
551 of 830
Clare Beesley
Kings Heath Running Club
F
2
25
11
543 of 830
Hannah Brown
Kings Heath Running Club
F
2
25
11
544 of 830
Joanna Carnie
Steel City Striders
F45
2
25
16
549 of 830
Vanessa Turnbull
Unattached
F50
2
25
48
556 of 830
Stan Appleton
Ripon Runners
M65
2
25
56
557 of 830
Andrew Trybus
Swindon Striders Running Club
M
2
26
20
558 of 830
Jennifer Johnston
St Albans Striders
F35
2
26
25
561 of 830
David Watson
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
2
26
26
560 of 830
Richard Bowie
Fairwater Runners
M55
2
26
47
559 of 830
Derek Crane
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
2
26
50
563 of 830
Ifan Jones
Maldwyn Harriers
M50
2
27
34
567 of 830
David Osborne
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
M45
2
27
46
569 of 830
Lucy Bird
Barrow Runners
F40
2
28
25
574 of 830
Jess Cowan
Unattached
F
2
28
58
579 of 830
Zoe Baker
Unattached
F40
2
29
07
575 of 830
Claire O'Kane
Unattached
F
2
29
07
576 of 830
Lorna Hetherington
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
F35
2
29
08
581 of 830
Ian Brandreth
Aberystwyth University
M45
2
29
21
589 of 830
Karen Kemish
Aberystwyth University
F50
2
29
21
590 of 830
Rod Jones
Penny Lane Striders
M55
2
29
27
593 of 830
Ellie Lucas
Clapham Chasers
F
2
29
28
584 of 830
Noel Fowler
Evesham Vale Running Club
M60
2
29
35
595 of 830
Jane Lindley
Buckley Runners
F50
2
29
42
585 of 830
Andrew Preston
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M40
2
29
45
591 of 830
Alan Buckberry
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M65
2
29
52
596 of 830
Leanne Allsopp
Unattached
F35
2
29
54
597 of 830
Carl Baker
Peel Road Runners
M50
2
29
55
603 of 830
Mark Hall
Wrekin Road Runners
M55
2
29
57
604 of 830
Jackie Keasley
Helsby Running Club
F55
2
30
17
605 of 830
Jonn Price
Liverpool Running Club
M
2
30
18
602 of 830
Lesley Feakes
Helsby Running Club
F50
2
30
18
606 of 830
Sahrah Wilding
Presteigne Pacers Running Club
F50
2
30
32
610 of 830
Jonathan Morgan
Whitchurch Whippets
M60
2
30
36
607 of 830
Chris Dawkins
Unattached
M40
2
30
43
612 of 830
Graham Clarke
Denmead Striders
M70
2
30
48
609 of 830
Ian Black
Birstall Running Club
M55
2
30
51
613 of 830
Hannah-marie Wintrip
South Derbyshire Road Runners
F
2
31
17
614 of 830
Richard Palmer
Wreake Runners
M50
2
31
23
615 of 830
Peter Davies
Unattached
M50
2
31
54
617 of 830
Isabel Sloman
Gaddesby Gallopers
F
2
32
10
619 of 830
Chris Hulse
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
2
32
50
622 of 830
Fiona Challinor
Whitchurch Whippets
F45
2
33
08
625 of 830
Paul Bradley
Stourbridge Running Club
M55
2
33
11
624 of 830
Tina Woffington
Reading Road Runners
F60
2
33
32
629 of 830
Mark Thorley
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
M55
2
33
40
626 of 830
Simon Scarr
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
2
34
04
630 of 830
Katie Webster
Whitchurch Whippets
F35
2
34
32
632 of 830
Tony Sudworth
Warrington Road Runners
M55
2
34
33
635 of 830
John Reason
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
2
34
39
634 of 830
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
2
34
57
637 of 830
Elizabeth Featherstone
Whitchurch Whippets
F45
2
36
03
644 of 830
Robert Humber
Sinfin Running Club
M35
2
36
28
648 of 830
Rebeka Cohen
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F
2
36
31
651 of 830
Debbie Nicholson
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F45
2
36
31
652 of 830
Lee Jones
Penny Lane Striders
M40
2
36
32
649 of 830
Jenny Zaremba
Burnham Joggers
F45
2
36
40
650 of 830
Lisa Crane
Vegan Runners UK
F50
2
36
51
654 of 830
Sarah Morgan
Unattached
F35
2
37
06
655 of 830
Laura Gould
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
F35
2
37
14
656 of 830
Lisa Godfrey
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F
2
37
15
657 of 830
Suz West
Bournville Harriers
F40
2
37
40
658 of 830
Stuart Allen
Unattached
M45
2
37
42
659 of 830
Julie Thompson
Beaumont Running Club
F45
2
37
50
660 of 830
Hannah Lee
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
38
47
669 of 830
Jacquelyn Sheldon
Black Pear Joggers
F50
2
38
51
672 of 830
Kate Christian
Sneyd Striders
F50
2
39
12
670 of 830
Nicola Willis
Sneyd Striders
F
2
39
12
671 of 830
Helen Deason
Dallam Running Club
F45
2
39
40
675 of 830
Lorraine Toll
Barrow Runners
F50
2
39
51
676 of 830
Stejphen Atkinson
Wooton Road Runners
M45
2
40
40
681 of 830
Pritesh Mistry
Unattached
M
2
40
49
679 of 830
David Roberts
Bridgnorth Athletic Club
M50
2
41
00
680 of 830
Liz Bankes
Unattached
F
2
41
05
682 of 830
William France
Wrekin Road Runners
M50
2
41
30
687 of 830
Dawn Teed
Exmouth Harriers
F50
2
41
40
686 of 830
Steven Latham
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
2
41
44
685 of 830
Danica Priest
Unattached
F
2
42
23
689 of 830
Joni Stubbs-Thrush
North Wales Road Runners Club
F40
2
42
32
690 of 830
Lesley Goodson
North Wales Road Runners Club
F50
2
42
32
691 of 830
Clare Melbourne
Honiton Running Club
F
2
43
10
696 of 830
Janice Newson
Honiton Running Club
F45
2
43
10
697 of 830
Zoe Edwards
Maldwyn Harriers
F35
2
43
10
700 of 830
James Smithson
Accrington Road Runners
M65
2
43
18
701 of 830
Caroline Wheeler
Sale Harriers
F
2
43
21
703 of 830
Shaun Camponi
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
2
43
29
702 of 830
Naomi Rabin
Steel City Striders
F
2
43
36
704 of 830
Sian Champken
Wye Valley Runners
F45
2
43
50
705 of 830
Norman Baker
MK Lakeside Runners
M45
2
43
52
709 of 830
Sue Spencer
North Derbyshire Running Club
F55
2
43
56
710 of 830
Robert Massey
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M70
2
44
01
706 of 830
Julie Pearcy
Dallam Running Club
F50
2
44
10
708 of 830
Tracey Colligan
Prestatyn Running Club
F45
2
44
16
713 of 830
Michael Pearcy
Dallam Running Club
M50
2
44
39
714 of 830
James Cobb
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M40
2
45
47
719 of 830
Ruth Bartlett
Dallam Running Club
F55
2
45
59
717 of 830
Nadine Donovan
Unattached
F40
2
46
30
720 of 830
Andrew Swindells
Cobra Running & Triathlon Club
M50
2
46
35
721 of 830
Michael Anstey
Malvern Joggers
M60
2
46
54
724 of 830
Coral Putman
Vegan Runners UK
F45
2
47
00
723 of 830
Lynda Broadway
Malvern Joggers
F50
2
47
22
725 of 830
Toni McQueen
Reading Road Runners
F60
2
48
13
726 of 830
Hoyle Peter
Accrington Road Runners
M55
2
48
38
729 of 830
John Evans
Aberystwyth University
M70
2
48
42
727 of 830
Leisha Shiner
Steel City Striders
F
2
48
58
730 of 830
Sue Jones
Cybi Striders
F55
2
49
12
731 of 830
Colin Pheasant
Chase Harriers Running Club
M60
2
49
13
728 of 830
Deborah Satchell
Unattached
F50
2
50
11
734 of 830
Bob Thomas
Reading Road Runners
M65
2
50
51
738 of 830
Vicki Hipkiss
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
2
50
54
739 of 830
Catherine Barrett
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
2
50
54
740 of 830
Vroom Richard
Bro Dysynni Athletic Club
M65
2
51
58
741 of 830
Neill Harper
Unattached
M45
2
52
09
743 of 830
Matthew Jory
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
2
52
48
744 of 830
Emma Prusek
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
2
52
48
745 of 830
Karen Waring
Unattached
F45
2
53
32
746 of 830
Robin Briscoe
Bracknell Forest Runners
M45
2
54
00
749 of 830
Lisa Plummer
Bracknell Forest Runners
F45
2
54
00
750 of 830
Jay Sweetman
Honiton Running Club
M35
2
54
26
751 of 830
Sharon Newman
Bournville Harriers
F40
2
55
34
752 of 830
Sarah Clough
Stafford Tri
F35
2
55
55
753 of 830
Karen Figiel
Accrington Road Runners
F55
2
56
29
757 of 830
Tracey Hughes
Maldwyn Harriers
F45
2
56
30
755 of 830
Janet Shanahan
Maldwyn Harriers
F50
2
56
30
756 of 830
Bernard Singleton
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M65
2
56
57
758 of 830
Doris O'Keefe
Bro Dysynni Athletic Club
F65
2
56
59
760 of 830
Emma Morgan
Unattached
F40
2
57
23
761 of 830
Liz Rankin
Whitchurch Whippets
F45
2
57
44
762 of 830
Coralie Pearson
Almost Athletes
F35
2
58
19
764 of 830
Robin Bartlett
Dallam Running Club
M55
2
58
21
763 of 830
John Rogers
Aldridge Running Club
M70
2
58
30
765 of 830
Jacqueline Timms
Sphinx Athletic Club
F50
2
59
08
766 of 830
Mitch Timms
Sphinx Athletic Club
M55
2
59
09
767 of 830
Peter Causton
Helsby Running Club
M45
3
00
21
768 of 830
Rachael Nolan
Almost Athletes
F35
3
01
07
774 of 830
Mandy Lewis
Whitchurch Whippets
F40
3
02
07
775 of 830
Alice Leadbeter
Newmarket Joggers
F40
3
02
20
776 of 830
Karen Jackson
Accrington Road Runners
F60
3
03
02
779 of 830
Deryk Woods
Birstall Running Club
M70
3
03
03
780 of 830
Ash Cook
Selsey Runners
M60
3
04
12
782 of 830
Tanya Earle
East End Road Runners
F
3
04
33
783 of 830
Alice Ridgway
East End Road Runners
F
3
05
33
785 of 830
Claire Adamson
East End Road Runners
F40
3
05
33
786 of 830
Valerie Hall
MK Lakeside Runners
F65
3
06
10
788 of 830
Katherine Bellinger
East End Road Runners
F
3
06
35
787 of 830
Alison Deeley
Aldridge Running Club
F35
3
06
36
790 of 830
Helen Hirst
Aldridge Running Club
F60
3
08
00
795 of 830
Alex Brown
Unattached
M40
3
08
02
792 of 830
Nikki Ferguson
Presteigne Pacers Running Club
F
3
08
22
796 of 830
Louise Phillips
Presteigne Pacers Running Club
F45
3
08
23
797 of 830
Louise Croton
Rugeley Power Station
F
3
08
30
799 of 830
David Kind
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M45
3
12
00
804 of 830
Claire Kind
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F45
3
12
00
805 of 830
Catherine Jonczyk
Bracknell Forest Runners
F60
3
12
03
803 of 830
Robert Donovan
Peel Road Runners
M70
3
14
01
806 of 830
Colin Sinnott
North Derbyshire Running Club
M65
3
18
08
812 of 830
Susanne Brundrett
North Derbyshire Running Club
F45
3
18
10
813 of 830
Linda Wright
Reading Road Runners
F60
3
18
26
811 of 830
Jan Rutgers
Unattached
M
3
24
03
818 of 830
Karen Thomas
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
F45
3
27
28
820 of 830
Kelly Guttridge
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
F
3
27
28
821 of 830
Brigitte Cox
MK Lakeside Runners
F35
3
27
52
822 of 830
Jean-jacques Gorter
MK Lakeside Runners
M45
3
27
52
823 of 830
Hilary Depper
Skegness & District Running Club
F60
3
29
59
824 of 830
Iorwerth Roberts
Eryri Harriers
M70
3
33
19
825 of 830
Kathy Tytler
Reading Road Runners
F60
3
34
59
826 of 830
Patricia Seabrook
Finch Coasters Running Club
F70
3
41
57
827 of 830
Caroline Townsend
Unattached
F
3
51
10
829 of 830
Gareth Finlay
Warrington Road Runners
M40
4
11
33
830 of 830
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7265&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024