Results
Results for
Cheshire 10K
on the 7th Nov 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ryan McLeod
Tipton Harriers
M
29
47
1 of 1116
Russell Bentley
Eryri Harriers
M
31
21
2 of 1116
Gareth Raven
Sale Harriers
M40
31
33
3 of 1116
Ben Riddell
Salford Harriers
M
32
03
4 of 1116
Nathan Kilcourse
Salford Harriers
M
32
14
5 of 1116
Ryan Stephenson
Morpeth Harriers
M
32
46
6 of 1116
Tim Raynes
Blackburn Harriers
M
32
51
7 of 1116
Phillip Langan
Wirral Athletic Club
M35
32
53
8 of 1116
Stuart Doyle
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
33
10
9 of 1116
Matthew Thompson
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
33
15
10 of 1116
Mark Russell
Swinton Running Club
M45
33
37
11 of 1116
James Thompson
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
33
39
12 of 1116
Darren Potter
Midland Masters
M40
33
50
13 of 1116
Kevin Jowett
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
34
28
14 of 1116
Billy McCartney
Salford Harriers
M35
34
28
15 of 1116
Andrew Gawne
Wirral Athletic Club
M
34
36
16 of 1116
John Lloyd
Salford Harriers
M35
34
41
17 of 1116
Lee Parrington
Barlick Fell Runners
M
34
46
18 of 1116
Dewi Owen
Eryri Harriers
M35
35
12
19 of 1116
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
35
14
20 of 1116
Graham Houghton
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
35
19
21 of 1116
Mathew Stephenson
Unattached
M45
35
21
22 of 1116
Steven Curley
Chorlton Runners
M
35
22
23 of 1116
Richard Webster
Wallasey Athletic Club
M45
35
27
24 of 1116
John Cain
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
35
27
25 of 1116
Darren Russell
Trafford Athletic Club
M35
35
30
26 of 1116
Mike Proudlove
Stoke Athletic Club
M45
35
33
27 of 1116
Simon Atkin
Swinton Running Club
M40
35
34
28 of 1116
Thomas Mills
Warrington Athletic Club
M
35
39
29 of 1116
Adam Green
Warrington Athletic Club
M
35
54
32 of 1116
Tessa Robinson
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
F35
35
57
33 of 1116
Philip Melia
Salford Harriers
M
35
59
34 of 1116
David Almond
Blackburn Harriers
M45
36
04
35 of 1116
Trevor Neville
Sheffield Running Club
M40
36
06
36 of 1116
Emily Japp
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F
36
17
37 of 1116
Richard Hayes
Hallamshire Harriers
M
36
18
38 of 1116
Russell Ingham
Royton Road Runners
M40
36
31
41 of 1116
Daniel Bird
Swinton Running Club
M
36
32
40 of 1116
Paul Harbidge
Warrington Triathlon
M55
36
45
43 of 1116
Lee Hughes
Lymm Runners
M40
36
45
44 of 1116
Matthew Latham
Hyde Village Striders
M
36
45
45 of 1116
Mark Whittington
Swinton Running Club
M40
36
54
46 of 1116
Carolyne Baxter
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
36
56
48 of 1116
Paul Bagan
Lymm Runners
M35
37
12
49 of 1116
Nathan Ames
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M35
37
16
50 of 1116
Ben Lewington
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
37
25
51 of 1116
John Connolly
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M40
37
27
52 of 1116
Kevin Ryan
Swinton Running Club
M35
37
31
53 of 1116
Jonathan Hyde
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
37
39
57 of 1116
Steven Leslie
Village Road Runners
M
37
41
54 of 1116
Matt Lunt
Stafford Tri
M
37
42
56 of 1116
Tony Davenport
Trafford Athletic Club
M35
37
46
58 of 1116
Philip Townsend
Chester Triathlon Club
M
37
46
59 of 1116
John Dyer
Penny Lane Striders
M
37
48
68 of 1116
Mark Millns
Hyde Village Striders
M
37
52
62 of 1116
John Hartley
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
37
54
60 of 1116
John Chaplin
Blackburn Harriers
M55
38
01
61 of 1116
Julian Ayres
Unattached
M
38
06
66 of 1116
Patrick Boyle
Liverpool Running Club
M40
38
12
64 of 1116
Jason Thomas
Cybi Striders
M40
38
12
67 of 1116
Tony Taylor
Sandbach Striders
M50
38
13
65 of 1116
Mike Entwistle
Warrington Road Runners
M50
38
22
70 of 1116
Dan Thomas
Penny Lane Striders
M
38
26
71 of 1116
Robin Chan
Wigan Harriers
M
38
28
69 of 1116
John Williams
Bramhall Runners
M
38
29
74 of 1116
Simeon Duffy
Unattached
M
38
33
75 of 1116
Alistair Kell
Sale Harriers
M45
38
34
76 of 1116
Stuart Towns
Wigan Harriers
M40
38
35
73 of 1116
Harley Henshaw
Wirral Athletic Club
M
38
41
77 of 1116
Andrew Penney
Styal Running Club
M40
38
48
88 of 1116
Andrew Leslie
Penny Lane Striders
M
38
50
80 of 1116
Mark Williams
Unattached
M45
38
54
84 of 1116
Mike Harris
Wigan Harriers
M40
38
57
83 of 1116
Daniel Gilbody
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M
39
16
91 of 1116
Andrew Ward
Scarborough Athletic Club
M35
39
16
107 of 1116
Tristan Kent
Rossendale Harriers
M35
39
18
87 of 1116
Steve Hatton
Manchester FrontRunners
M35
39
19
96 of 1116
Vicky Bryant
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
39
21
90 of 1116
Jack Antrobus
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
39
24
93 of 1116
Nick Holt
Wallasey Athletic Club
M40
39
25
95 of 1116
Richard Wainwright
Unattached
M35
39
28
99 of 1116
Ant Cassidy
Mossley Hill Athletics
M40
39
31
98 of 1116
Jonathan Cosgrove
Lostock Athletic Club
M35
39
35
97 of 1116
Matthew Deschoolmeester
Bramhall Runners
M40
39
41
102 of 1116
Mark Simpson
Warrington Triathlon
M35
39
49
106 of 1116
Steve Taylor
Unattached
M55
39
51
109 of 1116
Ray O'Keefe
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
40
20
119 of 1116
Mark Birchall
Swinton Running Club
M40
40
21
114 of 1116
William Millar
Linlithgow Athletic Club
M35
40
24
116 of 1116
Daniel Parkinson
Wigan Harriers
M
40
25
117 of 1116
Andy Land
Swinton Running Club
M50
40
26
125 of 1116
Stephen McNicholas
Penny Lane Striders
M50
40
27
115 of 1116
Peter Fraser
Wirral Athletic Club
M
40
28
121 of 1116
Paul Bryers
Wigan Harriers
M40
40
30
118 of 1116
Colin Kennedy
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M50
40
34
123 of 1116
Helen Sahgal
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F
40
35
124 of 1116
Chris Bennett
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M35
40
37
126 of 1116
David Hughes
Altrincham Athletic Club
M50
40
46
128 of 1116
Brian Seal
Village Road Runners
M
40
49
129 of 1116
Jayne Taylor
Wigan Harriers
F50
40
53
127 of 1116
Paul Taylor
Trafford Athletic Club
M35
40
54
130 of 1116
Laura Venables
Biddulph Running Club
F
40
56
133 of 1116
Johny Duffy
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M
40
58
131 of 1116
Andrew Green
Warrington Athletic Club
M50
41
13
135 of 1116
Gaurav Batra
Sale Harriers
M40
41
23
140 of 1116
Joanne Lacking
Helsby Running Club
F35
41
27
137 of 1116
Richard Murray
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
41
29
138 of 1116
David Freer
Royton Road Runners
M45
41
32
139 of 1116
Andrew Gardner
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
41
39
149 of 1116
Carl McMullen
Northern Vets
M35
41
40
163 of 1116
Peter Wong
Village Road Runners
M40
41
43
142 of 1116
Jerome Doyle
Penny Lane Striders
M40
41
45
150 of 1116
Robert Baker
South Cheshire Harriers
M35
41
49
216 of 1116
Peter Brown
Salford Metropolitan AC
M
41
55
155 of 1116
Carolyn Dooley
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F40
42
00
151 of 1116
David Kerrigan
Swinton Running Club
M35
42
00
157 of 1116
Steve Hannam
Deestriders Running Club
M
42
08
160 of 1116
Steve Jones
Biddulph Running Club
M
42
11
161 of 1116
Neil Hodgson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
42
16
158 of 1116
Michelle Bowen
Unattached
F35
42
17
159 of 1116
Deepak Aggarwal
Chorlton Runners
M45
42
25
173 of 1116
Brian Dooley
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
42
32
162 of 1116
Steven Nokes
Warrington Road Runners
M35
42
33
171 of 1116
Bobbie Lomax
Warrington Road Runners
F40
42
40
164 of 1116
Andrew Biddle
Penny Lane Striders
M40
42
43
169 of 1116
Barrie Powers
Styal Running Club
M45
42
44
192 of 1116
Trudie Cottrell
Village Road Runners
F
42
46
178 of 1116
Ben McMullen
Unattached
M40
42
57
174 of 1116
Jim Haddock
Unattached
M40
42
58
188 of 1116
Nicola Nuttall
Trawden Athletic Club
F45
43
08
183 of 1116
Neil Sahgal
Mersey Tri
M40
43
14
184 of 1116
Paul Napier
Village Road Runners
M50
43
14
201 of 1116
Darren Tyldesley
Fylde Coast Runners
M45
43
18
212 of 1116
Iain Davidson
Knutsford Tri Club
M40
43
19
210 of 1116
Jordan Millar
Manchester FrontRunners
M
43
22
218 of 1116
Kelly Ormesher
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
43
25
194 of 1116
Vicki Greenall
Grantham Athletic Club
F45
43
28
199 of 1116
Michael Curley
Sale Harriers
M65
43
29
196 of 1116
Mark Nuttall
Unattached
M
43
31
264 of 1116
Neil Plested
Village Road Runners
M55
43
36
213 of 1116
Will Magee
Warrington Road Runners
M35
43
37
208 of 1116
David Chambers
Manchester FrontRunners
M
43
38
203 of 1116
Paul Walker
Wigan Harriers
M35
43
41
197 of 1116
Kelly Towns
Wigan Harriers
F35
43
42
202 of 1116
Carl Yu
Liverpool Running Club
M40
44
16
221 of 1116
Michael Roy
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
44
18
232 of 1116
Christopher Short
Warrington Road Runners
M40
44
27
276 of 1116
Tony Clixby
Village Road Runners
M60
44
34
228 of 1116
Tony Hillier
East Cheshire Harriers
M65
44
44
233 of 1116
Nigel Foo
Penny Lane Striders
M45
44
44
259 of 1116
Mike Allsopp
Market Drayton Running Club
M45
45
03
271 of 1116
Paul Basnett
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
45
05
242 of 1116
Daniel Harbidge
Warrington Triathlon
M
45
05
250 of 1116
Robert Sharpe
Styal Running Club
M65
45
10
246 of 1116
Catherine Daly
East Cheshire Harriers
F35
45
10
247 of 1116
Tom Mayell
Sandbach Striders
M35
45
10
253 of 1116
Wendy Terry
Sale Harriers
F40
45
19
269 of 1116
Kelly Crossley
Warrington Athletic Club
F35
45
22
267 of 1116
Edward Jackson
Altrincham Athletic Club
M45
45
23
275 of 1116
Matt Powell
Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club
M
45
26
245 of 1116
Helen Lawrenson
Wesham Road Runners
F45
45
26
258 of 1116
Vaughan Evans
Unattached
M45
45
28
256 of 1116
Thomas Hubbard
East Cheshire Harriers
M
45
30
266 of 1116
Louise Simpson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
45
32
260 of 1116
David Panton
Unattached
M50
45
53
281 of 1116
Stephen Lancashire
Unattached
M55
45
57
270 of 1116
Colin Tate
Christian Runners UK
M35
45
58
286 of 1116
David Wheatley
Trentham Running Club
M40
46
08
295 of 1116
David Webb
Penny Lane Striders
M
46
09
303 of 1116
Martin Berry
Warrington Road Runners
M40
46
12
331 of 1116
Will Charles
Warrington Road Runners
M
46
24
298 of 1116
Unknown Runner
Helsby Running Club
F50
46
40
301 of 1116
Richard Osborne
Hyde Village Striders
M50
46
44
397 of 1116
Lee Shears
Lymm Runners
M35
46
45
311 of 1116
Derek Gibbon
Delamere Spartans
M45
46
46
353 of 1116
Hannah Sargeant
Penny Lane Striders
F
46
49
314 of 1116
Charles Booth
Exeter Harriers
M60
46
54
334 of 1116
Roger Seddon
Victoria Park Harriers
M45
46
56
327 of 1116
Garry Jones
South Cheshire Harriers
M
47
01
315 of 1116
Graham Bushnell-Wye
Razzers Runners
M60
47
01
319 of 1116
Amy Atherton
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F50
47
04
304 of 1116
Dave Watson
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M55
47
08
309 of 1116
Phil Jolley
Warrington Road Runners
M45
47
09
344 of 1116
Sarah Garside
Warrington Road Runners
F
47
11
312 of 1116
James Roberts
Penny Lane Striders
M
47
21
338 of 1116
James Stansfield
Penny Lane Striders
M
47
29
329 of 1116
Robert Bristow
Unattached
M45
47
30
362 of 1116
Michael Gordon
Unattached
M
47
35
366 of 1116
Brenda Lewis
Styal Running Club
F50
47
43
323 of 1116
David Fitzgerald
Fylde Coast Runners
M45
47
52
373 of 1116
Stephen Hubbard
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
47
53
367 of 1116
Robert Heeley
Hyde Village Striders
M60
47
54
383 of 1116
Andrew Marson
Knutsford Tri Club
M45
47
55
335 of 1116
David King
Warrington Road Runners
M50
48
01
403 of 1116
Lee Mercer
Unattached
M35
48
04
404 of 1116
Nathalie Rees
Chester Road Runners
F45
48
05
340 of 1116
Charlie Butterfield
Tattenhall Runners
M35
48
09
460 of 1116
Paul Poulton
Chase Harriers Running Club
M55
48
15
390 of 1116
Jonathan Horne
Biddulph Running Club
M55
48
15
467 of 1116
Amanda McCartney
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
48
16
371 of 1116
Shaun Sagar
Village Road Runners
M45
48
16
405 of 1116
Sara Ward
Wesham Road Runners
F50
48
19
346 of 1116
Gwenno Shalders
Unattached
F45
48
19
378 of 1116
Shaun Chambers
Hyde Village Striders
M45
48
21
352 of 1116
John Broadbent
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M65
48
24
355 of 1116
Elma Ikin
Rossendale Harriers
F45
48
26
409 of 1116
David Heap
Unattached
M40
48
26
417 of 1116
Ralf Sandvoss
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M40
48
28
402 of 1116
Simon Milbourne
Tattenhall Runners
M
48
29
388 of 1116
Tim Clixby
Village Road Runners
M35
48
29
421 of 1116
Tessa Lupton
Village Road Runners
F40
48
38
425 of 1116
Amy Cooper
Lymm Runners
F
48
41
376 of 1116
Stephen Bates
Warrington Road Runners
M
48
41
438 of 1116
Emily Tobin
Unattached
F
48
45
424 of 1116
Andrew Dooley
Styal Running Club
M55
48
51
370 of 1116
Billy Sergeson
Penny Lane Striders
M45
48
53
418 of 1116
Mark Howarth
Lymm Runners
M35
48
55
461 of 1116
Claire MacNeill
Stockport Harriers
F40
48
58
436 of 1116
Germaine Holmes
Lymm Runners
F40
49
03
401 of 1116
Jane Ashworth
Lymm Runners
F40
49
03
406 of 1116
Andrew Pemberton
Unattached
M45
49
04
447 of 1116
Susan Campbell
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F55
49
10
393 of 1116
Louise Scanlan
Lymm Runners
F40
49
11
420 of 1116
Marika Pacholewicz
Victoria Park Harriers
F
49
14
444 of 1116
Alex Hogg
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
49
18
471 of 1116
Lisa Reid
Warrington Road Runners
F35
49
21
469 of 1116
Lance Boseley
Tattenhall Runners
M50
49
21
495 of 1116
Mark Molloy
Warrington Road Runners
M45
49
22
430 of 1116
Andrea Simpson
Royton Road Runners
F40
49
24
419 of 1116
Emma Nunnerley
Lymm Runners
F35
49
25
427 of 1116
Paul McLoughlin
Unattached
M40
49
27
463 of 1116
Brendan Murphy
Penny Lane Striders
M
49
28
410 of 1116
Peter Hamlett
Northern Vets
M50
49
31
432 of 1116
Sarah Brazier
Chester Triathlon Club
F40
49
31
448 of 1116
Paul Foster
Unattached
M50
49
38
473 of 1116
Rachel Naylor
Wigan Harriers
F
49
43
489 of 1116
Michael Chambers
Chorlton Runners
M35
49
56
452 of 1116
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
49
56
494 of 1116
Tracy Hampson
Warrington Triathlon
F35
50
03
481 of 1116
Lisa Costello
Lymm Runners
F35
50
06
453 of 1116
Carl Davenport
Village Road Runners
M50
50
15
480 of 1116
Claire Northcote
Styal Running Club
F55
50
17
474 of 1116
Alastair Thomson
Liverpool Running Club
M35
50
17
490 of 1116
Chris Parkes
Unattached
M40
50
17
507 of 1116
Adam Gardner
Unattached
M
50
19
450 of 1116
Mal Taylor
Penny Lane Striders
M40
50
19
487 of 1116
Roy Kinnear
Unattached
M50
50
20
459 of 1116
George Woodward
Unattached
M
50
21
498 of 1116
Simon Hackett
Lymm Runners
M50
50
24
470 of 1116
Matthew Abbott
Unattached
M40
50
25
564 of 1116
Katy Barnes
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
50
29
509 of 1116
Dave Ryan
Chester Road Runners
M45
50
31
500 of 1116
Dennis Yarwood
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
50
31
549 of 1116
Isabel Bassett
Market Drayton Running Club
F
50
50
515 of 1116
Ruud Palmer
Chorlton Runners
M35
50
55
552 of 1116
Rachel Price
Market Drayton Running Club
F50
50
59
520 of 1116
Andrew Ryder
Unattached
M45
51
05
537 of 1116
Lynn Hassan
Unattached
F40
51
06
543 of 1116
Duncan Robertson
Sandbach Striders
M40
51
18
514 of 1116
Matt Richardson
Unattached
M
51
18
590 of 1116
Simon Coombs
Merseyside Police AC
M50
51
20
518 of 1116
Dafydd Owen
Prestatyn Running Club
M65
51
22
569 of 1116
Derek Morris
Helsby Running Club
M40
51
41
529 of 1116
Mark Badcopy
Helsby Running Club
M40
51
41
531 of 1116
Helen Gowin
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F45
51
43
534 of 1116
Amanda Moss
Unattached
F45
51
43
573 of 1116
Charles Belanger
Unattached
M45
51
50
561 of 1116
Chris Whittaker
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
51
56
587 of 1116
Michael Sharkey
Penny Lane Striders
M65
51
57
533 of 1116
Kathryn Sharkey
Penny Lane Striders
F35
51
59
532 of 1116
Michelle Roberts
Rochdale Triathlon
F40
51
59
597 of 1116
Sarah Morgan
Unattached
F
52
00
571 of 1116
Jon Clare
Bramhall Runners
M40
52
01
600 of 1116
Michael Hall
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
52
06
557 of 1116
Alix Bee
Village Road Runners
F40
52
06
624 of 1116
Matthew Foy
Unattached
M
52
12
588 of 1116
James Kirkin
Victoria Park Harriers
M40
52
15
575 of 1116
Charlie Anderson
Village Road Runners
M40
52
16
583 of 1116
John Cooper
Unattached
M45
52
24
558 of 1116
Peter Dykstra
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
52
33
626 of 1116
Mike McCaffrey
Village Road Runners
M40
52
36
593 of 1116
John Highton
Village Road Runners
M50
52
38
658 of 1116
Jessica Garrigan
Liverpool Running Club
F35
52
40
579 of 1116
Ian Sharp
Market Drayton Running Club
M50
52
42
614 of 1116
David Bish
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M70
52
51
644 of 1116
Andy Smith
Warrington Road Runners
M40
52
54
620 of 1116
Susannah Middleton
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F40
52
55
606 of 1116
Kathryn Howard
Lymm Runners
F
52
57
578 of 1116
Gareth Hine
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
52
58
622 of 1116
Jennifer Allen
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
53
07
602 of 1116
Steve Hatton
Manchester FrontRunners
M35
53
09
591 of 1116
Mark Challiner
Unattached
M35
53
10
632 of 1116
Roger Knight
Warrington Road Runners
M45
53
15
630 of 1116
Jenny Smith
Warrington Road Runners
F40
53
16
633 of 1116
Jennifer Bradshaw
Wallasey Athletic Club
F35
53
19
635 of 1116
Matt Wood
Sandbach Striders
M55
53
22
599 of 1116
Mark Pepper
Market Drayton Running Club
M50
53
24
615 of 1116
Helen Child
Sandbach Striders
F45
53
30
604 of 1116
Liz O'Keefe
Sandbach Striders
F55
53
38
611 of 1116
Denis Culloty
Sandbach Striders
M55
53
45
603 of 1116
Jennifer Curley
North Belfast Harriers
F
53
52
697 of 1116
Fiona Challinor
Whitchurch Whippets
F45
53
59
638 of 1116
Gary Jones
Unattached
M40
54
05
716 of 1116
Joe Delaney
Village Road Runners
M60
54
15
657 of 1116
Stephen Pepper
Unattached
M45
54
21
672 of 1116
Karen Morris
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F40
54
22
698 of 1116
Caroline Bones
Unattached
F
54
36
685 of 1116
Sue Walters
Warrington Road Runners
F55
54
44
646 of 1116
David Anson
Red Rose Road Runners
M65
54
46
656 of 1116
Sandra Evans
Market Drayton Running Club
F45
54
47
666 of 1116
Jo Kemp
Unattached
F55
54
49
636 of 1116
Phil Hassan
Unattached
M40
54
54
686 of 1116
Tanya Downes
Helsby Running Club
F40
55
16
726 of 1116
Terry Swann
Unattached
M35
55
17
741 of 1116
Andy Hunter
Unattached
M
55
21
703 of 1116
Claire Meadows
Penny Lane Striders
F45
55
23
696 of 1116
Eli Atkinson
Northwich Running Club
F
55
23
737 of 1116
Samantha Blacow
Stockport Harriers
F
55
32
708 of 1116
Stephanie Wild
Unattached
F
55
33
752 of 1116
Becky Mather
Chorlton Runners
F40
55
40
746 of 1116
Andy Morris
Lymm Runners
M35
55
47
736 of 1116
Lucie Jordan
Unattached
F35
56
00
715 of 1116
Jessica Craig
Stockport Harriers
F
56
00
721 of 1116
Sarah Matthews
Warrington Road Runners
F35
56
12
785 of 1116
Rachel Henderson
Lymm Runners
F45
56
23
799 of 1116
Karen Spence
Deeside Athletic Club
F35
56
24
808 of 1116
Jon Milward
Village Road Runners
M50
56
27
739 of 1116
Katherine Holley
Wallasey Athletic Club
F
56
29
758 of 1116
Kate Ecart
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F35
56
41
800 of 1116
David Dean
Victoria Park Harriers
M
56
57
811 of 1116
Holly Thomas
Wrekin Road Runners
F
57
00
801 of 1116
Maddy Cocker
Warrington Road Runners
F40
57
08
742 of 1116
Jenny Castle
Swinton Running Club
F35
57
09
820 of 1116
Rod Fishburne
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M65
57
22
850 of 1116
Linda Rodgers
Liverpool Running Club
F55
57
24
780 of 1116
Caroline Bennett
Unattached
F50
57
31
817 of 1116
Tracey Coleman
Unattached
F40
57
35
793 of 1116
Kayleigh Harden
Warrington Road Runners
F
57
35
815 of 1116
Eleri Jones
Prestatyn Running Club
F45
57
38
821 of 1116
Stephen Rigby
Unattached
M40
57
40
802 of 1116
Hannah Potter
Nottingham University Athletics Club
F35
57
46
858 of 1116
Sammie Maher
Lymm Runners
F
57
47
854 of 1116
Karen Vale
Rochdale Triathlon
F45
57
48
839 of 1116
Emma Spencer
Warrington Road Runners
F35
57
50
788 of 1116
Philip Townsend
Whitchurch Whippets
M55
57
58
805 of 1116
David Niblock
Fylde Coast Runners
M55
57
59
804 of 1116
Danielle Mason
Warrington Road Runners
F
58
03
782 of 1116
David Goodall
Village Road Runners
M60
58
06
880 of 1116
Fiona Richardson
Chester Road Runners
F40
58
10
786 of 1116
Darren Moss
Unattached
M45
58
20
846 of 1116
Sandra Donnelly
Lymm Runners
F40
58
25
806 of 1116
Maggie Ainslie
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
58
25
822 of 1116
Melanie Minton
Razzers Runners
F40
58
29
816 of 1116
Nicola Williams
Unattached
F
58
32
861 of 1116
Robert Astley
Penny Lane Striders
M45
58
32
887 of 1116
Valerie Kilburn
Royton Road Runners
F45
58
33
859 of 1116
Rachael Shuttleworth
Royton Road Runners
F
58
34
860 of 1116
Suzy Turner
Chester Road Runners
F45
58
35
871 of 1116
Joanne Sutherland
Penny Lane Striders
F40
58
36
890 of 1116
Gaynor Clarke
Swinton Running Club
F
58
54
852 of 1116
Pat Bentley
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
F65
58
59
869 of 1116
Debbie Guest
Warrington Road Runners
F40
59
01
905 of 1116
Ruth Lester
Victoria Park Harriers
F40
59
03
908 of 1116
Julia Cosco
Wrekin Road Runners
F35
59
09
881 of 1116
Chris Murphy
Styal Running Club
M45
59
12
918 of 1116
Sandra Ellison
Wallasey Athletic Club
F55
59
19
873 of 1116
Vicci Holmes
Victoria Park Harriers
F
59
27
862 of 1116
Sandra Riley
Unattached
F40
59
27
876 of 1116
Steph Foster
Warrington Road Runners
F50
59
29
851 of 1116
Donna McKeown
Village Road Runners
F40
59
29
875 of 1116
Barbara Plested
Village Road Runners
F60
59
31
877 of 1116
Tania Wild
Sale Harriers
F
59
31
903 of 1116
John Brown
Village Road Runners
M50
59
45
879 of 1116
Dave Featherstone
Warrington Triathlon
M50
59
47
866 of 1116
Kay Parker
Warrington Triathlon
F50
59
48
868 of 1116
Kathrine Morris
Chester Road Runners
F50
59
55
911 of 1116
Suzanne Bell
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
59
56
907 of 1116
Natalie Chatterton
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
59
57
892 of 1116
Becky Scully
Lymm Runners
F
1
00
13
888 of 1116
Catherine Wakefield
Warrington Road Runners
F55
1
00
26
874 of 1116
Stephen Springall
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
00
27
886 of 1116
Clare Rowley
Unattached
F35
1
00
36
923 of 1116
Debra Hickman
Wrekin Road Runners
F45
1
00
37
921 of 1116
Elizabeth Robinson
Unattached
F
1
00
39
906 of 1116
Anita Taulty
Unattached
F35
1
00
43
913 of 1116
Annmarie Daley
Liverpool Running Club
F35
1
00
51
904 of 1116
Jason Oldman
Helsby Running Club
M40
1
01
10
901 of 1116
Annette Sharp
Market Drayton Running Club
F55
1
01
19
929 of 1116
Elaine Wood
Sandbach Striders
F55
1
01
27
910 of 1116
Jo Wright
Unattached
F45
1
01
27
927 of 1116
Cindy Knight
Biddulph Running Club
F50
1
01
31
939 of 1116
Michael Appleby
Warrington Road Runners
M35
1
01
33
920 of 1116
Elisha Moss
Unattached
F
1
02
04
938 of 1116
Wendy Elsworthy
Unattached
F40
1
02
12
934 of 1116
Jean Clemence
Razzers Runners
F65
1
02
22
966 of 1116
Emma Dean
Lymm Runners
F40
1
02
27
957 of 1116
Steve Haldon
Village Road Runners
M40
1
02
51
980 of 1116
Aaron Baynton
Wrekin Road Runners
M45
1
03
25
968 of 1116
Rebecca Mellor
Unattached
F
1
03
29
952 of 1116
Claire Rayner
Bramhall Runners
F
1
03
31
974 of 1116
Sean Randles
Unattached
M55
1
03
46
984 of 1116
Gabrielle Phillips
Chester Road Runners
F40
1
04
11
987 of 1116
Susan Whiteley
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F50
1
04
30
1011 of 1116
Gillian Hayes
Warrington Road Runners
F40
1
04
33
998 of 1116
Carol Bryant
Potters Trotters
F65
1
04
50
1003 of 1116
Paul Anderson
Oldham & Royton
M45
1
05
03
996 of 1116
Angela Buckley
Unattached
F40
1
05
03
997 of 1116
Ann Saunders
Northwich Running Club
F55
1
05
16
1004 of 1116
Clare Parkes
Unattached
F40
1
05
17
993 of 1116
Sharron Warren
Wrekin Road Runners
F45
1
05
23
1002 of 1116
Nicola Ellis
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F40
1
05
25
991 of 1116
Alexandra Lund
Village Road Runners
F
1
06
08
1020 of 1116
Melanie Gwynn
Unattached
F35
1
06
16
1015 of 1116
John Noakes
Holmes Chapel Harriers
M
1
06
49
1007 of 1116
Sarah Fishwick
Victoria Park Harriers
F40
1
07
01
1040 of 1116
Sarah Seddon
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F50
1
07
14
1044 of 1116
Beverley Highton
Village Road Runners
F40
1
07
25
1049 of 1116
Kate Hook
Chorlton Runners
F
1
07
38
1051 of 1116
Cherokee Wells
Wrekin Road Runners
F40
1
07
49
1041 of 1116
Rachel Porter
Unattached
F
1
07
59
1038 of 1116
Becky Davies
Pensby Runners
F
1
08
00
1042 of 1116
Jane Bowler
Unattached
F45
1
08
06
1058 of 1116
Rachel Mairs
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
08
54
1055 of 1116
Ian Flynn
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
08
55
1056 of 1116
Julie Fitzgerald
Unattached
F40
1
10
16
1067 of 1116
Andrea Foster
Unattached
F40
1
10
49
1071 of 1116
Emma Weaver
Unattached
F
1
11
54
1085 of 1116
Jodie Foster
Unattached
F
1
11
58
1079 of 1116
Rose Yeardley
Potters Trotters
F70
1
12
25
1087 of 1116
Karen Hall
Unattached
F55
1
12
48
1083 of 1116
Vicki Dunning
Warrington Road Runners
F40
1
14
16
1092 of 1116
Amy Andrews
Unattached
F
1
14
37
1090 of 1116
Susan Lynne
Winston Runners
F60
1
15
18
1096 of 1116
Kerry Williams
Wigan Harriers
F40
1
16
33
1100 of 1116
Jo Bennett
Bramhall Runners
F60
1
16
43
1103 of 1116
Diana Powell
Bramhall Runners
F60
1
16
44
1102 of 1116
Carmen Foster
Unattached
F
1
17
38
1104 of 1116
Sarah Wood
Chorlton Runners
F
1
17
50
1106 of 1116
Karen Prior
Unattached
F40
1
26
03
1115 of 1116
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7150&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024