View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2301071
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 25th Mar 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Nathan Marsh Tonbridge Athletic Club M  15 22 1 of 578 195 
Tom McGuinness East Cheshire Harriers M  15 39 2 of 578 199 
Robert White Unattached M40  16 48 3 of 578 213 
James Everett Unattached M35  17 06 4 of 578 216 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 08 5 of 578 217 
Neil Everett Unattached M35  17 09 6 of 578 217 
Tom Fellbaum Manchester and District Orienteering Club M  17 14 7 of 578 219 
James Tucker City of York Athletics Club M  17 22 8 of 578 220 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M  17 35 9 of 578 223 25 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  17 54 10 of 578 227 
Paul Griffiths Chorlton Runners M40  17 55 11 of 578 227 
Sarah Douglas Sale Harriers F  18 00 12 of 578 228 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 04 13 of 578 229 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 11 14 of 578 230 
Alex Young Tadcaster Harriers M  18 14 15 of 578 231 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 16 16 of 578 232 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  18 22 17 of 578 233 
Kieron Brown City of York Athletics Club M  18 23 18 of 578 233 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  18 24 19 of 578 233 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 25 20 of 578 234 
Martin MacRae Unattached M  18 26 21 of 578 233 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 29 23 of 578 234 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 47 27 of 578 238 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M  18 48 28 of 578 239 
Gareth Burrow York Triathlon Club  M40  18 48 29 of 578 239 
Sam Chapman Newcastle University M  18 51 31 of 578 239 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 51 32 of 578 239 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  18 57 34 of 578 240 
Ian Martin Unattached M50  18 59 35 of 578 240 
Stephen Boynton Unattached M60  19 05 36 of 578 242 
Stella Cross Wetherby Runners F  19 09 37 of 578 243 
Giles Hawking Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 10 38 of 578 243 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  19 17 40 of 578 245 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55  19 19 41 of 578 245 
Jonathan Colley Virgin Active Road Runners M45  19 29 44 of 578 247 
Jennifer Parker University of Manchester F  19 51 53 of 578 252 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 02 60 of 578 254 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 02 61 of 578 254 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 04 62 of 578 255 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  20 11 63 of 578 256 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  20 17 64 of 578 257 
Patrick Hough York Postal Harriers M45  20 25 66 of 578 259 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  20 26 67 of 578 259 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 33 71 of 578 261 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 45 77 of 578 263 
Richard Penny Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 49 81 of 578 264 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 51 82 of 578 265 
Rob Howlett Eborienteers M50  21 01 86 of 578 267 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F35  21 10 93 of 578 269 14 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 19 96 of 578 270 
David Nicholson Vegan Runners UK M  21 20 97 of 578 271 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  21 25 101 of 578 272 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  21 26 102 of 578 272 
David Cross Durham City Harriers M  21 27 103 of 578 272 
David Rowe Tadcaster Harriers M45  21 28 104 of 578 272 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 28 105 of 578 272 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 37 110 of 578 274 
Bob French Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 38 112 of 578 274 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 40 113 of 578 275 
Cassie Holmes Knavesmire Harriers F  21 40 114 of 578 275 
Sarah Morley Skyrac Athletic Club F40  21 45 117 of 578 276 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  21 53 124 of 578 278 
David Roberts Ellesmere Port Running Club M55  21 55 128 of 578 278 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 56 130 of 578 278 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  22 01 134 of 578 279 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M60  22 12 136 of 578 282 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  22 21 140 of 578 284 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  22 22 142 of 578 284 
Ben Myers Pickering Running Club M  22 23 143 of 578 284 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45  22 25 146 of 578 284 
Kevin Harkus Bracknell Forest Runners M40  22 38 149 of 578 287 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 42 152 of 578 288 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  22 52 159 of 578 290 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40  23 00 165 of 578 292 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  23 02 167 of 578 292 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  23 09 175 of 578 294 
Jay Martin-Lamb Unattached M40  23 11 178 of 578 294 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 18 183 of 578 296 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 22 187 of 578 296 
Michael Kilfoy Rugeley Runners M40  23 24 189 of 578 297 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 24 190 of 578 297 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  23 24 191 of 578 297 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  23 25 192 of 578 297 
John Hopps Blackhill Bounders Running Club M60  23 30 195 of 578 298 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  23 34 197 of 578 299 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 39 202 of 578 300 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 45 207 of 578 301 
Roger Teare Easingwold Running Club M60  23 52 211 of 578 303 
John Archer York Triathlon Club  M65  23 59 217 of 578 304 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M60  24 03 221 of 578 305 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  24 10 225 of 578 307 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 12 227 of 578 307 
Stephen Gow Knavesmire Harriers M35  24 19 233 of 578 309 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  24 25 236 of 578 310 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  24 29 238 of 578 311 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 33 239 of 578 311 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  24 57 256 of 578 317 
Keith Smith Tadcaster Harriers M40  24 58 258 of 578 317 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 59 259 of 578 317 
Andrew Snowball Pocklington Runners M50  24 59 261 of 578 317 
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35  25 00 263 of 578 317 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  25 05 266 of 578 318 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 08 267 of 578 319 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  25 13 271 of 578 320 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M45  25 13 272 of 578 320 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  25 18 276 of 578 321 
Paula Kelly Knavesmire Harriers F35  25 24 281 of 578 322 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  25 35 286 of 578 325 
Mike Abbotts Durham City Harriers M70  25 45 293 of 578 327 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F40  25 52 295 of 578 328 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  25 54 297 of 578 329 
Leigh Coghill Vegan Runners UK F  25 56 301 of 578 329 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  26 07 309 of 578 331 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 10 311 of 578 332 
Neville Callow Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 11 312 of 578 332 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50  26 13 314 of 578 333 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 38 332 of 578 338 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40  26 53 338 of 578 341 
Charlotte Harrison Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 03 345 of 578 343 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 05 350 of 578 344 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  27 08 354 of 578 344 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  27 16 359 of 578 346 
Geraldine Tate Stopsley Striders F35  27 16 360 of 578 346 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  27 35 370 of 578 350 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  27 45 376 of 578 352 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  27 59 390 of 578 355 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  28 07 392 of 578 357 
Marion Brydson Thames Hare and Hounds F50  28 09 394 of 578 357 
Brian Davis Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 26 400 of 578 361 
Ali Watson Fitmums & Friends F40  28 26 401 of 578 361 
Michael Padgham Scarborough Athletic Club M60  28 27 402 of 578 361 
Jodie Coghill Vegan Runners UK F  28 30 406 of 578 362 
Tony Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 41 413 of 578 364 
Melanie Padgham Scarborough Athletic Club F55  28 44 414 of 578 365 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  28 58 423 of 578 367 
Andy Craven Tadcaster Harriers M45  28 59 424 of 578 368 
Sadie Burns Rugeley Runners F  29 15 432 of 578 371 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  29 24 434 of 578 373 
Hannah Levey Unattached F50  29 46 446 of 578 377 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  29 52 448 of 578 379 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 00 452 of 578 381 
Fiona Hyde Sweatshop Running Community F  30 17 455 of 578 384 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  30 24 458 of 578 386 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  31 17 473 of 578 397 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  31 26 477 of 578 399 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  31 36 480 of 578 401 
Holly Essex Sweatshop Running Community F  31 41 482 of 578 401 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  31 43 483 of 578 402 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  31 44 484 of 578 402 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  32 07 491 of 578 407 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  32 53 504 of 578 417 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  33 32 522 of 578 425 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  34 15 536 of 578 435 
Vanessa Veysey York Triathlon Club  F45  36 56 559 of 578 469 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  39 04 565 of 578 496 
Kristian Henry Horsforth Harriers M35  39 29 568 of 578 501 
Morag Heirs Unattached F35  39 39 569 of 578 503 
Maddy Elliott Knavesmire Harriers F40  40 34 571 of 578 515 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  41 15 574 of 578 523 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  43 20 575 of 578 550 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  43 33 578 of 578 552 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6062&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020