View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2336040
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 1st Apr 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  16 48 1 of 647 212 
Nathan Veall York Triathlon Club  M  16 51 2 of 647 213 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 01 3 of 647 215 
Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC M  17 22 4 of 647 219 
Stephanie Kirk Unattached M35  17 28 5 of 647 220 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  17 34 6 of 647 222 
Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts Unattached M40  18 04 8 of 647 227 
Jim Rogers City of Hull AC M50  18 05 9 of 647 228 
Nathan Vurgest Unattached M  18 06 10 of 647 228 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 13 11 of 647 229 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M  18 14 12 of 647 230 
Richard Jones Unattached M  18 15 13 of 647 230 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  18 16 14 of 647 230 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  18 17 15 of 647 231 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F  18 18 16 of 647 231 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 28 17 of 647 233 
Kieron Brown City of York Athletics Club M  18 35 18 of 647 235 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 38 19 of 647 235 
Michael Grimwood Unattached M35  18 50 20 of 647 237 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 52 21 of 647 238 
Stephen Forcer Bournville Harriers M40  18 59 24 of 647 240 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 04 26 of 647 241 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 06 27 of 647 241 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55  19 13 30 of 647 243 
Helen Wilkinson City of York Athletics Club F  19 14 33 of 647 243 
James Meredith Eborienteers M35  19 21 35 of 647 244 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M50  19 42 39 of 647 249 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M50  19 48 41 of 647 250 
Jonathan Colley Virgin Active Road Runners M45  19 50 42 of 647 250 
Shaun Melvin West 4 Harriers M  19 51 43 of 647 251 
Tony Alcock East Hull Harriers M55  19 52 44 of 647 251 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 53 45 of 647 251 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 55 46 of 647 251 
Andy Fawcett York Acorn Running Club M  19 58 49 of 647 252 
Nick Stone Orpington Road Runners M40  20 01 52 of 647 253 
Lucy Pinder Knavesmire Harriers F35  20 05 54 of 647 253 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 08 55 of 647 254 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  20 10 56 of 647 254 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M35  20 13 58 of 647 255 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  20 25 63 of 647 258 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  20 28 65 of 647 258 
Cassie Holmes Knavesmire Harriers F  20 35 68 of 647 260 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  20 38 69 of 647 260 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  20 42 71 of 647 261 
Patrick Hough York Postal Harriers M45  20 46 73 of 647 262 
Richard Penny Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 47 75 of 647 262 
Karen Wood City of York Athletics Club F45  20 48 77 of 647 262 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  21 13 83 of 647 268 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  21 14 84 of 647 268 
Matthew Roberts Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 22 87 of 647 270 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 27 89 of 647 271 
Robert Mills Sparkhill Harriers M60  21 35 91 of 647 272 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  21 38 92 of 647 273 
Sam Dredge York Acorn Running Club M  21 40 93 of 647 273 
Madeleine Watson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  21 41 95 of 647 274 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 44 98 of 647 274 
Mark Bennett Unattached M40  21 50 103 of 647 275 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  21 51 104 of 647 276 
Alex Smith Unattached M  21 51 105 of 647 275 
Kitty Townend City of York Athletics Club F  21 53 107 of 647 276 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  21 57 111 of 647 277 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 57 112 of 647 277 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 58 113 of 647 277 
Rhys Patey Knavesmire Harriers M  22 00 115 of 647 278 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  22 05 117 of 647 279 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M45  22 13 122 of 647 280 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 23 126 of 647 282 
Egg Cameron Unattached F  22 27 128 of 647 283 
Howard Paley Knavesmire Harriers M  22 28 129 of 647 284 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  22 33 131 of 647 285 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  22 35 132 of 647 284 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 44 137 of 647 287 
Libby Brown City of York Athletics Club F  22 47 139 of 647 288 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 50 141 of 647 288 
Jonathan Harris-Douglas Easingwold Running Club M50  22 52 144 of 647 289 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  22 58 151 of 647 290 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  23 02 156 of 647 291 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  23 04 158 of 647 291 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 14 161 of 647 293 
Andy Craven Tadcaster Harriers M45  23 15 162 of 647 293 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  23 17 165 of 647 294 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50  23 19 167 of 647 294 10 
Rob Atkin York Triathlon Club  M40  23 20 168 of 647 294 
Benjamin Dickie Unattached M40  23 29 174 of 647 296 
Peter West Lothian Running Club M60  23 38 180 of 647 298 
Holly Walker Selby Striders F  23 41 186 of 647 299 
Lorna Simpson Linlithgow Athletic Club F40  23 43 187 of 647 299 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 47 188 of 647 300 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 52 194 of 647 301 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  24 00 200 of 647 303 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 02 203 of 647 303 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  24 04 207 of 647 304 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 07 210 of 647 304 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  24 27 226 of 647 309 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 33 231 of 647 310 
Rebecca McGuinness Tadcaster Harriers F  24 35 233 of 647 310 
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35  24 37 237 of 647 311 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  24 44 241 of 647 312 20 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  25 20 264 of 647 320 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  25 26 272 of 647 321 
Andy McKenna York Acorn Running Club M50  25 26 273 of 647 321 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40  25 33 283 of 647 322 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F40  25 37 286 of 647 323 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 48 291 of 647 326 
Ewan Hull Unattached M  25 51 293 of 647 326 
Lizzie Kershaw York Triathlon Club  F35  26 09 305 of 647 330 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 23 315 of 647 333 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M45  26 25 318 of 647 333 
Michaela Benton Unattached F50  26 34 328 of 647 335 
Sonia Cluitt Totton Running Club F55  26 37 332 of 647 336 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  26 37 333 of 647 336 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 47 340 of 647 338 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  26 48 341 of 647 338 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  26 49 342 of 647 338 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  26 50 343 of 647 339 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 53 345 of 647 339 
Glenn Denny Jog Scotland M40  26 58 355 of 647 340 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  27 06 363 of 647 342 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  27 15 369 of 647 344 
Fiona Hyde Sweatshop Running Community F  27 18 373 of 647 344 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  27 18 375 of 647 344 
Terence Bromfield Mounts Bay Harriers M65  27 33 386 of 647 348 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  27 36 389 of 647 348 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  27 39 397 of 647 349 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  27 57 418 of 647 353 
Seren Darrell Vegan Runners UK M  28 29 436 of 647 359 
Jane Archer Unattached F60  28 30 437 of 647 359 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  28 57 452 of 647 365 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 13 461 of 647 369 
Katie Shorrock Spa Striders F40  29 22 465 of 647 371 
John Allen Jog Scotland M50  29 23 466 of 647 371 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 07 491 of 647 380 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  30 16 495 of 647 382 
Benjamin Laverick Rochdale Harriers M40  30 17 496 of 647 382 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  30 31 499 of 647 385 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  31 41 520 of 647 400 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  32 32 528 of 647 411 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  33 29 550 of 647 423 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  33 35 554 of 647 424 
Hilary Mann Sparkhill Harriers F55  34 37 568 of 647 437 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  34 39 569 of 647 437 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  35 05 575 of 647 443 
Ingrid Sugden Isle of Man Vets F60  35 27 584 of 647 447 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  36 15 591 of 647 457 
Mark Maloney Unattached M50  36 55 599 of 647 465 
Vanessa Veysey York Triathlon Club  F45  37 33 605 of 647 474 
Adele Shipley Pocklington Runners F45  37 44 607 of 647 476 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  37 55 608 of 647 478 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  37 56 609 of 647 479 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  38 18 612 of 647 483 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  38 42 617 of 647 488 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  38 45 619 of 647 489 
Jane Birdsall St Theresas F55  40 21 622 of 647 509 
Chris Scott Unattached M  40 29 625 of 647 510 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  43 55 638 of 647 554 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  43 56 639 of 647 554 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6102&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020