View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1897290
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 20th May 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jamie Parkinson Pudsey & Bramley M  15 10 1 of 636 190 
Stuart Grange Knavesmire Harriers M  16 21 2 of 636 205 
Jack Eggington Unattached M  16 36 3 of 636 207 
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40  16 40 4 of 636 209 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 03 5 of 636 213 
David Cross Durham City Harriers M  17 25 6 of 636 218 
James Tucker City of York Athletics Club M  17 27 7 of 636 218 
Shaun Lawson Easingwold Running Club M  17 35 8 of 636 220 
George Phillips York City University M  17 43 9 of 636 222 
Chris Molloy Unattached M  17 55 11 of 636 224 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  17 56 12 of 636 224 
Thomas Bissett Unattached M  18 00 13 of 636 225 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M  18 01 14 of 636 226 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 02 16 of 636 226 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  18 09 17 of 636 227 
Chris Alder York Acorn Running Club M40  18 11 18 of 636 228 
Edward Pritchard Sheffield Running Club M  18 11 19 of 636 228 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F  18 14 20 of 636 228 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 15 21 of 636 228 
Tom Bassindale Steel City Striders M40  18 15 22 of 636 228 16 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  18 16 23 of 636 229 
Alice Leake Leeds City Athletic Club F  18 23 25 of 636 230 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 46 29 of 636 235 
Dan Eastwood Pocklington Runners M  18 49 30 of 636 236 
Sarah Grover Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F  18 51 31 of 636 236 
Ian Martin Unattached M50  19 03 35 of 636 238 
Megan Taylor Lewes Athletic Club F  19 05 36 of 636 239 
Liam Medley Border Harriers Athletics Club M  19 06 37 of 636 239 
Martin Lawn York Acorn Running Club M50  19 12 39 of 636 240 
Giles Hawking Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 20 41 of 636 242 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  19 33 46 of 636 245 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  19 42 51 of 636 247 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F35  19 48 52 of 636 248 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M35  19 56 55 of 636 250 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 09 59 of 636 252 
David Postill Carlisle Tri Club M45  20 11 60 of 636 253 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 19 63 of 636 254 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 20 64 of 636 255 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 29 66 of 636 256 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 30 67 of 636 257 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 35 72 of 636 258 
David Rowe Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 50 78 of 636 261 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55  20 55 81 of 636 262 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  20 56 82 of 636 262 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  21 02 85 of 636 263 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  21 05 86 of 636 264 
Marc Randall Rothwell Harriers M40  21 07 87 of 636 264 
Gareth Maher Bramhall Runners M  21 12 90 of 636 265 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 19 94 of 636 267 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  21 34 104 of 636 269 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 37 107 of 636 271 
Terry Lightfoot York Triathlon Club  M45  21 38 108 of 636 271 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 39 109 of 636 271 
Rachel Lightfoot York Triathlon Club  F45  21 49 115 of 636 273 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 50 116 of 636 273 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  21 55 120 of 636 274 
Paul Dam Lincoln Orienteering Group M50  22 02 122 of 636 276 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 13 128 of 636 278 
Simon Elliott Wakefield Harriers M50  22 13 129 of 636 278 
Hollis Lansford City of York Athletics Club M  22 14 130 of 636 278 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M45  22 15 131 of 636 279 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 16 132 of 636 279 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F40  22 17 133 of 636 279 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  22 19 134 of 636 279 
Derek Monroe Pocklington Runners M50  22 35 146 of 636 283 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 36 147 of 636 283 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  23 00 167 of 636 288 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 01 168 of 636 288 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 25 183 of 636 293 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 29 186 of 636 294 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  23 30 187 of 636 294 
Andrew Snowball Pocklington Runners M50  23 41 194 of 636 296 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  23 42 195 of 636 297 
Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club M45  23 43 196 of 636 297 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  23 46 199 of 636 298 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 49 204 of 636 298 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 49 205 of 636 298 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  23 50 207 of 636 298 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 52 208 of 636 299 
Sean Coxhead Unattached M35  24 02 212 of 636 300 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 05 214 of 636 301 
Lynne Rodley York Triathlon Club  F40  24 06 216 of 636 302 
Neville Callow Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 06 217 of 636 302 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  24 07 218 of 636 301 
Lucas Whitehead City of York Athletics Club M  24 12 221 of 636 303 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached F35  24 15 225 of 636 303 
Alice Williams Easingwold Running Club F  24 17 227 of 636 304 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M50  24 25 235 of 636 306 
Richard Bromley Unattached M65  24 26 236 of 636 305 
Kevin Blount Fitmums & Friends M45  24 27 238 of 636 306 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 29 241 of 636 306 
Helen Miller York Triathlon Club  F  24 30 242 of 636 307 
Sharon Matthews-Berry Unattached F40  24 32 245 of 636 307 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55  24 36 246 of 636 308 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 37 247 of 636 308 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  24 42 251 of 636 309 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  24 43 255 of 636 309 
Claire Robinson Wetherby Runners F35  24 48 260 of 636 310 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  24 51 262 of 636 311 
Stephanie Gould Easingwold Running Club F  25 01 270 of 636 313 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F45  25 05 272 of 636 314 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 28 288 of 636 319 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M35  25 34 289 of 636 320 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  25 41 294 of 636 322 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M65  25 43 295 of 636 322 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 50 297 of 636 323 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 53 300 of 636 324 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 55 303 of 636 324 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  26 14 317 of 636 328 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  26 38 324 of 636 333 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  26 39 325 of 636 334 
Michaela Benton Unattached F50  26 44 329 of 636 334 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  26 50 330 of 636 336 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  26 52 332 of 636 336 
Clive Pottage York Triathlon Club  M55  26 53 333 of 636 337 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F65  27 14 343 of 636 341 14 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 20 346 of 636 342 
Masaru Shimoji City of York Athletics Club M  27 20 347 of 636 342 
Hannah Levey Unattached F50  27 34 357 of 636 345 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  27 41 362 of 636 347 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M50  27 43 365 of 636 347 
Benjamin Laverick Rochdale Harriers M40  27 47 369 of 636 348 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  28 10 382 of 636 353 
David Foster Tadcaster Harriers M65  28 25 395 of 636 356 
Kristiina Hanson York Triathlon Club  F40  28 43 410 of 636 359 
Michael Higgitt Ackworth Road Runners M65  28 51 420 of 636 361 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  29 12 428 of 636 366 
Jack Boyle City of York Athletics Club M  29 28 431 of 636 369 
Eryl Andrew Easingwold Running Club F55  29 36 433 of 636 371 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 40 435 of 636 371 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 18 452 of 636 379 
Michael Padgham Scarborough Athletic Club M60  30 19 453 of 636 380 
Minori Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F  30 24 459 of 636 381 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45  30 28 460 of 636 381 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  30 33 463 of 636 382 
Michele Golden Crystal Palace Triathletes F50  30 44 467 of 636 385 
Emily Calladine Unattached F  30 47 469 of 636 385 
Darren Phillips Unattached M  30 50 470 of 636 385 
Katherine Ireson Unattached F40  31 07 477 of 636 389 
Sara Jackson St Theresas F35  31 23 481 of 636 393 
Peter Swanston Hash House Harriers M70  32 00 486 of 636 401 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  32 23 496 of 636 405 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  32 28 497 of 636 406 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  32 48 505 of 636 411 
Pamela Abbott Enfield and Haringey Athletic Club F50  32 51 510 of 636 411 
Laura Wildash Tadcaster Harriers F  32 59 517 of 636 413 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50  32 59 518 of 636 413 
Jennifer Harding St Theresas F40  33 05 523 of 636 414 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  33 12 525 of 636 416 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  33 49 540 of 636 423 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  33 50 542 of 636 424 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  34 01 547 of 636 426 
Jennie Hunt Aldershot Farnham and District AC F  34 30 554 of 636 432 
Maria Dam Lincoln Orienteering Group F45  35 36 580 of 636 446 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  37 27 603 of 636 469 
Rachel Farrand Easingwold Running Club F35  37 51 610 of 636 474 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  37 54 613 of 636 474 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6338&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019