View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1897303
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 6th May 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 06 1 of 692 216 
Pawel Malski Unattached M  17 12 2 of 692 217 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  17 29 3 of 692 221 
Thomas Perry Unattached M  17 31 4 of 692 221 
David Cross Durham City Harriers M  17 39 5 of 692 223 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  17 40 6 of 692 223 
Dan Phillis Unattached M  17 53 7 of 692 226 
Chris Molloy Unattached M  17 57 8 of 692 227 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  18 02 9 of 692 228 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  18 10 10 of 692 230 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 22 11 of 692 232 
Toby Hone Knavesmire Harriers M  18 29 12 of 692 234 
Jake Stephens Unattached M  18 29 13 of 692 233 
Deephang Limbu Unattached M  18 34 14 of 692 234 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 35 15 of 692 235 
Kieron Brown City of York Athletics Club M  18 38 16 of 692 236 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 39 17 of 692 235 
Michael Grimwood Unattached M35  18 41 19 of 692 236 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  18 44 20 of 692 237 
George Phillips York City University M  18 45 21 of 692 237 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 45 22 of 692 237 
Rory Henderson Knavesmire Harriers M  18 47 24 of 692 238 
Dan Eastwood Pocklington Runners M  18 50 25 of 692 238 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 51 26 of 692 238 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  18 56 29 of 692 240 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 01 31 of 692 241 
Joe Biggs Cambridge & Coleridge AC M  19 03 32 of 692 241 
Rebekah Ward Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F  19 04 33 of 692 241 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  19 06 34 of 692 242 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 09 35 of 692 242 
Megan Taylor Lewes Athletic Club F  19 13 37 of 692 243 
Scott Williamson Corstorphine Amateur Athletic Club M  19 21 39 of 692 245 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M45  19 27 41 of 692 246 
Martin Lawn York Acorn Running Club M50  19 28 42 of 692 246 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  19 31 43 of 692 247 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  19 37 47 of 692 248 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  19 41 48 of 692 249 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 45 52 of 692 250 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 46 53 of 692 250 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 49 54 of 692 251 
Chris Sockett York Triathlon Club  M45  20 00 57 of 692 253 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 01 58 of 692 253 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 03 60 of 692 254 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  20 04 62 of 692 254 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 07 64 of 692 255 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 12 65 of 692 256 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 13 66 of 692 256 
Alex Smith Unattached M  20 18 68 of 692 256 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 18 69 of 692 257 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  20 18 70 of 692 257 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 29 74 of 692 259 
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M55  20 36 78 of 692 261 
David Rowe Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 39 80 of 692 261 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F35  20 40 81 of 692 261 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  20 42 85 of 692 262 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 42 86 of 692 262 13 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M55  20 43 87 of 692 262 
Mark Bennett Unattached M40  20 44 89 of 692 262 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  20 46 90 of 692 263 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 50 92 of 692 264 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  20 51 93 of 692 264 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 52 94 of 692 264 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 53 96 of 692 264 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F35  20 53 97 of 692 264 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  21 00 104 of 692 266 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 18 110 of 692 269 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  21 21 115 of 692 270 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55  21 32 122 of 692 272 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 48 130 of 692 276 
Gordon Bruce Unattached M50  21 48 131 of 692 275 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  21 52 132 of 692 277 
Hollis Lansford City of York Athletics Club M  22 04 139 of 692 279 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  22 07 141 of 692 280 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 28 149 of 692 284 
Ben Myers Pickering Running Club M  22 37 156 of 692 286 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  22 37 157 of 692 286 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  22 39 158 of 692 286 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 40 159 of 692 287 
Mark Weafer Unattached M45  22 42 161 of 692 287 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  22 43 164 of 692 287 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  22 49 171 of 692 289 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  22 50 174 of 692 289 
Emma MacKenzie-Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F  22 50 175 of 692 289 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  22 53 179 of 692 290 
Colin Rathbone Vale Royal Athletic Club M70  22 54 181 of 692 290 
Ben Lovett Unattached M40  23 01 188 of 692 291 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45  23 17 198 of 692 295 
Patrick Gosling Unattached M45  23 20 199 of 692 295 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 23 200 of 692 296 
Rhys Patey Knavesmire Harriers M  23 25 201 of 692 296 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 28 205 of 692 297 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M65  23 45 217 of 692 300 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 51 223 of 692 302 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  23 58 230 of 692 303 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 07 235 of 692 305 
Benjamin Dickie Unattached M40  24 11 238 of 692 305 
Rebecca McGuinness Tadcaster Harriers F  24 17 246 of 692 307 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 19 248 of 692 308 
Mhairi Simpson Falkirk Victoria Harriers F40  24 25 251 of 692 309 
Louise Walton Marlow Striders F45  24 29 253 of 692 310 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  24 31 254 of 692 310 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 39 255 of 692 312 
Kevin Blount Fitmums & Friends M45  24 54 264 of 692 315 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 59 267 of 692 316 
Rosemary Pauling City of York Athletics Club F  25 06 273 of 692 318 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached F35  25 18 283 of 692 320 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  25 19 287 of 692 320 
Stephanie Gould Easingwold Running Club F  25 19 288 of 692 320 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 22 293 of 692 321 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  25 29 298 of 692 322 
Brendan O'Donnell Unattached M  25 40 308 of 692 324 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 41 311 of 692 325 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  25 47 317 of 692 326 
Simon Drew Pocklington Runners M45  25 58 332 of 692 329 
Natasha Sutherland Manchester Triathlon Club F  26 04 338 of 692 330 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  26 25 351 of 692 334 
Tanya Cooper Eborienteers F  26 27 353 of 692 335 
Fiona Hyde Sweatshop Running Community F  26 28 355 of 692 334 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60  26 55 368 of 692 341 
Frankie Heaton-Pike Widnes Running Club M  27 01 372 of 692 341 
Leigh Coghill Vegan Runners UK F  27 20 376 of 692 346 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  27 22 377 of 692 346 
Carole Williams Vale Royal Athletic Club F60  27 26 381 of 692 347 
Leanne MacLellan St Theresas F35  27 30 385 of 692 348 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M50  27 34 386 of 692 349 
Danny Behrend Sweatshop Running Community M55  27 38 387 of 692 349 
Eileen Jones Clayton Le Moors Harriers F65  27 46 393 of 692 351 
Steven Wood City of York Athletics Club M50  27 54 398 of 692 353 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  28 07 407 of 692 356 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  28 08 408 of 692 355 
Tony Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 11 410 of 692 357 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F65  28 25 426 of 692 360 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  28 25 427 of 692 360 
Nikki Jarvis-Jones Roberttown Road Runners F  28 30 435 of 692 361 
Joanna Holmes Roberttown Road Runners F35  28 44 450 of 692 364 
Hannah Levey Unattached F50  28 49 452 of 692 364 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  29 04 459 of 692 368 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  29 25 475 of 692 372 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  29 54 498 of 692 378 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  30 47 519 of 692 389 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  30 47 520 of 692 389 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 53 524 of 692 391 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  31 25 535 of 692 397 
Julie Merrin Ripon Runners F40  31 31 538 of 692 399 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  32 17 560 of 692 408 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  32 42 575 of 692 414 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F70  33 26 587 of 692 423 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  33 46 594 of 692 427 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  33 58 605 of 692 430 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  34 20 609 of 692 434 
Mark Maloney Unattached M50  36 36 631 of 692 463 
Rachel Pickering Pocklington Runners F40  37 13 640 of 692 471 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  37 50 641 of 692 479 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  38 10 647 of 692 483 
Sheila Downing Kingstone Runners F60  38 36 650 of 692 488 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  40 29 664 of 692 512 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  43 23 682 of 692 549 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  44 22 684 of 692 561 
Linda Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers F60  44 57 689 of 692 569 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  45 02 690 of 692 570 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  46 47 692 of 692 591 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6270&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019