Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 4th Mar 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M35  17 56 1 of 307 203 11 
Jason Westmoreland Christian Runners UK M45  18 34 2 of 307 210 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  18 41 3 of 307 211 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 00 4 of 307 215 
Karl Wideman Unattached M40  19 20 5 of 307 218 
Steven Denniss Wakefield Triathlon M  19 35 6 of 307 222 
Matthew Reynolds Unattached M  19 47 7 of 307 224 
Mark Gibson Horsham Joggers M40  20 16 8 of 307 229 
David Caddick Unattached M45  20 20 9 of 307 230 
Robert Dawson Unattached M40  20 37 10 of 307 233 
Martin Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M45  20 43 11 of 307 235 
Alec Kelly Unattached M  20 54 12 of 307 236 
Josh Dawson Unattached M  20 58 13 of 307 237 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45  21 01 14 of 307 238 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  21 02 15 of 307 238 
John Hirst Unattached M45  21 18 16 of 307 241 
Marc Randall Rothwell Harriers M40  21 24 17 of 307 242 
Carl Farrow Sweatshop Running Community M50  22 06 21 of 307 250 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M45  22 17 24 of 307 252 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M40  22 20 25 of 307 252 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  22 24 26 of 307 254 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M55  22 36 29 of 307 255 
Daniel Heald Rothwell Harriers M  23 03 32 of 307 261 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  23 04 33 of 307 261 
John Kelly Sweatshop Running Community M45  23 11 37 of 307 262 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35  23 13 38 of 307 263 18 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  23 22 41 of 307 265 
Holly Walker Selby Striders F  23 27 43 of 307 266 
Andrew Walker North Yorkshire Police AC M45  23 28 44 of 307 266 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  23 30 45 of 307 266 
Eddie Neale Ackworth Road Runners M  23 52 52 of 307 270 11 
Carmen Marchant Rothwell Harriers F40  24 07 57 of 307 273 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  24 16 59 of 307 275 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M60  24 33 61 of 307 278 
Mark Leadbeater Sweatshop Running Community M50  24 36 64 of 307 278 
Stuart Whale Sweatshop Running Community M40  24 37 65 of 307 278 
Peter Martin Wakefield Triathlon M55  24 48 68 of 307 281 
Richard Thackeray Ackworth Road Runners M50  24 53 69 of 307 282 
Jamie Brack Selby Striders M35  25 03 71 of 307 284 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 10 72 of 307 285 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M65  25 23 73 of 307 287 25 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  25 27 75 of 307 288 
David Brooksbank Sweatshop Running Community M50  25 37 78 of 307 290 
David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M55  25 40 79 of 307 291 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  25 44 80 of 307 291 17 
John Wallace Valley Striders M50  26 07 85 of 307 296 
Andrew Archer Crossgates Harriers M45  26 12 87 of 307 297 
Jon Reeves Sweatshop Running Community M40  26 19 90 of 307 298 
Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers M50  26 28 92 of 307 300 25 
Maya McCormack Sweatshop Running Community F35  26 35 93 of 307 301 
Kevin Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners M45  26 36 94 of 307 301 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  26 39 96 of 307 302 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M40  26 47 97 of 307 303 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M45  26 56 98 of 307 304 
Aaron Gill Sweatshop Running Community M  26 58 99 of 307 305 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F55  27 11 102 of 307 308 
Mark Ramskill Sweatshop Running Community M40  27 14 103 of 307 308 
Martin Wincer Ackworth Road Runners M40  27 17 104 of 307 309 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F60  27 20 105 of 307 310 
Jonty Leeson Sweatshop Running Community M35  27 30 109 of 307 311 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55  27 34 110 of 307 312 
Neil Stearne Sweatshop Running Community M50  27 35 111 of 307 312 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  27 42 114 of 307 313 
Michele Sandhu Torbay Athletic Club F40  27 48 116 of 307 315 
Beverly Nicholson Sweatshop Running Community F55  28 30 124 of 307 322 
Grace Gannon Leeds City Athletic Club F  28 33 126 of 307 323 
Aleksandra Kubasiak Ackworth Road Runners F40  28 37 128 of 307 324 
Michael Higgitt Ackworth Road Runners M65  28 52 135 of 307 327 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  28 52 136 of 307 326 
Kevin Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M55  28 58 141 of 307 328 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  29 22 144 of 307 332 
Victoria Fox Sweatshop Running Community F40  29 22 145 of 307 332 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  29 28 146 of 307 333 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  29 34 148 of 307 335 
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M65  29 45 150 of 307 337 
Ash McArdle Pontefract Athletics Club M40  29 54 156 of 307 339 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M35  29 55 157 of 307 339 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35  30 07 164 of 307 341 
Shaun Morris Ackworth Road Runners M40  30 09 165 of 307 341 
Lucy Westmoreland Christian Runners UK F  30 21 170 of 307 343 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  30 39 175 of 307 347 
Jonathan Webb Sweatshop Running Community M45  30 51 180 of 307 349 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  30 55 184 of 307 350 
Vicky Webb Sweatshop Running Community F45  31 00 185 of 307 351 
Molly Waite Pontefract Athletics Club F  31 05 187 of 307 352 
Andrewm Waite Unattached M50  31 08 189 of 307 352 
Christine Roberts Unattached F50  31 11 191 of 307 353 
Tracy Holwell Withernsea Harriers F50  31 22 193 of 307 355 25 
Gillian Chippendale Sweatshop Running Community F60  31 23 194 of 307 355 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45  31 40 200 of 307 359 
Richard Lord Sweatshop Running Community M40  31 50 203 of 307 360 
Heather Christie Sweatshop Running Community F  31 50 204 of 307 360 
Sara Shingleton Sweatshop Running Community F  31 51 205 of 307 360 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M35  32 01 209 of 307 363 
Kathryn Clark Wakefield Triathlon F50  32 26 214 of 307 367 25 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F60  32 56 216 of 307 373 
Dawn Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners F45  33 11 220 of 307 376 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  33 15 221 of 307 377 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65  33 16 222 of 307 377 
Andy Green Pudsey Pacers M  33 35 224 of 307 380 
Kathryn Wilson Sweatshop Running Community F50  33 52 227 of 307 383 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65  34 20 230 of 307 389 
Vikki Atherton Crossgates Harriers F  34 28 235 of 307 390 
Claire Whitwell Vegan Runners UK F50  34 35 236 of 307 392 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F50  34 35 237 of 307 392 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50  34 52 239 of 307 394 
Ruth Rogers Ackworth Road Runners F40  35 08 248 of 307 398 
Ken Thomas Shildon R & AC M55  35 18 252 of 307 400 
Cassy Harrison Sweatshop Running Community F40  36 32 265 of 307 413 
Barry Hawthorne Sweatshop Running Community M35  36 51 266 of 307 417 
Lisa Smith Ackworth Road Runners F35  38 01 272 of 307 430 
Donna Gibbins Sweatshop Running Community F40  38 30 273 of 307 435 
Hayley Hawthorne Ackworth Road Runners F  39 26 276 of 307 447 
Ruth Saville Ackworth Road Runners F50  39 34 278 of 307 448 
Lois Reynolds Sweatshop Running Community F  39 46 281 of 307 450 
Lisa Prudhoe Hyde Park Harriers F45  41 24 287 of 307 469 
Marian Stanley Sweatshop Running Community F50  41 27 288 of 307 469 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M40  41 58 289 of 307 475 
Dawn Elswood Sweatshop Running Community F45  42 51 294 of 307 485 
Joanne Conroy Ackworth Road Runners F35  46 44 300 of 307 529 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70 00 06 307 of 307 681 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5964&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022