View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3567995
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 3rd Jun 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stuart Grange Knavesmire Harriers M  16 20 1 of 659 203 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 46 2 of 659 209 
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40  17 04 3 of 659 213 
Max Colligan Unattached M45  17 23 4 of 659 216 
Russell Bowry Unattached M  17 25 5 of 659 216 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  17 26 6 of 659 217 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  17 40 7 of 659 220 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  17 43 8 of 659 221 
Iain McIntyre Unattached M35  18 01 9 of 659 224 
George Phillips York City University M  18 03 10 of 659 225 
Alex Young Tadcaster Harriers M  18 10 11 of 659 226 
Jamie Arkle Easingwold Running Club M  18 10 12 of 659 226 
Paul Dodd Unattached M40  18 12 13 of 659 226 
Tom Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  18 12 14 of 659 227 
Mattthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  18 17 15 of 659 228 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 21 16 of 659 229 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  18 24 17 of 659 229 
Paul Weir Unattached M40  18 27 18 of 659 229 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 32 19 of 659 231 
Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  18 32 20 of 659 231 
Marc Pearson York Postal Harriers M35  18 37 21 of 659 232 25 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 41 22 of 659 233 
Edward Pritchard Sheffield Running Club M  18 42 23 of 659 233 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  18 45 24 of 659 234 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  18 46 25 of 659 234 
Dan Eastwood Pocklington Runners M  18 50 27 of 659 235 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 54 28 of 659 235 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  18 56 29 of 659 236 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  19 01 30 of 659 236 
Andrew Dowson York Acorn Running Club M40  19 04 31 of 659 238 
Steven Denniss Wakefield Triathlon M  19 05 32 of 659 238 
Gareth Burrow York Triathlon Club  M40  19 06 33 of 659 238 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55  19 08 35 of 659 238 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  19 08 36 of 659 238 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  19 23 42 of 659 241 
Jonathon Marks Carnethy Hill Running Club M  19 26 43 of 659 242 
Rachel Newstead London Heathside AC F  19 28 45 of 659 243 
Richard Taylor Dunbar Running Club M45  19 33 47 of 659 244 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  19 46 50 of 659 246 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  19 54 52 of 659 248 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  19 55 53 of 659 248 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 55 54 of 659 248 
Ben Jones Worcester Athletic Club M  19 59 55 of 659 249 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  19 59 56 of 659 249 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50  20 06 58 of 659 250 
Alex Smith Unattached M  20 11 62 of 659 251 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 17 63 of 659 253 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 19 64 of 659 253 
Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners M40  20 19 65 of 659 253 
Andrew Rumsey Littledown Harriers M40  20 30 67 of 659 255 
David Rowe Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 36 69 of 659 257 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 37 70 of 659 257 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 53 75 of 659 260 
Lewis Brooks Ripon Runners M  20 57 79 of 659 261 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55  21 06 82 of 659 263 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  21 08 83 of 659 263 
David Nicholson Vegan Runners UK M  21 17 89 of 659 265 
Paul Bergman Easingwold Running Club M50  21 20 91 of 659 266 
Steve Rivers North Yorkshire Police AC M45  21 21 92 of 659 266 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  21 22 93 of 659 266 
Peter Jackson Pocklington Runners M40  21 47 102 of 659 271 
Alan MacAulay Tyne Bridge Harriers M55  21 49 103 of 659 272 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  21 52 106 of 659 272 
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F40  21 53 108 of 659 273 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  21 53 109 of 659 273 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 00 115 of 659 274 
Ian Saynor Tadcaster Harriers M40  22 10 117 of 659 276 
Phil Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  22 12 119 of 659 277 
Annette Bendelow Pocklington Runners F35  22 15 122 of 659 277 
Bob Johnston Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M70  22 16 123 of 659 277 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  22 31 135 of 659 281 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 31 136 of 659 281 
Paul Dam Lincoln Orienteering Group M50  22 32 137 of 659 281 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  22 34 138 of 659 281 
Phil Atwell York Triathlon Club  M45  22 36 141 of 659 282 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  22 37 144 of 659 282 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 38 146 of 659 282 
Jon Reeves Sweatshop Running Community M40  22 42 150 of 659 282 
Stuart Baker York Postal Harriers M35  22 42 151 of 659 283 
Ben Lovett Unattached M40  22 53 164 of 659 285 
Simon Drew Pocklington Runners M45  22 55 166 of 659 285 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  22 57 167 of 659 286 
Sarah Waite St Theresas F  23 07 172 of 659 288 
Lindsay Doig Carnethy Hill Running Club F  23 11 175 of 659 289 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  23 18 179 of 659 290 
Howard Paley Knavesmire Harriers M  23 21 180 of 659 291 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M65  23 25 184 of 659 292 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  23 29 187 of 659 293 
Peter Johnson Easingwold Running Club M60  23 38 195 of 659 294 
Millie Hinchcliffe Wakefield Harriers F  23 45 201 of 659 296 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 47 203 of 659 296 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 58 206 of 659 299 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 03 208 of 659 300 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  24 08 212 of 659 301 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  24 11 215 of 659 301 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 16 218 of 659 302 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 20 220 of 659 303 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 20 221 of 659 303 
Dave Prince Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  24 29 228 of 659 305 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 30 229 of 659 305 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 30 230 of 659 305 
George Batty Vegan Runners UK M  24 31 231 of 659 305 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M65  24 42 237 of 659 308 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55  24 48 243 of 659 309 
Bryan O'Neill Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40  24 55 246 of 659 310 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 57 247 of 659 311 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  24 58 250 of 659 311 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  25 05 253 of 659 312 
Stephanie Gould Easingwold Running Club F  25 11 258 of 659 314 
Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  25 11 259 of 659 314 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  25 15 262 of 659 315 
Rosemary Pauling City of York Athletics Club F  25 20 264 of 659 316 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F45  25 21 265 of 659 316 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  25 28 269 of 659 317 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  25 28 270 of 659 317 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  25 29 271 of 659 317 
Mikey Royce York Acorn Running Club M35  25 43 277 of 659 320 
Nik Roberts Eynsham Roadrunners M40  25 45 278 of 659 321 
Matt Grint York City University M  25 58 290 of 659 323 
Terence Bromfield Mounts Bay Harriers M65  26 04 291 of 659 325 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 07 293 of 659 325 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  26 14 298 of 659 326 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  26 17 301 of 659 327 22 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F  26 19 304 of 659 328 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 20 307 of 659 328 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  26 25 309 of 659 329 
Martyn Russell Unattached M45  26 32 315 of 659 330 
Gay Eastoe Alnwick Harriers F60  27 01 335 of 659 337 
Richard Eastoe Alnwick Harriers M60  27 04 336 of 659 337 
Hannah Levey Unattached F50  27 22 345 of 659 340 
Kristiina Hanson York Triathlon Club  F40  27 26 348 of 659 342 
Michaela Benton Unattached F50  27 33 351 of 659 343 
John Vrublevskis Bitton Road Runners M50  27 34 352 of 659 343 
Stephen Twist Wesham Road Runners M50  27 35 353 of 659 344 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F65  27 38 356 of 659 344 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 08 373 of 659 350 
Nina Blake-James Pocklington Runners F40  28 24 379 of 659 354 
Margaret Vrublevskis Bitton Road Runners F55  28 29 384 of 659 355 
Beverley O'Neill Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40  28 29 385 of 659 355 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  28 52 401 of 659 359 
David Foster Tadcaster Harriers M65  29 06 408 of 659 363 
Gemma Turnbull Unattached F  29 10 412 of 659 363 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  29 18 419 of 659 365 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  29 35 424 of 659 369 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  29 44 431 of 659 370 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  29 47 436 of 659 371 
Masaru Shimoji City of York Athletics Club M  29 49 438 of 659 371 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45  29 50 439 of 659 372 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  29 58 445 of 659 373 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 12 453 of 659 376 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 15 456 of 659 377 
Bruce McNeill Bingley Harriers M45  30 16 457 of 659 377 
Caroline McNeill Bingley Harriers F45  30 17 458 of 659 377 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  30 44 474 of 659 383 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  30 45 475 of 659 383 
Geraldine Tate Stopsley Striders F35  30 53 480 of 659 385 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  31 17 490 of 659 390 
Laura Wildash Tadcaster Harriers F  31 43 502 of 659 395 
Tim Godson Unattached M55  31 44 503 of 659 395 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  32 07 515 of 659 400 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  32 56 529 of 659 410 
Andrea Hall Tadcaster Harriers F50  33 00 532 of 659 411 
Charlotte Harrison Knavesmire Harriers F40  33 55 550 of 659 423 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  33 56 551 of 659 422 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  34 02 552 of 659 424 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  34 42 563 of 659 432 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  34 54 564 of 659 435 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  35 41 578 of 659 444 
Philip Bland Unattached M45  36 32 588 of 659 455 
Pamela Cockerill Unattached F70  36 48 598 of 659 458 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  36 50 599 of 659 459 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  36 51 600 of 659 459 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  37 55 609 of 659 472 
Maria Dam Lincoln Orienteering Group F45  38 39 612 of 659 481 
Jane Jackson Pocklington Runners F35  39 44 625 of 659 495 
Natalie Willhoft Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC F  40 03 629 of 659 499 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  41 14 643 of 659 514 
Manique Wilson Unattached F50  41 35 645 of 659 518 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  48 29 659 of 659 603 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6453&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020