Results
Results for
York Park Run
on the 8th Apr 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Joseph Smith
Unattached
M
16
07
1 of 616
204
0
Elliot Cole
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
16
33
2 of 616
210
0
Toby Hillery
Wetherby Runners
M
17
15
3 of 616
218
0
Ryan Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
M
17
21
4 of 616
220
2
Thomas Shaw
Worksop Harriers
M
17
33
5 of 616
222
0
Niall Burrow
Unattached
M35
17
34
6 of 616
222
0
Mark Fitzpatrick
City of York Athletics Club
M40
17
39
7 of 616
223
0
Richard Purser
Knavesmire Harriers
M
17
47
8 of 616
225
0
Daniel Phillis
Knavesmire Harriers
M
17
52
9 of 616
226
0
Pawel Malski
Unattached
M
17
57
10 of 616
227
0
Adrian Gunn
Unattached
M
17
57
11 of 616
227
0
Martin Devine
Unattached
M40
18
19
12 of 616
231
0
Kieron Brown
City of York Athletics Club
M
18
22
13 of 616
233
0
Matthew Mills
York Acorn Running Club
M
18
24
14 of 616
233
0
John Cooper
Vegan Runners UK
M
18
27
15 of 616
234
0
Edward Hooper
Unattached
M
18
28
16 of 616
233
0
David Leese
Knavesmire Harriers
M
18
32
17 of 616
235
0
Stella Cross
Wetherby Runners
F
18
34
18 of 616
235
0
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
18
38
19 of 616
236
0
Brendan Anglim
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M45
18
39
20 of 616
236
0
Stephen Clarke
Unattached
M
18
40
21 of 616
236
0
Robert Fox
City of York Athletics Club
M
18
41
22 of 616
237
0
Stuart Baker
York Postal Harriers
M35
18
42
23 of 616
237
1
Simon Middleton
York Postal Harriers
M40
18
46
24 of 616
238
6
Darren Baker
York Postal Harriers
M50
18
47
25 of 616
238
0
Graham Cottam
Horsforth Harriers
M40
18
48
27 of 616
238
0
Ian Martin
Unattached
M50
19
11
29 of 616
242
0
Simon Matson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M40
19
15
30 of 616
244
0
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M60
19
18
31 of 616
244
0
Martin Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
19
19
32 of 616
245
18
Geoff Marchment
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
19
22
34 of 616
245
0
Jonathan Colley
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
19
23
35 of 616
245
0
David Binks
Ripon Runners
M45
19
25
36 of 616
246
0
Steven Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
19
25
37 of 616
246
0
Daniel Clayton
York Postal Harriers
M45
19
42
46 of 616
249
0
Robert Whitaker
Wetherby Runners
M40
19
46
47 of 616
250
0
Patrick Good
Easingwold Running Club
M
19
53
55 of 616
252
0
Toby Higgins
Wakefield Triathlon
M
19
55
57 of 616
252
0
Neil Lovesey
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
M60
19
55
58 of 616
252
0
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
19
58
60 of 616
253
0
David Bannister
York Acorn Running Club
M45
20
00
61 of 616
253
0
Oscar Anglim
Cleveland Orienteering Klubb
M
20
05
63 of 616
254
0
Marc Thomas
Unattached
M40
20
36
75 of 616
260
0
Jane Reedy
Ambleside Athletic Club
F40
20
37
76 of 616
261
0
Karl Humphreys
Easingwold Running Club
M40
20
42
78 of 616
262
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
20
45
79 of 616
263
0
Peter Quinn
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
20
55
82 of 616
265
0
Bob French
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
21
00
85 of 616
266
0
Helen Young
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
21
02
86 of 616
266
0
Richard Stubbs
Unattached
M45
21
03
87 of 616
266
0
Julie Lawn
York Acorn Running Club
F45
21
07
88 of 616
267
0
John Netherway
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
21
12
93 of 616
268
22
James Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
15
95 of 616
269
0
Sam Dredge
York Acorn Running Club
M
21
18
96 of 616
270
0
Chris Price
York Acorn Running Club
M50
21
44
105 of 616
275
0
Neil Lawson
Selby Striders
M55
21
51
110 of 616
277
0
Liz Gilley
York Acorn Running Club
F35
21
52
111 of 616
277
0
Hollis Lansford
City of York Athletics Club
M
21
57
113 of 616
278
0
Jason George
Stockport Harriers
M40
21
58
115 of 616
278
0
Laura Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
F
22
09
123 of 616
280
0
Daniel Sturgeon
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
22
12
124 of 616
281
0
Pablo Miranda
Sweatshop Running Community
M
22
31
132 of 616
285
0
Patricia Gill
York Triathlon Club
F45
22
41
146 of 616
287
0
Andrew McMorris
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
22
44
148 of 616
288
0
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
22
47
151 of 616
288
0
Danny Chan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
22
53
154 of 616
290
0
Andy Craven
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
23
05
162 of 616
292
0
Libby Brown
City of York Athletics Club
F
23
06
164 of 616
292
0
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
23
10
166 of 616
293
0
Richard Freer
Selby Striders
M50
23
19
170 of 616
295
0
Howard Paley
Knavesmire Harriers
M
23
31
180 of 616
298
0
Felicity Wheeler
Plumstead Runners
F35
23
36
185 of 616
299
0
Lorna Simpson
Linlithgow Athletic Club
F40
23
37
187 of 616
299
0
Peter Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
23
38
188 of 616
299
0
Miyako Shimoji
City of York Athletics Club
F45
23
47
198 of 616
301
0
John Archer
York Triathlon Club
M65
23
48
200 of 616
301
0
Amy Bedingham
Knavesmire Harriers
F
23
49
201 of 616
302
0
Anna Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
23
49
202 of 616
302
0
Andrew Snowball
Pocklington Runners
M50
23
50
203 of 616
302
0
Jonathan Watterson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
23
53
206 of 616
302
0
Ian Brown
York Acorn Running Club
M55
23
54
207 of 616
303
0
Paul Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
M40
23
56
208 of 616
303
0
Jane Lawson
York Acorn Running Club
F50
24
07
212 of 616
305
0
Mike Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
24
07
213 of 616
305
0
Sean Coxhead
Unattached
M35
24
08
214 of 616
305
0
Jennifer Lovesey
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
F50
24
17
221 of 616
307
0
Matthew Page
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
24
22
225 of 616
308
0
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
24
25
229 of 616
309
0
Marcus Mitchinson
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
24
29
231 of 616
309
0
Leanne Allsopp
Unattached
F35
24
36
239 of 616
311
0
Malcolm Barber
East Hull Harriers
M60
24
37
240 of 616
312
0
Emily Mattison
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
24
45
247 of 616
313
0
Lauren Binks
Ripon Runners
F
24
45
248 of 616
313
0
Amy Woodcock
Quakers Running Club
F
24
53
254 of 616
315
0
David Hull
Unattached
M45
24
57
258 of 616
315
0
Claire Antrobus
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
24
58
259 of 616
316
0
Luke Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
M
25
14
265 of 616
319
0
Richard Penny
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
25
14
266 of 616
319
0
John Billingsby
Unattached
M55
25
24
271 of 616
321
0
Christopher Copland
York Acorn Running Club
M60
25
25
272 of 616
322
0
Alexandra Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
F45
25
27
275 of 616
322
0
James MacDonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
25
28
276 of 616
322
0
Katharine Lay
Dragons Running Club
F45
25
31
280 of 616
323
0
Kevan Ford
York Postal Harriers
M50
25
36
284 of 616
324
0
Lisa Mitchinson
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
25
40
286 of 616
324
0
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
25
42
287 of 616
325
11
John Tattersall
York Acorn Running Club
M65
25
48
294 of 616
327
0
Darren Lythe
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M45
25
52
298 of 616
327
0
Paul Wilson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M45
25
53
299 of 616
328
0
Terence Bromfield
Mounts Bay Harriers
M65
25
54
301 of 616
328
0
Mary Farmery
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
26
00
304 of 616
329
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
26
02
308 of 616
330
0
Adrian Holden
Pocklington Runners
M45
26
09
313 of 616
331
0
Tim Hammond
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M40
26
23
318 of 616
334
0
Paul Burridge
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M50
26
25
320 of 616
334
0
Colette Ellis
Sandbach Striders
F50
26
28
322 of 616
335
0
Charlotte Harrison
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
26
39
330 of 616
337
0
Craig Hill
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
26
39
331 of 616
337
0
Michaela Benton
Unattached
F50
26
40
332 of 616
337
0
Duncan Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
26
40
333 of 616
338
0
Kate Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
F
26
44
337 of 616
338
0
Tim Gibson
York Acorn Running Club
M40
26
53
347 of 616
340
0
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
26
58
353 of 616
341
0
Kathy Taylor
Pocklington Runners
F65
27
00
355 of 616
342
0
Alistair McAndrew
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
27
12
363 of 616
344
0
Sue Tate
Sunderland Strollers
F50
27
19
367 of 616
346
0
Erin Anglim
Cleveland Orienteering Klubb
F
27
48
382 of 616
352
0
Jane Marshall
York Acorn Running Club
F45
28
00
384 of 616
354
0
Sharon Lynn
York Acorn Running Club
F40
28
15
392 of 616
358
0
Camilla Grayley
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
28
16
393 of 616
358
0
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
28
46
410 of 616
364
0
Christopher Poulton
York Acorn Running Club
M35
29
00
420 of 616
367
0
Hannah Levey
Unattached
F50
29
05
422 of 616
368
0
Helen Chan
Lincoln Orienteering Group
F40
29
06
423 of 616
368
0
Sophie Pogorzelec
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
29
08
424 of 616
369
0
Alex Lewry
York Acorn Running Club
M
29
13
428 of 616
370
0
Sarah Wilson
Unattached
F40
29
14
430 of 616
370
0
Michael Wilson
Unattached
M40
29
15
431 of 616
370
0
Abbey Wilson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F
29
19
434 of 616
371
0
Lynn Wilson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F45
29
21
435 of 616
372
0
Anne Potts
Fitmums & Friends
F60
29
39
446 of 616
375
0
Timothy Stanley
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
29
44
449 of 616
376
0
Malik Houghton
Dallam Running Club
M
29
44
450 of 616
376
0
Steven Houghton
Dallam Running Club
M35
29
47
451 of 616
377
0
Simon Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
29
47
452 of 616
377
0
Holly Essex
Sweatshop Running Community
F
29
49
453 of 616
377
0
Fiona Hyde
Sweatshop Running Community
F
30
18
469 of 616
383
0
James Byas
York Postal Harriers
M35
31
09
482 of 616
394
0
Hollie Wilson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F
31
23
490 of 616
397
0
John Tiplady
Boston and District AC
M60
31
40
496 of 616
401
0
Kerry Chaplin
Pocklington Runners
F
32
12
510 of 616
408
0
Terence Tuckley
York Triathlon Club
M60
32
14
512 of 616
408
0
Julie Rookes
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
32
57
523 of 616
417
0
Kathryn Hammond
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F40
33
35
537 of 616
425
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
33
37
538 of 616
426
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
33
39
539 of 616
426
0
Vicky Todd
Eborienteers
F35
34
12
550 of 616
433
0
Mark Maloney
Unattached
M50
36
58
576 of 616
468
0
Susan Rundle
Unattached
F
37
30
579 of 616
474
0
Vanessa Veysey
York Triathlon Club
F45
37
44
581 of 616
478
0
Kate Murdoch
Knavesmire Harriers
F
37
51
583 of 616
479
0
Marian Stanley
Sweatshop Running Community
F50
38
17
593 of 616
484
0
Alisha Lynas
Unattached
F
42
46
607 of 616
541
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6137&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024