View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2301860
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 4th Mar 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Nathan Lawson Huncote Harriers AC M  16 24 1 of 571 207 
Harry Topham Cambridge & Coleridge AC M  16 47 2 of 571 212 
James Tucker City of York Athletics Club M  17 06 3 of 571 216 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 10 4 of 571 216 
Joe Woodley Skyrac Athletic Club M  17 16 5 of 571 218 
Kristoff Boynton Steel City Striders M  17 22 6 of 571 219 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 33 8 of 571 221 
George Phillips York City University M  17 34 9 of 571 221 
Martyn James Porter Valley Plodders M35  17 37 10 of 571 222 
Chris Green Unattached M45  17 51 11 of 571 225 
Mark Cage City of York Athletics Club M  17 58 12 of 571 226 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 03 13 of 571 228 
Guy Close Knaresborough Striders M35  18 05 14 of 571 228 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  18 16 15 of 571 230 
Michael Littlewood Elvet Striders M40  18 18 16 of 571 231 
Toby Hone Knavesmire Harriers M  18 19 17 of 571 231 
Kieron Brown City of York Athletics Club M  18 23 18 of 571 232 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 25 19 of 571 232 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 29 20 of 571 233 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F  18 30 21 of 571 233 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M  18 34 22 of 571 234 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 36 24 of 571 234 
Kim Critchley Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 44 26 of 571 236 
Edward Pritchard Sheffield Running Club M  18 45 28 of 571 236 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  18 49 30 of 571 237 
Sarah Grover Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F  18 51 32 of 571 238 
Megan Taylor Lewes Athletic Club F  18 53 35 of 571 238 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 01 36 of 571 240 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  19 06 37 of 571 240 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  19 08 39 of 571 241 
Jelle Vinkenoog York City University M  19 15 41 of 571 243 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55  19 29 47 of 571 246 
Rob Gray Beverley Athletic Club M  19 35 49 of 571 247 
Helen Wilkinson City of York Athletics Club F  19 43 52 of 571 249 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 56 54 of 571 251 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 01 55 of 571 252 
Ian Martin Unattached M50  20 04 56 of 571 252 
Andrew Lowson Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 09 57 of 571 254 
Alex Wheeler Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 13 58 of 571 255 
Stephen Peters Vocalink Running Club M40  20 25 63 of 571 257 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  20 32 65 of 571 259 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  20 48 71 of 571 262 
Lucy Pinder Knavesmire Harriers F35  20 52 73 of 571 263 
Karen Wood City of York Athletics Club F45  21 05 77 of 571 266 
Richard Penny Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 09 78 of 571 267 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  21 11 80 of 571 267 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 17 81 of 571 268 
David Rowe Tadcaster Harriers M45  21 19 82 of 571 269 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  21 20 83 of 571 269 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M35  21 27 87 of 571 270 
Bob French Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 28 88 of 571 271 
Phil Raddall York Postal Harriers M45  21 41 98 of 571 273 
Zo Pattinson Knavesmire Harriers F  21 49 103 of 571 275 
Scott Wray York Triathlon Club  M45  21 51 105 of 571 275 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  21 52 106 of 571 276 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  22 05 111 of 571 278 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  22 10 113 of 571 279 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  22 19 117 of 571 281 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  22 23 118 of 571 282 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  22 25 120 of 571 283 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 37 126 of 571 285 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 42 133 of 571 286 
Ben Lovett Unattached M40  22 46 134 of 571 286 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M60  22 52 137 of 571 288 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  22 52 138 of 571 288 
Samantha Shipman Knavesmire Harriers F  22 53 139 of 571 288 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 05 147 of 571 291 
Kathryn Dickinson Sale Harriers F55  23 16 153 of 571 293 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 19 155 of 571 294 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 20 157 of 571 294 
Paul Heywood Knaresborough Striders M45  23 20 158 of 571 294 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 22 161 of 571 295 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  23 24 163 of 571 295 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45  23 29 166 of 571 296 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 30 167 of 571 296 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  23 54 183 of 571 301 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  23 55 185 of 571 301 
Ewan Hull Unattached M  24 04 192 of 571 303 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 08 193 of 571 304 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 10 195 of 571 305 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  24 13 198 of 571 305 
Matt Grint York City University M  24 21 203 of 571 307 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M45  24 22 204 of 571 307 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M40  24 24 207 of 571 308 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  24 27 209 of 571 308 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 34 214 of 571 310 
Chris Shearsmith Elvet Striders M35  24 42 222 of 571 311 
Carol Walmsley Tadcaster Harriers F50  24 43 223 of 571 312 
Louise Whitehouse Horsforth Harriers F35  24 45 226 of 571 312 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  24 45 228 of 571 311 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  24 49 230 of 571 313 
Rebecca McGuinness Tadcaster Harriers F  24 53 235 of 571 314 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 55 237 of 571 314 
David Downes West Cumberland Orienteering C M60  25 03 241 of 571 316 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M60  25 04 242 of 571 316 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M35  25 05 243 of 571 316 
Rachel Watson Belle Vue Racers F40  25 19 255 of 571 319 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F55  25 28 265 of 571 321 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  25 28 266 of 571 321 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 51 284 of 571 326 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  25 55 287 of 571 327 
Charlotte Harrison Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 07 295 of 571 329 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached F35  26 16 302 of 571 331 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F35  26 45 316 of 571 337 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  26 48 319 of 571 338 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  26 49 321 of 571 338 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 50 322 of 571 338 
Terence Bromfield Mounts Bay Harriers M65  27 02 333 of 571 341 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  27 38 349 of 571 348 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F35  27 50 358 of 571 351 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 51 359 of 571 351 
Michaela Benton Unattached F50  27 56 365 of 571 352 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  28 19 377 of 571 357 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  28 20 379 of 571 357 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  28 23 381 of 571 358 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F65  28 25 383 of 571 358 
Andy Craven Tadcaster Harriers M45  28 26 385 of 571 358 
Fiona Hyde Sweatshop Running Community F  28 52 395 of 571 363 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F60  28 59 400 of 571 365 
Paula Kasberger Daventry Road Runners F40  29 03 402 of 571 366 
Gemma Turnbull Unattached F  29 34 417 of 571 372 
Catherine Buckingham Bridlington Road Runners F  29 38 419 of 571 374 
Brian Davis Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 43 424 of 571 375 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  29 46 426 of 571 375 
Orna O'Toole York Triathlon Club  F40  29 47 428 of 571 375 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M  29 48 429 of 571 376 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 38 447 of 571 386 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  30 41 449 of 571 387 
Ronald Denney Sevenoaks Athletics Club M70  31 10 455 of 571 393 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  31 22 459 of 571 395 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  31 23 460 of 571 396 
Sheila Squire Redway Runners F55  31 23 461 of 571 396 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  31 34 465 of 571 398 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  32 07 470 of 571 404 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  32 59 492 of 571 416 
Benjamin Laverick Rochdale Harriers M40  33 37 502 of 571 424 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  34 22 517 of 571 433 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  34 42 528 of 571 437 
Susanna Allen Ballymena Runners AC F50  34 47 530 of 571 438 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  37 47 551 of 571 476 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  38 05 555 of 571 480 
Candy Lam Unattached F50  38 06 556 of 571 480 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  50 26 571 of 571 636 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5948&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020