View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1897410
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 6th May 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Hill Wakefield Harriers M  16 55 1 of 500 208 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M35  18 33 2 of 500 228 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  18 37 3 of 500 229 
Terence Forrest Cairngorm Runners M  18 52 4 of 500 232 
Philip Ambler Sweatshop Running Community M45  19 06 6 of 500 235 
Jason Westmoreland Christian Runners UK M45  19 07 7 of 500 235 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M55  19 22 8 of 500 238 
Alex Jones Unattached M  19 25 9 of 500 238 
Craig Thorpe Unattached M  19 49 10 of 500 243 
Alex Scotney Unattached M  19 54 11 of 500 244 
Josh Dawson Unattached M  19 58 12 of 500 245 
Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers M35  19 59 13 of 500 246 
Aaron Bannister Unattached M  20 16 14 of 500 249 
David Caddick Unattached M45  20 17 15 of 500 249 
Robert Chambers Unattached M50  20 20 16 of 500 250 
Andrew Walker North Yorkshire Police AC M45  20 24 17 of 500 251 15 
Michael Flaherty Pontefract Athletics Club M55  20 36 20 of 500 253 
James Nichols Rothwell Harriers M40  20 48 23 of 500 256 
Matthew Worsman Sweatshop Running Community M  21 39 34 of 500 266 
Daniel Heald Rothwell Harriers M  21 40 35 of 500 267 
Jonathan Routledge Ackworth Road Runners M50  21 44 36 of 500 267 
Carl Farrow Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 45 37 of 500 267 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M35  21 49 39 of 500 268 
Beverley Firth Crossgates Harriers F35  21 50 40 of 500 269 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M40  21 56 42 of 500 269 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  22 01 44 of 500 270 
Simon Harvey Selby Striders M  22 07 46 of 500 272 
Andrew Kitchen Sheffield Triathlon M40  22 12 47 of 500 273 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M40  22 19 48 of 500 274 
Samuel Frankish Christian Runners UK M  22 22 50 of 500 275 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M55  22 23 51 of 500 275 
Aaron Johnston Sweatshop Running Community M  22 29 52 of 500 276 
Marcus Reid Christian Runners UK M45  22 31 54 of 500 277 
Nicholas Kennett Pontefract Athletics Club M45  22 37 55 of 500 278 
Steve Wilson Barnsley Harriers M40  22 43 56 of 500 280 
Simon Barber Ackworth Road Runners M  22 50 60 of 500 281 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  22 59 65 of 500 283 
Brett Roscoe Wakefield Triathlon M45  23 08 70 of 500 285 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  23 08 71 of 500 284 
John Kelly Sweatshop Running Community M45  23 14 72 of 500 285 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F  23 16 73 of 500 286 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F  23 18 74 of 500 287 
Richard Beckett Selby Striders M35  23 19 75 of 500 287 
Nigel Taylor Selby Striders M45  23 20 76 of 500 287 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  23 26 79 of 500 288 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M  23 30 80 of 500 289 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  23 36 83 of 500 290 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F45  23 48 88 of 500 293 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M50  23 52 89 of 500 294 
Shahana Miah Rothwell Harriers F  23 53 90 of 500 294 
Peter Martin Wakefield Triathlon M55  23 53 91 of 500 294 
Janine Brown Barnsley Harriers F  23 56 93 of 500 294 
William Howard Selby Striders M  23 59 97 of 500 295 
Nick Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40  24 12 102 of 500 298 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F35  24 17 103 of 500 299 
Ken Poyner Sweatshop Running Community M60  24 31 109 of 500 301 
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M55  24 37 111 of 500 303 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  24 40 113 of 500 304 
Victoria Astin Selby Striders F  24 44 118 of 500 304 
Graham Goodwin Askern & District Running Club M50  24 45 119 of 500 305 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40  24 52 121 of 500 306 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F  24 57 123 of 500 307 
Mark Holdsworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  25 01 124 of 500 308 
Tracy Lacy Selby Striders F50  25 06 126 of 500 309 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50  25 18 129 of 500 311 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40  25 19 130 of 500 312 
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F50  25 21 132 of 500 312 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M50  25 23 134 of 500 312 
Rob Peach Doncaster Athletic Club M40  25 30 138 of 500 314 
Charley Schofield Barnsley Harriers F  25 34 140 of 500 315 
Shirley Reynolds Unattached F45  25 36 141 of 500 314 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M50  25 41 142 of 500 316 
Andrew Archer Crossgates Harriers M45  25 45 144 of 500 317 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  25 48 147 of 500 317 
Aaron Gill Sweatshop Running Community M  25 50 148 of 500 317 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  25 51 149 of 500 318 
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F40  25 52 150 of 500 318 25 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M45  25 53 151 of 500 318 
Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F45  25 58 155 of 500 320 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  25 59 156 of 500 319 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M35  26 00 157 of 500 320 
David Harris Sweatshop Running Community M  26 01 158 of 500 320 
Gregory Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M  26 09 163 of 500 321 
Martin Wincer Ackworth Road Runners M40  26 14 165 of 500 323 
Wendy Ormsby Selby Striders F55  26 20 168 of 500 324 
Richard Spencer Sweatshop Running Community M  26 23 171 of 500 324 
Gillian Chippendale Sweatshop Running Community F60  26 36 178 of 500 327 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60  26 38 180 of 500 328 
Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners F35  26 51 186 of 500 330 
Liberty Reid Christian Runners UK F  26 54 188 of 500 330 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 56 190 of 500 331 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  26 57 191 of 500 332 
Clair Hedges Rothwell Harriers F35  27 00 193 of 500 332 
Chris Parker Rothwell Harriers M  27 01 194 of 500 332 
Nicola Holmes Ackworth Road Runners F40  27 03 196 of 500 333 
Colette Lowe Ackworth Road Runners F40  27 32 211 of 500 339 13 
Victoria Fox Sweatshop Running Community F40  27 45 216 of 500 341 
Millie Hinchcliffe Wakefield Harriers F  27 52 220 of 500 343 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M50  27 52 221 of 500 342 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50  27 55 223 of 500 343 
Katherine Fenton Crossgates Harriers F50  27 58 225 of 500 344 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  28 03 227 of 500 345 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  28 04 228 of 500 345 
Aleksandra Kubasiak Ackworth Road Runners F40  28 08 229 of 500 346 
Neil Stearne Sweatshop Running Community M50  28 31 237 of 500 350 
Nicola Ward Kippax Harriers F40  28 44 242 of 500 354 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M40  28 54 244 of 500 356 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  28 55 245 of 500 356 
Claudia Thompson Barnsley Harriers F  29 05 247 of 500 358 
Jade Mattison Rothwell Harriers F  29 12 253 of 500 359 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35  29 13 254 of 500 359 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55  29 15 256 of 500 360 
Amy O'Connor Unattached F  29 23 258 of 500 361 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M35  29 25 260 of 500 362 
Sarah Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F35  29 38 266 of 500 365 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  29 39 267 of 500 364 
Alison Hilton Barnsley Harriers F45  29 52 272 of 500 367 25 
Simon McGraw Sweatshop Running Community M45  29 55 274 of 500 368 
Giles Bennett Selby Striders M40  30 02 277 of 500 370 
Christopher Hartley Sweatshop Running Community M35  30 04 278 of 500 369 
Jodi Hayward Sweatshop Running Community F35  30 07 280 of 500 370 
Heather Christie Sweatshop Running Community F  30 08 281 of 500 370 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  30 13 284 of 500 372 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45  30 17 286 of 500 373 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65  30 18 287 of 500 373 
Amanda West Barnsley Harriers F50  30 29 292 of 500 375 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  30 36 295 of 500 376 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50  30 42 299 of 500 377 
Angela Dales Sweatshop Running Community F45  30 49 301 of 500 379 
Richard Lord Sweatshop Running Community M40  30 51 302 of 500 379 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  31 10 306 of 500 383 
Helen Craven Selby Striders F45  31 18 312 of 500 385 11 
Lucie White Barnsley Harriers F35  31 21 314 of 500 386 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community F50  31 28 317 of 500 387 
Jenny Roddy Sweatshop Running Community F  31 30 318 of 500 387 
Kate Johnson Sweatshop Running Community F50  31 38 319 of 500 389 
Debbie McGuckin Sweatshop Running Community F45  31 52 326 of 500 392 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M65  31 54 327 of 500 392 
Joanne Conroy Ackworth Road Runners F35  32 01 330 of 500 394 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F  32 04 332 of 500 395 
Alice Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F  32 10 336 of 500 396 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35  32 11 337 of 500 396 
Sarah Larrington Ackworth Road Runners F35  32 16 340 of 500 397 
Andy Green Pudsey Pacers M  32 19 343 of 500 398 
Thomas McMaster Sweatshop Running Community M60  32 19 344 of 500 397 
Ellen Quinn Barnsley Harriers F  32 20 345 of 500 398 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F40  32 35 350 of 500 401 
Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers F40  32 39 351 of 500 402 
Claire Whitwell Vegan Runners UK F50  33 01 360 of 500 406 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F50  33 01 361 of 500 406 
Ian Hooper Sweatshop Running Community M40  33 02 362 of 500 406 
Graham Beardsley Ackworth Road Runners M50  33 18 369 of 500 410 
Olivia Thompson Barnsley Harriers F  33 19 370 of 500 410 
Victoria Clamp Rothwell Harriers F  33 29 375 of 500 412 
Tracey Naylor Unattached F45  33 30 376 of 500 412 
Debbie Crewe Sweatshop Running Community F  34 05 389 of 500 419 
Jane Martin Barnsley Harriers F40  34 16 395 of 500 422 
Tracy Hyland Barnsley Harriers F45  34 19 397 of 500 422 
Angela Frankish Christian Runners UK F45  34 36 403 of 500 425 
Lisa Prudhoe Hyde Park Harriers F45  34 37 404 of 500 426 
Sara White Barnsley Harriers F45  34 42 406 of 500 427 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M45  34 49 408 of 500 428 
Lisa Smith Ackworth Road Runners F35  34 50 409 of 500 429 
Wendi Walker Petts Wood Runners F55  35 24 414 of 500 436 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  35 47 420 of 500 440 
Hannah Skelton Sweatshop Running Community F  35 56 421 of 500 442 
Barry Hawthorne Sweatshop Running Community M35  36 25 425 of 500 448 
Jade Seal Tadcaster Harriers F  36 35 427 of 500 450 
Lois Reynolds Sweatshop Running Community F  37 00 429 of 500 455 
Kathryn Clark Wakefield Triathlon F50  37 53 434 of 500 466 
Darren Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M45  38 21 437 of 500 471 
Rebecca Hunter Barnsley Harriers F  38 59 441 of 500 480 
Jason Newell Hyde Park Harriers M45  39 10 443 of 500 482 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F50  40 43 454 of 500 501 
Tracey Buxton Sweatshop Running Community F  41 44 457 of 500 513 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45  42 25 462 of 500 522 
Mervyn Davison Sweatshop Running Community M55  45 01 470 of 500 553 
Jo Budby Sweatshop Running Community F50  46 04 474 of 500 566 
Marian Stanley Sweatshop Running Community F50  46 05 475 of 500 567 
Alison Holmes Sweatshop Running Community F45  47 37 485 of 500 585 
Yvonne Edwards Ackworth Road Runners F65  57 20 500 of 500 705 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6286&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019