Results

 
 
Results for Oakwell Hall Park Run on the 29th Apr 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Teggart Bradford Airedale M40  18 55 1 of 288 224 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40  19 05 2 of 288 226 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M  19 47 3 of 288 234 
Tim Hutchinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 17 4 of 288 241 
Jp Bednarek Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  20 19 5 of 288 241 
Tony Bromley Spenborough & District AC M35  20 22 6 of 288 242 
Rob Denton Unattached M  20 25 7 of 288 242 
Max Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers M  20 32 8 of 288 244 
John Henstock Unattached M40  20 57 9 of 288 248 
Lee Goodridge Oakwell RunFIT M40  21 04 10 of 288 249 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  21 05 11 of 288 250 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M40  21 16 12 of 288 252 
Andrew Coles Unattached M40  21 23 13 of 288 253 
Jason Jagger Unattached M40  21 25 14 of 288 254 
Simon Cragg Spenborough & District AC M  21 28 15 of 288 255 
John Hirst Unattached M45  21 55 16 of 288 259 
Luke Edeson Unattached M  22 02 17 of 288 261 
Stuart Marshall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  22 03 18 of 288 262 
Aaronjoe Topping Unattached M  22 14 19 of 288 263 
Adrian Murphy Unattached M45  22 19 20 of 288 264 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F35  22 19 21 of 288 264 
Anthony Waring Unattached M45  22 34 22 of 288 267 
Danny Sroda Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  22 42 23 of 288 269 
Sean Wells Unattached M40  22 46 24 of 288 270 
Chris Norris Bramley Breezers M60  22 47 25 of 288 270 
Matthew Jagger Unattached M  22 54 26 of 288 271 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45  23 09 30 of 288 275 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  23 26 31 of 288 278 
Adam Gallagher Oakwell Running Bears M35  24 19 37 of 288 288 
Joseph Murray Spenborough & District AC M  24 48 45 of 288 294 
Jake Morris Spenborough & District AC M  24 49 46 of 288 294 
Jon Reeves Sweatshop Running Community M40  24 53 48 of 288 295 
Philip Walker Oakwell RunFIT M50  25 08 51 of 288 298 
Dennis Punter Leeds City Athletic Club M60  25 14 53 of 288 299 
Antony Hill Dewsbury Road Runners M  25 51 60 of 288 307 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  25 51 61 of 288 307 
Craig Morris Spenborough & District AC M35  25 58 62 of 288 308 
Claire Thompson Spenborough & District AC F35  25 58 63 of 288 308 25 
Caroline Kershaw Spenborough & District AC F50  26 07 64 of 288 310 
Julian Farrar Oakwell RunFIT M60  26 25 69 of 288 313 
Sienna Haynes Spenborough & District AC F  26 52 80 of 288 319 
Stephen Ingledew Selby Striders M60  27 00 82 of 288 320 
Eleanor Joyce Spenborough & District AC F  27 21 87 of 288 324 
James Poulter Oakwell RunFIT M  28 06 94 of 288 333 
Julie Newsome Roberttown Road Runners F50  28 18 97 of 288 336 
Kelly Lewis Oakwell RunFIT F35  28 27 102 of 288 337 
Jean O'Connor Oakwell Running Bears F  28 30 104 of 288 338 
Richard Hayes Unattached M45  29 06 110 of 288 345 
Rosalyn Joyce Spenborough & District AC F  29 19 116 of 288 348 
Natalie Sampson Unattached F  29 24 117 of 288 348 
Jason Saville Oakwell RunFIT M40  29 46 121 of 288 353 
Glenn Pegden Pudsey Pacers M40  30 06 128 of 288 357 
Megan Grinsill Tingley Runfit F  30 21 132 of 288 360 
Ben Malone Spenborough & District AC M  30 44 137 of 288 365 
Sharon Shillito Unattached F45  31 23 146 of 288 372 
Carole Tattersfield Roberttown Road Runners F55  31 45 153 of 288 377 
Wendy Hewitt Northowram Pumas F35  32 40 167 of 288 387 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F55  32 46 169 of 288 389 
Dawn Morton Unattached F45  32 51 171 of 288 389 
Mavis G Unattached F  32 58 176 of 288 391 
Kate Daly Unattached F40  34 08 183 of 288 404 
Rachel Rostron Eccleshill Road Runners F45  34 20 185 of 288 407 
Gillian Kennedy Unattached F50  35 10 197 of 288 417 
Jonathan Marshall Oakwell RunFIT M35  36 00 208 of 288 427 
Hazel Stones Unattached F40  36 40 217 of 288 434 
Amy Heaton Unattached F  36 41 218 of 288 435 
Julia Firth Unattached F50  37 57 227 of 288 450 
Louise Slater Spenborough & District AC F45  38 24 233 of 288 456 
Joanne Marshall Oakwell RunFIT F40  38 59 238 of 288 462 
Lynsey Teggart Unattached F40  39 00 239 of 288 462 
Isobel Morris Spenborough & District AC F  39 12 241 of 288 465 
Lauren Dalton Spenborough & District AC F  39 12 242 of 288 465 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F35  39 24 245 of 288 467 
Martyn Lewis Oakwell Running Bears M35  40 04 252 of 288 475 
Rachel Heaton Spenborough & District AC F  49 11 286 of 288 583 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6229&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021