View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2541476
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 19th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Graham Rush Unattached M  14 37 1 of 582 170 
Gus Cockle Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club M  14 52 2 of 582 173 
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40  17 09 3 of 582 200 
Russell Bowry Knavesmire Harriers M  17 20 4 of 582 202 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 35 5 of 582 205 
Jo Cook Unattached M  17 38 6 of 582 205 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  17 45 7 of 582 206 
Andrew Sloan Tadcaster Harriers M40  17 50 8 of 582 207 
Alex Young Tadcaster Harriers M  18 00 9 of 582 209 
Paul Griffiths Chorlton Runners M40  18 12 10 of 582 212 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 36 11 of 582 216 
Martin Devine Unattached M40  18 40 12 of 582 217 
Dan Eastwood Pocklington Runners M  18 45 13 of 582 218 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 53 14 of 582 220 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F  18 57 15 of 582 220 
Aidan Thorpe Unattached M  19 02 16 of 582 221 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  19 14 17 of 582 224 
Daniel Edwards Unattached M  19 16 18 of 582 224 
Philip Reader Unattached M  19 23 19 of 582 225 
Richard Jones Unattached M  19 26 20 of 582 226 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M  19 29 21 of 582 227 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  19 32 22 of 582 227 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F35  19 38 25 of 582 228 10 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  19 41 27 of 582 228 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  19 46 28 of 582 230 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 14 34 of 582 235 
Jelle Vinkenoog York City University M  20 17 35 of 582 236 
Frederica Moore Wetherby Runners F  20 31 38 of 582 239 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 36 40 of 582 240 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 41 41 of 582 241 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  20 51 45 of 582 243 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 58 49 of 582 244 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  20 59 51 of 582 244 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 02 53 of 582 245 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  21 09 56 of 582 246 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  21 20 59 of 582 248 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 38 71 of 582 252 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 50 78 of 582 254 12 
Terry Lightfoot York Triathlon Club  M45  21 54 81 of 582 255 
Ben Drake City of York Athletics Club M35  22 07 87 of 582 257 
Craig Burrows Sheffield Running Club M35  22 12 89 of 582 258 
Matthew Rowley Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 22 94 of 582 260 
Rebecca Leigh-Thomas Unattached F55  22 25 96 of 582 260 
Steve Ford Tadcaster Harriers M50  22 34 98 of 582 263 
Andy Bell Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 35 100 of 582 263 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  22 35 101 of 582 263 
Barrie Nicholls Dulwich M60  22 38 102 of 582 263 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  22 46 109 of 582 265 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  22 52 113 of 582 266 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  23 20 128 of 582 271 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 36 135 of 582 275 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  23 42 136 of 582 276 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 51 140 of 582 277 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  23 52 141 of 582 278 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 52 142 of 582 278 
Rhys Patey Knavesmire Harriers M  23 53 144 of 582 278 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  24 00 154 of 582 279 
Rachel Lightfoot York Triathlon Club  F45  24 01 155 of 582 279 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M65  24 02 156 of 582 280 
Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  24 05 160 of 582 280 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M65  24 06 161 of 582 280 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  24 06 162 of 582 280 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45  24 07 164 of 582 281 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  24 16 170 of 582 282 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55  24 18 171 of 582 283 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 38 179 of 582 287 
Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club M70  24 46 187 of 582 288 
Matthew Page Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 47 188 of 582 288 
Daniel Popa Selby Striders M35  25 04 199 of 582 292 
Vicki Galbraith Wreake Runners F45  25 04 200 of 582 292 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  25 21 208 of 582 295 
Lucy Hoehne Unattached F  25 26 211 of 582 295 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 29 213 of 582 296 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 32 214 of 582 297 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  25 44 219 of 582 299 
Katie Lowe Horsforth Harriers F  25 54 222 of 582 301 
Paul Gandy Meltham Athletic Club M60  25 58 224 of 582 302 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 27 245 of 582 307 
Ewan Hull Unattached M  26 30 247 of 582 308 
Thomas Holmes Pocklington Runners M  26 33 251 of 582 309 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 45 261 of 582 311 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55  26 49 265 of 582 312 25 
Jenny Horne Sheffield Running Club F35  26 51 266 of 582 312 
David Hull Unattached M45  27 25 281 of 582 318 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  27 44 289 of 582 323 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  27 46 292 of 582 323 
Elaine Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers F55  27 48 294 of 582 323 
Alison Young Tadcaster Harriers F55  27 48 295 of 582 323 
Lindsay Stuart Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M60  27 55 296 of 582 325 
Matt Lambourne Unattached M  28 03 301 of 582 326 
Menai Baugh Denbigh Harriers F55  28 12 309 of 582 328 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  28 35 319 of 582 333 
Freya Griffiths Chorlton Runners F  28 41 322 of 582 334 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  28 49 326 of 582 335 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  29 06 335 of 582 339 
Mikey Royce York Acorn Running Club M35  29 09 339 of 582 339 
Geraldine Tate Stopsley Striders F35  29 38 356 of 582 345 
Jayne Fligg Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 49 363 of 582 347 
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  29 54 364 of 582 347 
Richard Freeman Easingwold Running Club M40  29 58 368 of 582 349 
Holly Essex Sweatshop Running Community F  29 59 369 of 582 348 
Anna Finn 100 Marathon Club F40  30 01 370 of 582 349 
Margaret Wan Beaumont Running Club F55  30 07 378 of 582 350 
Theo Potter Beaumont Running Club M45  30 08 379 of 582 351 
Stephen Street Dulwich M55  30 08 380 of 582 351 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F40  30 09 382 of 582 351 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 15 386 of 582 352 
Paula Kelly Knavesmire Harriers F35  30 18 390 of 582 352 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  30 23 393 of 582 353 
Lee Stanley Ripon Runners M40  30 23 394 of 582 353 
Wendy Taylor Hornsea Harriers F65  30 31 398 of 582 355 
Teddy Wilcox Knavesmire Harriers F45  30 45 402 of 582 358 
Holly Leese Knavesmire Harriers F  31 05 410 of 582 362 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  31 05 411 of 582 362 
Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M55  31 06 412 of 582 362 25 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  31 24 424 of 582 365 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  31 31 429 of 582 367 
Julie Merrin Ripon Runners F40  31 32 430 of 582 367 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  31 51 436 of 582 371 
Fiona Shaw Stockton Striders Athletics Club F45  32 07 443 of 582 373 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  32 26 448 of 582 377 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  32 28 449 of 582 378 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  32 42 455 of 582 380 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  34 14 483 of 582 398 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  34 34 489 of 582 402 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  35 05 503 of 582 408 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  35 06 504 of 582 408 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  35 52 519 of 582 417 
Martyn Russell Unattached M45  35 54 520 of 582 417 
Amy Holmes Pocklington Runners F  36 13 525 of 582 421 
Richard Cole York Race Walking Club M60  36 36 530 of 582 426 
Liz Bates Calne Running Club F45  36 53 534 of 582 429 
Mark Maloney Unattached M50  37 18 538 of 582 433 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  37 32 542 of 582 437 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  37 43 547 of 582 439 
Julie Baker Ackworth Road Runners F50  38 47 553 of 582 451 
Clair Shaw Prestwich Athletic Club F40  39 55 557 of 582 464 
Sam Sherburn Ackworth Road Runners F40  40 35 560 of 582 472 
Candy Lam Unattached F50  41 16 564 of 582 480 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  44 48 569 of 582 521 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  48 23 576 of 582 563 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  56 40 581 of 582 659 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7053&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020