View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1877253
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Otley 10 Miles on the 7th Jun 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers M  56 34 1 of 349 201 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35  56 50 2 of 349 202 
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M40  58 07 3 of 349 206 10 
Adam Osborne Leeds City Athletic Club M40  58 34 4 of 349 208 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M35  59 54 5 of 349 212 
Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers M 00 06 6 of 349 213 
Dominic Dunn North York Moors AC M35 00 18 7 of 349 214 
Sam Clegg Rotherham Harriers M 00 22 8 of 349 214 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 00 59 9 of 349 216 
Paul Gidlow Horsforth Harriers M40 01 25 10 of 349 218 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M 01 40 11 of 349 219 
Matthew Munro Herne Hill Harriers M40 01 46 12 of 349 219 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40 01 51 13 of 349 219 
Andy McCue Skyrac Athletic Club M40 02 23 14 of 349 221 
Anthony Fraser Unattached M 02 35 15 of 349 221 
Carl Kernick Saltaire Striders M35 03 06 16 of 349 224 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45 03 18 17 of 349 225 
Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M 03 34 18 of 349 225 16 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 03 37 19 of 349 226 
Steve Pinn Rounday Runners M35 03 39 20 of 349 226 
Ben Lowans Unattached M40 04 09 21 of 349 227 
Tom Crossland Unattached M40 04 18 22 of 349 228 
Lee Mountain Unattached M35 04 37 23 of 349 229 
Matthew Kiddle Unattached M35 04 48 24 of 349 229 
Clive Bandy Valley Striders M35 04 58 25 of 349 230 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55 05 00 26 of 349 231 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35 05 11 27 of 349 231 
David Foyston Ilkley Harriers M40 05 42 28 of 349 233 
Mark Holt Wetherby Runners M40 05 51 29 of 349 234 
Hal Roberts Kirkstall Harriers M 05 58 30 of 349 234 13 
Dean Brown Kippax Harriers M 06 21 32 of 349 235 
Andrew Robinson Baildon Runners M 06 34 33 of 349 236 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55 06 51 35 of 349 237 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 07 00 36 of 349 238 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 07 02 37 of 349 238 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M50 07 24 38 of 349 239 10 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M 07 47 40 of 349 240 12 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M 07 49 41 of 349 241 23 
Jeff Singleton Baildon Runners M 08 07 42 of 349 242 
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 08 11 43 of 349 242 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 08 14 44 of 349 242 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M 08 19 45 of 349 242 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35 08 21 46 of 349 242 
Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers M40 08 23 48 of 349 243 25 
Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 08 46 49 of 349 244 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 09 03 50 of 349 245 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35 09 03 51 of 349 245 
Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers M50 09 10 52 of 349 245 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F 09 15 53 of 349 246 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M55 09 44 55 of 349 247 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40 09 53 56 of 349 248 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45 10 02 57 of 349 248 
Ian Cooper Harrogate Harriers M40 10 31 58 of 349 250 13 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M40 11 02 59 of 349 252 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50 11 06 60 of 349 252 
Nuno Sa Skyrac Athletic Club M40 11 17 61 of 349 253 
Ron Taverner Horsforth Harriers M50 11 24 62 of 349 253 15 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F50 11 27 63 of 349 253 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M45 11 29 65 of 349 254 10 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40 11 35 67 of 349 254 
Phil Steel Horsforth Fellandale M40 11 47 69 of 349 255 
Rebecca Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F40 12 00 71 of 349 255 
Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale M50 12 13 72 of 349 256 24 
Ian Waller Knaresborough Striders M55 12 31 73 of 349 257 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45 12 35 74 of 349 257 22 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 12 36 75 of 349 258 10 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35 12 37 76 of 349 258 
Ian Jenkins Saltaire Striders M45 12 39 78 of 349 258 
James Jesson Wetherby Runners M40 12 50 79 of 349 258 
Philip Cornforth Knaresborough Striders M45 12 54 80 of 349 259 
John Batchelor Valley Striders M45 12 56 81 of 349 259 
Monica Padilla Wharfedale Harriers F 12 57 82 of 349 259 
Neil Andrews Chapel Allerton Runners M35 13 00 83 of 349 259 
Heidi Siddle Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40 13 02 84 of 349 259 20 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45 13 12 86 of 349 260 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M50 13 20 88 of 349 260 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M40 13 25 89 of 349 260 
Rebecca Streets Airecentre Pacers F 13 35 90 of 349 261 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45 13 40 91 of 349 261 13 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M45 13 54 94 of 349 262 
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35 13 58 95 of 349 262 10 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M 14 04 97 of 349 263 
Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers F40 14 08 98 of 349 263 
Nat Southworth Harrogate Harriers M35 14 14 99 of 349 263 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60 14 18 100 of 349 264 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35 14 41 101 of 349 265 
Paul Tranter RSPB Staff M50 14 44 102 of 349 265 
Jonathan Galluci Bingley Harriers M 14 47 103 of 349 265 
Michelle Woodrow Baildon Runners F35 15 02 104 of 349 266 
David Shores Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 15 18 105 of 349 267 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 15 26 106 of 349 268 
Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners F 15 33 107 of 349 268 25 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M45 15 38 109 of 349 268 14 
Alison Ogle Farsley Flyers F35 15 45 110 of 349 268 
Graham Rhodes Queensbury Running Club M50 15 49 111 of 349 269 
James Mangeolles Horsforth Harriers M 15 54 113 of 349 269 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M50 15 59 115 of 349 270 14 
Emma Dodd Wharfedale Harriers F 16 06 117 of 349 270 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 16 11 118 of 349 270 
William Woodhead Airecentre Pacers M 16 16 119 of 349 271 
Louise Cazan Valley Striders F35 16 23 120 of 349 271 11 
Chris Larkins Airecentre Pacers M45 16 28 121 of 349 271 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M45 16 31 122 of 349 271 10 
Joseph Percival Baildon Runners M35 16 52 123 of 349 273 
Gareth Harland Eccleshill Road Runners M35 16 56 124 of 349 273 25 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M 17 06 126 of 349 273 
Jaclyn Artist Harrogate Harriers F 17 08 127 of 349 274 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M 17 33 130 of 349 275 25 
Emma Wilkins Baildon Runners F 17 35 131 of 349 275 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55 17 39 132 of 349 275 
David Cusack Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 17 42 133 of 349 276 
David Fennah Harrogate Harriers M45 17 43 134 of 349 276 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F35 17 44 135 of 349 276 12 
Stephen Young York Postal Harriers M45 17 47 136 of 349 276 
Matthew Roberts Chapel Allerton Runners M35 18 00 137 of 349 277 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M 18 10 139 of 349 277 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60 18 11 140 of 349 277 
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M50 18 17 141 of 349 278 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F40 18 18 142 of 349 278 
Angus Morgan Harrogate Harriers M 18 21 143 of 349 278 
David Morley St Theresas M60 18 25 144 of 349 278 
Emily Forde Horsforth Harriers F 18 27 145 of 349 278 25 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M55 18 50 148 of 349 280 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 18 56 150 of 349 280 
Sean Veal Horsforth Harriers M 19 06 151 of 349 281 
James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 19 22 152 of 349 282 15 
Julie Patmore Harrogate Harriers F50 19 25 154 of 349 282 
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M55 19 28 155 of 349 282 11 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M50 19 29 156 of 349 282 19 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45 19 37 159 of 349 282 11 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M55 19 41 160 of 349 283 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M40 19 53 161 of 349 283 11 
Ann Dale Wetherby Runners F40 20 02 163 of 349 284 
Neil Wright Dewsbury Road Runners M 20 12 164 of 349 284 
Gary Western Saltaire Striders M55 20 17 165 of 349 285 25 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50 20 19 166 of 349 285 
Mary Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F 20 26 167 of 349 285 
Charlotte Reeves Harrogate Harriers F 20 35 168 of 349 286 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F 20 46 170 of 349 286 
Christopher Beattie Nidd Valley Road Runners M60 20 55 171 of 349 287 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F65 20 56 172 of 349 287 15 
Gavin Birkett Airecentre Pacers M35 20 58 173 of 349 287 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 21 04 174 of 349 288 11 
Nicholas Leathley Airecentre Pacers M55 21 12 175 of 349 288 
Alex MacEy Harrogate Harriers M50 21 18 176 of 349 288 
Matt Podd Otley Athletic Club M60 21 35 177 of 349 289 
Russell Naylor Eccleshill Road Runners M35 21 37 178 of 349 290 
Emma Dooley Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 21 41 179 of 349 290 
Richard Taylor Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 21 46 180 of 349 290 
Liam Phelan Leicester Corinthians M 21 58 182 of 349 291 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F 22 00 183 of 349 291 25 
John Durkin Kirkstall Harriers M40 22 08 184 of 349 291 
Benjamin Baird Nidd Valley Road Runners M 22 15 185 of 349 292 
Richard Nottidge Baildon Runners M55 22 21 186 of 349 292 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 22 30 187 of 349 293 21 
Kieran O'Brian Kirkstall Harriers M40 22 33 188 of 349 293 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M 22 35 189 of 349 293 
Jane Grundy Ripon Runners F 22 39 190 of 349 293 
John Tate Airecentre Pacers M55 22 45 191 of 349 294 
Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M35 22 47 192 of 349 294 25 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F50 22 52 193 of 349 294 
Tim Baldwin Saltaire Striders M 23 00 194 of 349 294 
Leona Yarwood Eccleshill Road Runners F 23 09 196 of 349 295 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40 23 15 198 of 349 295 25 
Steven Nesbitt Harrogate Harriers M45 23 25 199 of 349 296 25 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F45 23 45 201 of 349 297 21 
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M55 23 47 202 of 349 297 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 24 02 204 of 349 298 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F55 24 03 205 of 349 298 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F 24 10 206 of 349 299 
Tom Chapman Quakers Running Club M45 24 12 207 of 349 299 
Helen Barber Horsforth Harriers F45 24 18 209 of 349 299 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M55 24 19 210 of 349 299 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 24 53 212 of 349 301 15 
Sophie Cullen St Theresas F40 24 59 213 of 349 301 
Peter Edwards Harrogate Harriers M55 25 01 214 of 349 302 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45 25 02 215 of 349 302 16 
Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M55 25 23 216 of 349 303 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65 25 25 217 of 349 303 17 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F 25 40 218 of 349 304 
Peter Bryant Dragons Running Club M50 25 43 219 of 349 304 16 
Georgina Green Wetherby Runners F35 25 49 220 of 349 304 
Laurence Lennon Abbey Runners M55 26 07 221 of 349 305 25 
Sean Scanlon Kirkstall Harriers M40 26 18 223 of 349 306 
Brian Denney Skipton Athletic Club M60 26 19 224 of 349 306 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60 26 29 225 of 349 307 
Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers M40 26 41 226 of 349 307 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 26 50 228 of 349 308 25 
Anne Cheeseman Ripon Runners F55 27 11 229 of 349 309 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F50 27 14 231 of 349 309 10 
Jeremy Forber Hyde Park Harriers M55 27 19 232 of 349 310 
Michael McGill Kirkstall Harriers M55 27 25 233 of 349 310 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M45 27 43 234 of 349 311 25 
Andrew Gill Pocklington Runners M40 28 05 237 of 349 312 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35 28 11 238 of 349 313 
Dave Etherington Danum Harriers  M50 28 13 239 of 349 313 12 
Stephen Gledhill Eccleshill Road Runners M55 28 23 240 of 349 314 
Alison Iles Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 28 27 241 of 349 314 
Martin Scott Pudsey Pacers M45 29 24 245 of 349 317 
Gillian Nesbitt Abbey Runners F35 29 42 247 of 349 318 23 
Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers M70 29 43 248 of 349 318 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 29 44 249 of 349 318 
Deborah Cahill Pocklington Runners F45 29 45 250 of 349 318 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 29 46 251 of 349 318 
Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners M50 29 54 253 of 349 319 
Paula Prentis Harrogate Harriers F55 29 56 254 of 349 319 
Rachel Smith Eccleshill Road Runners F35 30 00 255 of 349 319 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M 30 19 258 of 349 320 
Michael Jarvis Airecentre Pacers M50 30 22 259 of 349 321 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F 30 24 260 of 349 321 
Alison Dooley Wetherby Runners F55 30 25 261 of 349 321 25 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 30 32 263 of 349 321 
Brian Perkins Pocklington Runners M55 30 40 264 of 349 322 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F40 30 43 265 of 349 322 19 
Andrew Purll Ripon Runners M45 31 11 268 of 349 323 
Helen Western Saltaire Striders F45 31 27 269 of 349 324 25 
Helena Conlin Ripon Runners F50 31 29 270 of 349 325 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 31 30 271 of 349 325 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 31 31 272 of 349 325 
Mark McKone Kirkstall Harriers M35 32 11 276 of 349 327 
Pippa Bird Saltaire Striders F35 32 16 277 of 349 327 
Phil Hammond 100 Marathon Club M55 32 21 279 of 349 328 
Carol Moran Kirkstall Harriers F55 32 23 280 of 349 328 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M35 32 32 282 of 349 328 25 
Simone Salgado Kirkstall Harriers F 32 34 283 of 349 328 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 32 40 284 of 349 329 
Jenny Mynett Airecentre Pacers F35 32 41 285 of 349 329 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45 32 59 286 of 349 330 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55 33 08 287 of 349 330 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35 33 17 289 of 349 331 
Sam Grundy Baildon Runners M40 33 23 290 of 349 331 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M55 33 53 291 of 349 333 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35 34 10 292 of 349 334 
Debbie Procter Danum Harriers  F55 34 14 293 of 349 334 25 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 34 53 298 of 349 337 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F45 34 57 300 of 349 337 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F40 35 10 301 of 349 338 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M50 35 23 302 of 349 338 
James Clayton Wolds Vets M40 35 34 303 of 349 339 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M 35 53 304 of 349 340 20 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40 35 59 305 of 349 340 
Lynda Parkinson Dragons Running Club F40 36 00 306 of 349 341 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M50 36 03 307 of 349 341 23 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45 36 27 311 of 349 342 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F40 36 46 312 of 349 343 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 36 59 314 of 349 344 
Matthew Lucock Harrogate Harriers M 37 09 315 of 349 345 
Denis Callaghan Airecentre Pacers M40 37 54 317 of 349 347 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55 37 59 318 of 349 348 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F 38 05 320 of 349 348 10 
Caroline Greening Danum Harriers  F45 38 54 321 of 349 351 25 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 39 13 322 of 349 352 
Joanna Nicholson Farsley Flyers F35 39 35 323 of 349 353 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F40 40 46 324 of 349 357 
Alice Hill Keighley & Craven AC F 41 00 325 of 349 358 
Adrienne Preston Keighley & Craven AC F40 41 11 326 of 349 359 
Julie Sutcliffe Baildon Runners F45 41 30 327 of 349 360 
Amanda Hibbert Baildon Runners F35 41 38 328 of 349 361 
Madeleine Delucchi Otley Athletic Club F60 41 45 329 of 349 361 
Jeff Walker Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 42 23 330 of 349 363 
Julie Brown Ripon Runners F45 42 57 331 of 349 365 
Caroline McNeill Bingley Harriers F45 43 57 332 of 349 369 
Bruce McNeill Bingley Harriers M45 43 58 333 of 349 369 
David Seaward Keighley & Craven AC M55 44 32 334 of 349 371 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 45 24 336 of 349 374 20 
Emma Harris Horsforth Harriers F35 45 25 337 of 349 374 
Ewa Scott Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 46 37 340 of 349 378 
Richard Smith Saltaire Striders M55 47 33 341 of 349 381 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F50 48 07 342 of 349 384 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 49 26 343 of 349 388 
Melissa Thomas-Peters Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 50 46 344 of 349 393 
Maureen Coffey South West Vets F65 52 01 345 of 349 397 
Graham Hyde Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 54 14 346 of 349 405 
Liz Clayton Wolds Vets F35 56 29 349 of 349 413 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6086&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019