View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2301104
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 9th Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Harry Foster Kendal Athletic Club M  16 07 1 of 509 188 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  17 41 2 of 509 207 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  17 42 3 of 509 206 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40  17 47 4 of 509 208 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 57 5 of 509 210 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  17 58 6 of 509 210 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M40  18 01 7 of 509 210 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  18 04 8 of 509 211 
Kieron Brown Unattached M  18 13 9 of 509 212 
Robert Fox City of York Athletics Club M  18 18 10 of 509 214 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  18 19 11 of 509 214 17 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  18 22 12 of 509 215 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M  18 22 13 of 509 215 
Jamie Arkle Easingwold Running Club M  18 25 14 of 509 215 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 25 15 of 509 215 
Ian Preston Unattached M35  18 25 16 of 509 215 
Martin Devine Unattached M40  18 27 17 of 509 215 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 30 18 of 509 216 
Ben Lockyer Unattached M  18 32 19 of 509 216 
Dan Eastwood Pocklington Runners M  18 38 20 of 509 218 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 38 21 of 509 217 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  19 15 25 of 509 225 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  19 24 26 of 509 227 
David Rowe Tadcaster Harriers M45  19 58 32 of 509 233 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  19 58 33 of 509 233 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  20 01 34 of 509 234 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 01 35 of 509 234 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  20 04 36 of 509 234 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  20 07 37 of 509 235 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  20 30 41 of 509 239 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  20 37 44 of 509 241 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 40 46 of 509 241 
Emma Simmons Pocklington Runners F40  20 46 49 of 509 243 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  21 00 51 of 509 245 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 05 54 of 509 246 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 11 58 of 509 247 
Richard Harris Unattached M40  21 13 60 of 509 247 
Toby Higgins Wakefield Triathlon M  21 23 63 of 509 250 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 26 68 of 509 250 
Paul Dam Lincoln Orienteering Group M50  21 46 80 of 509 254 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  21 56 86 of 509 256 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 58 88 of 509 257 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 12 93 of 509 259 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 18 94 of 509 261 
Connor Rutter York City University M  22 25 96 of 509 262 
Mark Squire Redway Runners M50  22 26 97 of 509 262 
Hollis Lansford City of York Athletics Club M  22 34 99 of 509 264 
James Richardson City of York Athletics Club M40  22 45 103 of 509 266 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  22 50 105 of 509 267 
Gary Wilkinson Knaresborough Striders M40  22 53 109 of 509 267 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 02 111 of 509 269 
Angela Campbell Bellahouston Road Runners F35  23 06 113 of 509 270 
Sarah Waite St Theresas F  23 15 116 of 509 272 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  23 19 119 of 509 272 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 26 123 of 509 274 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 28 124 of 509 274 
Stephen Gow Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 31 126 of 509 275 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 45 135 of 509 277 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  23 47 137 of 509 278 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  23 53 142 of 509 279 
Elaine Holmes North Belfast Harriers F50  23 54 143 of 509 279 
Connor Gillies Pocklington Runners M  24 11 152 of 509 283 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  24 11 153 of 509 283 
Matthew Page Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 15 155 of 509 283 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  24 18 159 of 509 284 
Helen Meredith Eborienteers F35  24 23 163 of 509 285 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 24 164 of 509 285 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  24 27 167 of 509 286 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  24 29 169 of 509 286 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  24 30 171 of 509 286 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 32 173 of 509 287 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M  24 40 179 of 509 288 
Alison Holden-Jones Unattached F40  24 44 181 of 509 288 
Benjamin Briffaud York Triathlon Club  M  24 52 184 of 509 291 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  24 53 185 of 509 291 
David Haviland Vegan Runners UK M40  24 54 186 of 509 291 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M35  24 58 187 of 509 292 
Helen Osborne Handy Cross Runners F  25 04 191 of 509 293 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  25 06 192 of 509 293 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 23 201 of 509 297 
Andy Craven Tadcaster Harriers M45  25 24 202 of 509 297 
Matthew Rowley Knavesmire Harriers M35  25 26 205 of 509 297 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M45  25 31 209 of 509 298 
Sarah-jane Massingham Clowne Road Runners F35  25 44 217 of 509 301 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 55 229 of 509 303 
Rob Winner Wymondham AC M45  26 00 230 of 509 304 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 06 235 of 509 305 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached F35  26 18 247 of 509 307 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 42 260 of 509 312 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  26 43 261 of 509 312 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  26 55 267 of 509 314 
Julie Winner Wymondham AC F45  27 12 278 of 509 318 
Colin West Unattached M50  27 12 279 of 509 317 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 26 284 of 509 321 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  27 27 288 of 509 321 
Derek Staton Thurrock Harriers M65  27 35 291 of 509 322 
Nina Blake-James Pocklington Runners F40  27 46 296 of 509 324 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  28 10 309 of 509 329 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 13 310 of 509 330 
Stanley Hryszkiewicz Knavesmire Harriers M70  28 15 312 of 509 330 
Cheryl Dabrowski Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 16 313 of 509 330 19 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M40  28 20 319 of 509 331 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  28 44 325 of 509 335 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  29 04 336 of 509 339 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 05 337 of 509 340 
Eleanor Haig Unattached F35  29 06 338 of 509 339 
Brian Davis Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 21 341 of 509 343 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  30 01 358 of 509 351 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 17 364 of 509 354 
Ali Watson Fitmums & Friends F40  30 47 378 of 509 360 
Rachael Holmes York Triathlon Club  F  30 55 383 of 509 361 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  31 31 395 of 509 368 
Andrea Hall Tadcaster Harriers F50  32 03 411 of 509 374 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  32 06 412 of 509 375 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  32 23 421 of 509 378 
Sheila Squire Redway Runners F55  32 55 428 of 509 385 
Rebecca Howard Quakers Running Club F  33 14 430 of 509 388 
Helen Rutter Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45  33 14 431 of 509 388 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F70  33 19 433 of 509 389 
Orla Gillies Pocklington Runners F  34 19 444 of 509 401 
Sarah Senior Derwent Runners F40  34 24 445 of 509 402 
Victoria McCrea Harwich Runners F  35 13 459 of 509 411 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  35 21 463 of 509 413 
Linda Crook Unattached F50  35 22 464 of 509 413 
Juliette Warburton Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club F  36 39 489 of 509 428 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  53 19 509 of 509 622 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7237&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020