Results
Results for
Askern 10k
on the 17th May 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Daniel Chan
Unattached
M
32
36
1 of 497
Arron Larkin
Rotherham Harriers
M
32
43
2 of 497
Matthew O'Connor
Wakefield Harriers
M
33
32
3 of 497
Ben Beattie
Hallamshire Harriers
M
34
00
4 of 497
Kristoff Boynton
York Acorn Running Club
M
34
01
5 of 497
David Herdsman
Valley Striders
M35
34
26
6 of 497
Phil Skelton
Steel City Striders
M35
34
40
7 of 497
Simon Wright
Northern Vets
M50
34
45
8 of 497
Gareth Cooke
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
34
56
9 of 497
Lee Milburn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
35
09
10 of 497
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
35
33
11 of 497
Alan Ford
Barnsley Harriers
M40
35
41
12 of 497
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
35
50
13 of 497
Steve Marshall
Rotherham Harriers
M40
35
57
14 of 497
Lee Rawson
Kimberworth Striders
M45
35
59
15 of 497
Jonathan Ball
Valley Striders
M40
36
00
16 of 497
Mark Havenhand
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
36
18
17 of 497
Jorge Bronze
Steel City Striders
M
36
18
18 of 497
Andrew Fleming
Rothwell Harriers
M35
36
24
19 of 497
Stephen Tilford
Wakefield Harriers
M35
36
33
20 of 497
Doug Banks
Steel City Striders
M35
36
44
21 of 497
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
36
51
22 of 497
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M45
36
55
23 of 497
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
37
00
24 of 497
Edward Startup
Steel City Striders
M
37
00
25 of 497
Gavin Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
M
37
06
27 of 497
Noel Adkins
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
37
07
28 of 497
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
37
08
26 of 497
Chris Wray
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
37
12
29 of 497
Chris Ramsay
Danum Harriers
M45
37
18
30 of 497
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
37
33
31 of 497
David Kidd
Pontefract Athletics Club
M
37
39
32 of 497
Andrew Pearson
Barnsley Harriers
M50
37
40
33 of 497
Chris Guy
Steel City Striders
M40
37
46
37 of 497
Tom Bassindale
Steel City Striders
M40
37
47
36 of 497
Sam Needham
Steel City Striders
M
37
48
34 of 497
James Croft
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
37
49
35 of 497
Bradley Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
M
37
55
38 of 497
Angus Thomson
Barnsley Harriers
M
37
55
39 of 497
Matthew Rhodes
Vegan Runners UK
M35
37
58
40 of 497
Steve Barber
Danum Harriers
M35
38
05
41 of 497
Rebecca Winter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
38
05
42 of 497
Chris Griffiths
Rotherham Harriers
M40
38
10
43 of 497
Nicole Devine
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
38
11
44 of 497
Scott Daly
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
38
17
45 of 497
Fiona Davies
Rotherham Harriers
F40
38
20
46 of 497
James Osborne
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
38
28
47 of 497
Matthew Shillings
Goole Viking Striders
M
38
34
48 of 497
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M50
38
44
49 of 497
Oliver Pike
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
38
44
50 of 497
Steve Fowler
Barnsley Harriers
M50
38
52
51 of 497
Peter Vickers
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
38
56
52 of 497
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M55
39
03
53 of 497
Tim Ashby
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
39
05
57 of 497
Mark Riordan
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
39
13
54 of 497
Alex Wyke-Ulliott
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
39
17
55 of 497
Maurice Rodwell
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
39
18
56 of 497
Darrell Bright
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
39
18
58 of 497
Christian Barton
Barnsley Harriers
M
39
24
59 of 497
Martin Hookway
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
39
29
60 of 497
Stephen King
Steel City Striders
M40
39
41
61 of 497
Stephen Clarke
Steel City Striders
M35
39
41
62 of 497
Mark Bray
Kingstone Runners
M40
39
47
63 of 497
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
39
49
64 of 497
Michael Richardson
Steel City Striders
M40
39
50
66 of 497
Chris Lawson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
39
53
65 of 497
Tom Burns
Kimberworth Striders
M
40
07
69 of 497
James Smith
Steel City Striders
M35
40
08
70 of 497
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
40
09
68 of 497
Ronan Charlton
Steel City Striders
M
40
11
71 of 497
Joe Worthington
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
40
11
72 of 497
Ashleigh Barron
Steel City Striders
F
40
26
75 of 497
Harry Skipper
Kingstone Runners
M
40
26
76 of 497
Steve McAleavy
Unattached
M45
40
27
73 of 497
Steve Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
40
29
74 of 497
Martin Booth
Goole Viking Striders
M60
40
31
77 of 497
Steve Irvine
Steel City Striders
M45
40
31
79 of 497
Lisa Skinner
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
40
32
78 of 497
Paul Bond
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
40
42
80 of 497
Eddie Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
40
53
81 of 497
John Lawcock
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
40
54
82 of 497
Glyn Sparks
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
40
56
86 of 497
Simon Bennett
Bowland Fell Runners
M55
40
57
83 of 497
Jonny McFaul
Goole Viking Striders
M
41
05
84 of 497
Chris Watson
Danum Harriers
M45
41
05
85 of 497
Mat Kelly
Rothwell Harriers
M35
41
08
88 of 497
David Hughes
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
41
11
89 of 497
Paul Fieldsend
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
41
21
91 of 497
James Williamson
Goole Viking Striders
M
41
23
92 of 497
Jonathan Hall
Kingstone Runners
M45
41
34
94 of 497
Michael Richardson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
41
38
96 of 497
Sarah Hunter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
41
40
99 of 497
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M50
41
41
97 of 497
Jim Needham
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
41
47
104 of 497
Richard Harrison
Selby Striders
M45
41
49
100 of 497
Simon Rayner
Danum Harriers
M45
41
49
101 of 497
Malcolm Leggett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
41
52
102 of 497
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M45
41
54
103 of 497
David Langford
Danum Harriers
M45
41
55
105 of 497
Philip Emms
Rothwell Harriers
M35
41
57
106 of 497
Edward Wyke-Ulliott
Rothwell Harriers
M45
42
02
107 of 497
Lucy Broom
Steel City Striders
F40
42
04
110 of 497
Joanne Goodier
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
42
05
109 of 497
Chris Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M
42
14
111 of 497
Drew Donaldson
Rotherham Harriers
M55
42
17
112 of 497
Paul Johnson
Steel City Striders
M35
42
18
115 of 497
Andrew Nicholson
Wakefield Harriers
M
42
19
114 of 497
Joanne Biltcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F40
42
21
116 of 497
Craig Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
42
21
118 of 497
Kevin Wood
Barnsley Harriers
M50
42
24
117 of 497
Richard Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M55
42
30
119 of 497
Max Polson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
42
34
120 of 497
Charlie Skipper
Kingstone Runners
M
42
48
125 of 497
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M45
42
49
123 of 497
Andrew Baiden
Rothwell Harriers
M40
42
49
124 of 497
Jenny Wakeman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F60
42
49
127 of 497
Hayley Newbound
Wakefield Harriers
F
42
52
126 of 497
Mark Wood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
42
56
128 of 497
Jane Illingworth
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
42
58
131 of 497
Gale Colville
Barnsley Athletic Club
F50
42
59
130 of 497
John Armitage
Steel City Striders
M45
42
59
133 of 497
Naomi Biddlestone
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
43
00
132 of 497
Mick Flaherty
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
43
03
129 of 497
Dave Allemby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
43
05
136 of 497
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M50
43
06
135 of 497
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F55
43
10
134 of 497
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
43
21
138 of 497
Tom Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M
43
24
139 of 497
Rebecca Hunt
Kimberworth Striders
F
43
25
141 of 497
Caroline French-Harling
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
43
26
142 of 497
Pete Wade
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
43
28
140 of 497
Stuart Jones
Steel City Striders
M55
43
38
145 of 497
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M50
43
42
144 of 497
Alex Green
Steel City Striders
M
43
44
149 of 497
Luke Osbon
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
43
47
147 of 497
Patrick O'Connor
Wakefield Harriers
M50
43
48
146 of 497
David Scully
Danum Harriers
M50
43
50
148 of 497
Mark Robinson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
43
57
151 of 497
Nathan Murphy
Danum Harriers
M
43
58
150 of 497
Tyler Starks
Ackworth Road Runners
M
44
02
153 of 497
Amy Duck
Steel City Striders
F
44
03
155 of 497
Martin Swift
Kingstone Runners
M45
44
09
154 of 497
Jason Shepherd
Kingstone Runners
M40
44
11
156 of 497
Chris Sharp
Ackworth Road Runners
M
44
11
158 of 497
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M45
44
12
157 of 497
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M50
44
13
152 of 497
Richard Pegg
Steel City Striders
M55
44
21
160 of 497
Paul Murphy
Danum Harriers
M45
44
24
159 of 497
Paul Danby
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
44
24
161 of 497
Simon Edwards-Barber
Ackworth Road Runners
M
44
29
162 of 497
John Maples
Steel City Striders
M50
44
29
164 of 497
Andrew Chapman
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
44
31
166 of 497
Peter Cooper
Unattached
M
44
36
163 of 497
Chris Hodson
Steel City Striders
M50
44
45
170 of 497
Craig Whiteley
Rothwell Harriers
M50
44
47
167 of 497
Stephen Holder
Kingstone Runners
M45
44
47
168 of 497
Robert Newburn
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
44
48
172 of 497
David Firth
Steel City Striders
M
44
49
171 of 497
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
44
51
174 of 497
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M65
44
54
169 of 497
Christopher Hirst
Sheffield Running Club
M
44
55
175 of 497
Alan Marshall
Selby Striders
M50
44
57
177 of 497
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M45
45
08
176 of 497
Bob Pringle
Steel City Striders
M65
45
10
173 of 497
John Bridgman
Steel City Striders
M35
45
20
179 of 497
Paul Lawrence
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
45
22
184 of 497
Steven Whitlam
Goole Viking Striders
M50
45
23
178 of 497
Richard Horner
Sheffield Running Club
M40
45
23
181 of 497
Michael Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
45
26
183 of 497
Paula Brook
Rothwell Harriers
F35
45
29
185 of 497
Roger Watson
Steel City Striders
M45
45
29
187 of 497
John Dutton
Rotherham Harriers
M55
45
32
186 of 497
Shaun Coe
Danum Harriers
M50
45
36
188 of 497
Alan Noble
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
45
36
189 of 497
Andrew Long
Steel City Striders
M40
45
37
190 of 497
Kevin Chippendale
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
45
47
191 of 497
Peter Barnard
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
45
55
192 of 497
David Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
46
00
198 of 497
Martin Wilkinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
46
02
193 of 497
Malcolm Ward
Clowne Road Runners
M45
46
04
196 of 497
Kimberley Bateman
Steel City Striders
F
46
08
200 of 497
Kerry Padley
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
46
09
199 of 497
Tom Nuttgens
Steel City Striders
M50
46
10
205 of 497
Jill Carlton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
46
11
197 of 497
Neil Lawson
Selby Striders
M55
46
11
202 of 497
Andrea Morley
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
46
12
203 of 497
Clive Downing
Steel City Striders
M55
46
14
201 of 497
Jo Heseltine
Rothwell Harriers
F50
46
17
204 of 497
Christopher Lilley
Kimberworth Striders
M35
46
20
210 of 497
Loz Harvey
Steel City Striders
M40
46
23
207 of 497
Katie Roberts
Barnsley Harriers
F
46
26
209 of 497
David Wood
Kimberworth Striders
M55
46
28
211 of 497
Adrian Byrom
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
46
32
212 of 497
Guy Malam
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
47
05
217 of 497
Paula Newton
Kingstone Runners
F50
47
12
215 of 497
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M35
47
13
213 of 497
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
47
21
219 of 497
George McCarthy
Rotherham Harriers
M65
47
26
218 of 497
Darrell Harrison
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
47
31
220 of 497
Simon Piggott
Danum Harriers
M45
47
37
222 of 497
Gemma Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
47
38
224 of 497
David Needham
Barnsley Harriers
M50
47
41
226 of 497
Rose James
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
47
46
223 of 497
Simon Tupling
Goole Viking Striders
M45
47
47
225 of 497
Alanna Barron
Team Manvers Triathlon
F
47
55
228 of 497
Simon Lovidge
Barnsley Harriers
M35
47
57
230 of 497
Graham Stroud
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
48
02
229 of 497
Steven Jones
Kingstone Runners
M50
48
03
227 of 497
Janet Kerry
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
48
07
235 of 497
Liam Russell
Steel City Striders
M35
48
08
233 of 497
Rowena Skelhorn
Rothwell Harriers
F40
48
09
231 of 497
Brian Shaw
Rothwell Harriers
M50
48
13
232 of 497
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
48
20
238 of 497
Sandy George
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
48
20
240 of 497
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M70
48
21
234 of 497
Dean Cope
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
48
25
239 of 497
Amanda Fowler
Barnsley Harriers
F40
48
26
243 of 497
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
48
27
241 of 497
Janette Jackson
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
48
31
242 of 497
Mir Jansen
Steel City Striders
F50
48
35
244 of 497
Shelley Brookes
Barnsley Harriers
F
48
39
245 of 497
Denise Clark
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
48
46
246 of 497
Matt Broadhead
Steel City Striders
M40
48
52
248 of 497
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M60
49
01
250 of 497
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M70
49
04
249 of 497
Leisha Shiner
Steel City Striders
F
49
05
251 of 497
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
49
07
253 of 497
David Needham
Unattached
M70
49
13
255 of 497
Louise Siddall
Kimberworth Striders
F45
49
14
254 of 497
Ian Blackburn
Steel City Striders
M60
49
18
258 of 497
Caroline Welton
Steel City Striders
F45
49
23
259 of 497
Jacqueline Armitage
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
49
24
257 of 497
Earl Lever
Kimberworth Striders
M40
49
27
256 of 497
Richard Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
M65
49
27
260 of 497
Will Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
49
27
262 of 497
David Fitzgerald
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
49
32
264 of 497
Stephanie Street
Steel City Striders
F60
49
37
265 of 497
Timothy Lloyd
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
49
40
266 of 497
Debbie Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F50
49
41
261 of 497
Trevor Lambert
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
49
42
263 of 497
Amanda Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
49
55
269 of 497
Nick Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
50
07
267 of 497
Helen Andrews
Barnsley Harriers
F50
50
08
275 of 497
Michelle Ward
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
50
13
270 of 497
Keith Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
50
16
272 of 497
Jane Lawson
York Acorn Running Club
F50
50
18
271 of 497
Georgie Sharp
Ackworth Road Runners
F
50
18
281 of 497
Terry Mottram
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
50
19
273 of 497
Matthew Cooke
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
50
23
280 of 497
Caroline Saunders
Kimberworth Striders
F45
50
26
277 of 497
Keith Lindley
Danum Harriers
M60
50
26
278 of 497
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M70
50
27
274 of 497
Paul Baker
Selby Striders
M
50
31
284 of 497
Charlotte Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F
50
34
283 of 497
Amy Perch
Barnsley Harriers
F
50
43
285 of 497
Stephen Hopwood
Selby Striders
M45
50
55
288 of 497
Pamela Ritucci
Ackworth Road Runners
F
50
56
287 of 497
Ailsa Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
50
57
286 of 497
Sue Eaton
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
51
04
291 of 497
Jim Shaw
Team Manvers Triathlon
M50
51
07
292 of 497
Nicolas Daudet
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
51
17
294 of 497
Zoe Goddard
Kingstone Runners
F50
51
34
299 of 497
Richard Clamp
Steel City Striders
M40
51
36
302 of 497
Sharon Maughan
Unattached
F45
51
37
297 of 497
Andrea Robinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
51
39
298 of 497
Letitia Hancock
Steel City Striders
F
51
39
301 of 497
Ian Vogan
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
51
40
305 of 497
Philip Butcher
Kingstone Runners
M50
51
46
304 of 497
Claire Easton
Rothwell Harriers
F40
51
48
303 of 497
Catherine Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
51
52
308 of 497
Neil Stead
Goole Viking Striders
M55
51
57
306 of 497
Victoria Muscroft
Steel City Striders
F45
52
01
309 of 497
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
52
07
313 of 497
Wendy Bourner
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
52
08
314 of 497
Hayley Kenny
Rothwell Harriers
F50
52
09
310 of 497
Claire Boswell
Barnsley Harriers
F35
52
14
316 of 497
Emma Kingston
Steel City Striders
F45
52
16
315 of 497
Rob Peach
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
52
18
311 of 497
Rachel Jardine
Barnsley Harriers
F45
52
18
317 of 497
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M50
52
23
318 of 497
Dawn Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
F55
52
24
319 of 497
Bill Topping
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
52
26
320 of 497
Julie Reeves
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
52
28
321 of 497
Michelle Saxby
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
52
41
323 of 497
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
52
41
325 of 497
Andrea Scully
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
52
50
328 of 497
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
52
50
329 of 497
Roy Simpson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
52
53
326 of 497
Julie Wright
Barnsley Harriers
F50
52
58
332 of 497
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F50
53
03
330 of 497
Sarah Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F
53
05
334 of 497
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
53
07
327 of 497
Carole Clifford
Rothwell Harriers
F50
53
11
333 of 497
Emma Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
53
12
335 of 497
Vicci Lomax
Team Manvers Triathlon
F
53
12
337 of 497
Paul Callaghan
Selby Striders
M45
53
18
342 of 497
Paula Mills
Barnsley Harriers
F50
53
21
341 of 497
Alison Wood
Barnsley Harriers
F45
53
21
345 of 497
Lee Hopkins
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
53
26
344 of 497
Holly Illingworth
Rothwell Harriers
F
53
29
338 of 497
Abbey Mason
Ackworth Road Runners
F
53
38
346 of 497
Samantha Jones
Kingstone Runners
F
53
42
343 of 497
Ruth Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
53
42
348 of 497
Clive Parker
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
53
48
347 of 497
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
53
50
352 of 497
Mark Hudson
Danum Harriers
M45
53
53
351 of 497
Keith Graham
Selby Striders
M50
54
00
355 of 497
Janet Dutton
Rotherham Harriers
F50
54
07
356 of 497
Tony Lonsdale
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
54
11
353 of 497
Anthony O'Connor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
54
11
354 of 497
Caroline Greening
Danum Harriers
F45
54
20
357 of 497
Jeff Denton
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
54
39
364 of 497
Emma Portus
Steel City Striders
F
54
41
362 of 497
Donna Allen
Kingstone Runners
F40
54
50
361 of 497
Gary Mann
Barnsley Harriers
M
54
54
367 of 497
Paul Wheatley
Barnsley Harriers
M60
55
04
366 of 497
Rebecca Henry-Brown
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
55
09
365 of 497
Laura Leslie
Team Manvers Triathlon
F
55
10
368 of 497
Nigel McKinnell
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
55
31
371 of 497
Simon Gleadhall
Steel City Striders
M50
55
40
372 of 497
Nina Williams
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
55
40
373 of 497
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
55
47
376 of 497
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M65
55
51
378 of 497
Joanne Houghton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F50
55
52
377 of 497
Jayne Hallford
Kingstone Runners
F45
55
59
375 of 497
Caroline Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
56
01
380 of 497
Clair Parker
Rothwell Harriers
F35
56
10
379 of 497
Marie Hemingway
Barnsley Harriers
F35
56
23
385 of 497
Paul Gallagher
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
56
24
387 of 497
Claire MacLeod
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
56
26
383 of 497
Sarah-jane Massingham
Clowne Road Runners
F35
56
28
382 of 497
Laura Bennett
Barnsley Harriers
F
56
28
388 of 497
Christine Capewell
Barnsley Harriers
F55
56
32
386 of 497
David Sears
Maltby Running Club
M65
56
39
390 of 497
Stephanie Fells
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
56
49
391 of 497
Stephen Gilmer
Steel City Striders
M35
56
51
392 of 497
Norma Wright
Barnsley Harriers
F55
56
55
395 of 497
Victoria Wathey
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
56
58
394 of 497
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
56
59
393 of 497
Georgie Kidd
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
57
06
398 of 497
Jill Daly
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
57
19
400 of 497
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F45
57
22
399 of 497
Ella Cook
Ackworth Road Runners
F
57
22
403 of 497
Colette Lowe
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
57
22
404 of 497
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
57
31
405 of 497
Honor Hamshaw
Kimberworth Striders
F
57
37
401 of 497
Jane Ramsden
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
57
44
408 of 497
David Ellicott
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
57
56
410 of 497
Caron Holburt
Barnsley Athletic Club
F55
57
57
409 of 497
Peter Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
58
05
411 of 497
Maxine Whitworth
Steel City Striders
F50
58
24
412 of 497
Kelly Rouane
Team Manvers Triathlon
F35
58
31
416 of 497
Katrina D'Netto
Barnsley Harriers
F55
58
36
414 of 497
Lisa Isam
Barnsley Harriers
F45
58
38
415 of 497
Dawn Walton
Kingstone Runners
F40
58
43
417 of 497
Wendy Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
58
49
419 of 497
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F55
58
53
421 of 497
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
59
19
422 of 497
Amanda McKinnell
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
59
39
424 of 497
Jane Hopwood
Selby Striders
F45
59
40
425 of 497
Jodie Hayward
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
00
00
427 of 497
Lucie White
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
00
10
430 of 497
Alison Hilton
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
00
35
433 of 497
Becky Drake
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
00
38
431 of 497
Richard Lord
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
1
00
55
434 of 497
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F55
1
00
59
435 of 497
Sarah Smith
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
01
25
436 of 497
Sarah Turner
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
01
25
437 of 497
Sharon Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
02
48
444 of 497
Sophie Smith
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
03
47
450 of 497
Jayne Galloway
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
03
49
451 of 497
Kelly Hirst
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
03
54
452 of 497
Elizabeth Exley
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
04
02
453 of 497
Alice Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
04
13
454 of 497
Georgina Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
04
21
455 of 497
Sara Booth
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
04
51
458 of 497
Catherine Fraser
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
04
57
459 of 497
Jayne Lambert
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
05
17
461 of 497
Graham Nield
Steel City Striders
M60
1
05
20
460 of 497
Helen Hughes
Unattached
F45
1
05
29
463 of 497
Lorraine Brookes
Barnsley Harriers
F55
1
05
58
464 of 497
Tracy Anderson
Team Manvers Triathlon
F
1
06
05
465 of 497
Rose Fells
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
06
23
467 of 497
Sally Ward
Clowne Road Runners
F50
1
06
24
468 of 497
Gary Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
06
25
466 of 497
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F60
1
07
04
469 of 497
Dawn Guttridge
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
07
14
472 of 497
Ellen Quinn
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
07
15
470 of 497
Kate Cadwell
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
07
48
474 of 497
Stephen Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
08
32
478 of 497
Laura Herbert
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
08
40
479 of 497
Rebecca Rowbottom
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
08
41
480 of 497
Julie Gough
Kingstone Runners
F60
1
09
20
481 of 497
Claire Robinson
Kingstone Runners
F35
1
09
21
482 of 497
Amanda West
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
09
34
483 of 497
Andrew Hughes
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
09
53
484 of 497
Bryony Deighton
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
09
54
485 of 497
Lisa Druce
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
10
25
486 of 497
Brian Isam
Barnsley Harriers
M70
1
12
10
487 of 497
Lisa Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
14
06
489 of 497
Tracy Hyland
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
14
30
490 of 497
Pam Kirk
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
14
30
491 of 497
Tom Camponi
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
16
31
493 of 497
Stephen Crownshaw
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
1
17
40
495 of 497
Christine Shaw
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
26
55
497 of 497
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6082&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024