View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1882037
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 29th Apr 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Simon Bolland Spenborough & District AC M  17 18 1 of 681 215 
Stephanie Kirk Unattached M35  17 23 2 of 681 216 
Richard Wingfield London Frontrunners M  17 29 3 of 681 218 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  17 33 4 of 681 219 
Holly Page Cambridge University Hare and Hounds F  17 39 5 of 681 220 
Lindsay Toulson Unattached M40  17 41 6 of 681 220 
Matthew Cockerill London Heathside AC M45  17 43 7 of 681 221 
Nathan Vurgest Unattached M  17 56 8 of 681 223 
Jake Stephens Unattached M  17 59 9 of 681 224 
Pawel Malski Unattached M  18 02 10 of 681 224 
Will Kozer Widnes Running Club M  18 13 11 of 681 226 
Paul Dodd Unattached M40  18 20 12 of 681 228 
Robbie Moore Unattached M  18 25 13 of 681 229 
Edward Hooper Unattached M  18 29 14 of 681 230 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 32 15 of 681 231 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 38 16 of 681 232 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  18 40 17 of 681 233 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 43 18 of 681 233 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 43 19 of 681 233 25 
Ian Martin Unattached M50  18 46 20 of 681 233 
Sam Johnson Unattached M  18 47 21 of 681 233 
Helen Wilkinson City of York Athletics Club F  18 49 22 of 681 234 
Rebecca Sheppard Wakefield Harriers F  18 52 23 of 681 235 
Paul Goble City of York Athletics Club M45  18 57 25 of 681 236 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55  18 57 26 of 681 236 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 58 27 of 681 236 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  18 59 29 of 681 236 
Danielle Booth Derby Athletic Club F  19 00 30 of 681 237 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 01 31 of 681 237 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  19 03 33 of 681 237 
David Craggs Unattached M40  19 20 39 of 681 240 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M45  19 24 42 of 681 242 
Ellie Kitchen Warwick University AC F  19 33 45 of 681 244 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M45  19 34 47 of 681 244 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 35 48 of 681 244 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  19 43 50 of 681 246 
Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC M  19 46 51 of 681 246 
Chris Judge York Acorn Running Club M40  19 46 52 of 681 246 
James Cooper Sevenoaks Triathlon Club M  19 55 56 of 681 248 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  19 56 57 of 681 248 
George Craggs Unattached M  20 17 61 of 681 252 
David Pipe Unattached M45  20 17 62 of 681 252 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  20 22 64 of 681 254 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  20 28 66 of 681 255 
Karen Wood City of York Athletics Club F45  20 30 70 of 681 255 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 31 71 of 681 256 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 32 72 of 681 256 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  20 34 74 of 681 256 
Michael Smith Lymm Runners M50  20 37 76 of 681 257 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 43 79 of 681 258 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  20 48 81 of 681 259 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 51 84 of 681 260 
Celia Maria Leeds City Athletic Club F35  20 56 87 of 681 261 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 57 88 of 681 261 
Alfie Pipe Unattached M  21 01 91 of 681 261 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55  21 18 102 of 681 265 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  21 21 104 of 681 266 
Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F45  21 25 106 of 681 267 25 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 26 107 of 681 267 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  21 32 113 of 681 268 
Andy Bell Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 33 114 of 681 268 
Henry Pipe Unattached M  21 48 121 of 681 271 
Joanne Derry Tadcaster Harriers F50  21 49 122 of 681 272 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  21 50 123 of 681 272 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 51 124 of 681 272 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  22 28 146 of 681 280 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  22 28 147 of 681 280 
Emma MacKenzie-Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F  22 31 153 of 681 280 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 34 155 of 681 281 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  22 41 158 of 681 282 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  22 44 161 of 681 283 
Jason Platten York Postal Harriers M  22 55 171 of 681 285 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  22 59 175 of 681 286 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 59 176 of 681 286 
Ben Lovett Unattached M40  23 02 180 of 681 286 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 15 185 of 681 290 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 26 191 of 681 292 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  23 27 192 of 681 292 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 33 197 of 681 293 
Sean Coxhead Unattached M35  23 35 200 of 681 293 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 40 207 of 681 295 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 45 214 of 681 296 
Kate Little Sheffield Running Club F  23 48 217 of 681 296 
Helen Uem Wooton Road Runners F40  23 49 218 of 681 297 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 58 226 of 681 299 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  23 58 227 of 681 299 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 59 228 of 681 299 
Richard Penny Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 01 230 of 681 299 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M35  24 15 236 of 681 302 
Andrew Snowball Pocklington Runners M50  24 24 244 of 681 304 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  24 27 246 of 681 305 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45  24 27 247 of 681 305 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 27 248 of 681 305 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60  24 31 253 of 681 305 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40  24 35 260 of 681 306 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  24 36 261 of 681 306 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 40 270 of 681 307 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 50 279 of 681 309 
Matt Grint York City University M  24 53 283 of 681 310 
Rob Wiles Boston and District AC M50  24 55 286 of 681 310 
Kevin Blount Fitmums & Friends M45  25 01 291 of 681 312 
Amanda Selvaratnam City of York Athletics Club F50  25 11 298 of 681 314 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 13 301 of 681 314 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached F35  25 15 305 of 681 314 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F45  25 17 308 of 681 315 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  25 29 317 of 681 317 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  25 32 319 of 681 318 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 33 320 of 681 318 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 39 327 of 681 319 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M45  25 46 331 of 681 321 
Yvonne Hung Didsbury Runners F35  25 46 332 of 681 320 
Lizzie Kershaw York Triathlon Club  F35  25 47 333 of 681 321 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55  25 51 335 of 681 322 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 55 339 of 681 323 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 05 349 of 681 325 
Jack Boyle City of York Athletics Club M  26 07 352 of 681 325 
Jonathan Boyle Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 09 353 of 681 326 
John Chaplin Pocklington Runners M35  26 15 356 of 681 327 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  26 18 361 of 681 328 
Rebecca Sugden Unattached F  26 19 362 of 681 327 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 33 370 of 681 330 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  26 36 373 of 681 331 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 51 382 of 681 334 
Nicola Kozer Widnes Running Club F  26 57 386 of 681 335 
Egg Cameron Unattached F  26 58 387 of 681 335 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  26 59 388 of 681 336 
Cecilia Pipe Unattached F35  27 01 390 of 681 336 
Helen Harrison Clayton Le Moors Harriers F45  27 05 395 of 681 337 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  27 14 406 of 681 339 
Carolyn Smith Lymm Runners F50  27 17 407 of 681 340 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 25 409 of 681 342 
Olivia Pickering Pocklington Runners F  27 27 413 of 681 342 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  27 35 419 of 681 343 
James Byas York Postal Harriers M35  27 35 421 of 681 344 
Katrina Stanton Pocklington Runners F  27 36 422 of 681 344 
Chloe Spencer York Triathlon Club  F  27 42 426 of 681 345 
Tanya Cooper Eborienteers F  27 43 431 of 681 345 
Melissa Partridge York Postal Harriers F40  27 50 437 of 681 347 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M40  27 51 438 of 681 347 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  27 53 442 of 681 347 
Benjamin Laverick Rochdale Harriers M40  27 55 443 of 681 348 
Tony Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 08 445 of 681 350 
Amy Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers F  28 19 452 of 681 353 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  28 20 453 of 681 352 
Gemma Turnbull Unattached F  28 30 460 of 681 354 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  28 31 463 of 681 355 
Michael Williams Easingwold Running Club M60  28 37 474 of 681 356 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  28 38 475 of 681 357 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  28 39 476 of 681 356 
Alan Priestman Knavesmire Harriers M50  28 44 480 of 681 358 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  28 58 487 of 681 361 
Marianne Hedge Felixstowe Road Runners F40  29 06 490 of 681 362 
Rhys Patey Knavesmire Harriers M  29 11 492 of 681 364 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  29 16 494 of 681 365 
Tim Godson Unattached M55  29 37 505 of 681 368 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  29 41 507 of 681 370 
Richard Hardiman Southend Athletic Club M60  29 57 509 of 681 373 
Ewan Hull Unattached M  30 06 513 of 681 374 
Alison Edmonds Unattached F45  30 08 514 of 681 375 
Masaru Shimoji City of York Athletics Club M  30 13 517 of 681 376 
Minori Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F  30 18 521 of 681 377 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45  30 18 522 of 681 377 
Margaret Brown Knavesmire Harriers F60  30 24 523 of 681 379 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 44 532 of 681 383 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  30 48 533 of 681 384 
Geoff Houlton Realbuzzrunbritain dot com M50  30 58 536 of 681 386 
Emily Turner York Triathlon Club  F  30 59 537 of 681 386 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  30 59 538 of 681 386 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  31 01 540 of 681 386 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  31 26 552 of 681 392 
Maddy Elliott Knavesmire Harriers F40  31 29 556 of 681 392 
Terence Tuckley Unattached M60  31 58 574 of 681 398 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  32 05 577 of 681 400 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  32 28 582 of 681 404 
Rachel McCracken Unattached F45  32 41 586 of 681 407 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  33 02 589 of 681 411 25 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  33 02 590 of 681 411 25 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  33 44 598 of 681 420 
Alistair Kettlewell York Acorn Running Club M35  33 50 603 of 681 421 
Laura Gent Pocklington Runners F35  33 52 608 of 681 422 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  33 57 614 of 681 423 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  34 09 619 of 681 425 
Mark Maloney Unattached M50  36 32 640 of 681 455 
Rita Temple Unattached F65  36 56 647 of 681 460 
Rachel Pickering Pocklington Runners F40  37 16 650 of 681 464 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  41 06 669 of 681 512 
Linda Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers F60  43 36 671 of 681 543 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  44 05 675 of 681 549 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  44 05 676 of 681 549 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  46 02 681 of 681 573 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6238&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019