Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 8th Apr 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stevie Stockton Unattached F  17 10 1 of 349 202 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  18 23 2 of 349 216 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  18 46 3 of 349 221 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  19 01 4 of 349 224 
Robert Whitaker Unattached M35  19 06 5 of 349 225 
Dave Bickerton Unattached M35  19 36 6 of 349 230 
Matthew Reynolds Unattached M  19 44 7 of 349 232 
Ellie Kitchen Warwick University AC F  20 11 9 of 349 238 
Mark Shaw Unattached M40  20 14 10 of 349 238 
Stuart Whale Sweatshop Running Community M40  20 14 11 of 349 238 
Chad Holt Unattached M  20 16 12 of 349 238 
Mark Leadbeater Sweatshop Running Community M50  20 37 13 of 349 242 
Jonathan Davies Unattached M  20 39 14 of 349 243 
Chris Green Unattached M45  20 42 16 of 349 243 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  20 49 17 of 349 245 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  21 16 23 of 349 251 
Marc Randall Rothwell Harriers M40  21 19 24 of 349 251 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  21 20 26 of 349 251 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M40  21 30 28 of 349 253 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  21 32 29 of 349 254 
Lee Lockwood Selby Striders M  21 59 32 of 349 259 
Andrew Twist Sweatshop Running Community M35  22 03 34 of 349 259 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  22 05 35 of 349 260 
Andrew Kitchen Sheffield Triathlon M40  22 10 36 of 349 261 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F45  22 12 37 of 349 262 
Daniel Heald Rothwell Harriers M  22 15 38 of 349 262 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M40  22 16 39 of 349 262 25 
John Kelly Sweatshop Running Community M45  22 17 40 of 349 262 
James Nichols Rothwell Harriers M40  22 18 41 of 349 263 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  22 20 43 of 349 263 
Carl Farrow Sweatshop Running Community M50  22 22 44 of 349 263 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  22 25 45 of 349 264 17 
Bill Roscoe Wakefield Triathlon M60  22 38 48 of 349 267 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45  22 45 50 of 349 268 
Kristian Henry Horsforth Harriers M35  22 50 53 of 349 269 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  23 03 56 of 349 272 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F40  23 17 58 of 349 274 20 
Samuel Frankish Christian Runners UK M  23 24 60 of 349 275 
Jonty Leeson Sweatshop Running Community M35  23 30 62 of 349 276 
Brett Roscoe Wakefield Triathlon M40  23 30 63 of 349 277 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  24 06 74 of 349 283 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M40  24 13 76 of 349 285 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  24 23 80 of 349 287 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F35  24 38 84 of 349 290 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  24 41 86 of 349 291 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  24 43 87 of 349 291 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M45  24 50 90 of 349 293 11 
Charlie Barlow Saddleworth Runners M60  24 58 92 of 349 294 
Steven Hope Sweatshop Running Community M  25 02 94 of 349 294 
Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders F  25 07 96 of 349 296 25 
Andrew Archer Crossgates Harriers M45  25 14 97 of 349 297 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  25 19 99 of 349 298 
Andrew Uttley Wakefield Triathlon M45  25 20 101 of 349 298 
Neil Musgrove Selby Striders M  25 26 103 of 349 300 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60  25 39 105 of 349 302 13 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40  25 47 109 of 349 304 
Andrea Whitehead Selby Striders F35  26 00 113 of 349 306 
Stephen Ingledew Selby Striders M60  26 01 114 of 349 307 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  26 08 118 of 349 308 
Mark Ramskill Sweatshop Running Community M40  26 17 122 of 349 309 
Wendy Ormsby Selby Striders F55  26 38 128 of 349 314 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50  26 57 133 of 349 318 
Hannah Priestley Selby Striders F  27 27 141 of 349 323 
Catherine O'Brien Denby Dale Travellers F40  27 32 144 of 349 324 
Peter Martin Wakefield Triathlon M55  27 34 145 of 349 325 
Alfie Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M  27 43 146 of 349 327 
Stuart West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community M40  27 43 147 of 349 326 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  27 52 149 of 349 328 
Giles Bennett Selby Striders M40  28 07 160 of 349 331 
Aleksandra Kubasiak Ackworth Road Runners F40  28 10 162 of 349 332 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community F50  28 25 164 of 349 334 
Paul Firth Selby Striders M40  28 28 166 of 349 335 
Gillian Chippendale Sweatshop Running Community F60  28 32 168 of 349 336 
Dawn Elswood Sweatshop Running Community F45  28 46 172 of 349 338 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  28 47 173 of 349 339 
Jo Yendell Selby Striders F55  28 57 180 of 349 341 10 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  28 59 181 of 349 341 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  29 00 182 of 349 341 
Carl Britton Ackworth Road Runners M40  29 08 187 of 349 343 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M40  29 21 195 of 349 346 
Neil Stearne Sweatshop Running Community M50  29 27 196 of 349 346 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  29 42 203 of 349 349 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M65  29 43 204 of 349 350 
Amy Chadwick Selby Striders F  29 51 206 of 349 352 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  29 56 209 of 349 352 
Joanne Conroy Ackworth Road Runners F35  30 00 212 of 349 353 
Christopher Hartley Sweatshop Running Community M35  31 00 226 of 349 365 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F60  31 03 228 of 349 366 
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M65  31 11 230 of 349 367 
Matthew Kidd Sweatshop Running Community M  31 28 233 of 349 370 
Helen Frith Kippax Harriers F50  31 40 235 of 349 373 
Kathryn Clark Wakefield Triathlon F50  32 17 243 of 349 380 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F60  32 50 250 of 349 387 
Andy Green Pudsey Pacers M  33 19 258 of 349 393 
Beverley Tute Selby Striders F40  33 30 262 of 349 395 
John Kees Selby Striders M45  33 36 268 of 349 396 
Helen Craven Selby Striders F45  33 37 269 of 349 396 25 
Deborah Richardson Selby Striders F35  33 37 270 of 349 396 
Angela Frankish Christian Runners UK F45  34 07 276 of 349 401 
Tracy Hyland Barnsley Harriers F45  34 29 281 of 349 406 25 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  34 43 286 of 349 409 
Barry Hawthorne Sweatshop Running Community M35  36 20 296 of 349 428 
Darren Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M45  37 05 304 of 349 436 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F50  39 03 313 of 349 460 
Jade Seal Tadcaster Harriers F  40 22 319 of 349 476 
Hannah Skelton Sweatshop Running Community F  40 33 321 of 349 477 
Kevin Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M55  43 55 331 of 349 517 
Mervyn Davison Sweatshop Running Community M55  44 15 333 of 349 521 
Elizabeth Hull Ackworth Road Runners F45  48 31 343 of 349 572 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  49 13 345 of 349 580 
Sam Sherburn Ackworth Road Runners F40  50 52 346 of 349 599 
Hayley Hawthorne Ackworth Road Runners F  50 53 347 of 349 599 
Victoria Cummins Sweatshop Running Community F35  50 54 348 of 349 599 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6153&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022