View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3568013
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 13th May 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stuart Grange Knavesmire Harriers M  16 23 1 of 659 195 
Pawel Malski Unattached M  17 26 2 of 659 207 
Max Colligan Unattached M45  17 31 3 of 659 208 
George Phillips York City University M  17 40 4 of 659 211 
Iain McIntyre Unattached M35  17 41 5 of 659 210 
Jack Scott Unattached M  17 43 6 of 659 211 
Jake Stephens Unattached M  18 01 7 of 659 214 
Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC M  18 05 8 of 659 216 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  18 10 9 of 659 217 
Chris Molloy Unattached M  18 28 10 of 659 220 
Edward Pritchard Sheffield Running Club M  18 32 11 of 659 221 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 41 12 of 659 223 
Richard Jones Unattached M  18 43 13 of 659 223 
Dan Eastwood Pocklington Runners M  18 44 14 of 659 223 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40  18 47 15 of 659 224 
Adam Hartley Unattached M35  18 48 16 of 659 224 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 53 17 of 659 225 
Kieron Brown City of York Athletics Club M  18 56 18 of 659 226 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  18 59 19 of 659 226 
Edward Hooper Unattached M  19 00 20 of 659 226 
Ian Martin Unattached M50  19 04 22 of 659 227 
Simon Williams Vocalink Running Club M45  19 06 23 of 659 228 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  19 12 24 of 659 228 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  19 21 27 of 659 231 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  19 26 33 of 659 232 
David Castle Stubbington Green Runners M45  19 31 34 of 659 233 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M45  19 32 35 of 659 233 
Joe Butler St Theresas M  19 39 36 of 659 234 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 40 37 of 659 234 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  19 47 38 of 659 236 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 54 43 of 659 237 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  19 56 44 of 659 238 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 02 46 of 659 239 11 
Richard Gover York Acorn Running Club M35  20 06 47 of 659 240 
Will Maddock York Triathlon Club  M  20 06 48 of 659 240 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 19 50 of 659 242 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  20 25 53 of 659 243 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 32 55 of 659 245 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 38 58 of 659 246 
Richard Ashcroft Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 40 59 of 659 246 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 44 62 of 659 247 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 44 63 of 659 247 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  20 46 64 of 659 248 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 46 65 of 659 248 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  20 55 73 of 659 249 
Rhys Patey Knavesmire Harriers M  20 59 77 of 659 250 
Julie Lawn York Acorn Running Club F45  21 01 79 of 659 251 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  21 12 80 of 659 253 
Alex Wheeler Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 17 83 of 659 254 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 21 85 of 659 255 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 32 90 of 659 257 
Kevin Bray Morpeth Harriers M55  21 34 91 of 659 257 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 35 93 of 659 257 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F  21 43 99 of 659 259 
Mark Bennett Unattached M40  21 48 104 of 659 259 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  21 49 105 of 659 260 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 52 107 of 659 261 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 00 114 of 659 262 
Paul Dam Lincoln Orienteering Group M50  22 18 124 of 659 266 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 25 128 of 659 267 
Gordon Bruce Unattached M50  22 34 132 of 659 269 
Martin Morley Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M65  22 38 135 of 659 270 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  22 39 136 of 659 270 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 39 137 of 659 270 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  22 40 138 of 659 270 
Emma MacKenzie-Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F  22 42 140 of 659 271 
Jonathan Watterson Dewsbury Road Runners M35  22 44 141 of 659 271 
Jackie Wren Unattached F50  22 47 142 of 659 271 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M  23 01 147 of 659 274 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  23 02 148 of 659 275 
Ken Bradshaw Durham City Harriers M55  23 06 151 of 659 275 
Al Grantham Mersey Tri M35  23 07 153 of 659 276 
Andrew McBurney York Triathlon Club  M50  23 08 154 of 659 276 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M40  23 09 155 of 659 276 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 17 158 of 659 278 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  23 18 159 of 659 278 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 21 162 of 659 278 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  23 32 172 of 659 281 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M60  23 39 178 of 659 282 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 53 190 of 659 285 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M  23 59 193 of 659 286 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 07 199 of 659 288 
Rosemary Pauling City of York Athletics Club F  24 47 221 of 659 295 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 51 224 of 659 296 
Rob Atkin York Triathlon Club  M40  24 54 225 of 659 297 
Juliette Pilgrim Scarborough Athletic Club F  24 56 226 of 659 297 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  24 58 228 of 659 297 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  25 06 233 of 659 299 13 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  25 08 237 of 659 300 
Martyn Russell Unattached M45  25 09 238 of 659 299 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 09 239 of 659 300 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 12 244 of 659 300 
Scott Wray York Triathlon Club  M45  25 16 248 of 659 301 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  25 21 250 of 659 302 
Sharon Matthews-Berry Unattached F40  25 32 259 of 659 304 
Diane Whiteoak Keighley & Craven AC F45  25 33 261 of 659 305 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  25 37 265 of 659 305 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  25 43 269 of 659 307 
Matt Grint York City University M  25 48 272 of 659 308 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 51 277 of 659 308 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M35  26 01 285 of 659 310 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 13 292 of 659 313 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 19 297 of 659 314 16 
Audrey Christie Durham City Harriers F45  26 28 303 of 659 316 
Lesley Bayes Scarborough Athletic Club F65  26 30 305 of 659 316 
Richard Hill Eden Runners M45  26 33 308 of 659 317 
Philippa Britton Pocklington Runners F  26 41 312 of 659 318 
John Archer York Triathlon Club  M65  26 48 318 of 659 320 
Martin Wren Unattached M50  26 50 320 of 659 319 
Simon Drew Pocklington Runners M45  27 03 329 of 659 322 
James Byas York Postal Harriers M35  27 10 340 of 659 324 
Charlotte Harrison Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 22 348 of 659 326 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  27 23 349 of 659 326 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  27 30 357 of 659 328 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  27 34 361 of 659 328 
Hannah Levey Unattached F50  28 10 386 of 659 335 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 20 389 of 659 338 
Gemma Turnbull Unattached F  28 30 397 of 659 339 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  28 38 403 of 659 341 
Tony Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 43 406 of 659 342 
Kristiina Hanson York Triathlon Club  F40  28 47 409 of 659 343 
Maria Dimova-Cookson Elvet Striders F45  28 54 414 of 659 345 
Masaru Shimoji City of York Athletics Club M  28 57 415 of 659 345 
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  29 06 424 of 659 347 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  29 07 425 of 659 347 
Ruth Cruickshank Unattached F50  29 11 430 of 659 347 
David Foster Tadcaster Harriers M65  29 34 449 of 659 353 
Brian Davis Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 47 462 of 659 355 
Janet Wardale West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55  29 49 465 of 659 355 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  30 13 470 of 659 360 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  30 13 471 of 659 360 
Jayne Fligg Knavesmire Harriers F45  30 16 474 of 659 361 
Terence Tuckley York Triathlon Club  M60  30 19 476 of 659 361 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  30 25 478 of 659 363 
Kalum Hale Unattached M  30 25 479 of 659 362 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  30 32 484 of 659 364 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  30 45 490 of 659 367 
Lucas Whitehead City of York Athletics Club M  30 49 491 of 659 367 
Morag Heirs Unattached F35  31 03 498 of 659 370 
Emily Turner York Triathlon Club  F  31 11 502 of 659 372 
Will Horsley Pocklington Runners M  31 19 504 of 659 373 
Katrina Stanton Pocklington Runners F  31 20 505 of 659 374 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  32 00 521 of 659 382 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M35  32 16 531 of 659 385 
Andrea Hall Tadcaster Harriers F50  32 18 532 of 659 385 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  32 21 536 of 659 386 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  33 28 551 of 659 399 
Jacqui Webster Unattached F50  33 47 557 of 659 402 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  33 50 558 of 659 403 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  34 04 561 of 659 406 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M45  35 02 579 of 659 418 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  35 19 582 of 659 421 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  35 24 585 of 659 422 
Maria Dam Lincoln Orienteering Group F45  35 56 593 of 659 428 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  38 31 612 of 659 459 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  39 01 622 of 659 465 
Manique Wilson Unattached F50  42 55 642 of 659 511 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  43 15 647 of 659 516 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  44 05 650 of 659 526 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  44 23 651 of 659 529 
Catherine Buckingham Bridlington Road Runners F  45 29 654 of 659 542 
Linda Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers F60  49 59 656 of 659 596 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F45 03 34 659 of 659 758 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6304&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020