Results

 
 
Results for Rock n Roll Liverpool Marathon on the 28th May 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Neil Smith Anster Haddies Running Club M40 33 53 196 
Terence Forrest Ackworth Road Runners M 34 37 197 
Alex Money Orpington Road Runners M 35 53 199 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 36 41 200 
Phil Martin Peterborough Athletic Club M35 40 17 204 
Georgy Dzhgarkava Unattached M 42 35 207 
Ronald Adams Unattached M50 44 23 209 
Sam Pearch Shelton Striders M35 46 20 212 
Justin Cox Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 48 42 215 
Dan Avery Unattached M 50 46 10 217 
James Hare Unattached M 51 36 11 218 
David Green East Hull Harriers M35 52 17 12 220 
Oliver Bowers The Stragglers M 52 40 13 220 
Tom Wake Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M 53 02 14 221 
Matt Berry Trafford Athletic Club M 53 13 15 221 
Natan Bodlet Unattached M 53 35 16 221 
Jason Freeth Unattached M35 54 38 17 222 
Doug Davis Unattached M35 54 57 18 223 
Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers M45 55 08 19 223 
Phil Riding Unattached M40 55 51 20 224 
Vincent Riviere Unattached M35 56 17 21 224 
Jack Bromley Unattached M 56 35 22 225 
Jay Walker Unattached M 56 52 23 225 
Shane Williams Unattached M35 57 02 24 225 
Sofia Mattiasson Unattached F35 57 29 25 226 
John Parkinson Eryri Harriers M45 57 34 26 226 
James Shorney Westbury Harriers M35 57 42 27 227 
Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers M35 57 44 28 227 
Nigel Sisson East Hull Harriers M45 57 49 29 227 
Chris Denton Springwell Running Club M40 58 05 31 227 
Alex Cowin Penny Lane Striders M35 58 05 32 227 
Ian O'Reilly Unattached M40 58 22 33 227 
Steve Brealey Marlow Striders M35 58 27 34 228 
Chris Halstead Accrington Road Runners M35 58 45 36 228 25 
Alex Jones Plymouth Harriers M35 59 25 41 229 
Peter Mizzi Ealing Eagles Running Club M50 59 53 44 229 
Bruce Johnson Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M 00 05 46 230 
Daniel Hare St Theresas M 00 24 48 230 
Andrew Dunning Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 01 36 55 232 
Eamon Twomey Watford Joggers M40 01 51 56 232 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M45 02 13 58 232 
James Bennett 100 Marathon Club M 02 41 62 233 
Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers M35 03 12 64 234 
Sam Law Vegan Runners UK M 03 19 66 234 
Andrew Parkinson Penny Lane Striders M 03 47 68 234 
Mark Ashby Southport Waterloo AC M55 04 25 70 235 
Philip Elliott Unattached M35 04 42 73 235 
Tony Booth Unattached M40 04 52 75 235 
Dean Howlett Liverpool Running Club M35 04 55 76 236 
Adrian Gunn York Acorn Running Club M 05 12 78 236 
Daniel Plant Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 05 26 79 236 14 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M 05 37 80 237 
Jonathan Cartwright Stainland Lions M45 05 41 81 237 
Martin Devine Portobello Running Club M40 05 52 82 237 
Tom Armstrong Vale Royal Athletic Club M35 06 11 85 237 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M 06 28 86 238 
Brian Thomas Shelton Striders M45 07 11 91 239 
Toney Donnelly Preston Harriers M35 07 12 92 239 
Michael Kelly Wallasey Athletic Club M 07 34 93 239 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 07 48 94 239 
Philip Markham Scarborough Athletic Club M45 07 49 95 240 
Katherine Cousins Kendal Athletic Club F 08 19 97 240 
Kevin Brennan St Helens Striders M45 09 00 99 241 
Chris Burton Wigan Harriers M 09 44 102 242 
Joe Butler St Theresas M 10 37 109 243 
David Young Stockport Harriers M40 10 43 111 243 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F 10 52 112 243 18 
Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers M45 11 26 119 244 
Dafydd Lambeth Islwyn Running Club M40 11 34 120 244 
Gary English Liverpool Running Club M50 11 36 121 244 
Colin Potts Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M45 11 37 122 244 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55 11 40 124 244 25 
Craig Phillips Kent Athletic Club M40 11 50 126 245 
Fiona Lynch Radcliffe Athletic Club F40 11 52 127 245 
David Joynson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 11 53 128 245 
Jayne Price Pensby Runners F 11 56 129 245 
Rob Beech Pensby Runners M 11 56 130 245 
Mark Smallwood Unattached M35 12 37 131 245 
Simon Critchley Cheltenham Harriers M35 12 41 132 246 
Ian Warrington Radcliffe Athletic Club M 13 29 139 247 
Tony Walker Reading Road Runners M45 13 48 142 247 
Dave Hagan Kings Heath Running Club M40 14 15 143 248 
Marc Goudie Penny Lane Striders M35 14 24 144 248 
Hollie Smith Charnwood Athletic Club F 14 35 146 248 
James Watkins Charnwood Athletic Club M45 14 35 147 248 
Dean Allaway Reading Road Runners M35 14 43 150 248 
Keely Smith West Cheshire Athletic Club F 15 00 153 249 
Wullie McGarrell West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 15 00 154 249 
Lee Whitton Eye Community Runners M 15 23 157 249 
Andrew Fearns Knowsley Harriers AC M40 15 32 158 249 
Mark Jackson Newark Athletic Club M40 16 12 161 250 
Nick Stephens Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Club M35 16 14 162 250 
Robert Jalland Charnwood Athletic Club M50 17 15 169 252 
Matthew Gayton Stilton Striders Running Club M 17 17 170 252 
Ben Donoghue Red Rose Road Runners M35 17 19 171 252 
Tim Hawkins Tyne Bridge Harriers M 17 31 172 252 
Matthew Dowsett Unattached M45 18 40 184 253 
Michael Smith Orpington Road Runners M 18 59 188 254 
James Brooker Southport Waterloo AC M35 19 08 190 254 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F45 19 17 191 254 23 
John McLaren Knowsley Harriers AC M35 19 23 192 254 
Martin Boucher Invicta East Kent Athletics Club M45 19 25 193 254 
Simon Roberts Unattached M45 19 31 196 254 
Brian Galletly Perth Road Runners M50 19 39 199 255 
Matt Bailey Shelton Striders M45 19 46 201 255 
Christopher McFaul Wooton Road Runners M45 20 10 208 255 
Paul Young Lothian Running Club M45 20 17 211 255 
Alistair Brightey Peterborough and Oundle Triathlon Club M40 20 19 212 255 
Abigail Gooch Redway Runners F35 20 30 214 256 
Stephen Hayes Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M45 20 49 217 256 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 21 01 219 256 
Neville Rowles Redway Runners M50 21 47 224 257 
Steven Kennedy Unattached M35 22 09 229 257 
Lewis Bourner Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 22 55 235 259 
Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers M45 23 23 238 259 
Shona Young Lothian Running Club F50 23 55 247 260 
Mark Jessett North Wales Road Runners Club M 24 15 250 260 
Daniel Ellis Redhill Road Runners M 24 34 253 261 
Kev Over St Helens Striders M40 24 54 255 261 
Simon Rawnsley Stainland Lions M45 24 54 256 261 
Jianxin Guo Unattached M40 24 56 257 261 
John Merrigan Unattached M35 25 01 258 261 
Lee Chapman Lewes Athletic Club M40 25 02 259 261 
Dan Newton East Hull Harriers M40 25 05 261 262 
Kevin Twomey Watford Joggers M35 25 10 263 262 
Leigh Clarke Derwent Runners M35 25 13 264 262 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M 25 42 270 262 
Mark Hobbs Orpington Road Runners M40 25 43 271 262 
Stephen Hardy Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M40 25 50 272 262 
John Finn Hatton Darts Running Club M50 25 55 273 263 
Naomi Dews Eton Manor AC F 26 13 281 263 
Andrew Henderson Burnden Road Runners M35 26 35 286 263 
Sue Straw Unattached F45 26 40 293 263 
John Rees Charnwood Athletic Club M50 26 41 294 264 
Bobbie Irvine Unattached M50 26 42 295 263 
Andrew Coster Orpington Road Runners M50 26 50 299 264 
Ray Flanagan Vegan Runners UK M35 26 55 302 264 
Mark Hatton Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M 26 56 303 264 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M40 27 02 307 264 
Sam Jackson Eton Manor AC M 27 04 309 264 
Joseph Chedgzoy Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 27 08 310 264 
Leonardo Buttiglione Unattached M45 27 23 318 264 
Andrew Gardner Blackburn Road Runners M40 27 26 320 265 
Mark Helme Liverpool Running Club M50 27 27 322 265 
Jeff Young Unattached M 27 27 324 264 
James Watt Derwent Runners M35 27 28 326 265 
Russell Jones Unattached M45 27 49 334 265 
Lee Warburton Penny Lane Striders M45 27 51 336 265 
Andy Lindley Ivanhoe Runners M50 27 58 342 265 
Rob Marshall Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 27 59 344 265 
Kevin Sandall Unattached M35 28 01 346 265 
Chris Millington Warrington Road Runners M45 28 07 347 265 
Nigel Taylor Warrington Road Runners M35 28 08 351 265 
Paul Butcher Unattached M50 28 10 352 265 
Paul Wilson Liverpool Running Club M45 28 16 357 266 
Liz Turner Penny Lane Striders F35 28 19 361 266 
Nick Burns Steel City Striders M45 28 20 362 266 
Ollie Shortt Unattached M40 28 34 365 265 
Steve Smith Wallasey Athletic Club M45 28 38 367 266 
Keith Ainslie Dumfries Running Club M50 28 54 372 266 
Ben Smith Kent Athletic Club M35 28 56 373 266 
Guy Walton Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M 29 02 375 267 
Jason Rippingale Blackburn Road Runners M40 29 05 376 267 
Andrew Shelton Skegness & District Running Club  M50 29 05 377 266 
Nick Holt Wallasey Athletic Club M40 29 06 378 267 
Emma Marshall-Telfer Skegness & District Running Club  F45 29 06 379 266 
Richard Smith Unattached M 29 07 380 266 
Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M45 29 13 384 267 
Lee Clark Penny Lane Striders M40 29 37 386 267 
Maricruz Morcillo Unattached F 29 38 387 267 
Darren Bohanna Knowsley Harriers AC M35 29 44 390 267 
Chris Davies Clevedon Athletic Club M45 30 06 398 268 
Sam Needham Steel City Striders M 31 15 413 269 
Ian Jones Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M35 31 45 417 270 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F 31 58 420 270 
Steven Claringbold Unattached M35 32 00 421 270 
Sharon Mann Unattached F45 32 12 425 270 
Nichola D'Cruze Penny Lane Striders F35 32 55 431 272 
Mark Everett Littledown Harriers M 33 09 434 272 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45 33 17 436 272 
Peter Clarke St Albans Striders M50 33 20 439 272 
Marina Penn St Bees Triathlon Club F35 33 23 442 272 
Billy Burns Widnes Running Club M45 33 24 444 272 
Gareth Doherty Burnden Road Runners M40 33 33 449 272 
Christopher Driscoll Great Western Runners M 33 38 452 272 
Lenny Hughes Maldwyn Harriers M60 34 04 457 273 
Sam Allwood Unattached M 34 08 458 273 
Sally Eason Northbrook AC F50 34 08 459 273 
Kirsty Bailey Denmead Striders F40 34 20 461 273 
Peter Bowles Serpentine Running Club M45 34 22 462 273 
Kevin Dupe Unattached M50 34 22 463 273 
Robert Burke Liverpool Running Club M50 34 26 466 273 
Ian Berry Kimberley and District Striders M35 34 28 467 273 
Alexander Telfer Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M50 34 32 468 274 
Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners M50 35 07 471 274 
Ty Hankinson Quakers Running Club M50 35 10 475 274 
Guy Riddell Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M40 35 18 476 275 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40 35 19 478 275 
Jay Daly Liverpool Running Club M 35 27 483 275 
Alberto Martin Unattached M40 35 49 487 275 
Mark Smith Pensby Runners M45 36 10 497 276 
Steve Atherton South Cheshire Harriers M50 36 15 502 276 
Rob Falconer Swansea Harriers M55 36 28 504 276 
John Clayton Blackburn Road Runners M35 36 56 513 277 
Matthew Lancett Malvern Joggers M40 37 21 517 277 
Caroline Salters Unattached F40 37 26 518 277 
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M40 37 35 519 277 
Doug Cramond Poole Athletic Club M60 37 37 520 278 
Paul German Maidstone Harriers M50 37 40 523 278 
Paul Richards Sandwell Valley Running Club M45 37 41 524 278 
Leigh Turner Kimberley and District Striders M35 37 49 525 278 
Heather Haggis Unattached F 37 49 526 277 
David Isherwood Unattached M 37 51 527 277 
Rebecca Holmes Unattached F 38 00 529 277 
Jonny Bromilow Darwen Dashers M40 38 27 537 279 
Sarah Francis Lliswerry Runners F40 38 34 541 279 
Sean Worthington Knowsley Harriers AC M 38 47 545 279 
Louise Plevin Warrington Road Runners F 38 49 546 279 
Steve Borondy Wooton Road Runners M50 38 50 547 279 
Caroline Jackson Unattached F35 38 51 548 279 
Michael Hernandez Ripon Runners M45 39 03 553 279 
Genevieve McMahon Unattached F 39 04 554 279 
Luigi Salzano Radcliffe Athletic Club M40 39 06 556 279 
Steve Jones Unattached M40 39 12 558 279 
David Cain Cumberland Athletic M60 39 25 564 280 
Amanda Williams Orpington Road Runners F40 39 36 569 280 
Matthew Holmes Littledown Harriers M35 39 39 570 280 
Barry Pearson Vegan Runners UK M35 40 08 574 281 
Russell Tatershall Caistor Running Club M50 40 23 578 281 
Colin McEvoy Wigan Harriers M35 40 25 579 281 
Ian Ford Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M40 40 27 581 281 
Timothy Bacon Unattached M40 40 44 590 281 
Rich Welsh Rothwell Harriers M 40 44 591 281 
Dan Stone Rothwell Harriers M 40 46 593 282 
Martin Packham South Cheshire Harriers M40 40 52 595 282 
Simon Tang Unattached M35 40 59 598 281 
Catherine Wheeler Bourton Road Runners F 41 15 604 282 
Nicholas Raj Derwent Runners M45 41 18 607 282 
Paul Cheetham Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M45 41 27 613 282 
Gary Barnes Riverside Runners M50 41 30 616 282 
Simon Hunt Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 41 49 627 283 
Ray Tutton Quantock Harriers M50 41 49 628 283 
Stuart Abel Widnes Running Club M35 41 53 630 282 
Richard Shayle Pensby Runners M45 42 01 633 283 
Rachel Farrow Shelton Striders F 42 05 634 283 
Catherine Twomey Watford Joggers F40 42 10 636 283 
Georgina Emile Unattached F35 42 14 640 283 
David Morley St Theresas M60 42 21 642 284 
Lee Green Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 42 26 645 284 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M55 42 33 648 284 
Stephen Firth Road Runners Club M40 42 37 649 284 
Roger Seddon Warrington Road Runners M50 42 40 651 284 
Dennis Verhoeven Redway Runners M 42 47 652 284 
Andrew Hemsley Eden Runners M50 42 52 653 284 
Graham Lane Bourton Road Runners M60 43 19 663 285 
Drew Donaldson Rotherham Harriers M55 43 22 665 285 
Sharon Samson Penny Lane Striders F35 43 33 668 285 
Ian Young Ayr Seaforth AAC M40 43 34 669 285 
Matthew Dawson Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M35 43 45 674 285 
Lisa Foster Cleethorpes Athletic Club F35 43 53 675 286 
Steve Ellis Wallasey Athletic Club M35 43 56 677 286 
Manuel Gigante Unattached M45 43 58 678 285 
Alison McKean Dumfries Running Club F35 44 13 680 286 
Ami Yetton Plymouth Harriers F35 44 17 682 286 
John Murray North Derbyshire Running Club M55 44 20 684 286 
Kevin Cole Unattached M45 44 25 687 286 
Jeff Whitfield Blackburn Road Runners M45 44 30 689 286 
Ian Cooper Ilkeston Running Club M50 44 37 691 286 
Mark Smith Waveney Valley Athletics Club M40 44 47 695 287 
Duncan Mitchell Sunderland Harriers M50 44 49 696 287 
Rich Rowlands Rossendale Harriers M40 44 50 698 287 
Sharon Howarth Warrington Road Runners F45 44 52 700 287 
Susan Hunt Bourton Road Runners F50 44 53 701 287 
Phil Cray Garstang Running Club M50 44 56 702 287 
Sallie Holt Wallasey Athletic Club F40 45 08 712 287 
Pamela Tarbet City of Hull AC F 45 24 714 287 
Gareth Harland Eccleshill Road Runners M35 45 26 718 287 25 
Simon Clarkson Red Rose Road Runners M35 45 35 722 288 
Stephen Cole Stockport Harriers M45 45 38 723 288 
Helen Morgan Eryri Harriers F35 45 48 724 288 
Rachel Johnson Kingston Upon Hull AC F35 45 52 726 288 10 
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35 45 56 728 288 
Edward Taylor Southville Running Club M 45 59 729 288 
James Bellis Liverpool Running Club M 46 03 730 288 
Sharon Daw Tavistock AC F50 46 12 734 288 
Katie Alexander Unattached F 46 18 737 288 
Hannah Caulfield Chorley Athletic Club F35 46 37 746 289 
Peter Jackson Kimberworth Striders M45 46 51 749 289 
Adam Lowe Lostock Athletic Club M45 46 55 750 289 
Bill Leslie Amman Valley Harriers M45 46 57 751 289 
Ian Rivers Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M45 47 02 752 289 
Mike Bradshaw Pudsey Runners M45 47 21 757 289 
Andrew Callen Diss and District Athletic Club M 47 44 764 290 
Gary Jones Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M 47 47 765 290 
Darren Sheppard Shelton Striders M50 47 51 766 291 
Jason Pritchard Unattached M40 47 52 767 290 
Michelle Sinclair Jog Scotland F40 48 19 775 291 
Joseph Muscat Sunlight Runners M40 48 32 780 291 
Kirsty Read Hyde Village Striders F40 48 47 781 292 
Dominic Sexton Hyde Village Striders M50 48 47 782 292 
Paul MacLoskey Redway Runners M50 48 48 783 292 
Mike Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 49 06 789 292 
Roderick Burton Caistor Running Club M60 49 06 790 292 
Giacomo Squintani Totley Athletic Club M40 49 06 791 292 
Alex Loach Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 49 07 792 292 
Philip Kelly Totley Athletic Club M40 49 08 793 292 
Chris Robey Caistor Running Club M45 49 09 795 292 
Julie Story Unattached F45 49 09 796 292 
Damian Carter Fylde Coast Runners M45 49 16 798 292 
Michael Goodliffe Blackburn Road Runners M40 49 17 799 292 
Ben Hocking Unattached M 49 19 800 292 
Mark Francis Brackla Harriers M50 49 19 801 292 
Daniel Cuthbertson Pensby Runners M45 49 20 803 292 
Pippa Wake Ipswich JAFFA Running Club F 49 21 804 292 
Grace Gibson Wallasey Athletic Club F 49 23 805 293 
Becky Wightman Delamere Spartans F35 49 27 809 293 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45 49 34 812 293 
Cheryl Lomas Atherton Running Club F35 49 38 813 293 
Gary Mort Atherton Running Club M40 49 39 814 293 
Mark Warren Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M45 49 41 816 293 
Geoff Smith Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 49 47 817 293 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50 49 54 819 293 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40 49 55 820 293 
Laura Piscitelli Unattached F45 50 01 821 293 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40 50 11 824 294 
Andy Bell Caistor Running Club M50 50 14 827 294 
Lee Radley Riverside Runners M45 50 26 831 294 
Dwain Ritchie Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 50 35 833 294 
Matthew Orr Sinfin Running Club M 50 37 836 294 
David Smith South Cheshire Harriers M40 50 38 837 294 
Lee Geist Razzers Runners M45 50 44 841 294 
Caroline MacDonald Unattached F45 51 10 848 294 
Gemma Scott Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 51 12 850 295 25 
Louise Nicholson Liverpool Running Club F40 51 14 853 295 
Kathy Fooks Littledown Harriers F55 51 31 858 295 
Marek Waszczuk Ealing Eagles Running Club M55 51 34 859 295 
Bethan Taylor-Jones 100 Marathon Club F50 51 49 867 296 
Jessica Thomson Tone Zone Runners F 52 02 873 296 
Stuart Roberts Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M35 52 26 883 296 
Paul MacKie Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 52 40 891 297 
Joanne Share Newcastle Triathlon Club F45 52 40 892 297 
Lisa Scholes Fylde Coast Runners F40 52 46 894 297 22 
Chris Foulds Formula One Circuit Crew M45 52 47 896 297 
Jason Cook Blackburn Road Runners M55 52 50 898 297 
Sarah Hancock Cirencester AC F45 52 56 902 297 
Claudie Combelas Northbrook AC F55 53 00 903 297 
Richard Millward Hatton Darts Running Club M60 53 07 908 297 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F45 53 08 909 297 
Lisa Cleary Penarth and Dinas Runners F50 53 11 910 297 
Simon Price Newark Athletic Club M40 53 14 912 297 
Brian Shenton Unattached M60 53 21 917 297 
Tom Hartgill Unattached M35 53 23 919 297 
Susan Cain Cumberland Athletic F60 53 26 922 298 
Amena Madden Liverpool Running Club F45 53 26 924 298 
Ian King Liverpool Running Club M50 53 42 932 298 
David Barker Riversway Road Runners M45 53 49 934 298 
David Wright Southport Waterloo AC M 53 50 935 298 
Colin Longworth 100 Marathon Club M60 53 52 937 298 
Paul Monaghan Reading Road Runners M50 53 53 938 298 
Joseph Hoben Wallsend Harriers M45 53 58 941 298 
Dave Smith Lytchett Manor Striders M35 54 00 942 298 
Rob Tanner Unattached M 54 04 944 298 
Callum Curtis Unattached M 54 04 945 298 
Mark Cooling Malvern Joggers M45 54 08 947 299 
Timothy Sturla Ivanhoe Runners M45 54 11 948 299 
Amy Duck Steel City Striders F 54 11 950 299 
Carlos Rivas Unattached M35 54 22 952 298 
Dennis Cartwright 100 Marathon Club M35 54 22 953 299 
Steven Shaw Royton Road Runners M60 54 23 954 299 
Andrew Sanderson Saltwell Harriers M 54 25 956 299 
Robert Harkness Denmead Striders M40 54 31 960 299 
Luca Reati Unattached M40 54 37 961 299 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35 54 38 962 299 
Andrew Glen Knowsley Harriers AC M50 54 46 965 299 
Peter Edwards Heanor Running Club M45 54 47 966 299 
Emma Watts Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 54 47 967 299 
Eilian Jones Unattached F40 54 48 968 299 
Helen Roddy Mossley Hill Athletics F 55 01 975 300 
George McCann Liverpool Running Club M45 55 18 981 300 
Neil Heron Kingston Upon Hull AC M55 55 19 982 300 
Barry Marlee Sunderland Harriers M45 55 25 985 300 
Barry Campbell Perth Road Runners M40 55 34 990 300 
Caterina Presi Unattached F40 55 34 991 300 
Ranjan Nallamuthu Unattached M 55 35 992 300 
Paul Bridges 100 Marathon Club M 55 39 993 301 
Sharon Collins Sinfin Running Club F45 55 42 994 301 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M50 56 08 1001 301 
Catherine Purdy Sunderland Harriers F 56 13 1003 301 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F35 56 20 1011 301 
Cathal Phelan Penny Lane Striders M 56 24 1012 301 
Catherine Etherington Redcar Running Club F45 56 45 1020 302 
Richard Blake Burnden Road Runners M50 56 52 1024 302 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 57 09 1028 302 
Chris Marritt Altrincham Athletic Club M35 57 19 1030 303 
Tom Addison Darlington Harriers M35 57 20 1031 303 
Edmund Culshaw Tri Preston M40 57 23 1033 303 
Stephen Jones Salford Harriers M55 57 38 1041 303 
Teresa Reynolds-Wood Shelton Striders F45 57 40 1044 303 
Remi Boileau Unattached M55 57 49 1053 303 
Helen Rennie Bramhall Runners F 57 49 1054 303 
Linda Taylor Denmead Striders F45 57 52 1056 303 
Michael Smith Lymm Runners M50 57 52 1057 303 
Hannah Broom Biggleswade AC F35 58 10 1063 304 
Paul Davies Biggleswade AC M45 58 12 1064 304 
Martin Williams Warrington Road Runners M35 58 12 1065 304 
Chris Gower Medway and Maidstone AC M40 58 16 1069 304 
Mark Riches Belper Harriers M50 58 20 1073 304 
Paul Mitchison Unattached M35 58 32 1080 304 
Stephen Fox Poole Runners M45 58 56 1089 305 
Trevor Denton Civil Service Sports Club M50 58 59 1094 305 
Sarah Hamer Maldwyn Harriers F35 59 00 1095 305 
Richard Hunt West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 59 05 1099 305 
Scott Danter Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club M 59 13 1102 305 
Mark Parker Low Fell Running Club M45 59 22 1110 305 
Shane Cliffe Red Rose Road Runners M50 00 13 1130 306 
Stephen Catterall Wallasey Athletic Club M40 00 19 1133 306 
Jon Punshon Northumberland Fell Runners M60 00 22 1135 307 
Lynsey Birtwistle Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35 00 30 1139 307 
Leanne Rickett Skegness & District Running Club  F35 00 37 1140 306 
Mark Sands Skegness & District Running Club  M45 00 37 1141 306 
Lucy Brooks Bridgnorth Athletic Club F 01 13 1152 308 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M55 01 15 1153 308 
Alex Simon Penistone Footpath Runners M45 01 33 1157 308 
Nic Dauncey Malvern Joggers M45 01 38 1159 308 
Neil Harvey Goole Viking Striders M45 01 41 1161 308 
Mike Prasad Unattached M50 01 44 1162 308 
Emma Artley Bridlington Road Runners F35 01 56 1165 309 
Dominic Byrne St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M35 02 00 1169 309 
Sean O'Carroll Unattached M50 02 24 1175 309 
Helen Crook Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F40 02 45 1179 310 
John Pearson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 02 48 1181 310 
John Palmer Newark Athletic Club M45 02 55 1185 310 
Ian Barnett Pensby Runners M50 02 58 1186 310 
Anthony Desmond Unattached M50 03 11 1191 310 
John Pennington Widnes Running Club M45 03 28 1199 310 
Kaja Kosla 100 Marathon Club F 03 35 1202 311 
Stuart Harrison Penny Lane Striders M 03 51 1206 311 
Paul Abela-Stevenson Liverpool Running Club M45 04 42 1227 312 
Eric Green Elvet Striders M50 04 50 1229 312 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40 05 23 1238 313 25 
Clare Walker Morpeth Harriers F35 05 24 1239 313 
Peter Ramsdale Tone Zone Runners M60 05 37 1241 313 
Joe Dunne Unattached M 05 44 1244 313 
Paul Cliff Liverpool Running Club M45 05 47 1245 313 
Stephen McAan Birchfield Harriers M45 05 56 1248 314 
Peter Hunt Unattached M45 06 34 1264 314 
Lee Cunningham Liverpool Running Club M40 06 36 1265 314 
Glenn Dickinson Redway Runners M50 06 40 1268 315 
Andrew Berkley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 06 48 1270 315 
Susan Vuli Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F40 07 15 1280 315 
Shane Knott Penny Lane Striders M40 07 30 1284 316 
Rachel Rick Penny Lane Striders F55 07 32 1285 316 
Philip Clarke Widnes Running Club M40 07 42 1288 315 
Paul O'Connor Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M60 07 50 1292 316 
Stephanie Ellis Unattached F 08 05 1300 316 
Stephanie Holton Bourton Road Runners F50 08 08 1302 316 
Cat Daniel Stainland Lions F 08 08 1303 316 15 
Leo Liao Serpentine Running Club M35 08 15 1304 317 
Farhad Hamad Hyde Park Harriers M35 08 21 1306 317 
Germaine Holmes Lymm Runners F40 08 21 1307 317 
Katie Johnson City of Hull AC F 08 27 1310 317 
Nicki Cartwright Stainland Lions F35 08 42 1314 317 
William Dawson Mossley Hill Athletics M60 08 47 1318 317 
Tony Holmes Liverpool Running Club M55 08 54 1320 317 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40 08 56 1321 317 
Matthew Robertson Penarth and Dinas Runners M35 08 59 1322 318 
Rob Jones North York Moors AC M40 09 08 1326 318 
Alison Clarke Sinfin Running Club F45 09 16 1332 318 
Ian Whyatt Stourbridge Running Club M40 09 23 1338 318 
Isabell Richter Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F35 09 33 1341 318 
Gary Wade 100 Marathon Club M55 09 53 1344 319 
Michael Rickus Telford Harriers M55 09 54 1346 319 
Hamilton Ngan Sphinx Athletic Club M45 10 13 1353 319 
Steven Phillips Islwyn Running Club M40 10 22 1356 319 
Liz Gray Unattached F35 10 26 1358 319 
James Dickson Black Pear Joggers M45 10 40 1361 320 
Claire Higgins Running Sisters Network F40 10 41 1363 320 
Claire Marsden Wallasey Athletic Club F 11 18 1372 320 
Louise Marsden Wallasey Athletic Club F 11 19 1375 320 
Phil Davies Preston Harriers M45 11 22 1377 321 
Debbie Jacketts East Hull Harriers F40 11 37 1380 321 23 
Bruce Elliott Darwen Dashers M50 11 42 1383 321 
Michiko Thomas 100 Marathon Club F50 11 43 1384 321 
Kenichi Fukuhara 100 Marathon Club M55 11 44 1387 321 
James Knox Tyne Bridge Harriers M 11 54 1394 321 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F 12 12 1408 322 
James Guinn Unattached M40 12 15 1411 321 
Marc Potter Riversway Road Runners M40 12 29 1416 322 
Bradbury Sandrine Unattached F40 12 36 1420 322 
Paul Cunningham Helsby Running Club M45 12 41 1423 322 
Tim Waldron Liverpool Running Club M35 12 56 1429 323 
Allan Edwards Mersey Tri M35 13 06 1432 323 
Linzi Pountney Unattached F45 13 07 1434 322 
Colin Johnstone Unattached M40 13 07 1435 322 
Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders F40 13 34 1442 323 
Samantha Catarelli Styal Running Club F 13 38 1443 323 
Paul Brown Wolds Vets M50 13 44 1448 324 
Jay Smith Unattached M35 14 14 1463 324 
Tina Fowler Unattached F45 14 26 1466 324 
Fiona McKean Ivanhoe Runners F50 14 35 1470 325 
David Lloyd Blackburn Road Runners M55 14 36 1472 325 
Graham Lee Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 14 51 1478 325 
Wendy Woodhead Manchester Harriers F35 15 07 1484 325 
Ann Hughes Northbrook AC F60 15 22 1489 326 
Jane Keig Buckingham and Stowe Runners F50 15 22 1490 326 
Carl Parker Jersey Spartan AC M45 15 35 1491 326 
Sarah Wealleans Liverpool Running Club F 15 41 1496 326 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6630&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021