View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1890011
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Run For All York 10k on the 6th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Liam Rabjohn Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  31 41 192 
Matthew Bickerstaff Heanor Running Club M  32 17 196 
Harry Holmes Pudsey & Bramley M  32 30 197 
Daniel Hall Unattached M  32 41 198 
Kurt Heron Unattached M  32 43 198 
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  33 05 201 
Gemma Steel Charnwood Athletic Club F  33 28 203 
Callum Crawford Exeter Harriers M  33 53 206 
Mussie Kassa East Cheshire Harriers M  34 12 208 
Paul Blakey Sunderland Harriers M40  34 14 10 208 
Paul O'Mara Tyne Bridge Harriers M  34 16 11 208 
Scott Mitchell Unattached M  34 26 12 209 
Chris Nicoll Unattached M45  34 41 13 210 
Pawel Malski Unattached M  34 48 14 211 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  34 53 15 212 
Nathan Veall Unattached M  34 57 16 212 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  35 10 17 214 
Liam O'Brien Northern Vets M40  35 12 18 214 
Simon Spears Unattached M35  35 19 19 214 
Neil Everett Knavesmire Harriers M35  35 22 20 215 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  35 26 21 215 
Abbas Khan Unattached M  35 35 22 216 
David Keasey Formula One Circuit Crew M  35 37 23 216 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  35 37 24 216 
Russell Bowry Knavesmire Harriers M  35 38 25 216 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  35 39 26 217 
Richard Wingfield London Frontrunners M  35 59 29 219 
Tim Chadwick Skipton Athletic Club M  36 11 30 220 19 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M  36 12 31 220 17 
Ian Ellwood Kent Athletic Club M  36 14 33 220 
Michael Carricker York Acorn Running Club M45  36 23 34 221 
Tim Baldwin Saltaire Striders M  36 24 35 221 
Neil Cope Mansfield Harriers M  36 37 38 222 
Jan Bailey Newark Athletic Club M40  36 37 39 222 
Sparrow Morley Newcastle University M  36 40 37 223 
Jonathan Lancaster Chorlton Runners M  36 45 40 223 
Andrew Croft Dewsbury Road Runners M40  36 52 42 224 10 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  36 54 44 224 
Neil Hodgson Unattached M40  37 16 48 226 
Paul Hatfield York Postal Harriers M35  37 19 49 227 
Alex Young Tadcaster Harriers M  37 23 50 227 
Benjamin Khan Wakefield Harriers M  37 26 52 227 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F  37 27 53 228 
Philip Scott Tyne Bridge Harriers M  37 33 55 228 
Alex Duckworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M  37 49 64 230 
Adrian Gunn York Acorn Running Club M  37 51 65 230 
Matt Cullen Leeds University M  37 57 66 231 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M  37 58 68 231 11 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  38 01 71 231 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  38 02 70 231 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M45  38 14 75 232 
Sarah Douglas Sale Harriers F  38 17 74 233 
Simon Scully Doncaster Athletic Club M45  38 19 76 233 
Rich Allen Pudsey Pacers M35  38 24 77 233 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M40  38 31 82 234 
Damien Briscoe Calder Valley Fell Runners M  38 44 89 235 
Montgomery Powell Unattached M  39 02 105 237 
Nick Wells Stamford Harriers M50  39 04 103 237 
Robert Fox City of York Athletics Club M  39 07 101 238 
Miras Eskander Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35  39 09 109 238 
Richard Borrowdale Sunderland Harriers M35  39 12 112 238 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M35  39 21 134 239 
Paul Richardson Harrogate Harriers M40  39 23 113 239 
Christopher Duncan Worksop Harriers M50  39 24 119 239 
Giles Bennett Bury Athletic Club M50  39 26 118 240 
David Hanks Kingstone Runners M35  39 27 116 240 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  39 27 117 240 
James Johnson Sunderland Harriers M40  39 32 126 240 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  39 39 145 241 
Christopher Farrell Knavesmire Harriers M  39 44 182 241 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  39 47 138 242 10 
Philip Richardson Knavesmire Harriers M35  39 50 142 242 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  39 56 151 243 
Amy Foster Teesdale Athletic Club F  39 57 143 243 
Adam Blackburn South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  40 00 148 243 
Rory Henderson Knavesmire Harriers M  40 14 156 244 
Michael King Halifax Harriers M35  40 17 161 245 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  40 18 163 245 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M  40 20 166 245 
Colin Fletcher Easingwold Running Club M55  40 27 194 246 
Jeff McGurty South Shields Harriers M35  40 29 170 246 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M  40 31 177 246 12 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M  40 41 188 247 
William Pike Bridlington Road Runners M50  40 45 187 248 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  40 48 183 248 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  40 48 184 248 
Richard Trowles Shildon R & AC M  40 50 178 248 
Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F35  40 50 179 248 25 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  40 50 192 248 
Adrian Hall Tyne Bridge Harriers M  40 55 191 249 
James Ogden Steel City Striders M40  41 01 185 249 
James Talbot Buxton Athletic Club M35  41 01 186 249 
Tom Craven York Acorn Running Club M  41 02 189 249 
Lucy Pinder Knavesmire Harriers F35  41 10 198 250 
Bill Shively Knavesmire Harriers M55  41 10 199 250 
Glyn Hewitt Scarborough Athletic Club M45  41 14 203 250 
Andrew Martin Knavesmire Harriers M35  41 15 206 251 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  41 16 217 251 
Ellie Kitchen Unattached F  41 17 208 250 
Rhys Gabb Selby Striders M  41 17 218 251 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M50  41 20 205 251 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  41 21 209 251 
Helena Schofield North Derbyshire Running Club F  41 25 210 252 
David Thorpe Stubbington Green Runners M35  41 27 213 252 
Darren Noyland Knavesmire Harriers M35  41 34 233 253 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  41 49 229 254 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50  41 50 226 254 
Amanda Duffy Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35  41 51 236 254 
Neil Pearcey Scarborough Athletic Club M50  41 53 239 254 
Malcolm Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon M45  42 12 258 256 
Samya Armoush Sheffield Running Club F  42 29 268 258 
Lewis Bourner Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M  42 30 466 258 
Adrian Colbourne Quakers Running Club M50  42 33 270 258 
Paul Greenslade Halifax Harriers M55  42 39 287 259 14 
Thomas McCusker Knavesmire Harriers M  42 42 274 259 
Dave Johnson Kings Heath Running Club M55  42 44 285 260 
Karl Robinson Sunderland Harriers M45  42 49 282 260 
Patrick Hough York Postal Harriers M50  42 49 322 260 
Darren Clements North York Moors AC M  42 51 292 260 
Martin Haworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50  42 55 281 261 
Melanie Ives Skipton Athletic Club F  43 03 298 262 20 
Russell Ridge Knavesmire Harriers M35  43 03 299 262 
Jenny Wade Skipton Athletic Club F  43 03 301 262 
Rachel Miller Sheffield Running Club F  43 06 304 262 
Madeleine Foot Knavesmire Harriers F  43 07 314 262 
Rob Lickley Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40  43 10 310 262 
Kevin Trussell Redhill Road Runners M40  43 11 308 262 
Frankie Yan Hyde Village Striders M35  43 14 325 263 
Valeria Gasparini Steel City Striders F  43 21 326 263 
Liam Mellon Hyde Village Striders M  43 25 338 264 
Ian Clark Kingston Upon Hull AC M40  43 27 328 264 
Ian McCall Pudsey Pacers M  43 27 334 264 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M50  43 28 333 264 25 
Maurice Sharkey Stockport Harriers M40  43 28 408 264 
Victor Shirley Northern Vets M70  43 38 331 265 
David Maio Easingwold Running Club M40  43 38 335 265 
Abbie Holyoake Leeds City Athletic Club F  43 38 343 265 
David Fennah Harrogate Harriers M45  43 42 330 265 
Andy Laverick Harrogate Harriers M40  43 43 340 266 
Andy Steel Kingston Upon Hull AC M45  43 43 341 266 
Simon Howson Easingwold Running Club M40  43 48 354 266 
Paul Green Knavesmire Harriers M40  43 50 350 266 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F35  43 54 415 267 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M40  44 00 411 267 
Christopher Dunn Heaton Harriers M  44 01 361 267 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  44 05 357 268 
Craig Robe South Shields Harriers M35  44 08 365 268 
Phil Pearce Bramley Breezers M40  44 10 443 268 
Paul Whiteley Airecentre Pacers M  44 12 424 269 
David Vaughan Altrincham Athletic Club M35  44 14 550 269 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  44 18 410 269 
Alex Green Steel City Striders M  44 19 387 269 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  44 20 368 269 
Sean Williams Teesdale Athletic Club M50  44 21 374 269 
Christophet Thompson York Postal Harriers M50  44 36 444 271 
Steven Esgate Pudsey Pacers M  44 37 437 271 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  44 41 469 271 
Marc Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M40  44 42 420 272 25 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  44 46 456 272 24 
Conrad Garcia Knaresborough Striders M50  44 48 441 272 
Danielle Beard Altrincham Athletic Club F35  44 53 616 273 
Emma Potte-Campbell Dereham Runners F45  44 58 455 273 
Sean Haydock Trawden Athletic Club M  44 59 447 273 
Alan Marshall Selby Striders M50  44 59 500 273 
Darren Singleton Unattached M35  45 02 459 273 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  45 04 434 274 
Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners M60  45 14 488 275 
Kimberley Bateman Steel City Striders F  45 24 467 276 
Dan North Stadium Runners M35  45 24 540 276 
Grant Whiteside Unattached M40  45 25 431 275 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45  45 26 445 276 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  45 36 524 277 
Joseph Percival Baildon Runners M35  45 45 523 278 
Kenny Chambers Tyne Bridge Harriers M55  45 49 532 278 
Carl Coates City of Hull AC M  45 51 554 279 
Gary Jones Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M  45 53 506 279 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  45 54 495 279 10 
Lucy Thompson Hornsea Harriers F  46 00 546 279 
Michelle Blogg Tyne Bridge Harriers F40  46 02 556 280 
Matthew Dumelow Hermitage Harriers Running Club M  46 06 501 280 
Ian Saynor Tadcaster Harriers M40  46 07 824 280 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  46 09 600 280 
Nigel Taylor Corby Athletic Club M50  46 10 527 280 
Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers F35  46 12 710 281 
Joanne Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club F40  46 15 529 281 20 
Carl Newby-Hughes Penny Lane Striders M  46 15 903 281 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45  46 18 636 281 
Christopher Byrne Dewsbury Road Runners M35  46 27 555 282 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F50  46 27 573 282 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  46 47 583 284 
Charlotte Stonehouse New Marske Harriers F40  46 56 601 285 
Sarah Beech Fetcheveryone Running Club F35  46 57 721 285 25 
Paul Martin Cumberland Athletic M55  47 02 640 286 
Paul Griffiths Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45  47 02 875 286 
Ryan Sheader Scarborough Athletic Club M  47 03 718 286 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F40  47 04 655 286 
Kevin Harkus Bracknell Forest Runners M40  47 05 890 286 
James Ollerenshaw Knavesmire Harriers M35  47 09 647 286 
Ashley Crow North Derbyshire Running Club M  47 18 742 287 
Chris Guest York Postal Harriers M35  47 21 687 288 
Christine Everett Knavesmire Harriers F  47 23 826 288 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  47 26 634 288 
Shahana Miah Rothwell Harriers F  47 27 735 288 
Joanne Heaton Rounday Runners F  47 28 648 288 
Nigel Taylor Selby Striders M45  47 40 729 290 
April-marie Exley Bridlington Road Runners F35  47 42 688 290 
Graham Drewery City of Hull AC M50  47 48 701 290 
Philippa Clarke Newark Athletic Club F  47 57 823 291 
Gary Forster Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35  47 58 769 291 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M50  48 00 900 292 
Brian Hainsworth Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  48 05 1410 292 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M35  48 07 789 292 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  48 09 914 293 
Andrew Lawton Harrogate Harriers M45  48 11 753 293 
Liz Stevenson Bridlington Road Runners F40  48 22 768 294 
Becky Moylett Pocklington Runners F  48 31 1030 295 
Johnny Scott Pudsey Pacers M35  48 33 714 295 
Rich Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M  48 40 1031 296 
Sean O'Connor Dewsbury Road Runners M35  48 43 1232 296 
Jerry Barnes York Acorn Running Club M55  48 47 825 296 
Hope Ramsden Knavesmire Harriers F  48 47 921 296 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  48 49 851 297 
Rob Mallinson Stadium Runners M  48 49 981 297 
Andy Coy Fitmums & Friends M  48 50 939 297 
Peter Martin Wakefield Triathlon M55  48 55 1248 297 
Jonny Jackson Knavesmire Harriers M  48 56 801 297 
Liz Anderson Lincoln & District Runners F45  48 58 1080 297 
Roger Barrett Unattached M60  49 04 888 298 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  49 05 798 298 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55  49 07 966 298 
Andy Gledhill Airecentre Pacers M55  49 12 1017 299 
Dave Etherington Danum Harriers  M50  49 14 1043 299 
Geoff Hine Sunderland Strollers M55  49 15 861 299 
Richard Lund Baildon Runners M45  49 22 898 300 
John Algar Great Yarmouth Road Runners M  49 27 1453 300 
Mark Thompson Goole Viking Striders M45  49 31 891 301 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  49 32 993 301 
Hannah Priestley Selby Striders F  49 34 962 301 
Jason Pattison Stockton Striders Athletics Club M45  49 35 1018 301 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M65  49 35 1059 301 
Phil Stead York Acorn Running Club M55  49 37 902 301 
Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon F45  49 39 963 302 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F40  49 43 1032 302 
Juliette Pilgrim Scarborough Athletic Club F  50 00 1314 304 
Heather Farrow York Acorn Running Club F55  50 13 1053 305 
Nikki Hanson Scarborough Athletic Club F45  50 18 1209 306 
Chris Pearson Rothwell Harriers M40  50 19 1004 306 
David Guy Swinton Running Club M55  50 21 982 306 
Jayne Turner Rothwell Harriers F45  50 21 1006 306 
Nicola Amidulla Driffield Striders F40  50 28 1219 307 
Neil Banks Tyne Bridge Harriers M55  50 31 1090 307 
Fiona Duroe North Derbyshire Running Club F55  50 37 971 307 
Patrick Hall York Postal Harriers M  50 37 1250 307 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M55  50 38 1084 307 
Fiona Andrews City of York Athletics Club F45  50 38 1107 308 
Andy Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50  50 39 1076 308 
Joanne Mallinson Formula One Circuit Crew F35  50 43 1294 308 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F35  50 47 1098 308 
Dawn Maher Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F  50 47 1234 308 
Sarah Costello Knavesmire Harriers F40  50 51 1269 309 
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F  51 10 1217 311 25 
Jason Forster Allen Valley Striders M45  51 14 1228 311 
Sam Springthorpe Maltby Running Club F40  51 19 1015 312 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50  51 24 1447 312 
Gayle Forster Allen Valley Striders F45  51 26 1199 312 
Amanda Welburn-Smith Pickering Running Club F40  51 44 1320 314 
Deidre Souch York Acorn Running Club F50  51 46 1212 314 
Laura Thackray Knavesmire Harriers F35  51 52 1366 315 
Callum Millward East End Road Runners M  51 55 1310 315 
Charissa Taylor East End Road Runners F  51 55 1311 315 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  51 59 1418 316 
Simon Caines Unattached M60  52 03 1258 316 
Andrea Goude Bristol & West Athletic Club F40  52 14 1385 317 
Paul Heywood Knaresborough Striders M50  52 29 1493 319 
Daniel Thornton South Shields Harriers M  52 32 1130 319 
John McGrath Teesdale Athletic Club M40  52 40 1254 320 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45  52 46 1408 321 
Lisa Harrison Knaresborough Striders F45  52 54 1476 321 
Gillain Brown Dragons Running Club F35  53 08 1379 323 
Ian Brown York Acorn Running Club M55  53 08 1389 323 
Margaret Metcalfe Knavesmire Harriers F65  53 15 1276 323 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60  53 30 1329 325 
Emily Kendra Pocklington Runners F  54 03 1298 328 
Scarlett Peacock Dewsbury Road Runners F  54 23 1910 330 
Ghislaine Fowler Scunthorpe Athletic Club F  54 26 1496 331 
Breton Holdsworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  55 47 1499 339 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45  57 54 2470 352 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40 00 01 3399 365 
Nicola Womack Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 28 3742 379 25 
Michelle Ward Dewsbury Road Runners F35 02 37 3741 380 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40 04 32 3964 392 
Rahana Daji Dewsbury Road Runners F55 04 56 3994 394 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 05 23 4064 397 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 08 48 4393 418 
Donna Kilburn Dewsbury Road Runners F50 12 21 4669 440 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6974&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019