Results

 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 27th May 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Rose Unattached M35  18 10 1 of 206 207 
Edward Hooper Unattached M  19 41 2 of 206 225 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 43 3 of 206 226 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M45  19 51 4 of 206 227 15 
Stuart Luffman Clapham Chasers M  19 54 5 of 206 228 
Darren Walker Rothwell Harriers M50  20 03 6 of 206 230 
Andrew Wright Unattached M40  20 21 7 of 206 232 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M45  20 26 8 of 206 234 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  20 42 9 of 206 237 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  20 49 10 of 206 238 
Jake Showler Unattached M  20 54 11 of 206 239 
James Carter Unattached M40  20 55 12 of 206 239 
Martin Horbury St Theresas M50  20 59 13 of 206 240 10 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  21 00 14 of 206 240 
Paul Wray Crossgates Harriers M  21 01 15 of 206 241 
Graham Shooter St Theresas M50  21 02 16 of 206 241 
Jacob Pow Leeds City Athletic Club M  21 18 17 of 206 244 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  21 33 19 of 206 247 
Howard Darwin Rotherham Harriers M50  21 56 20 of 206 251 
Bernie Hutchinson Kent Athletic Club M60  22 00 21 of 206 252 
David Mellor St Theresas M40  22 24 23 of 206 256 
Adam Pow Leeds City Athletic Club M  22 33 25 of 206 258 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M55  22 59 29 of 206 263 
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F40  23 12 31 of 206 266 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M40  23 13 32 of 206 266 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  23 25 36 of 206 268 20 
Mark Smith Rothwell Harriers M  23 31 39 of 206 269 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M35  23 50 43 of 206 273 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  23 59 47 of 206 275 
Paul Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45  24 12 50 of 206 277 15 
Colm O'Hara Kippax Harriers M45  24 39 54 of 206 282 
Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon M35  24 56 58 of 206 285 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55  25 13 64 of 206 289 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 31 66 of 206 292 
Sarah Waite St Theresas F  25 36 67 of 206 293 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F50  25 56 70 of 206 297 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55  26 00 71 of 206 298 
Anthony Brockway Deeside Orienteering Club M55  26 16 72 of 206 301 
Emma Vincent Abbey Runners F35  26 24 73 of 206 302 
Vicky Miller St Theresas F  26 27 75 of 206 303 
John Wallace Valley Striders M50  26 34 79 of 206 304 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M65  27 08 85 of 206 311 
Amelia Boughey Oakwell Running Bears F45  27 13 87 of 206 311 
Emily Mattison Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  28 01 95 of 206 320 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M70  28 07 98 of 206 321 
Deb Archer Oakwell Running Bears F50  28 08 99 of 206 322 
Maria Brockway Deeside Orienteering Club F55  28 18 100 of 206 324 
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F45  28 37 102 of 206 328 
Jude Jackson St Theresas M35  28 40 103 of 206 328 
Chris Wilman Oakwell Running Bears M55  28 42 105 of 206 328 
Dave Beston Abbey Runners M55  29 03 110 of 206 333 
Paula Hester St Theresas F  29 22 113 of 206 336 
Stacey Goodyear St Theresas F40  29 40 115 of 206 340 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  29 42 116 of 206 340 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M45  29 47 117 of 206 341 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F35  30 22 124 of 206 348 
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  30 36 126 of 206 350 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M70  30 38 127 of 206 351 
Lynn Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45  31 30 137 of 206 361 
Louise Turner St Theresas F40  31 44 141 of 206 363 
Rhianna Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  31 44 142 of 206 363 
Ronnie Bray St Theresas M50  32 51 147 of 206 376 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F55  33 19 151 of 206 381 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60  33 22 152 of 206 382 
Richard Ellis St Theresas M45  33 49 159 of 206 387 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F50  34 16 162 of 206 392 
Adele Wilson St Theresas F40  34 31 165 of 206 395 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  34 36 167 of 206 396 
Claire Maltas Crossgates Harriers F45  34 40 168 of 206 397 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M45  34 42 169 of 206 397 
Bradley Clarke Crossgates Harriers M45  34 43 170 of 206 397 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50  35 33 172 of 206 407 
Jo Jeffery Oakwell Running Bears F45  35 39 175 of 206 408 
Sue Lakin Kippax Harriers F60  36 21 180 of 206 416 
Steph Cooper Oakwell Running Bears F40  36 58 187 of 206 423 
Charlotte Parker Oakwell Running Bears F35  37 00 188 of 206 423 
Vicky Scroggins Oakwell Running Bears F  39 54 194 of 206 456 
Andrew Burns Kippax Harriers M70  53 14 206 of 206 609 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6414&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022