View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3584631
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 18th Mar 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ben Jones Worcester Athletic Club M  17 10 1 of 590 210 
Kim Critchley Knavesmire Harriers M40  17 20 2 of 590 212 
Alex Cumming Unattached M  17 23 3 of 590 212 
George Phillips York City University M  17 30 4 of 590 214 
Simon Bolland Spenborough & District AC M  17 39 5 of 590 216 
Liam Medley Border Harriers Athletics Club M  17 45 6 of 590 217 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M40  17 51 7 of 590 218 
Alexander Winfield Unattached M  18 01 8 of 590 220 
Mark Cage City of York Athletics Club M  18 01 9 of 590 220 
Alice Leake Leeds City Athletic Club F  18 11 11 of 590 222 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  18 23 12 of 590 224 
Robin Stacey Unattached M  18 25 13 of 590 224 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  18 26 14 of 590 225 
Alex Young Tadcaster Harriers M  18 31 15 of 590 226 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 39 16 of 590 228 
Chris Telford Unattached M  18 50 17 of 590 229 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M  18 53 18 of 590 231 
Kieron Brown City of York Athletics Club M  18 59 19 of 590 232 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  19 09 20 of 590 233 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  19 13 21 of 590 235 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  19 32 26 of 590 239 
Jade Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F  19 32 27 of 590 239 25 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 42 28 of 590 241 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  19 55 32 of 590 243 
Ian Martin Unattached M50  19 58 35 of 590 243 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 03 36 of 590 245 
Emily Baines Knavesmire Harriers F  20 08 38 of 590 246 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 15 40 of 590 247 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 21 41 of 590 249 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  20 27 43 of 590 250 
Cassie Holmes Knavesmire Harriers F  20 32 44 of 590 251 
Chris Deadman Stamford Harriers M  20 38 45 of 590 252 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 45 50 of 590 253 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 50 53 of 590 254 10 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 01 59 of 590 257 
Alex Wheeler Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 01 60 of 590 257 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  21 02 61 of 590 257 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  21 04 62 of 590 257 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 08 64 of 590 258 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  21 30 73 of 590 263 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  21 30 74 of 590 263 
Christopher Thompson York Postal Harriers M50  21 32 76 of 590 263 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 33 77 of 590 263 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  21 35 78 of 590 264 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  21 41 80 of 590 265 
Simon Drew Pocklington Runners M40  21 49 85 of 590 266 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  21 56 88 of 590 268 
Kate Dyson North Shields Poly AC F  22 02 94 of 590 269 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 02 95 of 590 269 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  22 05 98 of 590 270 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 09 99 of 590 270 
Andy Gibbs Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 20 102 of 590 273 
Ian Hall North York Moors AC M55  22 33 112 of 590 275 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 39 116 of 590 277 
Steve Whalley Acre Street Runners M50  22 42 117 of 590 277 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 49 124 of 590 279 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  22 55 130 of 590 280 
Ian Jackson Orpington Road Runners M55  23 00 133 of 590 281 
Samantha Spafford Knavesmire Harriers F  23 02 136 of 590 281 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M60  23 11 140 of 590 283 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M45  23 14 143 of 590 284 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  23 18 148 of 590 285 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 22 150 of 590 285 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 34 155 of 590 288 
Lucy Owens Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40  23 44 165 of 590 289 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65  23 48 167 of 590 291 
Robert Stocks North York Moors AC M65  23 48 168 of 590 291 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  23 50 170 of 590 291 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45  23 52 173 of 590 291 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  23 58 175 of 590 293 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 06 177 of 590 294 
Benjamin Dickie Unattached M40  24 16 182 of 590 296 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  24 39 196 of 590 301 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 42 198 of 590 302 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  24 44 199 of 590 302 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  24 45 202 of 590 302 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 49 204 of 590 303 
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35  24 50 205 of 590 303 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  24 56 208 of 590 304 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  24 56 209 of 590 304 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 58 210 of 590 305 
Mikey Royce York Acorn Running Club M35  25 03 214 of 590 306 
Petra Gibbs Knavesmire Harriers F40  25 07 217 of 590 307 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  25 10 219 of 590 307 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 11 220 of 590 308 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached F35  25 27 233 of 590 310 
Zena Whalley Acre Street Runners F50  25 31 238 of 590 311 
Matt Grint York City University M  25 34 239 of 590 312 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  25 38 245 of 590 313 
Chris Leese Unattached M65  25 43 249 of 590 314 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  25 44 250 of 590 314 
Sharon Matthews-Berry Unattached F40  25 47 253 of 590 314 
Holly Walker Selby Striders F  25 47 254 of 590 315 
Sally Elwick Scarborough Athletic Club F40  25 49 255 of 590 315 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  26 06 264 of 590 319 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  26 15 272 of 590 320 
Graham Baylis Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 22 279 of 590 322 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 24 281 of 590 322 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  26 27 285 of 590 323 
Anne Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F45  26 31 288 of 590 324 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  26 32 289 of 590 324 
Andy Craven Tadcaster Harriers M45  26 34 290 of 590 324 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 38 294 of 590 325 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 48 304 of 590 327 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  26 52 305 of 590 328 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F  27 11 314 of 590 332 
Claire Spencer Sheffield Running Club F  27 11 315 of 590 332 
Samantha Shaw Penistone Footpath Runners F  27 11 317 of 590 332 
Nicola Woodman Bracknell Forest Runners F45  27 17 322 of 590 333 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 20 325 of 590 334 
Michaela Benton Unattached F50  27 47 346 of 590 339 
Helen Spaven Unattached F35  27 48 347 of 590 339 
Andrew Shiner Riverside Runners M  27 53 353 of 590 340 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  27 56 356 of 590 341 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 57 357 of 590 341 
Kerry Swindon North Shields Poly AC F40  28 19 368 of 590 346 
Yvonne Clarke Unattached F35  28 21 372 of 590 346 
Rebecca Griffin Stocksfield Striders F  28 24 374 of 590 347 
Denise Grehan Warrington Road Runners F35  28 27 379 of 590 347 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  28 29 380 of 590 348 
Sophie Owens Womens Running Network F35  28 42 388 of 590 350 
Peter Durham Unattached M40  28 56 400 of 590 353 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  29 23 415 of 590 359 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  29 35 421 of 590 361 
Sheila Lay Epsom Allsorts Ladies Running Club F60  29 56 430 of 590 366 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 21 443 of 590 371 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 30 446 of 590 372 
Martin Elwick Scarborough Athletic Club M45  30 34 451 of 590 373 
Nick Boyd Pocklington Runners M40  31 17 467 of 590 382 
Lisa Ellwood York Postal Harriers F45  31 18 468 of 590 382 
Benjamin Laverick Rochdale Harriers M40  31 19 469 of 590 382 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  31 20 471 of 590 383 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  32 58 503 of 590 403 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  33 21 510 of 590 407 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  33 25 513 of 590 408 
Jo Keenan Wetherby Runners F45  34 15 525 of 590 418 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  34 50 530 of 590 425 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  35 02 536 of 590 428 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  35 04 538 of 590 428 
Gina Biggs Red Rose Road Runners F  36 05 555 of 590 441 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  36 19 556 of 590 443 
Vanessa Veysey York Triathlon Club  F45  37 40 568 of 590 460 
Candy Lam Unattached F50  38 47 572 of 590 473 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  48 13 587 of 590 589 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F65  53 31 590 of 590 654 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6028&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020