Results

 
 
Results for Race the Train on the 19th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Sullivan Smith Cambridge & Coleridge AC M40 26 03 1 of 830 185 
Paul Green Sale Harriers M45 26 54 2 of 830 187 
Robert Corney Reading Road Runners M 27 28 3 of 830 188 
Lloyd Biddell Mercia Fell Runners M35 27 28 4 of 830 188 
Martin Williams Tipton Harriers M35 29 02 5 of 830 191 
Andrew Siggers Kenilworth Runners M35 31 34 6 of 830 197 
Matthew Jones Thames Hare and Hounds M35 31 45 7 of 830 197 
Connor Carson Kenilworth Runners M45 32 08 8 of 830 198 
Andrew Reeves Serpentine Running Club M45 32 16 9 of 830 198 
Benjamin Pitman Lordshill Road Runners M 32 23 10 of 830 198 
Chris Donnelly Sale Harriers M35 32 49 11 of 830 199 
Jason Williams Hermitage Harriers Running Club M40 33 35 12 of 830 201 
Richard Walsh Black Pear Joggers M 34 20 13 of 830 202 
Paul Hammond Tipton Harriers M 34 34 14 of 830 203 
Phillip Gould Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M35 34 49 15 of 830 204 
Steven Rees Neath Harriers M35 34 56 16 of 830 204 
Chris Loudon Unattached M 35 06 17 of 830 204 
Matthew Oldham Sale Harriers M 35 56 18 of 830 206 
Roger Gill Unattached M 36 50 19 of 830 207 
Matt O'Keefe Unattached M 37 01 20 of 830 208 
Shaun Whelan Swansea Harriers M50 37 14 21 of 830 209 
David Greenwood Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 37 51 22 of 830 210 
Adrian Williams Cirencester AC M40 38 46 23 of 830 212 
Nick Harris-Fry Unattached M 38 59 24 of 830 212 
James Gillanders Serpentine Running Club M35 39 12 25 of 830 213 
Christian Jones Wye Valley Runners M45 39 14 26 of 830 213 
Peter Jones Oswestry Olympians AC M40 40 26 28 of 830 216 
Mark Rickards Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M 40 41 31 of 830 216 
Richard Edwards Sale Harriers M40 40 44 32 of 830 216 
Paul Bown Unattached M 41 14 35 of 830 217 
Tom Bristowe Kingfisher Triathletes M 41 22 36 of 830 218 
Simon Rycroft Pickering Running Club M45 41 26 37 of 830 218 
Peter Armstrong Hermitage Harriers Running Club M 41 38 38 of 830 218 
Paul Gregory Charnwood Athletic Club M40 41 44 39 of 830 218 
Andy Peet Wigan Pheonix Runners M45 42 21 40 of 830 220 
Philip Chritchlow Beaumont Running Club M45 42 37 41 of 830 220 
Andy Moxon Wye Valley Runners M45 42 41 42 of 830 220 
Jonathan Moscrop Serpentine Running Club M40 42 48 43 of 830 221 
Brian Rothera Oswestry Olympians AC M45 43 03 44 of 830 221 
Ian Thomas Cherwell Runners & Joggers M50 43 05 45 of 830 221 
Olivier Gaillemin Sale Harriers M40 43 15 46 of 830 222 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55 43 33 47 of 830 222 
Sam Needham Steel City Striders M 43 54 48 of 830 223 
Alex Toll Barrow Runners M50 44 07 50 of 830 223 
Richard Brown Sale Harriers M45 44 20 54 of 830 224 
Tristan Clarke Headington RoadRunners M 44 21 51 of 830 224 
David Richardson Unattached M 44 21 52 of 830 223 
Daniel Floyd Lichfield Running Club M 44 24 53 of 830 224 
Shaun Hill Bourne Town Harriers AC M 44 25 56 of 830 224 
Jason Ball Sinfin Running Club M40 44 34 55 of 830 224 
Darren Hesleton Bro Dysynni Athletic Club M40 44 51 57 of 830 225 
Richard Sutor Leeds City Athletic Club M 44 53 58 of 830 225 
Scott Zikmanis Trentham Running Club M35 45 15 61 of 830 226 
Elton Davies Sale Harriers M40 45 18 60 of 830 226 
Pete Croall Stopsley Striders M35 45 27 63 of 830 226 
Richard Lycett Rugeley Runners M40 45 29 62 of 830 226 
Dewi Roberts Bro Dysynni Athletic Club M45 45 54 65 of 830 227 
Pete Wright Hatton Darts Running Club M55 45 55 66 of 830 227 
Lee Rudd Bro Dysynni Athletic Club M45 45 57 70 of 830 227 
Tim Hulse Stone master marathoners M45 46 01 67 of 830 228 25 
Dan Booth Hermitage Harriers Running Club M35 46 01 69 of 830 228 
Graham Stephenson Saltwell Harriers M 46 02 68 of 830 228 
Gregan Clarkson Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 46 17 73 of 830 228 
Jacob Anderson Unattached M 46 22 74 of 830 228 
Huw Owen Eryri Harriers M40 46 24 75 of 830 228 
Jon Like Unattached M 46 25 77 of 830 228 
Ross Tyrrell Beaumont Running Club M 46 32 78 of 830 229 
Steve Brett Unattached M45 46 33 79 of 830 228 
Simon Tranter Taunton Athletics Club M35 47 02 81 of 830 230 
James Taylor Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M35 47 09 82 of 830 230 
Daniel Brazier Tipton Harriers M35 47 19 83 of 830 230 
Terry Arnott Gosport Road Runners M 47 20 84 of 830 230 
Martin Cleaver Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35 47 30 85 of 830 231 
Paul Massingham Stamford Harriers M40 47 36 86 of 830 231 
Robert Jinks Beaumont Running Club M 47 48 87 of 830 231 
Paul Lacey Cardiff Athletic Club M 47 53 88 of 830 232 
Chris Palmer West Cheshire Athletic Club M 47 55 92 of 830 232 
Mike Bayley-Sanderson Northern Vets M50 48 03 91 of 830 232 
Fraser Harris Hermitage Harriers Running Club M35 48 37 93 of 830 233 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M 48 41 94 of 830 233 
Alastair Chambers Ivanhoe Runners M55 48 50 95 of 830 234 
Simon Fitzmaurice Unattached M 48 51 102 of 830 233 
Mark Davies West Cheshire Athletic Club M40 48 52 96 of 830 234 
Hugh Marsden Exmouth Harriers M55 48 52 98 of 830 234 
Pl Surn London Frontrunners M45 48 56 99 of 830 234 
Sarah Pemberton Serpentine Running Club F 49 05 101 of 830 234 
Vic Belshaw Denbigh Harriers M55 49 07 105 of 830 234 
Robert Hirst Hermitage Harriers Running Club M35 49 07 112 of 830 234 
David Pickstock Trentham Running Club M35 49 09 106 of 830 234 
Matthew Ketteringham Unattached M45 49 10 104 of 830 234 
Andy Adkin Saracens M40 49 12 103 of 830 234 
James Willoughby Hermitage Harriers Running Club M35 49 23 109 of 830 235 
Gary Jordan Unattached M 49 27 113 of 830 234 
David Wright Newbury Athletic Club M50 49 31 114 of 830 235 
Keith Wilson Spa Striders M 49 34 117 of 830 235 
Ricci Watts Unattached M 49 38 115 of 830 235 
Simon Phillips Whitchurch Whippets M45 49 46 119 of 830 236 
Stephen Jones Eryri Harriers M60 49 50 118 of 830 236 
Gruffudd Jenkins Cardiff Athletic Club M 49 51 116 of 830 236 
Steve Davies Griffithstown Harriers M55 50 15 120 of 830 237 
Daniel Hollingworth Buckley Runners M40 50 17 121 of 830 237 
Christian Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners M 50 32 123 of 830 237 
Robert Taylor Stourbridge Running Club M35 50 40 125 of 830 238 
Peter Fahy Sphinx Athletic Club M40 50 44 122 of 830 238 
Daniel Hall Unattached M 51 04 126 of 830 238 
Richard Pedrick South West Road Runners M 51 25 128 of 830 239 
Simon Calrow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M55 51 34 129 of 830 239 
Norman Titley Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M50 51 49 133 of 830 240 
Chris Hutton Knowsley Harriers AC M 51 58 134 of 830 240 
Garry Barnes Sphinx Athletic Club M55 52 05 137 of 830 241 
Ian Parker Beaumont Running Club M50 52 07 139 of 830 241 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40 52 39 144 of 830 242 
Wayne Davies Maldwyn Harriers M 52 42 145 of 830 242 
Ashley Lindsey Sale Harriers M45 52 48 148 of 830 242 
Matthew Garnett Unattached M 53 00 146 of 830 242 
Laura Backhouse Cardiff University AC F 53 03 147 of 830 243 
Mark Hill Mercia Fell Runners M50 53 24 150 of 830 243 
Dean Allison North Wales Road Runners Club M 53 49 151 of 830 244 
Matthew Walker Sevenoaks Athletics Club M40 54 04 152 of 830 245 
Paul Becker Unattached M45 54 09 154 of 830 245 
Iwan Edgar Eryri Harriers M60 54 11 153 of 830 245 
Michael Williams Kenilworth Runners M60 54 22 156 of 830 245 
Richard Pepper Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M45 54 28 158 of 830 246 
Jonathan Toft Penny Lane Striders M 54 32 161 of 830 246 
Stella Hayden Penny Lane Striders F 54 32 162 of 830 246 
Tom Davies Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 54 35 157 of 830 246 
Barry Parker Road Runners Club M 54 45 160 of 830 246 
Matt Dellar Farnham Runners M40 54 52 165 of 830 247 
Daniel Langton St Albans Striders M35 54 53 167 of 830 247 
Chloe Pearson Stourbridge Running Club F 54 54 173 of 830 247 
Paul Barrett Sale Harriers M35 54 58 166 of 830 247 
Lee Pearce Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M40 55 00 169 of 830 247 
Andrew Holt Market Harborough AC M40 55 01 168 of 830 247 
Peter Mullarkey Saltwell Harriers M55 55 07 171 of 830 247 
Mark Homer Dudley & Kingswinford RC M55 55 10 175 of 830 247 
Emma Weston Congleton Harriers F45 55 29 178 of 830 248 
John Phillips Farnham Runners M40 55 30 179 of 830 248 
Ionel Iancu Cirencester AC M45 55 31 177 of 830 248 
David Pallett Hermitage Harriers Running Club M 55 35 176 of 830 248 
Timothy Wilkes Tadworth Athletic Club M50 55 43 181 of 830 248 
Laurence Heathcock Tipton Harriers M45 56 00 182 of 830 249 
Jeffrey Trybus Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 56 10 184 of 830 249 
Tim Hargreaves Buckley Runners M45 56 20 185 of 830 250 
Simon Newman Bournville Harriers M40 56 23 187 of 830 250 
Christopher Eastman Army Athletic Club M 56 28 186 of 830 250 
David Jones Horsham Joggers M45 56 31 189 of 830 250 
Collin Taylor Sphinx Athletic Club M50 56 35 190 of 830 250 
Julie Cashell Unattached F40 56 43 191 of 830 250 
Dean Richards Whitchurch Whippets M 56 43 192 of 830 251 
Steven Burch Stourbridge Running Club M35 56 50 195 of 830 251 
Robert Colman Stourbridge Running Club M45 57 02 194 of 830 251 
Richard Hayes West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 57 16 197 of 830 252 
Will Meredith Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 57 19 198 of 830 252 
James Kirkwood Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 57 19 199 of 830 252 
Chris Coomer Unattached M40 57 21 202 of 830 251 
William Milde Hereford Couriers M 57 23 203 of 830 252 
Colin Wilmott Griffithstown Harriers M55 57 43 205 of 830 253 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50 57 43 208 of 830 253 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M35 57 50 207 of 830 253 
Steve Loveluck Meirionnydd Running Club M50 57 54 211 of 830 253 
Anneliese Loveluck Meirionnydd Running Club F45 57 54 212 of 830 253 
Peter Sutton Unattached M50 58 00 210 of 830 253 
Mike Pollard Cherwell Runners & Joggers M50 58 08 214 of 830 254 
Fred Smith Saltwell Harriers M60 58 12 213 of 830 254 
Mark Newson Honiton Running Club M50 58 21 217 of 830 254 
Jennie Ransome Road Runners Club F50 58 27 218 of 830 254 
Patrick Luong Unattached M 58 55 220 of 830 255 
George Brown Corby Athletic Club M50 59 09 223 of 830 256 
Tracie Trueman Unattached F50 59 15 221 of 830 255 
Mark Midgley Red Rose Road Runners M50 59 26 222 of 830 256 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40 59 30 224 of 830 256 
Stephen Davey Honiton Running Club M55 59 41 226 of 830 257 
Stuart Musson Truro Running Club M35 59 51 231 of 830 257 
Peter Hughes Shrewsbury Athletics Club M 59 53 228 of 830 257 
Nico Kropman Radcliffe Athletic Club M55 59 53 229 of 830 257 
Dave Deason Dallam Running Club M50 59 55 241 of 830 257 
Rachael Siggers Kenilworth Runners F40 59 59 236 of 830 258 
Mike Houghton Spectrum Striders Running Club M45 00 05 232 of 830 258 
Andy Lindley Ivanhoe Runners M50 00 05 240 of 830 258 21 
James Spray Sinfin Running Club M35 00 08 233 of 830 258 
Jonathan Evans Sinfin Running Club M35 00 11 234 of 830 258 
Jason Paddock Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M35 00 11 243 of 830 258 
Clive Jones Wigan Pheonix Runners M50 00 24 248 of 830 258 
Ian Jelley Chester Triathlon Club M40 00 30 244 of 830 259 
Jack Cooke Mansfield Harriers M 00 34 246 of 830 259 
Dean Shears Rugby and Northampton AC M40 00 41 249 of 830 259 
Pedro Havelock Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club M40 00 43 247 of 830 259 
Paul Donovan Unattached M50 01 01 251 of 830 259 
Jonathan Goulding West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 01 25 258 of 830 261 
Robert Woodward Stourbridge Running Club M50 01 26 259 of 830 261 
Louise Morgan Unattached F35 01 31 257 of 830 260 
Colin Addison Farnham Runners M50 01 49 261 of 830 261 
Dan Smith Farnham Runners M45 01 49 262 of 830 261 
Andrew Davies Unattached M45 01 54 263 of 830 261 
Brendan Devlin Sinfin Running Club M45 02 20 264 of 830 263 
Ian Rucuf Mersey Tri M55 02 29 267 of 830 263 
Sarah Sherratt Wesham Road Runners F45 02 44 269 of 830 263 
David Moss Croft Ambrey Running Club M45 02 44 271 of 830 263 
Patrick Sinclair Unattached M 03 14 274 of 830 264 
John McDaid Birstall Running Club M50 03 34 277 of 830 265 
Lee Hammond Fairwater Runners M40 03 41 278 of 830 265 
Matthew Price Unattached M 03 48 279 of 830 265 
Andrew Danson Hart Road Runners M35 03 53 280 of 830 266 
Wendy Daniels Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F40 03 55 282 of 830 266 
Wayne Briggs Kenilworth Runners M40 03 55 283 of 830 266 
Michael Alexander Mersey Tri M40 04 03 281 of 830 266 
Juliet Moxon Wye Valley Runners F35 04 19 286 of 830 267 
Anne Rosbottom Wirral Athletic Club F45 04 45 292 of 830 268 
Paul Richardson Saltwell Harriers M40 05 00 291 of 830 268 
Paul Scholte Peel Road Runners M45 05 07 301 of 830 269 
Martin O'Dwyer Swinton Running Club M35 05 11 294 of 830 269 
Neil Hale Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M60 05 13 297 of 830 269 
Rich Shearing Bournville Harriers M35 05 19 298 of 830 269 
Simon Bray Sinfin Running Club M45 05 24 296 of 830 269 
Robert Lees Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 05 33 299 of 830 269 
Chris Collingwood Chineham Park Running Club M40 05 38 304 of 830 270 
Andy Lynch Ashbourne Running Club M50 06 01 305 of 830 270 
Andrew Bush Accrington Road Runners M50 06 07 308 of 830 271 
Sarah Bland Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club F50 06 09 307 of 830 271 
Robert Gregory Wigan Pheonix Runners M50 06 11 309 of 830 271 
Mark Channer Forest of Dean Athletic Club M45 06 14 306 of 830 271 
Mark Vogan Town And Country Harriers M45 06 20 310 of 830 271 
Henry Thomas Telford Athletic Club M50 06 36 312 of 830 272 
David Brown Newport & District Running Club M40 06 52 316 of 830 272 
Zoe Sewter Hermitage Harriers Running Club F40 07 16 318 of 830 273 
Scott Logie South Cheshire Harriers M45 07 19 326 of 830 273 
Ian Whitehead Cherwell Runners & Joggers M50 07 21 322 of 830 273 
Judy Davey Honiton Running Club F55 07 30 325 of 830 274 
Louise Read Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 07 44 328 of 830 274 
James Price Liverpool Running Club M60 07 55 330 of 830 275 
Ben Hudson North Wales Road Runners Club M35 07 56 332 of 830 275 
Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 08 02 335 of 830 275 
Dean Kelleher Hermitage Harriers Running Club M45 08 13 339 of 830 275 
Tony Colclough Black Pear Joggers M40 08 14 336 of 830 275 
Neil MacEy Unattached M 08 32 338 of 830 275 
Roger Mills Fairwater Runners M45 08 38 342 of 830 276 
Darren Owen-Jones Wrekin Road Runners M45 08 38 351 of 830 276 
Andy Christian Sneyd Striders M50 08 54 347 of 830 277 
Alice Jones Lordshill Road Runners F 08 59 350 of 830 277 
Tony Johnson Grantham Athletic Club M50 09 02 346 of 830 277 
Thomas Hunter Unattached M 09 05 353 of 830 277 
Claire Hall Army Athletic Club F 09 19 349 of 830 278 
Matthew Cafferky New Forest Runners M35 09 21 355 of 830 278 
Stephen Morgan Fairwater Runners M45 09 30 356 of 830 278 
Stephen Shackleton Accrington Road Runners M50 09 31 358 of 830 278 
Steven Mesham Presteigne Pacers Running Club M45 09 45 363 of 830 278 
Peter Singleton Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M60 09 49 360 of 830 279 
James Higham Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 09 50 364 of 830 279 
Kieran Smallbone Goyt Valley Striders M35 09 58 362 of 830 279 
Dylan Evans Meirionnydd Running Club M50 10 09 367 of 830 279 
Philip Coy Banbury Harriers Athletic Club M60 10 23 368 of 830 280 
Victoria Doran Telford Harriers F35 10 24 371 of 830 280 
Janneke Beijnum Sale Harriers F35 10 26 369 of 830 280 
Huw Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M45 10 36 370 of 830 280 
Grant Davidson Penny Lane Striders M40 10 41 376 of 830 280 
Linda Jones Wrexham Athletic Club F50 10 42 375 of 830 281 
John Miles Chichester Runners and Athletic Club M65 10 47 374 of 830 281 
Adrian Martin Norfolk Gazelles AC M50 11 00 378 of 830 281 
Helen Jones-Totays Datchet Dashers F45 11 09 384 of 830 281 
Richard Pegg Steel City Striders M55 11 11 383 of 830 282 
Adam Dovey Wigan Pheonix Runners M55 11 24 385 of 830 282 
Karen Clark Bourne Town Harriers AC F35 11 28 388 of 830 282 
Tess Evans Eynsham Roadrunners F35 11 40 390 of 830 283 
Matt Powell Unattached M35 12 09 395 of 830 283 
Rob Symons Fairwater Runners M50 12 10 392 of 830 284 
Jo Hoppes Prestatyn Running Club F 12 21 397 of 830 284 
Nige Ayres Wigan Pheonix Runners M50 12 35 396 of 830 285 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55 12 44 407 of 830 285 22 
Paul Stafford Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M60 12 46 402 of 830 285 
Sharon Woods Unattached F55 12 47 398 of 830 284 
Alun Jenkins Rhayader Athletics Club M50 12 59 404 of 830 285 
Andrew Bridges West Bromwich Harriers M 13 02 405 of 830 286 
Ben Wells Meirionnydd Running Club M35 13 10 403 of 830 286 
Mark Till Sneyd Striders M40 13 10 409 of 830 286 
Gavin Parry Knowsley Harriers AC M45 13 13 406 of 830 286 
Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road Runners M45 13 14 413 of 830 286 
John Lenik Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club M 13 29 412 of 830 287 
Jessica Stacey Unattached F 13 50 416 of 830 287 
Toni O'Donovan Barrow Runners F 14 01 423 of 830 288 
Frederick Heath Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club M50 14 02 414 of 830 288 
Justin Davis Evesham Vale Running Club M40 14 04 422 of 830 288 
Trevor Lewis Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M35 14 06 424 of 830 288 
Tania Brandon Oswestry Olympians AC F50 14 14 419 of 830 288 
Matthew Lovesey Lordshill Road Runners M 14 16 420 of 830 288 
Andrew Sworn Hart Road Runners M50 14 19 425 of 830 288 
Gavin Hodgson Orion Harriers M40 14 23 421 of 830 288 
David Manuel Maldwyn Harriers M40 14 35 426 of 830 289 
Anthony Champken Wye Valley Runners M60 14 39 432 of 830 289 
Marc Upton East End Road Runners M45 14 40 436 of 830 289 
Linda Howell Bournville Harriers F35 14 58 435 of 830 290 
Steven Niekerk Cherwell Runners & Joggers M35 15 14 442 of 830 290 
Matthew Dumelow Hermitage Harriers Running Club M 15 44 445 of 830 291 
Rupe Chahal Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M45 16 02 448 of 830 292 
Sophie Hedges Unattached F 16 03 447 of 830 292 
Aidan Padfield Unattached M 16 05 446 of 830 292 
Kevin Ball Rugeley Power Station M50 16 44 451 of 830 293 
Andrew Figiel Accrington Road Runners F50 16 48 452 of 830 294 
Darron Handley Northbrook AC M50 16 53 456 of 830 294 
Keith Cotton Whitchurch Whippets M50 17 00 455 of 830 294 
Jeanette Jenkins Fairwater Runners F55 17 21 458 of 830 295 
Ian Vann Newport & District Running Club M45 17 27 460 of 830 295 
Rebecca Cox Les Croupiers Running Club F 17 28 462 of 830 295 
Greeba Heard Stilton Striders Running Club F45 17 37 461 of 830 295 
Chris Ellis Maidenhead Athletic Club M50 17 58 464 of 830 296 
Shaun Breeze Wrexham Athletic Club M35 17 59 465 of 830 296 
Hannah Wheeler Hermitage Harriers Running Club F 18 11 466 of 830 297 
Darren Wilson Hermitage Harriers Running Club M40 18 11 467 of 830 297 
Hugo Iffla Bro Dysynni Athletic Club M60 18 25 476 of 830 297 
Keith Robins Newport & District Running Club M60 18 55 478 of 830 298 
Gavin Griffiths Bro Dysynni Athletic Club M45 19 01 479 of 830 298 
Graham Morris Accrington Road Runners M50 19 06 480 of 830 299 
Carole Morris Accrington Road Runners F50 19 08 481 of 830 299 
Jeremy Dickson Lliswerry Runners M55 19 10 482 of 830 299 
Stephen Mirams Thanet Roadrunners AC M 19 20 487 of 830 299 
Rebecca Warren Dudley & Kingswinford RC F 19 23 485 of 830 299 
Howard Bidmead Tiverton Harriers M60 19 35 484 of 830 300 
Steve Smith Rhayader Athletics Club M35 19 41 486 of 830 300 
Steve Demmery Southville Running Club M40 19 55 491 of 830 300 
Vivienne Kavanagh Unattached F50 20 03 493 of 830 300 
Graeme Spencer South Cheshire Harriers M50 20 06 492 of 830 301 
Des Holmes Beaumont Running Club M45 20 29 495 of 830 302 
Chris Fletcher Hatton Darts Running Club M55 21 11 497 of 830 303 
Jon Bott Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M45 21 42 502 of 830 304 
Andrew Ramsey Unattached M35 21 56 507 of 830 304 
Mimi Owen Whitchurch Whippets F55 22 05 508 of 830 305 
Ila Pearson Cherwell Runners & Joggers F35 22 14 504 of 830 305 
Dawn Osborne Cherwell Runners & Joggers F50 22 14 505 of 830 305 
Lorna Askew Helm Hill Runners F45 22 24 512 of 830 306 
Debbie Rycroft Pickering Running Club F45 22 26 509 of 830 306 
Stephen Gray Kent Athletic Club M 22 29 510 of 830 306 
Simon Reason Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M 22 30 513 of 830 306 
Neville Turner Forest of Dean Athletic Club M55 22 49 515 of 830 307 
Adrian Lloyd Centurion Running Club M65 23 06 518 of 830 307 
Kate Bryson Waveney Valley Athletics Club F50 23 16 519 of 830 308 
Jo Edwards Forest of Dean Athletic Club F50 23 30 527 of 830 308 
Paul Wood Sinfin Running Club M35 23 33 521 of 830 308 
Heather Wallis Steel City Striders F35 23 39 524 of 830 308 
Richard Sleight Vegan Runners UK M35 23 51 531 of 830 309 
Sarah Ferguson North Wales Road Runners Club F35 23 54 528 of 830 309 
Karen Parry Knowsley Harriers AC F45 24 16 533 of 830 310 
Simon Hudson Aldridge Running Club M55 24 31 537 of 830 310 
Mark Critchley Village Road Runners M40 24 50 541 of 830 311 
Dean Arnold Unattached M45 24 54 542 of 830 311 
James Atkins Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M50 25 07 551 of 830 311 
Clare Beesley Kings Heath Running Club F 25 11 543 of 830 312 
Hannah Brown Kings Heath Running Club F 25 11 544 of 830 312 
Joanna Carnie Steel City Striders F45 25 16 549 of 830 312 
Vanessa Turnbull Unattached F50 25 48 556 of 830 312 
Stan Appleton Ripon Runners M65 25 56 557 of 830 313 
Andrew Trybus Swindon Striders Running Club M 26 20 558 of 830 314 
Jennifer Johnston St Albans Striders F35 26 25 561 of 830 314 
David Watson North Derbyshire Running Club M50 26 26 560 of 830 314 
Richard Bowie Fairwater Runners M55 26 47 559 of 830 315 
Derek Crane Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M50 26 50 563 of 830 315 
Ifan Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50 27 34 567 of 830 317 
David Osborne Cherwell Runners & Joggers M45 27 46 569 of 830 317 
Lucy Bird Barrow Runners F40 28 25 574 of 830 319 
Jess Cowan Unattached F 28 58 579 of 830 319 
Zoe Baker Unattached F40 29 07 575 of 830 320 
Claire O'Kane Unattached F 29 07 576 of 830 320 
Lorna Hetherington Cherwell Runners & Joggers F35 29 08 581 of 830 320 
Ian Brandreth Aberystwyth University M45 29 21 589 of 830 321 
Karen Kemish Aberystwyth University F50 29 21 590 of 830 321 
Rod Jones Penny Lane Striders M55 29 27 593 of 830 321 
Ellie Lucas Clapham Chasers F 29 28 584 of 830 321 
Noel Fowler Evesham Vale Running Club M60 29 35 595 of 830 321 
Jane Lindley Buckley Runners F50 29 42 585 of 830 321 
Andrew Preston Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M40 29 45 591 of 830 321 
Alan Buckberry Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M65 29 52 596 of 830 322 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached F35 29 54 597 of 830 321 
Carl Baker Peel Road Runners M50 29 55 603 of 830 322 
Mark Hall Wrekin Road Runners M55 29 57 604 of 830 322 
Jackie Keasley Helsby Running Club F55 30 17 605 of 830 323 
Jonn Price Liverpool Running Club M 30 18 602 of 830 323 
Lesley Feakes Helsby Running Club F50 30 18 606 of 830 323 
Sahrah Wilding Presteigne Pacers Running Club F50 30 32 610 of 830 323 
Jonathan Morgan Whitchurch Whippets M60 30 36 607 of 830 323 
Chris Dawkins Unattached M40 30 43 612 of 830 323 
Graham Clarke Denmead Striders M70 30 48 609 of 830 324 
Ian Black Birstall Running Club M55 30 51 613 of 830 324 
Hannah-marie Wintrip South Derbyshire Road Runners F 31 17 614 of 830 325 
Richard Palmer Wreake Runners M50 31 23 615 of 830 325 
Peter Davies Unattached M50 31 54 617 of 830 326 
Isabel Sloman Gaddesby Gallopers F 32 10 619 of 830 327 
Chris Hulse Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 32 50 622 of 830 328 
Fiona Challinor Whitchurch Whippets F45 33 08 625 of 830 329 
Paul Bradley Stourbridge Running Club M55 33 11 624 of 830 329 
Tina Woffington Reading Road Runners F60 33 32 629 of 830 330 
Mark Thorley Cherwell Runners & Joggers M55 33 40 626 of 830 330 
Simon Scarr Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M50 34 04 630 of 830 331 
Katie Webster Whitchurch Whippets F35 34 32 632 of 830 332 
Tony Sudworth Warrington Road Runners M55 34 33 635 of 830 332 
John Reason Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M55 34 39 634 of 830 332 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45 34 57 637 of 830 333 
Elizabeth Featherstone Whitchurch Whippets F45 36 03 644 of 830 335 
Robert Humber Sinfin Running Club M35 36 28 648 of 830 336 
Rebeka Cohen Hermitage Harriers Running Club F 36 31 651 of 830 336 
Debbie Nicholson Hermitage Harriers Running Club F45 36 31 652 of 830 336 
Lee Jones Penny Lane Striders M40 36 32 649 of 830 336 
Jenny Zaremba Burnham Joggers F45 36 40 650 of 830 336 
Lisa Crane Vegan Runners UK F50 36 51 654 of 830 337 
Sarah Morgan Unattached F35 37 06 655 of 830 337 
Laura Gould Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F35 37 14 656 of 830 337 
Lisa Godfrey Hermitage Harriers Running Club F 37 15 657 of 830 338 
Suz West Bournville Harriers F40 37 40 658 of 830 338 
Stuart Allen Unattached M45 37 42 659 of 830 338 
Julie Thompson Beaumont Running Club F45 37 50 660 of 830 339 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F 38 47 669 of 830 341 25 
Jacquelyn Sheldon Black Pear Joggers F50 38 51 672 of 830 341 
Kate Christian Sneyd Striders F50 39 12 670 of 830 342 
Nicola Willis Sneyd Striders F 39 12 671 of 830 342 
Helen Deason Dallam Running Club F45 39 40 675 of 830 343 
Lorraine Toll Barrow Runners F50 39 51 676 of 830 343 
Stejphen Atkinson Wooton Road Runners M45 40 40 681 of 830 345 
Pritesh Mistry Unattached M 40 49 679 of 830 345 
David Roberts Bridgnorth Athletic Club M50 41 00 680 of 830 346 
Liz Bankes Unattached F 41 05 682 of 830 345 
William France Wrekin Road Runners M50 41 30 687 of 830 347 
Dawn Teed Exmouth Harriers F50 41 40 686 of 830 347 
Steven Latham Wigan Pheonix Runners M40 41 44 685 of 830 347 
Danica Priest Unattached F 42 23 689 of 830 348 
Joni Stubbs-Thrush North Wales Road Runners Club F40 42 32 690 of 830 349 
Lesley Goodson North Wales Road Runners Club F50 42 32 691 of 830 349 
Clare Melbourne Honiton Running Club F 43 10 696 of 830 350 
Janice Newson Honiton Running Club F45 43 10 697 of 830 350 
Zoe Edwards Maldwyn Harriers F35 43 10 700 of 830 350 
James Smithson Accrington Road Runners M65 43 18 701 of 830 350 
Caroline Wheeler Sale Harriers F 43 21 703 of 830 351 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55 43 29 702 of 830 351 
Naomi Rabin Steel City Striders F 43 36 704 of 830 351 
Sian Champken Wye Valley Runners F45 43 50 705 of 830 352 
Norman Baker MK Lakeside Runners M45 43 52 709 of 830 352 
Sue Spencer North Derbyshire Running Club F55 43 56 710 of 830 352 
Robert Massey Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M70 44 01 706 of 830 352 
Julie Pearcy Dallam Running Club F50 44 10 708 of 830 352 
Tracey Colligan Prestatyn Running Club F45 44 16 713 of 830 353 
Michael Pearcy Dallam Running Club M50 44 39 714 of 830 353 
James Cobb South Derbyshire Road Runners M40 45 47 719 of 830 356 
Ruth Bartlett Dallam Running Club F55 45 59 717 of 830 356 
Nadine Donovan Unattached F40 46 30 720 of 830 357 
Andrew Swindells Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M50 46 35 721 of 830 358 
Michael Anstey Malvern Joggers M60 46 54 724 of 830 358 
Coral Putman Vegan Runners UK F45 47 00 723 of 830 358 
Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers F50 47 22 725 of 830 359 
Toni McQueen Reading Road Runners F60 48 13 726 of 830 361 
Hoyle Peter Accrington Road Runners M55 48 38 729 of 830 362 
John Evans Aberystwyth University M70 48 42 727 of 830 362 
Leisha Shiner Steel City Striders F 48 58 730 of 830 363 
Sue Jones Cybi Striders F55 49 12 731 of 830 363 
Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers Running Club M60 49 13 728 of 830 363 
Deborah Satchell Unattached F50 50 11 734 of 830 365 
Bob Thomas Reading Road Runners M65 50 51 738 of 830 367 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50 50 54 739 of 830 367 
Catherine Barrett Kirkstall Harriers F35 50 54 740 of 830 367 
Vroom Richard Bro Dysynni Athletic Club M65 51 58 741 of 830 369 
Neill Harper Unattached M45 52 09 743 of 830 369 
Matthew Jory Wigan Pheonix Runners M 52 48 744 of 830 371 
Emma Prusek Wigan Pheonix Runners F 52 48 745 of 830 371 
Karen Waring Unattached F45 53 32 746 of 830 372 
Robin Briscoe Bracknell Forest Runners M45 54 00 749 of 830 373 
Lisa Plummer Bracknell Forest Runners F45 54 00 750 of 830 373 
Jay Sweetman Honiton Running Club M35 54 26 751 of 830 374 
Sharon Newman Bournville Harriers F40 55 34 752 of 830 377 
Sarah Clough Stafford Tri F35 55 55 753 of 830 378 
Karen Figiel Accrington Road Runners F55 56 29 757 of 830 379 
Tracey Hughes Maldwyn Harriers F45 56 30 755 of 830 379 
Janet Shanahan Maldwyn Harriers F50 56 30 756 of 830 379 
Bernard Singleton Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M65 56 57 758 of 830 380 
Doris O'Keefe Bro Dysynni Athletic Club F65 56 59 760 of 830 380 
Emma Morgan Unattached F40 57 23 761 of 830 380 
Liz Rankin Whitchurch Whippets F45 57 44 762 of 830 381 
Coralie Pearson Almost Athletes F35 58 19 764 of 830 383 
Robin Bartlett Dallam Running Club M55 58 21 763 of 830 383 
John Rogers Aldridge Running Club M70 58 30 765 of 830 383 
Jacqueline Timms Sphinx Athletic Club F50 59 08 766 of 830 384 
Mitch Timms Sphinx Athletic Club M55 59 09 767 of 830 385 
Peter Causton Helsby Running Club M45 00 21 768 of 830 387 
Rachael Nolan Almost Athletes F35 01 07 774 of 830 389 
Mandy Lewis Whitchurch Whippets F40 02 07 775 of 830 391 
Alice Leadbeter Newmarket Joggers F40 02 20 776 of 830 391 
Karen Jackson Accrington Road Runners F60 03 02 779 of 830 393 
Deryk Woods Birstall Running Club M70 03 03 780 of 830 393 
Ash Cook Selsey Runners M60 04 12 782 of 830 395 
Tanya Earle East End Road Runners F 04 33 783 of 830 396 
Alice Ridgway East End Road Runners F 05 33 785 of 830 398 
Claire Adamson East End Road Runners F40 05 33 786 of 830 398 
Valerie Hall MK Lakeside Runners F65 06 10 788 of 830 400 
Katherine Bellinger East End Road Runners F 06 35 787 of 830 400 
Alison Deeley Aldridge Running Club F35 06 36 790 of 830 401 
Helen Hirst Aldridge Running Club F60 08 00 795 of 830 404 
Alex Brown Unattached M40 08 02 792 of 830 403 
Nikki Ferguson Presteigne Pacers Running Club F 08 22 796 of 830 404 
Louise Phillips Presteigne Pacers Running Club F45 08 23 797 of 830 404 
Louise Croton Rugeley Power Station F 08 30 799 of 830 405 
David Kind Hermitage Harriers Running Club M45 12 00 804 of 830 412 
Claire Kind Hermitage Harriers Running Club F45 12 00 805 of 830 412 
Catherine Jonczyk Bracknell Forest Runners F60 12 03 803 of 830 412 
Robert Donovan Peel Road Runners M70 14 01 806 of 830 416 
Colin Sinnott North Derbyshire Running Club M65 18 08 812 of 830 425 
Susanne Brundrett North Derbyshire Running Club F45 18 10 813 of 830 425 
Linda Wright Reading Road Runners F60 18 26 811 of 830 426 
Jan Rutgers Unattached M 24 03 818 of 830 437 
Karen Thomas Cherwell Runners & Joggers F45 27 28 820 of 830 445 
Kelly Guttridge Cherwell Runners & Joggers F 27 28 821 of 830 445 
Brigitte Cox MK Lakeside Runners F35 27 52 822 of 830 446 
Jean-jacques Gorter MK Lakeside Runners M45 27 52 823 of 830 446 
Hilary Depper Skegness & District Running Club  F60 29 59 824 of 830 450 
Iorwerth Roberts Eryri Harriers M70 33 19 825 of 830 458 
Kathy Tytler Reading Road Runners F60 34 59 826 of 830 461 
Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters Running Club F70 41 57 827 of 830 476 
Caroline Townsend Unattached F 51 10 829 of 830 496 
Gareth Finlay Warrington Road Runners M40 11 33 830 of 830 540 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7265&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022