Results
Results for
Freckleton Half Marathon
on the 19th Jun 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
David Rigby
Salford Harriers
M
1
09
24
1 of 488
Robert Danson
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
10
49
2 of 488
John Mason
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
11
27
3 of 488
Robert Affleck
Preston Harriers
M40
1
12
50
4 of 488
Gary Pennington
Civil Service Sports Club
M45
1
14
35
5 of 488
Ben Fish
Blackburn Harriers
M
1
15
16
6 of 488
Jack Hindle
Blackburn Harriers
M
1
15
32
7 of 488
James Mulvany
Wesham Road Runners
M35
1
17
15
8 of 488
Kevin Jowett
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
17
17
9 of 488
Daniel Balshaw
Barlick Fell Runners
M
1
17
33
10 of 488
Ian Pickett
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M35
1
17
36
11 of 488
Andrew Stubbs
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
17
50
12 of 488
Christopher Tully
Salford Harriers
M35
1
17
56
13 of 488
Paul Guinan
Blackburn Harriers
M45
1
18
16
14 of 488
Jacob Watson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
18
41
15 of 488
Simon Croft
Red Rose Road Runners
M35
1
19
19
16 of 488
Joe Greenwood
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
19
50
17 of 488
Andrew Lloyd
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
20
15
18 of 488
Matt Wilson
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
1
21
23
19 of 488
David Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
21
30
20 of 488
Nathaniel Winfield
Unattached
M35
1
22
57
21 of 488
Jason Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
23
23
23 of 488
Richard Wilson
Kendal Athletic Club
M35
1
23
24
22 of 488
Nigel Grant
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
24
29
24 of 488
Ian Fraser
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
24
43
25 of 488
Paul Gregory
Wesham Road Runners
M35
1
24
53
26 of 488
Joe Waller
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
25
03
28 of 488
Simon Collins
Preston Harriers
M
1
25
07
29 of 488
Martin Lofthouse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
25
08
30 of 488
Justin Allitt
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
25
31
31 of 488
Neil Tate
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M35
1
25
52
32 of 488
Paul Duffell
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
26
00
33 of 488
David Watson
Preston Harriers
M45
1
26
40
34 of 488
Alex Venables
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
26
53
35 of 488
Thomas Howarth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
27
44
36 of 488
Roy Tomlinson
Cleveleys Road Club
M55
1
27
57
37 of 488
Phil Ramsey
Bramhall Runners
M40
1
28
10
38 of 488
Ralph Pawling
Pensby Runners
M
1
28
16
39 of 488
Joanne Goorney
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F45
1
28
36
41 of 488
Mark Millns
East Cheshire Harriers
M35
1
28
37
42 of 488
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
29
02
43 of 488
Mark Lehrle
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M40
1
29
03
44 of 488
Richard Brown
Stainland Lions
M50
1
29
22
47 of 488
Mark Lees
Chorley Athletic Club
M
1
29
24
48 of 488
Matthew Wales
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
29
59
51 of 488
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M55
1
29
59
52 of 488
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
30
20
55 of 488
Robert Heggs
Sale Harriers
M40
1
30
21
54 of 488
Paul Hetherington
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
30
27
56 of 488
David Brunton
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
30
27
58 of 488
Karen Bridge
Eden Runners
F45
1
30
31
57 of 488
Gema Snape
Tri Preston
F
1
30
38
59 of 488
Daniel Berry
Mornington Chasers Running Club
M50
1
30
46
60 of 488
Daniel Plant
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
30
56
61 of 488
Robert Burke
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
30
58
63 of 488
Ross Dickinson
Chorley Athletic Club
M35
1
31
47
66 of 488
Phoebe Wallbank
Belle Vue Racers
F
1
31
56
67 of 488
Jason Brogan
Manchester Harriers
M45
1
32
05
68 of 488
Peter Cowling
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
32
13
69 of 488
Neil Alberts
Darwen Dashers
M45
1
32
25
71 of 488
Chris Williams
Riversway Road Runners
M
1
32
49
72 of 488
Graham Webster
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M60
1
33
57
75 of 488
David Mort
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
1
34
09
77 of 488
Dale Dacre
Darwen Dashers
M
1
34
09
79 of 488
Andrew Duffy
Preston Harriers
M45
1
34
29
80 of 488
Russell Morris
Darwen Dashers
M45
1
34
33
81 of 488
Mark Evans
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M45
1
34
44
82 of 488
Phil Cray
Garstang Running Club
M50
1
34
58
83 of 488
Michael Rawcliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
35
20
86 of 488
Emma Tolond
Manchester Harriers
F
1
35
21
87 of 488
Euan Doak
Chorlton Runners
M50
1
36
01
94 of 488
Adrian Loughrey
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
36
04
90 of 488
Paul Mason
Wigan Harriers
M35
1
36
05
89 of 488
Felicity Wolohan
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F
1
36
09
92 of 488
Marcus Chester
Burnden Road Runners
M40
1
36
29
93 of 488
Scott Boardman
Barlick Fell Runners
M
1
36
55
95 of 488
David Cain
Cumberland Athletic
M60
1
37
25
98 of 488
Ben Smithers
Fylde Coast Runners
M
1
37
44
100 of 488
Jeanette Richards
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
1
37
56
101 of 488
Andrew Stell
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
38
22
103 of 488
Stephen Lamb
Riversway Road Runners
M40
1
38
30
107 of 488
David Milton
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
38
44
108 of 488
Michael Lilley
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
38
52
112 of 488
Caroline Pearce
Ribble Valley Harriers
F
1
39
31
116 of 488
Emma Cartledge
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
39
50
120 of 488
David Hooton
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
1
40
25
124 of 488
Nigel Britton
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
40
46
125 of 488
Sam Lawrence
Riversway Road Runners
M35
1
40
50
126 of 488
Danny Miles
Baildon Runners
M35
1
41
05
127 of 488
Tanya Bunkham
Trawden Athletic Club
F
1
41
28
130 of 488
Jackie Wren
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
F50
1
41
30
134 of 488
Alan Elstone
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
41
38
131 of 488
Lloyd Barlow
Manchester Harriers
M45
1
41
51
133 of 488
Phil White
Blackburn Road Runners
M60
1
42
04
135 of 488
Michael Goodliffe
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
42
05
136 of 488
Richard Slater
Blackburn Road Runners
M55
1
42
08
138 of 488
Jeff Whitfield
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
42
10
139 of 488
Liam Hindle
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
42
18
137 of 488
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
42
28
143 of 488
Colin Davies
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
1
42
33
140 of 488
Mark Bond
Chorley Athletic Club
M
1
42
37
141 of 488
Anna Wade
Riversway Road Runners
F
1
42
48
149 of 488
John Foulds
Northern Vets
M55
1
42
49
146 of 488
Helen Lawrenson
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
42
54
151 of 488
Geoff Leech
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
43
05
154 of 488
Mary Rees
Wallasey Athletic Club
F60
1
43
19
157 of 488
Louise Waller
Rossendale Harriers
F
1
43
21
159 of 488
Ruud Palmer
Chorlton Runners
M35
1
43
35
161 of 488
Liam Hooton
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
43
38
162 of 488
Ian Tate
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M35
1
43
40
163 of 488
Karen Dunford
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F50
1
44
28
165 of 488
Michelle Hook
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F
1
44
41
168 of 488
Ben Eaton
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
44
52
171 of 488
Richard Starkie
Barlick Fell Runners
M45
1
45
37
174 of 488
Stephen Hollis
Unattached
M60
1
46
31
182 of 488
Emma Bailey
Barlick Fell Runners
F40
1
46
37
181 of 488
Andrew Taylor
Belle Vue Racers
M35
1
47
09
186 of 488
Susan Cain
Cumberland Athletic
F55
1
47
17
185 of 488
Chris Moss
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
47
37
192 of 488
Karen Munnelly
Riversway Road Runners
F50
1
47
38
188 of 488
David Marsh
Southport Waterloo AC
M55
1
47
46
190 of 488
Claire England
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F50
1
48
02
193 of 488
Peter Hayler
Northern Vets
M60
1
48
19
195 of 488
Philip D'Netto
Belle Vue Racers
M45
1
48
39
198 of 488
Colin Oxley
Liverpool Running Club
M60
1
48
49
199 of 488
Jessica McMullan
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
F35
1
48
58
202 of 488
Ben Brennan
Cleveleys Road Club
M45
1
49
08
204 of 488
John Swift
Chorley Athletic Club
M70
1
49
09
205 of 488
Caroline Brown
Wigan Harriers
F45
1
49
14
208 of 488
Andrew Boardman
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
49
26
206 of 488
Beccy Jepson
Darwen Dashers
F45
1
49
42
211 of 488
Gary Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
49
54
214 of 488
Gary Parkinson
Cleveleys Road Club
M40
1
49
58
215 of 488
Elizabeth Watton
Blackburn Road Runners
F
1
50
20
220 of 488
Jeanette Baron
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
1
50
22
216 of 488
Debbie Bland
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
1
50
24
218 of 488
Wayne McIntosh
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
50
32
219 of 488
Jilly Bell
Morpeth Harriers
F45
1
50
34
222 of 488
Jean Mitchell
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
F65
1
50
44
221 of 488
William Robinson
Unattached
M
1
51
23
223 of 488
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
51
46
229 of 488
Craig Clark
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
51
48
224 of 488
Wendy Woodhead
Manchester Harriers
F35
1
52
22
231 of 488
Anthony Grady
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
52
25
237 of 488
Louise McKenna
Red Rose Road Runners
F35
1
52
34
233 of 488
Sandra Snape
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
1
52
40
235 of 488
Lisa Ingham
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
1
52
53
239 of 488
Francesca Bury
Darwen Dashers
F
1
53
14
240 of 488
Darren Harrison
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
53
23
244 of 488
Steven Robinson
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M60
1
54
58
265 of 488
Joe Edmundson
Trawden Athletic Club
M65
1
55
01
258 of 488
Michelle Arroud
Fylde Coast Runners
F
1
55
02
266 of 488
Karen Baildon
Baildon Runners
F40
1
55
45
280 of 488
Tony Deacon
Baildon Runners
M45
1
55
46
281 of 488
Anneke Crosby
Red Rose Road Runners
F50
1
56
13
283 of 488
Janet Shepherd
Belle Vue Racers
F45
1
56
22
291 of 488
Peter Bartlett
Wesham Road Runners
M65
1
56
34
293 of 488
Thomas Whittle
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
56
55
298 of 488
Michael Hall
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
57
01
297 of 488
Lee Parker
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
57
21
301 of 488
Ian Storey
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
57
31
300 of 488
Victoria Fergusson
Chorlton Runners
F
1
57
36
299 of 488
Lisa Fraser
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
57
43
307 of 488
Gareth Fairey
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
57
47
311 of 488
Susan Hawitt
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F50
1
58
02
310 of 488
Jane Matthewman
Blackburn Road Runners
F
1
58
28
318 of 488
Margaret Lupton
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
1
58
38
317 of 488
Peter Mitchell
Kendal Athletic Club
M65
1
59
33
320 of 488
Kelda Joyce
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
59
38
324 of 488
Julian Wilkinson
New Marske Harriers
M65
1
59
44
323 of 488
Kevin Murray
Fylde Coast Runners
M40
2
00
46
328 of 488
Gillian Jago
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
2
00
47
327 of 488
Pamela Hardman
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F55
2
01
18
332 of 488
Katherine Kingsley
Fylde Coast Runners
F60
2
01
55
338 of 488
Kathryn Ashcroft-Gardner
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
02
09
339 of 488
Andrew Gardner
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
2
02
11
340 of 488
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M45
2
02
21
344 of 488
Natalie Moore
Red Rose Road Runners
F35
2
02
33
341 of 488
Gillian Pryor
Cleveleys Road Club
F40
2
03
18
350 of 488
Gregory Oulton
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
2
03
42
353 of 488
Julie Laverock
Salford Harriers
F45
2
03
50
355 of 488
Paula Stell
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
2
04
05
357 of 488
Deborah Cardwell
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F50
2
05
09
362 of 488
John Clucas
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
2
05
10
365 of 488
Michelle Sears-Hardy
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
05
10
366 of 488
Catherine Smith
Unattached
F45
2
06
59
376 of 488
Andrea Sturgess
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
07
18
378 of 488
Mark Pickavant
Chorlton Runners
M
2
07
28
374 of 488
John Morton
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
2
07
28
375 of 488
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F60
2
08
13
385 of 488
Gary Turner
Fylde Coast Runners
M
2
08
21
383 of 488
Ben Wrigley
Wesham Road Runners
M35
2
08
41
388 of 488
David Bayliss
Red Rose Road Runners
M35
2
09
38
391 of 488
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M65
2
10
01
393 of 488
Richard Phelps
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
2
10
03
392 of 488
Joanne Weir
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
2
10
14
397 of 488
John Winters
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M70
2
10
59
398 of 488
Andrew Gaskill
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
2
12
01
403 of 488
Lucy Turner
Fylde Coast Runners
F
2
12
27
405 of 488
Rachel Burke
Liverpool Running Club
F
2
12
33
404 of 488
Kirsty Holland
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F
2
12
43
406 of 488
Janine McNeill
Cleveleys Road Club
F45
2
12
49
407 of 488
Samantha Edwards
Fylde Coast Runners
F
2
13
46
412 of 488
David Short
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
2
14
27
417 of 488
Karen Davies
Wesham Road Runners
F50
2
14
47
418 of 488
Diane Blagden
Wesham Road Runners
F50
2
15
14
420 of 488
Kate Rippingale
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
16
12
426 of 488
Martin Wren
BRJ Huntingdon RRC
M50
2
16
14
427 of 488
Dave Reid
Warrington Triathlon
M55
2
16
43
430 of 488
Hannah Sellars
East Cheshire Harriers
F
2
17
30
431 of 488
Joanne Coulthard
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
19
24
439 of 488
Richard Sykes
Baildon Runners
M40
2
21
33
442 of 488
Claire Incutti
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
21
55
443 of 488
Ashley Weir
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
2
21
55
444 of 488
Allison Felipes
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
2
22
40
445 of 488
Helen Greenhalgh
Red Rose Road Runners
F35
2
24
47
450 of 488
Carly Needham
Rochdale Harriers
F
2
24
58
449 of 488
Sarah Matthews
Warrington Road Runners
F35
2
25
36
454 of 488
Ruth Amin
Belle Vue Racers
F35
2
27
09
457 of 488
Julie Rooney
Wesham Road Runners
F40
2
29
56
461 of 488
Jayne Hurst
Wesham Road Runners
F40
2
29
57
462 of 488
John Crahan
Unattached
M65
2
30
26
464 of 488
Mike Walsh
Cleveleys Road Club
M70
2
31
46
467 of 488
Alan Cooper
Fylde Coast Runners
M
2
33
15
470 of 488
David Morris
Blackburn Harriers
M50
2
33
45
473 of 488
Rachael Frampton
Wesham Road Runners
F40
2
34
20
475 of 488
Christine Warrington
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
34
39
476 of 488
Philip McCullagh
Lancashire WC
M55
2
36
06
478 of 488
Sharon Lyth
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
37
02
479 of 488
Joanne Brown
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
37
32
480 of 488
Stephanie Clough
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
2
38
50
481 of 488
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6654&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024