Results for Wakefield Park Run on the 19th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ross Penny Law & District AAC M  18 04 1 of 285 208 
Peter Badger Doncaster Athletic Club M40  18 11 2 of 285 210 
John Mason Dewsbury Road Runners M50  18 29 3 of 285 213 
Andrew Thompson Wakefield Triathlon M50  18 44 4 of 285 216 
Owen Chapman Unattached M  18 50 5 of 285 217 
Andrew Broadhead Unattached M40  19 00 6 of 285 218 
Annabel Mason Wakefield Harriers F  19 03 7 of 285 220 
Stuart Nutting Unattached M35  19 04 8 of 285 219 
Jake Lodge Acre Street Runners M  19 05 9 of 285 220 
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M55  19 14 10 of 285 222 12 
Liam Ramsden Unattached M  19 18 11 of 285 222 
Brent Carlin Rodillian Runners M  19 19 12 of 285 223 
Richard Tyas Unattached M  19 21 13 of 285 223 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Triathlon M45  19 34 14 of 285 226 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M45  19 47 16 of 285 228 
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M50  20 16 17 of 285 234 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M35  20 33 19 of 285 237 
Andrew Rollerson Unattached M  21 16 24 of 285 245 
Philip Emms Rothwell Harriers M35  21 22 25 of 285 246 
Anthony White Wakefield Harriers M50  21 46 28 of 285 251 
Chris Pearson Rothwell Harriers M40  22 04 30 of 285 254 
Kris Dale Unattached M35  22 32 34 of 285 259 
Rosie Boughton Wakefield Harriers F35  22 45 39 of 285 262 25 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  23 14 48 of 285 268 
Eileen Mannion Wakefield Harriers F50  23 24 51 of 285 270 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  24 03 64 of 285 277 
Jayne Turner Rothwell Harriers F45  24 45 73 of 285 285 
Anthony Audsley Dewsbury Road Runners M65  24 49 74 of 285 286 
Tony Palmer Rodillian Runners M45  25 16 82 of 285 291 
Alexander Bostwick Wakefield Harriers M  25 23 83 of 285 293 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  25 47 96 of 285 297 
Nicholas McGuire St Theresas M  25 51 99 of 285 298 
Lewis Knight Rothwell Harriers M  25 54 101 of 285 298 
Hadrian Knight Rothwell Harriers M45  25 56 103 of 285 299 
Julie James St Theresas F50  26 13 111 of 285 302 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F60  26 29 117 of 285 305 
Sarah Bostwick Wakefield Harriers F40  27 18 131 of 285 315 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M40  27 54 144 of 285 322 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F40  28 11 150 of 285 325 
Ruth Mason Dewsbury Road Runners F50  28 12 151 of 285 325 
Deborah Scott Unattached F35  28 20 154 of 285 326 
Alex MacDonald St Theresas M  28 59 162 of 285 334 25 
Mark Holdsworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  29 51 175 of 285 344 
Emma Bird Rothwell Harriers F45  31 53 198 of 285 367 17 
Julie Pearson Rothwell Harriers F45  32 21 204 of 285 373 
Jane Harrod Barnsley Harriers F40  34 16 222 of 285 395 
David Zaman Wakefield Harriers M50 04 00 276 of 285 738 
Kirsty Shepherd Sweatshop Running Community F35 04 26 277 of 285 742 
Andrew Russell Sweatshop Running Community M50 04 43 281 of 285 745 
Ash McArdle Pontefract Athletics Club M40 04 43 282 of 285 746 
Emily Freeman Wakefield Harriers F35 04 52 284 of 285 748 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7046&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021