Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 12th Aug 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
22 of 620
0
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M35
16
59
1 of 620
203
0
Watson Peel
Halifax Harriers
M
17
32
2 of 620
209
0
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
17
43
3 of 620
212
0
Edward Pritchard
Sheffield Running Club
M
18
14
4 of 620
218
0
Jonathan Ridge
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
18
31
5 of 620
221
7
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
18
42
6 of 620
223
0
Darren Reece
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
18
44
7 of 620
224
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
18
46
8 of 620
224
0
James Mumford
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
18
48
9 of 620
225
0
James Franklin
Unattached
M40
18
54
10 of 620
225
0
Dominic Lodge
Unattached
M
18
55
11 of 620
225
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
19
04
12 of 620
228
4
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
16
13 of 620
230
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
19
27
14 of 620
232
0
David Jowett
Unattached
M40
19
29
15 of 620
232
0
Robert Unwin
Unattached
M55
19
31
16 of 620
233
0
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M35
19
44
17 of 620
235
0
Colin Firth
Unattached
M40
19
50
18 of 620
236
0
Ben Eady
Unattached
M
19
55
19 of 620
237
0
Peter Holdsworth
Unattached
M
19
59
20 of 620
238
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
20
00
21 of 620
239
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
20
03
23 of 620
240
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
09
25 of 620
241
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
20
14
27 of 620
242
0
Helen Roby
Halifax Harriers
F
20
22
28 of 620
243
0
Oliver Lister
Unattached
M
20
23
29 of 620
243
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M40
20
26
30 of 620
244
0
Paul McCormick
Stainland Lions
M45
20
30
31 of 620
245
0
Seton Waddington
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
20
34
32 of 620
246
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
36
33 of 620
246
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
42
36 of 620
247
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
58
43 of 620
250
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
21
03
44 of 620
251
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
10
46 of 620
253
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M50
21
12
47 of 620
253
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
21
20
49 of 620
255
0
Blair Garrett
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
21
27
52 of 620
256
0
Kate Wilkins
Devizes Running Club
F35
21
28
53 of 620
256
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
41
57 of 620
259
0
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
21
55
60 of 620
262
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
21
56
61 of 620
262
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
03
64 of 620
263
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
22
04
65 of 620
264
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M45
22
17
66 of 620
266
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
22
69 of 620
267
0
Roisin McGrath
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
22
30
73 of 620
269
0
Olivia Dyson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
22
37
77 of 620
270
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
22
42
79 of 620
271
0
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M45
22
49
81 of 620
273
25
Hazel Berrett
Halifax Harriers
F55
22
52
82 of 620
273
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
01
86 of 620
275
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
23
04
91 of 620
276
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
23
05
92 of 620
276
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
23
09
93 of 620
277
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
11
94 of 620
277
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
11
95 of 620
277
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
18
97 of 620
278
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
23
27
100 of 620
280
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
23
29
102 of 620
281
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
23
46
109 of 620
283
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
23
47
111 of 620
284
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
48
112 of 620
284
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
51
113 of 620
285
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
54
116 of 620
286
5
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
56
117 of 620
286
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
23
58
121 of 620
286
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
24
06
124 of 620
288
0
Jason Berry
Stainland Lions
M35
24
28
134 of 620
292
0
Anouska Higo
Stadium Runners
F40
24
32
136 of 620
293
0
Gavin Beardshall
Kingstone Runners
M
24
36
139 of 620
294
0
Thomas Sweeney
Kingstone Runners
M
24
39
140 of 620
294
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
24
45
143 of 620
296
0
Katie Sharman
Kingstone Runners
F
24
47
146 of 620
296
17
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
51
151 of 620
297
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F50
24
54
152 of 620
297
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F35
24
55
153 of 620
298
0
Ryan Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M
25
03
158 of 620
299
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
25
04
159 of 620
299
0
James O'Rourke
Halifax Harriers
M40
25
08
164 of 620
300
0
Tom Paget
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
25
14
167 of 620
301
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
18
168 of 620
302
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
25
21
171 of 620
302
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
28
173 of 620
304
0
Sarah Bishop
Stainland Lions
F
25
44
182 of 620
307
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
28
200 of 620
316
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F
26
30
204 of 620
317
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
26
31
207 of 620
317
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
26
33
210 of 620
317
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
26
34
211 of 620
317
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
26
37
213 of 620
318
0
Ella-nicole Womble
Unattached
F
26
44
222 of 620
319
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
45
224 of 620
320
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
48
227 of 620
320
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
55
228 of 620
322
0
John Exley
Kingstone Runners
M50
27
01
229 of 620
323
25
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
12
236 of 620
325
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
27
16
240 of 620
326
0
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
27
17
241 of 620
326
0
Wayne Dews
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
32
249 of 620
329
0
Philip Butcher
Kingstone Runners
M55
27
40
255 of 620
331
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
47
261 of 620
332
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
55
267 of 620
334
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
56
268 of 620
334
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
28
02
271 of 620
335
0
Dawn Walton
Kingstone Runners
F40
28
03
272 of 620
335
25
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
08
277 of 620
336
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
28
16
282 of 620
338
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
18
284 of 620
338
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
21
286 of 620
339
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
24
288 of 620
339
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
26
291 of 620
340
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
28
34
300 of 620
341
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
28
35
301 of 620
341
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
28
43
308 of 620
343
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
28
48
311 of 620
344
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
28
49
312 of 620
344
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
28
50
313 of 620
344
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
28
52
315 of 620
345
0
Alan Cole
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
28
57
318 of 620
346
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
29
09
325 of 620
348
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
10
327 of 620
348
0
Oksana Shimon
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
31
340 of 620
353
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
29
37
342 of 620
354
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
29
43
345 of 620
355
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
44
346 of 620
355
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M65
29
47
348 of 620
356
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
52
350 of 620
357
0
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
01
357 of 620
359
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
30
29
373 of 620
364
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
49
385 of 620
368
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
30
50
386 of 620
368
0
Oliver Sweeney
Kingstone Runners
M
30
51
389 of 620
369
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M60
30
54
390 of 620
369
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
30
58
394 of 620
370
0
Julie Johnson
Stadium Runners
F50
31
32
401 of 620
377
19
Claire Alletson
Stainland Lions
F35
32
04
410 of 620
383
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
32
42
429 of 620
391
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
44
430 of 620
391
0
Tracy Hyland
Barnsley Harriers
F45
32
50
434 of 620
392
0
Dominic Owen
Stadium Runners
M45
33
15
441 of 620
397
0
Faye Swift
Acre Street Runners
F
33
28
448 of 620
400
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
29
449 of 620
400
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
39
453 of 620
402
0
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F35
33
44
458 of 620
403
0
David Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M50
33
45
459 of 620
403
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
11
465 of 620
408
0
Vicky Clarke
Acre Street Runners
F35
34
12
466 of 620
409
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
14
468 of 620
409
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
15
469 of 620
409
0
Annabel Hartley
Acre Street Runners
F
34
44
479 of 620
415
0
Richard Hartley
Acre Street Runners
M50
34
46
480 of 620
415
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
49
481 of 620
416
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
54
484 of 620
417
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
57
485 of 620
418
0
Sue Riley
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
12
492 of 620
421
0
Nicola Savage
Kingstone Runners
F
36
16
512 of 620
433
0
Joanne Firth
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
36
32
519 of 620
436
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
37
11
530 of 620
444
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
13
531 of 620
445
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
37
18
533 of 620
446
0
Olivia Walton
Kingstone Runners
F
37
29
535 of 620
448
0
Julie Sharman
Kingstone Runners
F50
37
44
539 of 620
451
0
Diane Scholefield
Acre Street Runners
F45
38
45
554 of 620
463
0
Amanda Vigar
Wakefield Triathlon
F50
40
25
572 of 620
483
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
40
31
573 of 620
484
0
Bernadette Rowland
Stainland Lions
F70
40
45
576 of 620
487
0
Ginny Rushworth
Stainland Lions
F50
40
46
577 of 620
487
0
Louise Cain
Acre Street Runners
F35
41
03
583 of 620
490
0
Amy Perch
Barnsley Harriers
F
41
11
589 of 620
492
0
Sally Watts
Acre Street Runners
F35
42
07
596 of 620
503
0
Karen Yarker
Acre Street Runners
F50
42
21
597 of 620
506
0
Adele Sweeney
Kingstone Runners
F
42
38
599 of 620
509
0
Katie Lee
Kingstone Runners
F
44
43
608 of 620
534
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6932&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024