View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2331229
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wharfedale Off Road Half Marathon on the 3rd Jun 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Kyle Greig Metro Aberdeen Running Club M 24 38 1 of 411 187 
Connor Carson Kenilworth Runners M45 29 38 2 of 411 198 
Julian Hood Skipton Athletic Club M35 30 38 3 of 411 201 12 
Richard Pattinson Horsforth Harriers M50 32 04 4 of 411 204 24 
Nathaniel Winfield Pennine Fell Runners M35 32 15 5 of 411 204 
Tom Kay Army Athletic Club M 32 25 6 of 411 204 
Darren King Clowne Road Runners M45 33 16 7 of 411 206 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M 34 29 8 of 411 209 25 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M45 34 54 9 of 411 210 
Alistair Shuttleworth Unattached M40 35 23 10 of 411 211 
Duncan Harris Deeside Orienteering Club M50 36 28 11 of 411 213 
Daniel Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M35 36 46 12 of 411 214 
Tom Kingsnorth St Edmund Pacers M35 37 01 13 of 411 215 
Jack Holder Wharfedale Harriers M 37 40 14 of 411 216 
Chris Williams Queensbury Running Club M 37 43 15 of 411 216 
John Mason Dewsbury Road Runners M50 38 49 16 of 411 219 
Rob Furness Wharfedale Harriers M35 39 02 17 of 411 219 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M 39 19 18 of 411 220 16 
Tim Chadwick Skipton Athletic Club M 40 17 19 of 411 222 20 
Darren Fishwick Chorley Athletic Club M45 40 23 20 of 411 222 
Neil Maloney Skipton Athletic Club M45 40 46 21 of 411 223 20 
Ben Lowans Unattached M40 41 03 22 of 411 223 
Andrew Marshall Ilkley Harriers M 41 58 23 of 411 226 
Craig Lammas Oswestry Olympians AC M40 42 07 24 of 411 226 
Steve Webb Valley Striders M55 42 23 25 of 411 227 
David Westhead Ilkley Harriers M45 43 05 26 of 411 228 
Robert Carr Wharfedale Harriers M45 43 38 27 of 411 229 
Sam Downey Keighley & Craven AC M35 44 03 32 of 411 230 
Ed Newbould Horsforth Harriers M 44 12 33 of 411 231 
Chris Jones Wharfedale Harriers M50 44 22 35 of 411 231 
Richard Sutor Leeds City Athletic Club M 44 37 36 of 411 231 
Lorena Lozano Unattached F 45 06 37 of 411 232 
Chris Snell Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 45 13 38 of 411 233 
Patrick Wardle Skipton Athletic Club M 45 20 39 of 411 233 
Graham Worsfold Clowne Road Runners M35 45 33 41 of 411 234 
Jonathon Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M55 45 54 43 of 411 234 
Dave Evans Keighley & Craven AC M35 47 02 46 of 411 237 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55 47 02 46 of 411 237 
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club M50 47 25 48 of 411 238 
Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven AC F35 47 40 50 of 411 238 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35 47 47 51 of 411 238 
Will Duggan Bingley Harriers M45 48 02 52 of 411 239 
Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers F35 48 11 53 of 411 239 
Alan Walsh Wharfedale Harriers M 48 16 54 of 411 240 
Steve Sladdin Halifax Harriers M 48 28 55 of 411 240 22 
Dave Robson Ilkley Harriers M40 48 48 56 of 411 241 
Elisa Woffenden Keighley & Craven AC F45 48 53 58 of 411 241 
Paul Carman Ilkley Harriers M40 49 15 59 of 411 242 
Emma Taylor Accrington Road Runners F 49 25 60 of 411 242 
Simon Fitzmaurice Mornington Chasers Running Club M 49 30 61 of 411 242 
Marcus Taylor Burnden Road Runners M45 49 43 62 of 411 243 
Claire Somerton Cambridge & Coleridge AC F 49 46 63 of 411 243 
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M45 49 48 64 of 411 243 
Richard Bouglas Buxton Athletic Club M35 50 12 68 of 411 244 
Gary Pearse Blackburn Harriers M50 50 14 69 of 411 244 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50 50 27 70 of 411 244 
Daryl Foster Unattached M 50 48 71 of 411 245 
Richard Waterton Ware Joggers M40 50 50 72 of 411 245 
Tom Beebe Barlick Fell Runners M40 50 58 73 of 411 246 
Keith Holder Wharfedale Harriers M50 51 08 75 of 411 246 
Tim Tunnard Wetherby Runners M45 51 10 76 of 411 246 
Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers M50 51 13 77 of 411 246 
Dan Stewart Holmfirth Harriers M45 51 56 80 of 411 248 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45 51 59 81 of 411 248 
Craig Maude Unattached M55 52 22 82 of 411 248 
Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers M45 52 32 83 of 411 249 
Paul Disney Saltaire Striders M45 52 43 84 of 411 249 
Karen Pickles Pudsey & Bramley F45 52 55 85 of 411 250 
Chris Funnell Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 53 20 88 of 411 251 
Geoff Webber-Cross Chapel Allerton Runners M35 53 21 89 of 411 251 
Mike Helme Ilkley Harriers M45 54 06 91 of 411 252 
Mark Rogerson Settle Harriers M35 54 56 94 of 411 254 
Neil Wallace Pudsey & Bramley M40 55 25 96 of 411 255 
Gavin Smith Skipton Athletic Club M35 55 58 98 of 411 257 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F 56 06 99 of 411 257 25 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M45 56 07 100 of 411 257 
Ben Mason Pudsey Pacers M40 56 39 102 of 411 258 
Steve Boom Pudsey Pacers M45 57 01 104 of 411 259 
Russell Charlton Pickering Running Club M50 57 10 105 of 411 259 
Sarah-jane Barrable Unattached F 57 14 106 of 411 259 
Helen Price Harrogate Harriers F45 57 32 108 of 411 260 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M45 58 02 110 of 411 261 
Rob Dunn Unattached M 58 20 111 of 411 261 
Pete Gallagher Baildon Runners M40 58 41 112 of 411 263 
Jon Blane Harrogate Harriers M55 59 11 114 of 411 264 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M40 59 33 115 of 411 265 
Jon Comyn-Platt Saddleworth Runners M65 59 43 117 of 411 265 
Emma Wilkins Baildon Runners F 59 44 118 of 411 265 
Trevor Schofield Ripon Runners M 59 46 119 of 411 265 
Pete Burgon Lincoln & District Runners M55 00 09 121 of 411 266 
Richard Johnson Pickering Running Club M45 00 33 123 of 411 267 
Matthew Mason Ely Runners M45 00 38 125 of 411 267 
James Wright Baildon Runners M40 01 04 126 of 411 268 
Andy Neill Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M45 01 08 127 of 411 268 
Hinda Hardaker Keighley & Craven AC F40 01 23 129 of 411 269 
Michael Green Fell Runners Association M35 01 34 130 of 411 269 
Kate Briggs Baildon Runners F 01 37 131 of 411 269 
Catherine Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers F35 01 45 132 of 411 269 
Richard Young Road Runners Club M50 01 55 134 of 411 270 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45 02 06 137 of 411 270 
Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors Harriers M65 02 19 139 of 411 271 
Loris Dell'Amico Saltaire Striders M40 02 19 139 of 411 271 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M50 02 31 141 of 411 271 
Fiona Carmody South Shields Harriers F 02 35 142 of 411 271 
Mark Woodhead Valley Striders M50 02 48 144 of 411 272 
Kenny Turner Dark Peak M55 03 07 145 of 411 272 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M50 03 21 146 of 411 273 14 
James O'Rourke Halifax Harriers M40 03 28 147 of 411 273 
David Burton Keswick Athletic Club M55 03 47 148 of 411 274 
Melanie Ives Skipton Athletic Club F 03 58 149 of 411 274 
Brian Devine Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 04 07 150 of 411 275 
Iain Cornish Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55 04 07 150 of 411 275 
Sharon Hudson Keighley & Craven AC F45 04 25 153 of 411 275 
Michael McInnes Skipton Athletic Club M40 04 44 154 of 411 276 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F65 04 51 155 of 411 276 11 
David Milton Holmfirth Harriers M50 05 01 156 of 411 277 25 
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M45 06 00 162 of 411 279 
Stephen White Trawden Athletic Club M60 06 26 164 of 411 280 
Helen Hudson Stainland Lions F50 06 31 166 of 411 280 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M55 06 59 169 of 411 281 
Charles Colby Cleveleys Road Club M45 07 41 173 of 411 283 
Doug Michael Heaton Harriers M55 07 56 174 of 411 283 
Andrew Hewitson Lonsdale Fell Runners M45 08 20 176 of 411 284 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M65 08 35 177 of 411 285 10 
Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers F50 08 38 178 of 411 285 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55 09 13 180 of 411 286 
Sarah Edwards Ilkley Harriers F 10 03 184 of 411 288 
David Miller Chorley Athletic Club M60 10 09 185 of 411 288 
James Rochfort Skipton Athletic Club M45 10 25 186 of 411 289 
Michael Dean Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 10 33 188 of 411 289 
David Gorman Skipton Athletic Club M55 11 19 190 of 411 291 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M65 11 39 192 of 411 291 
Tony White Ripon Runners M60 11 44 193 of 411 291 
Melanie Steventon Skipton Athletic Club F35 11 51 194 of 411 292 
Nick Lyons Lincoln & District Runners M60 12 01 195 of 411 292 
Garth Roux Horsforth Harriers M40 12 10 196 of 411 292 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45 12 19 197 of 411 293 
Patric Gilchrist Keswick Athletic Club M70 12 47 198 of 411 294 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35 13 12 202 of 411 295 
Sue Crabbe Swaledale Road Runners F50 13 19 203 of 411 295 
Michael McGoldrick Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M55 13 31 204 of 411 295 
Tim Barton Pudsey Pacers M35 13 44 206 of 411 296 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 14 15 207 of 411 297 
Nicholas Leathley Airecentre Pacers M55 14 24 208 of 411 297 
Cathy Stothers Airecentre Pacers F50 14 25 209 of 411 297 
Michael Jackson Kimberworth Striders M40 14 36 210 of 411 298 
Michael Beech Unattached M55 14 44 211 of 411 298 
Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers F 14 52 213 of 411 298 23 
Duncan Ashton Baildon Runners M40 15 26 214 of 411 300 
Claire McKibben Skipton Athletic Club F40 15 27 215 of 411 300 
Kathryn Hind Horsforth Harriers F40 15 33 216 of 411 300 25 
Alison Eaves-Lai Valley Striders F35 15 56 217 of 411 301 
Richard Howcroft Kimberworth Striders M45 16 02 218 of 411 301 
Eleanor Bradley Ilkley Harriers F50 16 03 219 of 411 301 
David Geldard Unattached M45 16 08 221 of 411 301 
Tamara Weatherhead Otley Athletic Club F45 16 17 222 of 411 302 
Neil Charlton Otley Athletic Club M40 16 20 223 of 411 302 
Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers F55 16 23 224 of 411 302 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M45 16 27 225 of 411 302 
Christopher Rushworth Queensbury Running Club M50 16 35 226 of 411 302 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35 16 53 227 of 411 303 
John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M50 17 08 228 of 411 303 
John Elliott Rounday Runners M55 17 17 229 of 411 304 
Jane Thomas Ilkley Harriers F50 17 24 230 of 411 304 
Lynn Murphy Keighley & Craven AC F45 17 51 231 of 411 305 
Paul Common Rounday Runners M50 18 00 232 of 411 305 
Lucy Beresford Trawden Athletic Club F 18 02 233 of 411 305 
James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 18 04 234 of 411 305 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 18 06 235 of 411 306 
Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers F45 18 19 236 of 411 306 
Rachel Gaunt Skipton Athletic Club F50 18 26 238 of 411 306 
Gill Petrucci Keighley & Craven AC F45 18 31 239 of 411 306 
Monica Boland Saddleworth Runners F45 18 45 242 of 411 307 
Kenny Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners M60 19 31 243 of 411 309 
Melanie Bermingham Chase Harriers Running Club F55 19 36 244 of 411 309 
Helen Shaw Unattached F55 20 01 247 of 411 309 
Susan Short Ilkley Harriers F50 20 13 248 of 411 310 
Vince Murphy Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 20 33 249 of 411 311 
Clive Parpworth Spa Striders M 20 36 250 of 411 311 
Caroline Clarke Pudsey Pacers F55 20 44 251 of 411 311 
Phil Moores Ripon Runners M45 20 52 252 of 411 312 
Richard Hobson Abbey Runners M50 20 57 254 of 411 312 
Rob Myers Baildon Runners M60 21 16 255 of 411 313 
Julie Potter Baildon Runners F45 21 16 255 of 411 313 
David Barnes Horwich Harriers M55 21 17 257 of 411 313 
Caroline Pollard Wharfedale Harriers F55 21 18 258 of 411 313 
Adrian Nock Rounday Runners M45 21 20 259 of 411 313 
Dveirel Gonzlez Pudsey Pacers F40 21 21 260 of 411 313 
Helene Wright Spa Striders F 21 31 261 of 411 313 
Richard Morris Ilkley Harriers M50 21 32 262 of 411 313 
Graham Schofield Chorley Athletic Club M60 21 35 263 of 411 313 
Ian Cross North Yorkshire Police Tri M50 21 40 264 of 411 313 
Theresa Duckett Horsforth Harriers F45 21 52 266 of 411 314 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F 21 56 267 of 411 314 
Charles Casey Harrogate Harriers M 22 00 268 of 411 314 
Alan Simpson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 22 58 270 of 411 316 
Rose George Kirkstall Harriers F45 23 49 272 of 411 318 
Suzanne Darke Saddleworth Runners F45 24 00 273 of 411 319 
Angela Colby Cleveleys Road Club F45 24 00 273 of 411 319 
Sarah Kidd Halifax Harriers F 24 33 277 of 411 320 
Sheena Jackson Ripon Runners F40 25 17 279 of 411 321 
Julian Davis Ripon Runners M40 25 17 279 of 411 321 
Peter Booth Radcliffe Athletic Club M45 25 38 281 of 411 322 
Charlie Barlow Saddleworth Runners M60 25 49 282 of 411 323 
Ruth Hutchison Saddleworth Runners F 26 07 284 of 411 323 
Linda Wright Beverley Athletic Club F40 26 25 285 of 411 324 
Ellie Clement Baildon Runners F40 26 53 288 of 411 325 
Maxwell Smyth Dragons Running Club M55 27 02 289 of 411 325 
Adele Morris Kimberworth Striders F50 27 05 290 of 411 325 16 
Mark Brown Chapel Allerton Runners M40 27 05 290 of 411 325 
Ian Gray Northern Vets M70 27 21 293 of 411 326 
Liz Price Ilkley Harriers F50 27 49 295 of 411 327 
Geoff Perigo Baildon Runners M60 28 04 298 of 411 328 22 
Sarah Wills Skipton Athletic Club F40 29 04 302 of 411 330 
Roger Heath Marlborough Running Club M50 29 28 303 of 411 331 
Jane Grundy Ripon Runners F 29 37 304 of 411 331 
Nicole Sutton Ripon Runners F40 29 37 304 of 411 331 
Andrew Purll Ripon Runners M45 29 40 306 of 411 331 
Brian Denney Skipton Athletic Club M60 30 32 311 of 411 333 
Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers F45 30 40 313 of 411 333 
Annabelle Mottram Buxton Athletic Club F 31 31 314 of 411 335 
Ian Conyers Ilkley Harriers M60 32 27 318 of 411 337 
Emma Lacey Skipton Athletic Club F45 32 29 319 of 411 337 
Kim Holden Ripon Runners F55 32 47 320 of 411 338 
Angela Dowbiggin Skipton Athletic Club F45 32 58 321 of 411 338 
John Durkan Kirkstall Harriers M40 33 01 322 of 411 339 
Julie King Clowne Road Runners F45 33 17 324 of 411 339 
Alan Ashforth Handsworth Roadhogs M65 33 19 326 of 411 339 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F65 33 32 327 of 411 340 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50 33 40 328 of 411 340 
Jan Carrier Ilkley Harriers F45 34 02 329 of 411 341 
Jane Hanson Harrogate Harriers F40 34 21 331 of 411 342 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 34 25 332 of 411 342 
Helen Worsfold Clowne Road Runners F35 36 22 334 of 411 346 
Andrew McEvoy Fetcheveryone Running Club M50 36 49 336 of 411 347 
Sarah Bright Wharfedale Harriers F35 37 14 339 of 411 348 
Jenny Mynett Dragons Running Club F35 37 19 340 of 411 348 
Antony Radley Skipton Athletic Club M50 37 27 341 of 411 348 
Kathryn Radley Skipton Athletic Club F45 37 30 342 of 411 348 
Donna Jackson Ilkley Harriers F40 38 19 345 of 411 350 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F 38 50 349 of 411 351 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50 38 52 350 of 411 352 22 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55 40 47 363 of 411 356 
Jenny Cooper Unattached F40 40 51 364 of 411 355 
Kirstin McGowan Sunderland Strollers F45 43 14 367 of 411 361 
Alyson West South Shields Harriers F45 43 15 368 of 411 361 
Judith Shotton Sunderland Harriers F50 43 16 369 of 411 361 
Chris Atkinson Unattached F50 43 40 371 of 411 362 
Edwin Arthur Trail Running Association M55 44 57 374 of 411 365 
Richard Hamer Otley Athletic Club M50 45 00 375 of 411 365 
Nicky Gifford Otley Athletic Club F40 45 01 376 of 411 365 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40 45 42 377 of 411 367 21 
Lindsey Fallow Ripon Runners F40 48 19 385 of 411 372 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M50 48 32 386 of 411 373 
Paul Sugden Ilkley Harriers M55 48 39 387 of 411 373 
Emma Lane Unattached F 49 41 388 of 411 375 
Hilary Lane Unattached F55 49 42 389 of 411 375 
Gemma Hind Clowne Road Runners F 49 53 390 of 411 376 
Val Lawson Peel Road Runners F55 49 55 391 of 411 376 
Gary Wilson Settle Harriers M45 51 10 394 of 411 379 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 56 47 402 of 411 391 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55 59 27 403 of 411 397 
Nance Crow north norfolk beach runners F45 00 03 404 of 411 398 
Martinus Bijl Bingley Harriers M65 04 12 407 of 411 408 
Catherine Page St Theresas F55 09 56 409 of 411 420 
Sarah Tock Beverley Athletic Club F40 23 25 411 of 411 450 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6635&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020