Results

 
 
Results for Ackworth Half Marathon on the 17th Apr 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Simon Lambert Unattached M 17 38 1 of 254 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M 18 19 2 of 254 
Ashley Buck Wakefield Triathlon M 18 25 3 of 254 
Trevor Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M40 18 56 4 of 254 
Simon Spears Unattached M 19 49 5 of 254 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M 19 55 6 of 254 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M50 20 51 7 of 254 
Paul Burton Unattached M50 21 04 8 of 254 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M 22 41 9 of 254 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M40 24 18 10 of 254 
Rob Payne Unattached M 24 45 11 of 254 
David Allinson Unattached M50 24 54 12 of 254 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50 25 44 13 of 254 
Mark Millett Harrogate Harriers M 25 53 15 of 254 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 26 03 14 of 254 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M 26 52 16 of 254 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M 26 57 17 of 254 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M 27 25 18 of 254 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M 27 44 19 of 254 
David Woods Unattached M 27 49 20 of 254 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40 27 52 21 of 254 
Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M 28 10 22 of 254 
Alex Nancolas Valley Striders M 28 36 23 of 254 
Steve Boynton York Acorn Running Club M60 28 41 24 of 254 
Ian Cant Unattached M40 29 15 25 of 254 
Richard Critchley Unattached M 29 57 26 of 254 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M40 30 03 29 of 254 
Nik Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers F 30 05 27 of 254 
Amir Nanpazi Unattached M 30 17 28 of 254 
Neil Kirwin Unattached M40 30 36 30 of 254 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M 30 37 31 of 254 
Lee Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club M40 30 47 34 of 254 
John Eastwood Stadium Runners M40 30 48 33 of 254 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F45 31 02 32 of 254 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M40 31 03 35 of 254 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40 31 21 36 of 254 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M40 31 32 37 of 254 
Michael Peel Queensbury Running Club M 32 34 39 of 254 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 32 41 40 of 254 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M 32 55 42 of 254 
Emma Stoney Baildon Runners F35 33 01 41 of 254 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50 33 20 43 of 254 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40 33 30 45 of 254 
John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners M50 34 03 46 of 254 
Cirilo Palenzuela Crossgates Harriers M50 34 23 49 of 254 
Marc Mason North York Moors AC M50 34 28 48 of 254 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M50 34 40 50 of 254 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 35 00 51 of 254 
Jane Illingworth Ackworth Road Runners F45 35 05 52 of 254 
Sarah O'Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC F35 36 05 53 of 254 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60 36 10 54 of 254 
David Kirk Pudsey Pacers M50 36 28 55 of 254 
Claire Hern Eccleshill Road Runners F35 36 39 56 of 254 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers M40 36 42 57 of 254 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M60 37 06 58 of 254 
Michael Flaherty Pontefract Athletics Club M50 37 26 60 of 254 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M50 37 28 61 of 254 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M50 38 04 63 of 254 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50 38 17 64 of 254 
Clare Smith Stadium Runners F35 39 13 66 of 254 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M40 39 27 69 of 254 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M40 39 28 67 of 254 
Wayne Broadbent Sphinx Athletic Club M 39 28 68 of 254 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M 39 42 72 of 254 
Ian Cartwright Wakefield Triathlon M 39 44 71 of 254 
Patrick Jackson Wetherby Runners M40 40 18 73 of 254 
Camille Askins Keighley & Craven AC F45 40 59 75 of 254 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M50 41 35 79 of 254 
Tippy Toes Ackworth Road Runners M40 41 37 80 of 254 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55 41 44 81 of 254 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M40 41 49 82 of 254 
Russell Naylor Eccleshill Road Runners M 42 07 83 of 254 
Dan North Stadium Runners M 43 01 86 of 254 
Daniel Hickling Stadium Runners M 43 15 89 of 254 
Kristian Henry Horsforth Harriers M 43 22 87 of 254 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60 44 03 94 of 254 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 44 08 92 of 254 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50 44 17 93 of 254 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 44 45 95 of 254 
Phillip March Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M60 44 49 96 of 254 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M 45 08 98 of 254 
Dean Halligan Unattached M 45 31 99 of 254 
Naomi Youel Sweatshop Running Community F35 45 54 103 of 254 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M50 45 55 101 of 254 
Leigh Ally Aldridge Running Club M 46 05 106 of 254 
Zoe Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club F35 46 12 110 of 254 
Christopher Hirst Sheffield Running Club M 46 14 108 of 254 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F45 46 20 105 of 254 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F35 46 32 109 of 254 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F55 47 01 112 of 254 
Anna Smith Queensbury Running Club F45 47 27 113 of 254 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F45 47 43 114 of 254 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F 47 48 117 of 254 
Neil Hill Stadium Runners M40 47 49 118 of 254 
Jim Armitage Alton Runners M50 48 49 121 of 254 
Chris Copeland Pudsey Pacers M 49 03 122 of 254 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F35 49 24 125 of 254 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M 49 33 126 of 254 
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F45 50 20 130 of 254 
Mike Thomas Kimberworth Striders M50 50 40 131 of 254 
John Tayler Stadium Runners M60 50 56 132 of 254 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40 51 02 133 of 254 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F45 51 44 137 of 254 
Sarah Waite St Theresas F 51 45 138 of 254 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F35 52 18 139 of 254 
James Dickinson Unattached M40 52 18 141 of 254 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M60 52 29 140 of 254 
Emma Stead Vocalink Running Club F35 52 48 142 of 254 
Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners F35 53 24 145 of 254 
Naakesha Seth Horsforth Harriers F 53 36 146 of 254 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45 54 13 151 of 254 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F55 54 24 152 of 254 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F45 54 50 153 of 254 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35 54 55 155 of 254 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35 55 44 157 of 254 
Steve Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M50 56 11 160 of 254 
Amy Perch Barnsley Harriers F 56 12 161 of 254 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M40 56 36 162 of 254 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M50 56 48 163 of 254 
Sue Holmes Kippax Harriers F45 57 51 169 of 254 
Andrew Archer Crossgates Harriers M40 57 55 168 of 254 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M50 58 07 170 of 254 
Georgie Sharp Ackworth Road Runners F 58 54 176 of 254 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60 58 54 177 of 254 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F55 59 17 179 of 254 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F45 00 05 182 of 254 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40 00 45 184 of 254 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45 00 54 183 of 254 
Rikki Hammond Stainland Lions F45 01 21 186 of 254 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50 01 21 187 of 254 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M60 01 26 185 of 254 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55 01 36 189 of 254 
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F55 02 12 191 of 254 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M40 02 38 193 of 254 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M40 02 38 194 of 254 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F55 03 09 196 of 254 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M50 03 48 198 of 254 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45 03 55 197 of 254 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M 05 14 202 of 254 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M 05 15 203 of 254 
Keith Binney Barnsley Athletic Club M60 05 30 204 of 254 
Kris Noble Tickhill Running and Athletic M 05 41 205 of 254 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F35 05 51 206 of 254 
Christopher Walker Denby Dale Travellers M60 06 53 207 of 254 
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F55 07 30 208 of 254 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Harriers F55 11 04 210 of 254 
Helen Clegg Stadium Runners F35 11 31 212 of 254 
Will Hawkins Unattached M50 11 53 213 of 254 
Felicity Caddick Selby Striders F35 11 55 214 of 254 
Colette Lowe Ackworth Road Runners F35 12 22 217 of 254 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Harriers M50 12 25 219 of 254 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M50 12 42 220 of 254 
Laura Mills Barnsley Athletic Club F 12 55 221 of 254 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F55 13 01 223 of 254 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F45 16 30 232 of 254 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35 16 44 233 of 254 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F55 17 00 234 of 254 
Lorraine Brookes Barnsley Harriers F55 17 14 235 of 254 
Katie Purcell Wakefield Triathlon F 17 38 238 of 254 
Gaynor Goodman Barnsley Athletic Club F45 20 01 240 of 254 
Carl Britton Ackworth Road Runners M40 20 59 241 of 254 
Emma Bird Rothwell Harriers F45 30 48 246 of 254 
John Kees Selby Striders M40 32 12 249 of 254 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F55 35 27 250 of 254 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M60 40 51 253 of 254 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F55 50 35 254 of 254 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6088&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021