View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1901017
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Four Villages Half Marathon on the 19th Jan 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M 05 46 
Josh Lilly Tipton Harriers M 05 46 
Ben Fish Unattached M 05 58 
Martin Williams Tipton Harriers M35 09 44 
Ben Gamble Tipton Harriers M 09 44 
Tarus Elly Unattached M 10 39 
Andrew Challenger Hallamshire Harriers M 10 43 
Adam Peers Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 11 32 
Damian Nichols Macclesfield Harriers AC M 12 05 
Stuart Doyle Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 12 13 10 
Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers M 12 20 11 
Darren Rowlands Civil Service Sports Club M45 13 05 12 
Chris Standidge Vale Royal Athletic Club M 13 20 13 
Peter Speake Wilmslow Running Club M35 13 22 14 
Rob Downs Wilmslow Running Club M45 13 29 15 
Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers M40 13 35 16 
Paul Jones Unattached M40 14 05 17 
Christian Prior Chester Triathlon Club M35 14 07 18 
Zak Mellard Hallamshire Harriers M 14 19 19 
Andrew Edwards Deestriders Running Club M 14 39 20 
Nigel Martin Sale Harriers M 15 23 21 
Mark Russell Burnden Road Runners M45 15 28 22 
Peter Mallison South Cheshire Harriers M40 15 39 23 
Michael Berks Altrincham Athletic Club M 16 02 24 
Mark Walker Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 16 04 25 
Mark Gittins Unattached M 16 04 26 
Tim Fletcher Trafford Athletic Club M35 17 13 27 
Vincent Woerkom Chester Triathlon Club M35 17 20 28 
Duncan Anderson Red Rose Road Runners M35 17 29 29 
Colin Bishop Helsby Running Club M50 17 30 30 
Peter Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M40 17 36 31 
John Connolly Penny Lane Striders M40 17 41 32 
Neil Cosgrove Unattached M 17 44 33 
Colin Thompson Helsby Running Club M 17 48 34 
Simon Oliver Chester Triathlon Club M35 17 51 35 
Paul Muller Horwich Harriers M55 18 12 36 
Andrew Sudlow Tattenhall Runners M 18 12 37 
Mark Dunham Manchester Triathlon Club M 18 22 38 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M45 18 33 40 
Simon Roberts Buckley Runners M40 18 47 39 
Robert Olliver Vale Royal Athletic Club M35 18 51 42 
Barry Archbold Wilmslow Running Club M40 18 55 41 
Andrew Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 19 11 43 
Diane McVey Wilmslow Running Club F35 19 19 44 
Carl Barber Sale Harriers M40 19 23 45 
Ben Donoghue Red Rose Road Runners M35 19 24 46 
Robert Wilson Wilmslow Running Club M45 19 35 47 
Gary Bird Les Croupiers Running Club M 19 36 48 
Stephen Laker Wirral Athletic Club M40 19 41 49 
Paul Johnstone Stockport Harriers M40 19 45 50 
Tony Landry Unattached M50 19 53 51 
Adrian Fuller Altrincham Athletic Club M40 20 02 53 
Steven Caldwell Vale Royal Athletic Club M 20 13 54 
Matt Holt East Cheshire Harriers M35 20 20 55 
Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M55 20 21 56 
Craig Davies Deestriders Running Club M40 20 23 60 
Andrew Draper Lytham St Annes Running Club M 20 27 58 
Tom Williams Chester Triathlon Club M 20 29 57 
Paul Martin Mersey Tri M 20 32 62 
Alan Pitman Sale Harriers M35 20 34 61 
Kelly Crickmore Chester Triathlon Club F35 20 34 63 
Craig Taylor Trentham Running Club M 20 39 64 
Richard Davies Wirral Athletic Club M 20 42 66 
Rupert Holden Unattached M45 20 44 65 
Tim Rutherford Razzers Runners M40 20 44 67 
Philip Eccleston Burnden Road Runners M35 20 46 68 
John Morris Denbigh Harriers M 20 48 73 
Mike Green Wallasey Athletic Club M40 20 50 69 
Richard Baker South Cheshire Harriers M35 20 52 71 
John Prichard-Taylor Wrexham Athletic Club M40 20 56 72 
David Edwards Unattached M50 20 59 74 
Andrew Jackson Delamere Spartans M35 21 04 75 
Daniele Trinca Mersey Tri M 21 10 76 
Tony Finn Mersey Tri M 21 16 89 
Matthew Dickinson East Cheshire Harriers M35 21 18 77 
Chris Millington Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 21 23 78 
John Thelwell Wallasey Athletic Club M 21 29 80 
Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners M40 21 30 79 
Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 21 31 81 
Daniel Williams South Cheshire Harriers M 21 34 82 
Darren Washington Stoke Athletic Club M45 21 44 83 
Steven Leslie Village Road Runners M 21 50 92 
Scott Wilson Macclesfield Harriers AC M 21 55 85 
Anthony Burke Lymm Runners M40 22 03 86 
Jeremy Bygrave Wilmslow Running Club M40 22 09 87 
Nige Bostock Royal Air Force Athletic Association M45 22 10 91 
Robert Little West Cheshire Athletic Club M35 22 14 88 
James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers M40 22 23 94 
Russell Ingham Royton Road Runners M35 22 28 96 
Richard Hayes Wrexham Athletic Club M40 22 30 95 
Pete Ackerley Warrington Road Runners M40 22 38 97 
Robert Hough Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 22 38 100 
Kevin Brennan St Helens Striders M45 22 40 101 
John Armstrong Wallasey Athletic Club M45 22 49 98 
Allan McCormick Wilmslow Running Club M 23 00 104 
Sharon Johnstone Wilmslow Running Club F40 23 05 107 
Steven Thompson Warrington Road Runners M 23 05 110 
Liam McGrath Pensby Runners M35 23 08 106 
Andrew Birch Unattached M40 23 11 105 
Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M 23 12 116 
Garry Owens Oswestry Olympians AC M45 23 14 108 
Steve Renny Altrincham Athletic Club M40 23 16 113 
Dan Astbury Chester Triathlon Club M35 23 17 111 
Graham MacNeil Wilmslow Running Club M50 23 18 109 
David Maher Trafford Athletic Club M35 23 18 119 
Phil Murphy Unattached M 23 22 114 
Andrew Starkey West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 23 24 115 
Lyndon Easthope Penny Lane Striders M35 23 27 117 
Chris Pattinson South Cheshire Harriers M 23 27 118 
David Clamp Knutsford Tri Club M50 23 29 120 
David Pickstock Trentham Running Club M 23 37 121 
Neil Kelly Penny Lane Striders M40 23 39 124 
Joe Lazenby Liverpool Running Club M 23 45 122 
Rob Arden Tattenhall Runners M 23 52 127 
Ian Roche Mersey Tri M50 23 53 125 
Rob Williams Unattached M35 23 56 126 
Chris Fitzpatrick Helsby Running Club M35 23 56 128 
Andrew Jones Wrexham Athletic Club M35 23 56 130 
Christopher Baynham-Hughes Helsby Running Club M35 24 00 133 
Simon Fox Wirral Athletic Club M45 24 03 129 
Rob Gilbert Wilmslow Running Club M45 24 04 132 
Sarah Kearney Wirral Athletic Club F40 24 05 131 
Andrew Durrant South Cheshire Harriers M 24 12 135 
Jayne Joy Helsby Running Club F 24 15 137 
Ken Addison Red Rose Road Runners M55 24 23 136 
Jerry Coll Warrington Road Runners M35 24 29 139 
Robert Burke Liverpool Running Club M45 24 32 138 
David Morris South Cheshire Harriers M 24 39 140 
Green Norman Lymm Runners M45 24 39 141 
Tim Street Horsforth Harriers M 24 53 144 
John Preece Unattached M35 24 54 142 
Karl Woolfenden Knutsford Tri Club M45 24 55 143 
Paul Payne Stockport Harriers M45 25 09 204 
An Unknown Manchester Harriers M 25 10 147 
Tony Morgan Unattached M45 25 14 145 
Kevin Brown Unattached M40 25 21 146 
Nick Jackson Wilmslow Running Club M45 25 26 148 
Keith Usher East Cheshire Harriers M40 25 30 150 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M45 25 33 154 
Mark Livingston Unattached M45 25 35 149 
Mike Dixon Stockport Harriers M35 25 38 151 
Kristy Gill Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 25 39 153 
Jose Pinion-Shaw Red Rose Road Runners M45 25 42 155 
Carl Bibby Unattached M50 25 43 152 
Hayley Ashby Sale Harriers F 25 51 156 
Louise Blizzard Belgrave Harriers F35 25 59 158 
Barry Graney St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M45 25 59 161 
Ian Wood Calder Valley Fell Runners M45 26 05 184 
Paul Garnett Wilmslow Running Club M50 26 18 163 
Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M40 26 20 168 
Hamish Shaw Unattached M 26 24 162 
Iain Wedge Tattenhall Runners M45 26 27 165 
Owen Burns Mossley Hill Athletics M40 26 29 182 
Graham Earlam Ellesmere Port Running Club M55 26 31 174 
Andy Dines Knutsford Tri Club M45 26 32 166 
Gary English Liverpool Running Club M50 26 35 167 
Zoe McLennan Shrewsbury Athletics Club F 26 35 169 
Carl Hanaghan Macclesfield Harriers AC M 26 45 173 
Gemma Barnett Vale Royal Athletic Club F 26 48 175 
Craig Prandle Wrexham Athletic Club M40 26 49 178 
David Millington Wrexham Athletic Club M40 26 49 179 
Dominic Cooper Mossley Hill Athletics M 26 51 191 
Graham Taylor Wilmslow Running Club M50 26 53 176 
Charlie Batho Stockport Harriers M45 26 53 180 
Owen Barden Mersey Tri M40 26 59 210 
James Eyre Wilmslow Running Club M35 27 03 186 
Neil Robinson Deestriders Running Club M 27 06 177 
Dave Hutcheon Mersey Tri M40 27 07 188 
Andrew Clague West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 27 10 181 
Tim Grace Mersey Tri M40 27 10 194 
Neil Johnston Pensby Runners M50 27 11 183 
Paul Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M40 27 15 190 
Rob Valentine South Cheshire Harriers M45 27 20 187 
David Chambers Manchester FrontRunners M 27 20 199 
Luisa Candioli Spectrum Striders Running Club F 27 21 192 
Derek Morris Helsby Running Club M35 27 30 214 
Shaun Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club M40 27 31 195 
John Todd Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 27 31 196 
Michelle Buckle Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F35 27 34 200 
James Salt Abergele Harriers M35 27 36 197 
Steven Maguire Penny Lane Striders M35 27 42 202 
Simon Rogers Pensby Runners M50 27 44 198 
Keith Scovell Arrowe Park Amblers M50 27 46 217 
Joe Swarbrick Red Rose Road Runners M55 27 55 212 
Michael Burns Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 28 00 215 
Chris Howarth Mersey Tri M 28 01 228 
Bob Freeman West Cheshire Athletic Club M55 28 03 205 
Mike Gall Unattached M 28 04 206 
Martin Cain Unattached M 28 08 211 
Mike Hill Wilmslow Running Club M45 28 10 209 
Paul Marlow Liverpool Running Club M45 28 11 221 
Janine Ellis Wilmslow Running Club F40 28 19 218 
William Thomas Chester Triathlon Club M 28 25 232 
Neil McGraw Glossopdale Harriers M40 28 30 219 
Graham Halsall Penny Lane Striders M35 28 32 222 
David Nalder Ellesmere Port Running Club M60 28 37 226 
Richard Hirons Wilmslow Running Club M45 28 40 227 
Christopher Hibbert Manchester Harriers M45 28 41 223 
Peter Geoghegan Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 28 48 224 
Paul Jakeways West Bromwich Harriers M35 28 50 237 
Jayne Lawton Stockport Harriers F40 28 51 225 
Jay Jennions Deestriders Running Club F 28 51 229 
Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners M50 29 05 231 
Matthew Taylor Wilmslow Running Club M35 29 06 238 
Kerrie Doyle Stockport Harriers F45 29 08 234 
Bernard Nolan Unattached M40 29 14 242 
Alison Sedman Belle Vue Racers F45 29 15 235 
Liz McLellan Unattached F40 29 17 244 
Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners M35 29 19 250 
Geoff Rudd Liverpool Running Club M50 29 20 236 
Steven Whitney Red Rose Road Runners M45 29 20 259 
James Warburton Unattached M 29 21 239 
Bruce Penhale Trafford Athletic Club M50 29 35 273 
Matt Larkin Unattached M40 29 39 247 
Steve Shaughnessy Stockport Harriers M55 29 41 241 
Craig Sephton Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 29 44 246 
Dave Ellis Unattached M 29 49 248 
Daniel Chesters Unattached M 29 50 245 
Matthew Sweeting Vale Royal Athletic Club M35 29 59 266 
Nick Parrott Chorlton Runners M35 30 02 254 
Eddie Berry Wallasey Athletic Club M 30 08 258 
David Livingstone Altrincham Athletic Club M40 30 11 252 
John Cook Egdon Heath Harriers M55 30 11 255 
John Bellamy Unattached M45 30 13 253 
Jim Dawson Warrington Road Runners M50 30 14 251 
Helen Beck Wakefield Harriers F 30 14 257 
Adam Neale Wilmslow Running Club M40 30 16 267 
Jeremy Randell Clwydian Range Runners M50 30 17 270 
David Hughes Altrincham Athletic Club M50 30 17 287 
Nigel Sedman Belle Vue Racers M45 30 18 262 
Andy Fowler Stockport Harriers M45 30 20 261 
Andy Burden Heaton Harriers M35 30 28 282 
Colin Dobbs Penny Lane Striders M35 30 33 263 
Dilwyn Rowlands Eryri Harriers M40 30 33 269 
Bethan Hughes Chester Triathlon Club F 30 38 264 
Phil Darwen Red Rose Road Runners M 30 40 268 
Mark Flanagan Sunlight Runners M45 30 40 276 
Nicholas Hackett South Cheshire Harriers M 30 50 265 
Steve Hatton Manchester FrontRunners M 30 52 301 
Helen Smith Vale Royal Athletic Club F40 31 01 293 
John McManniman Liverpool Running Club M35 31 02 271 
Ivan Davies Helsby Running Club M35 31 02 275 
Lee Ward Liverpool Running Club M40 31 04 274 
James Atkinson Chester Triathlon Club M45 31 07 294 
Peter Fraser Wirral Athletic Club M 31 08 280 
Andy Ratcliffe Blackwater Valley Runners M35 31 12 313 
Pete Marquis-Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 31 14 278 
Paul Hancock South Cheshire Harriers M40 31 14 279 
Paul Norris Wilmslow Running Club M55 31 16 283 
Mark Whitehouse Wakefield Harriers M50 31 16 285 
Chris Reid Fat Boys Running Club M40 31 18 281 
Michael Connor Unattached M50 31 21 296 
Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club F55 31 32 306 
Andrew Blair Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 31 34 299 
Richard Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 31 39 318 
David Quinn Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M35 31 46 297 
Bernard Farrell Manchester Harriers M60 31 47 290 
Ewan Holton Knutsford Tri Club M35 31 58 312 
Ian Smallwood York Acorn Running Club M50 32 00 308 
Stephen Green Liverpool Running Club M 32 13 303 
Alan Brady Spectrum Striders Running Club M60 32 13 309 
Matthew Collins Mossley Hill Athletics M 32 18 322 
David Claybrook North York Moors AC M40 32 21 316 
Andrew Watts Wilmslow Running Club M60 32 22 317 
Ian Cannings Wallasey Athletic Club M55 32 22 323 
Marcus Naylor Fat Boys Running Club M40 32 23 305 
Jo Meadowcroft Whitchurch Whippets F40 32 24 328 
Anest Muller West Cheshire Athletic Club F 32 26 310 
Anne Chinoy Sale Harriers F40 32 27 366 
Rachael Blight Stockport Harriers F35 32 30 311 
Adrian Leeming Stockport Harriers M45 32 30 325 
Kevin Monaghan St Helens Striders M45 32 30 326 
Paul Collins Wirral Athletic Club M45 32 32 320 
David Haines Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 32 46 319 
Katy Green Wilmslow Running Club F40 32 52 321 
Ian Roberts Manchester FrontRunners M35 32 57 338 
Robert Beech UK Net Runners M 33 01 346 
Jonathan Fairhurst Pensby Runners M40 33 01 358 
Jerome Doyle Penny Lane Striders M40 33 02 329 
Adrian Loughrey Penny Lane Striders M45 33 03 332 
Ian Landucci Helsby Running Club M50 33 05 335 
Michael Monaghan Sunlight Runners M35 33 05 342 
Sean Britton Mersey Tri M 33 08 330 
Tim Hughes Wrekin Road Runners M35 33 08 360 
Ewan Edmondson Macclesfield Harriers AC M 33 10 348 
Dianne Bygrave Wilmslow Running Club F35 33 13 334 
Tim Bent Wrexham Athletic Club M45 33 18 337 
Julian Dickinson Lymm Runners M40 33 18 339 
Jayaram Ravi Chester Triathlon Club M45 33 21 351 
Andrew Garnett Spectrum Striders Running Club M55 33 25 341 
Stewart Graham Liverpool Running Club M45 33 27 340 
Ben Orme Sphinx Athletic Club M55 33 28 349 
Lewis Jones Chorlton Runners M 33 29 394 
Danny Walls Scarborough Athletic Club M35 33 36 368 
Nick Rose Chester Triathlon Club M40 33 38 369 
Paul McNamara Mersey Tri M45 33 39 422 
Iain Murray Chester Triathlon Club M40 33 41 362 
Nigel Taylor Unattached M 33 45 350 
Paul Sellars Triathlon England M45 33 47 381 
Alison Russell Spectrum Striders Running Club F 33 49 353 
Michelle Fox Stafford Harriers F 33 50 370 
Wendy Swift Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F40 33 53 359 
Alice Robinson Tattenhall Runners F 33 54 355 
David Hooton Red Rose Road Runners M60 33 54 395 
Lesley Sinclair Stockport Harriers F50 33 56 356 
Nik Avraam Warrington Road Runners M 34 01 378 
Neil Stewart Unattached M 34 02 352 
Roy Gaskill Helsby Running Club M45 34 03 363 
John Leaver Pensby Runners M45 34 03 364 
Alec Jervis West Cheshire Athletic Club M 34 13 371 
Kieran Walshe Lymm Runners M45 34 14 377 
Timothy Rainey Sale Harriers M45 34 18 366 
Terry Coppenhall Sandbach Striders M50 34 18 389 
Philip Butler Red Rose Road Runners M50 34 19 400 
Susan Fourie Chester Triathlon Club F35 34 22 386 
Simon Greenwood Chester Triathlon Club M45 34 24 398 
Lisa Grantham Pensby Runners F35 34 27 373 
Dave Mawhinney Unattached M50 34 27 387 
Neil Carter West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 34 28 372 
Cheryl Rees South Cheshire Harriers F40 34 35 433 
Philip Barnes Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 34 37 388 
Geoff Gilbert Wilmslow Running Club M60 34 39 396 
Paul Corless Mersey Tri M 34 40 375 
Bryan Stevenson Wallasey Athletic Club M 34 43 376 
Chris Harbron Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 34 47 399 
Mark Byrne Warrington Road Runners M40 34 50 379 
Andy Swingler Village Road Runners M 34 56 414 
Nardia Alldis West Cheshire Athletic Club F35 34 58 390 
Martin Pritchard-Howarth Mersey Tri M45 35 00 411 
Stephen Ward Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 35 00 413 
Mark Davies West Cheshire Athletic Club M35 35 04 385 
Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers M50 35 04 416 
Graham Robert South Cheshire Harriers M 35 09 382 
Sean Wells Unattached M45 35 11 427 
Sarah Hodgson Penny Lane Striders F35 35 15 402 
Emma Lawton Penny Lane Striders F 35 16 403 
Mark Wakefield Chester Triathlon Club M45 35 17 404 
Doug Bryden Red Rose Road Runners M45 35 22 438 
Nicky Mowat Wilmslow Running Club F55 35 23 410 
Jill Jefferson Red Rose Road Runners F55 35 31 415 
Edward Issa Manchester Triathlon Club M 35 32 426 
Ron Sklling Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 35 32 437 
Tom Dejong Helsby Running Club M 35 32 443 
Dave Connor Unattached M40 35 38 406 
Keith Mulholland Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 35 38 424 
Gareth Chaloner Wrexham Athletic Club M 35 38 456 
Craig Partridge Altrincham Athletic Club M45 35 40 429 
Stephen Russell Wilmslow Running Club M55 35 43 423 
Sydney Hodges West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 35 50 418 
Amanda Davies Tattenhall Runners F 35 50 419 
Simon Hide Wrexham Athletic Club M45 35 51 501 
David Leat Unattached M60 35 52 484 
Paul Barnett Sandbach Striders M 35 56 436 
David Unsworth Horwich Harriers M50 35 57 482 
Trevor Pears Clwydian Range Runners M45 35 58 450 
Trefor Hughes-Morris Unattached M45 36 01 463 
Helen Alexander Mersey Tri F 36 04 449 
John Wood Michelin Athletic Club M55 36 04 464 
Stephen Cole Stockport Harriers M40 36 08 444 
Derren Craddock Stafford Tri M40 36 14 447 
Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 36 17 480 
Jonathan Fisher Liverpool Running Club M 36 20 452 
Gordon Hutchins Sandbach Striders M50 36 20 476 
Paul Morris South Cheshire Harriers M40 36 22 461 
Victoria Walls Spectrum Striders Running Club F 36 23 486 
Sophia Rees Vale Royal Athletic Club F35 36 24 440 
Leslie Abbott St Helens Striders M50 36 24 446 
Robert Givnan Liverpool Running Club M40 36 24 453 
Alan French Wrexham Athletic Club M60 36 25 451 
Jim Davis Clwydian Range Runners M45 36 25 465 
David Feakes Helsby Running Club M50 36 27 470 
Guy Lambert Spectrum Striders Running Club M 36 29 483 
Lee Hampton Unattached M 36 31 472 
Graham Driver Spectrum Striders Running Club M45 36 31 487 
Stephen Bull Goyt Valley Striders M35 36 34 454 
Rob McKay Chester Triathlon Club M 36 35 445 
Russell Cheetham Prestatyn Running Club M45 36 37 457 
Mark Finch Penny Lane Striders M45 36 47 514 
Andrea Mageean Chester Triathlon Club F45 36 49 503 
Magnus Walker Chester Triathlon Club M50 36 50 460 
Stephen Roberts Delamere Spartans M 36 52 474 
Tim Norman Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club M 36 53 468 
Libby Collinson Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F55 36 53 477 
Matthew Whitfield Ellesmere Port Running Club M55 36 54 542 
Stephen Webb Belle Vue Racers M35 36 58 498 
Ben Gregory South Cheshire Harriers M55 37 04 492 
Andrew Cole East Cheshire Harriers M45 37 07 502 
Mike Ashby Sale Harriers M 37 10 475 
Keith Andrews Liverpool Running Club M45 37 13 473 
Chris Hyndman Deestriders Running Club M35 37 14 490 
Stephen Wall Liverpool Running Club M35 37 16 478 
Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers M40 37 17 497 
Patrick Grannan Wilmslow Running Club M60 37 19 494 
Mick Cornes Unattached M45 37 20 509 
Matthew Harper Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 37 21 517 
Shaun O'Keefe Wrexham Athletic Club M40 37 22 504 
John Jensen Penny Lane Striders M35 37 23 555 
Irvin Newbitt Unattached M45 37 24 513 
Michael Roberts Wrexham Athletic Club M35 37 28 489 
Tim Blackwell Chorlton Runners M35 37 31 500 
David Ratcliffe Manchester Triathlon Club M45 37 33 512 
Neil Hankinson Warrington Road Runners M35 37 34 574 
Tim Warn Penny Lane Striders M60 37 38 522 
Andy Williams Bramhall Runners M35 37 41 491 
Simon Hilton Stockport Harriers M45 37 41 515 
Damian Nolan Mossley Hill Athletics M40 37 45 524 
Colin Sefton Mossley Hill Athletics M50 37 46 523 
Claire Sutcliffe Chester Triathlon Club F40 37 46 528 
Stephen Wiggins Helsby Running Club M 37 48 530 
David Owens Penny Lane Striders M40 37 50 563 
Catherine Carney Belle Vue Racers F40 37 51 525 
Ali Alsaadi Belle Vue Racers M35 37 52 496 
David Seddon Liverpool Running Club M45 37 52 516 
Jason Buckley Kirkstall Harriers M 37 57 534 
Robert Bruchez-Corbett Penny Lane Striders M 37 59 510 
David Ashcroft Lymm Runners M50 37 59 549 
Ian Williams Mossley Hill Athletics M45 38 00 569 
Ray O'Keefe Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 38 01 527 
Mark Hamill Lymm Runners M45 38 03 557 
Tracey Jones Dragons Running Club F 38 04 546 
Danielle Brearton Wigan Tri Club F35 38 05 594 
Tony Park Stockport Harriers M50 38 07 532 
Lacking Joanne Helsby Running Club F 38 10 551 
Jennifer West Village Road Runners F35 38 14 554 
Daniel Cuthbertson Pensby Runners M40 38 16 544 
Tarja Barnes Warrington Road Runners F45 38 18 521 
John Richards Stockport Harriers M 38 19 538 
Ian Kirby Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 38 22 577 
Andy Gray Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 38 24 537 
Rachel Tweedie Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F40 38 36 553 
Anthony Thorley Red Rose Road Runners M45 38 36 578 
Ranald MacKay Spectrum Striders Running Club M45 38 38 545 
Dave Buckland Unattached M 38 41 536 
David Wharton Rochdale Harriers M40 38 42 541 
Sean Kelly Chester Triathlon Club M45 38 44 581 
Nick Massey Unattached M40 38 46 561 
Ray Tran Chester Triathlon Club M45 38 47 539 
Ged Moretta Liverpool Running Club M40 38 50 559 
Bob Corinaldi Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 38 51 547 
Max Thickett Stockport Harriers M45 38 53 552 
Shane Cliffe Red Rose Road Runners M45 38 55 583 
Richard Batterham West Cheshire Athletic Club M60 39 01 562 
Daniel Benjamin Wakefield Harriers M35 39 01 564 
Rodney Jones Tattenhall Runners M50 39 01 565 
Ken Burgess Altrincham Athletic Club M70 39 05 550 
Matt Edwards Chester Triathlon Club M45 39 07 591 
Jon Nield Unattached M40 39 07 623 
Mike Gibbons Warrington Athletic Club M40 39 08 575 
Trudie Cottrell Village Road Runners F 39 08 589 
Laura Hogg Kirkstall Harriers F 39 09 625 
Doug Hughes Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 39 11 614 
Mark Stanbridge Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 39 13 579 
Andrew Dodd Wilmslow Running Club M40 39 15 643 
Pete Connolly Chester Triathlon Club M45 39 17 640 
Neil Ridgway South Cheshire Harriers M55 39 19 582 
Kenneth Stanley Northern Vets M60 39 22 566 
Matthew Powers Delamere Spartans M40 39 25 615 
Vicky Fisher Chester Triathlon Club F 39 33 593 
Cristina Puccini Penny Lane Striders F45 39 37 580 
David Newman Burnden Road Runners M55 39 39 595 
John Peaker Chester Triathlon Club M45 39 40 626 
Scott Jarvis Altrincham Athletic Club M 39 41 619 
Richard Stewart Whitchurch Whippets M55 39 42 597 
Simon Parker Cheshire Hash House Harriers M50 39 44 604 
Andrew Leslie Penny Lane Striders M 39 50 601 
Mike Fryer Unattached M 39 58 605 
Karl Alldred Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 39 59 632 
Colin Minshull Chester Triathlon Club M40 40 04 665 
Robert Hardwick Penny Lane Striders M40 40 05 599 
Louise Robbins Sale Harriers F35 40 07 596 
Andrew Thomas Wallasey Athletic Club M 40 07 611 
Sheila Rae Wallasey Athletic Club F45 40 12 637 
Phil Lynn Unattached M 40 12 675 
John McFarland Delamere Spartans M40 40 16 645 
Daniel Argyle Chester Triathlon Club M 40 16 697 
Eleanor Robinson West Cheshire Athletic Club F40 40 18 607 
Graeme Dick Chester Triathlon Club M35 40 18 628 
Neil McIntyre West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 40 22 617 
Claire Haslam Pensby Runners F 40 27 635 
Unknown Runner Lymm Runners M 40 29 610 
Stuart Hamilton Unattached M 40 30 678 
John McNerney Harrogate Harriers M35 40 39 642 
Grant Davidson Penny Lane Striders M40 40 40 651 
Keith Robbins Chester Triathlon Club M45 40 42 620 
Leslee Scott Helsby Running Club F40 40 43 655 
Jonathan Hall Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 40 43 668 
Mary Tavener Vale Royal Athletic Club F50 40 52 633 
Sean Simmons Chester Triathlon Club M40 40 55 654 
Frank Nightingale Red Rose Road Runners M45 40 57 629 
Beverley Smith Horsforth Harriers F45 40 57 630 
Kenny Worrall Liverpool Running Club M40 40 57 634 
Neil Ringstead Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 41 01 662 
Paul Cubbins Mersey Tri M 41 02 702 
Andy Smith Helsby Running Club M50 41 03 636 
Mark Dodd Wirral Athletic Club M35 41 07 692 
Stephen Pickford Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 41 08 659 
Philip D'Netto Belle Vue Racers M45 41 08 696 
Lee Geist Razzers Runners M40 41 08 716 
Alison MacDonald Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 41 09 641 
David Oldfield Tattenhall Runners M55 41 10 699 
Jacob Smiles Chorlton Runners M 41 12 694 
Martin Catterall Warrington Road Runners M35 41 15 639 
Lee Brennan Sunlight Runners M35 41 19 649 
Mark Povey West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 41 20 747 
Pete Swift Delamere Spartans M40 41 22 677 
Lisa Spratling Blackwater Valley Runners F45 41 24 688 
Simon Wilson Lonsdale Fell Runners M55 41 26 631 
David Husband Chester Triathlon Club M35 41 28 723 
Laura Baynham-Hughes Helsby Running Club F35 41 31 686 
David Cutts Southport Waterloo AC M 41 33 681 
Shaun Telford Delamere Spartans M40 41 39 657 
Darren Roberts Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 41 39 664 
Jerry Smith Sale Harriers M55 41 40 648 
Paul Samuels Wrexham Athletic Club M35 41 43 695 
Daisy Pickles Macclesfield Harriers AC F 41 51 652 
Thomas Clarke Mossley Hill Athletics M55 41 51 687 
Allan O'Leary Mossley Hill Athletics M55 41 52 685 
Linda Jones Wrexham Athletic Club F45 41 54 658 
Graham Cushion Liverpool Running Club M35 41 57 663 
Sharon Connor Mossley Hill Athletics F35 42 00 667 
Paul Reigler Liverpool Running Club M35 42 05 653 
Dave Mangan Penny Lane Striders M55 42 08 742 
Alison Duckworth Stockport Harriers F35 42 09 691 
Sharon Plested Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 42 15 710 
Dave Gardner North Wales Road Runners Club M70 42 16 660 
Stuart Woods Liverpool Running Club M 42 23 689 
Martin Hilton Tattenhall Runners M40 42 24 671 
Colin Oakley Lymm Runners M45 42 26 679 
Brian Pennington Pensby Runners M50 42 26 703 
Daniel Chadwick Spectrum Striders Running Club M35 42 30 690 
Chris Jackson Warrington Road Runners M 42 34 672 
Matthew Cranham Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M35 42 34 707 
Paul Stubbs-Jeffries Knutsford Tri Club M50 42 36 711 
Jill Colbert Manchester Triathlon Club F40 42 37 731 
David Lynan Penny Lane Striders M40 42 37 738 
Philip Dean Red Rose Road Runners M55 42 38 708 
Sarah Lewis Warrington Road Runners F40 42 44 682 
Paul Musker Liverpool Running Club M55 42 49 683 
James Jervis Chorlton Runners M35 42 49 704 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M50 42 52 705 
Adrienne Hall Spectrum Striders Running Club F45 42 52 730 
Alan Turner Wilmslow Running Club M45 42 53 698 
Will Magee Warrington Road Runners M35 42 54 737 
Tony Craig Unattached M45 42 55 721 
Daniel Knox Chester Triathlon Club M 42 57 773 
Scott Sealey Chester Triathlon Club M40 43 00 743 
Steve Smith Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 43 01 782 
Martin Gunther Sandbach Striders M35 43 02 733 
Charles Ashley Wrexham Athletic Club M55 43 06 714 
Sophie Ventre Liverpool Running Club F 43 07 713 
Andrew Parry Buckley Runners M40 43 09 771 
Rebecca Parry Unattached F40 43 15 724 
Kim Mils Wrexham Athletic Club F 43 17 717 
Jonathan Goulding Chester Triathlon Club M45 43 19 753 
Gail Hill Wilmslow Running Club F40 43 20 722 
Sudarshan Ratnavelu Cheshire Hash House Harriers M 43 23 740 
Annie Hirsch Belle Vue Racers F55 43 25 726 
Yvonne Ryan Village Road Runners F 43 25 749 
Ian Evans Village Road Runners M40 43 29 774 
Sean Hanlon Mersey Tri M45 43 31 744 
Amy Norfolk Liverpool Running Club F 43 37 720 
Mark Scott Liverpool Running Club M45 43 37 735 
Sue O'Brien Unattached F55 43 40 727 
Jane Lowe Spectrum Striders Running Club F45 43 42 824 
Tony Kennedy West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 43 44 746 
Kieran O'Brian Kirkstall Harriers M35 43 46 750 
Alison Leavens Chester Triathlon Club F40 43 49 765 
David Bunyan East Cheshire Harriers M50 43 51 728 
Dave Pinnington Penny Lane Striders M50 43 51 786 
Tim Wright Razzers Runners M50 43 55 829 
Chris Nolan Pensby Runners M35 43 57 764 
Susan McCullock Uttoxeter Road Runners F 43 57 768 
Michael Tobin South Cheshire Harriers M50 43 57 803 
Melanie Bradford Mersey Tri F35 43 58 776 
Shane Knott Penny Lane Striders M35 43 58 790 
James Bell Styal Running Club M45 44 00 736 
Justine Reston Birkenhead Athletic Club F40 44 01 759 
Vicky Smith Belle Vue Racers F 44 02 751 
Fleur Evans Warrington Road Runners F40 44 03 739 
Dave Ambler Stockport Harriers M60 44 04 762 
Michael Griffiths Wallasey Athletic Club M55 44 06 781 
Carla Brown Delamere Spartans F40 44 09 795 
Dez Walker Delamere Spartans M50 44 11 852 
Gareth Trimble Wilmslow Running Club M40 44 17 758 
Deborah Hawker Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 44 23 801 
Steve Saunders Birkenhead Athletic Club M45 44 27 770 
Phil Sykes South Cheshire Harriers M 44 37 775 
Rosemary Rogers Deestriders Running Club F60 44 38 755 
Susan Poole South Cheshire Harriers F45 44 39 777 
Chris Ball Mersey Tri M40 44 39 792 
Traci Shipley Chester Triathlon Club F45 44 41 766 
Alan Grehan Warrington Road Runners M 44 42 850 
Simon Ward Birkenhead Athletic Club M40 44 42 853 
Martin Lewis Chester Triathlon Club M45 44 44 785 
Tracy Hampson Unattached F35 44 45 848 
Michael Lisle Mersey Tri M55 44 47 797 
Clare Miller Helsby Running Club F 44 49 804 
Eric Gibson Pensby Runners M45 44 50 807 
Lesley Feakes Helsby Running Club F45 44 52 800 
Alan Clarey Mossley Hill Athletics M60 45 01 816 
Georgina Walker Lymm Runners F35 45 02 787 
Alistair Rainsbury Manchester Triathlon Club M35 45 02 813 
Leanne O'Leary Mersey Tri F35 45 04 840 
Andrew Deaville South Cheshire Harriers M35 45 07 831 
Rebecca Curran Ellesmere Port Running Club F 45 11 862 
Angela McCarthy Wilmslow Running Club F50 45 12 835 
Helen Johnson Ellesmere Port Running Club F40 45 12 861 
Helen Fraser Stockport Harriers F50 45 17 808 
Andy Wood Belle Vue Racers M45 45 19 778 
Martyn Jones Chester Triathlon Club M 45 19 814 
Michael McCorkell Tattenhall Runners M40 45 19 821 
Claire Northcote Styal Running Club F50 45 20 788 
Richard Harmsworth Mossley Hill Athletics M 45 20 828 
Sharon Wright Unattached F40 45 22 799 
Peter Elliott Pensby Runners M50 45 23 832 
Michael Davies Tattenhall Runners M50 45 23 842 
Ruth Fisher Penny Lane Striders F 45 28 846 
Clare Hawkes Wilmslow Running Club F50 45 30 820 
Neirin Roberts Tattenhall Runners M 45 32 805 
Rachael Peers Wilmslow Running Club F 45 45 819 
Susan Rogers Marlow Striders F55 45 46 845 
Michael Wymer Sale Harriers M40 45 51 849 
Diane Rogers Mossley Hill Athletics F45 45 52 825 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F60 45 54 826 
Chris Hulse Chester Triathlon Club M50 45 55 857 
Alan Wilcox Razzers Runners M45 45 56 914 
Ken Bloor Trentham Running Club M50 46 03 817 
Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders M50 46 04 827 
Stephen Aspden Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M55 46 10 854 
Geoff Shaw Helsby Running Club M60 46 11 830 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F45 46 11 833 
Carol Shaw Helsby Running Club F50 46 11 856 
Graham Bushnell-Wye Razzers Runners M60 46 11 907 
Edward Taylor Knutsford Tri Club M45 46 12 855 
Sian Ellis Unattached F 46 13 873 
Margaret Lupton Red Rose Road Runners F45 46 14 875 
Neil Harrison Chester Triathlon Club M45 46 16 818 
Caroline Weaver Warrington Road Runners F45 46 21 897 
Carl Davenport Village Road Runners M45 46 24 891 
Clare Farrell Delamere Spartans F 46 25 881 
Denis Kelly Manchester Harriers M45 46 26 874 
Helen Lester Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 46 27 902 
Colin Lamprey Pensby Runners M50 46 28 868 
Tracy Pennington Pensby Runners F45 46 29 870 
Lynda Bayley Pensby Runners F45 46 30 871 
Jackie Allen Stone master marathoners F35 46 32 858 
Gavin Reeves Wrexham Athletic Club M40 46 42 888 
Strang Sue Wilmslow Running Club F50 46 43 851 
Brian Griffiths Ellesmere Port Running Club M55 46 50 860 
Sarah Rickard Manchester FrontRunners F40 46 50 894 
Phil O'Rourke Liverpool Running Club M50 46 55 864 
Lee Davies Unattached M 46 56 945 
Carolyn Hirons Wilmslow Running Club F45 47 04 879 
Simon Stead Belle Vue Racers M45 47 05 933 
Colin Hill Sale Harriers M45 47 18 936 
Miran Aprahamian Sale Harriers M55 47 19 947 
Gaylord Focker Knowsley Harriers AC M 47 26 895 
Joanne Lewis Prestatyn Running Club F40 47 28 887 
Cathy Atherton South Cheshire Harriers F35 47 28 905 
Mhairi Cooper Chester Triathlon Club F35 47 28 930 
John Wiseman Red Rose Road Runners M45 47 29 944 
Tami Garvey-Jones St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F40 47 33 909 
Stephen Dunn Delamere Spartans M40 47 36 919 
Katie Rothwell Chester Triathlon Club F 47 39 941 
Claire Lindsay St Helens Striders F 47 41 967 
Alec White Oswestry Olympians AC M60 47 43 896 
Carol Barnes Stockport Harriers F40 47 44 885 
Tony Elston Dragons Running Club M50 47 45 921 
David Baxter St Helens Striders M45 47 50 946 
Adam Tysoe Liverpool Running Club M 47 57 898 
Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners M55 47 57 900 
Gillian Verdin Liverpool Running Club F 47 59 899 
Louise McEveley Helsby Running Club F45 48 02 920 
Jim Barrow Chester Triathlon Club M50 48 05 925 
David Bartlett Radcliffe Athletic Club M 48 05 981 
Charlie Anderson Village Road Runners M40 48 07 953 
Brian Wilderspin Chester Triathlon Club M55 48 12 940 
Sharon Lamont Wallasey Athletic Club F45 48 16 937 
Alastair Singleton Pensby Runners M50 48 17 982 
Kirsty-jane Birch Mow Cop Runners F35 48 24 912 
Barrie Cavanagh Chester Triathlon Club M50 48 26 918 
Janet Wyles Unattached F45 48 33 916 
James Stafford Manchester Triathlon Club M 48 37 961 
Stephen Price Liverpool Running Club M50 48 38 986 
Tim McArdle Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M45 48 39 938 
Georgina Vero Razzers Runners F 48 39 958 
Jane Maher Bramhall Runners F55 48 51 915 
Michael Sharkey Penny Lane Striders M65 48 56 952 
Alan Peers Spectrum Striders Running Club M70 49 01 929 
Lance Ball Wrexham Athletic Club M45 49 03 980 
Lynsey Unsworth Liverpool Running Club F 49 09 927 
Sharon Jones Wilmslow Running Club F45 49 10 948 
Amanda Lee Unattached F40 49 11 932 
Vince Struelens Warrington Road Runners M40 49 11 951 
Ian Norton Unattached M40 49 11 997 
Paul Harbidge Warrington Triathlon M50 49 11 998 
Peer Ovesen West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 49 15 955 
George Meynell Royton Road Runners M65 49 17 1005 
David Hartley Ellesmere Port Running Club M 49 19 992 
Richard O'Sullivan Lichfield Running Club M40 49 21 935 
Gary Barr Unattached M 49 23 1028 
Tina McDonnell Eryri Harriers F45 49 26 964 
Ian Reid Mersey Tri M45 49 27 1015 
Adam McNeill Village Road Runners M 49 28 1000 
Sue Cough Unattached F35 49 29 1006 
Giles Cooper Chester Triathlon Club M45 49 31 1012 
Wendy Nickerson Stockport Harriers F40 49 35 973 
Alex Sapple Unattached M 49 35 1007 
Ant Walker Unattached M40 49 35 1036 
Nigel Russell Eryri Harriers M55 49 37 957 
Ian Rothwell Unattached M50 49 37 1034 
Ben Kelly Unattached M 49 38 1033 
Robert Kettle Sandbach Striders M60 49 39 983 
Barbara Cole Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F55 49 41 985 
Steve Hart Swinton Running Club M55 49 55 1049 
Robert Cator Stockport Harriers M50 49 58 974 
Richard Wright Sunlight Runners M45 49 59 1044 
Andrew Meredith Unattached M35 50 05 975 
David Heeley West Bromwich Harriers M55 50 08 1001 
Tony Ellis West Bromwich Harriers M45 50 08 1002 
Robert Shanahan Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 50 08 1048 
Jayne Lomax Vale Royal Athletic Club F45 50 14 1021 
Edward Stokes Spectrum Striders Running Club M35 50 25 1023 
Pete Price Knutsford Tri Club M40 50 26 970 
Paul Oldfield Clwydian Range Runners M55 50 28 1086 
Adrian Jackson Helsby Running Club M40 50 30 1050 
Sue Stewart Southport Waterloo AC F65 50 34 1011 
Michael Bradley Spectrum Striders Running Club M55 50 36 1016 
Chris Marritt Altrincham Athletic Club M35 50 41 1073 
Julie Draper Littlewood Running Club F50 50 45 1064 
Robert Davies Buckley Runners M55 50 46 990 
Helen Ashworth Prestatyn Running Club F 50 48 1060 
Shelagh Hemming Lymm Runners F45 50 53 1003 
Owain Williams Tattenhall Runners M45 50 57 1008 
Raza Barkatali Unattached M40 50 57 1107 
Carmel Salvidge Belle Vue Racers F 50 58 1017 
Colin Wightman Mersey Tri M40 51 01 1025 
Elaine Tatham Sandbach Striders F35 51 02 1099 
Sarah Clifford Mersey Tri F 51 03 1037 
Joesph Graham Knowsley Harriers AC M 51 03 1076 
Richard Mathews Warrington Triathlon M55 51 05 1084 
Anthony Dickinson Knowsley Harriers AC M40 51 07 1080 
Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 51 08 1039 
Steven Sheakey Unattached M 51 08 1061 
Peter Hamlett Northern Vets M45 51 10 1069 
Keith Burrows Red Rose Road Runners M50 51 11 1057 
Declan Sealy Manchester Triathlon Club M 51 14 1071 
Rod Jones Liverpool Running Club M55 51 14 1110 
Colin Hunt Wrexham Athletic Club M60 51 16 1079 
Adele Aspinall Liverpool Running Club F 51 17 1013 
Ian Broadhurst Unattached M45 51 19 1081 
Sharon Darroch Birkenhead Athletic Club F40 51 21 1035 
Simon Walker South Cheshire Harriers M45 51 21 1056 
Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders F35 51 33 1024 
John Croall Lymm Runners M55 51 35 1032 
Anthony Hilton Lymm Runners M35 51 36 1038 
Steve Richards Chester Triathlon Club M40 51 36 1105 
Steve Frood Delamere Spartans M50 51 41 1059 
Laura Reynolds Wilmslow Running Club F35 51 43 1091 
Martin Rogers Mossley Hill Athletics M45 51 44 1068 
Ben Freeney Penny Lane Striders M35 51 45 1031 
Yvette Jeal Swinton Running Club F40 51 46 1055 
Julie Virgin Manchester FrontRunners F45 51 51 1092 
Heather Clarkson Manchester FrontRunners F 51 52 1093 
Morna Harthan Mossley Hill Athletics F40 51 53 1077 
Stephen Bayley Pensby Runners M45 52 02 1083 
Charles Larsson Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M45 52 06 1112 
Jason Stott Belle Vue Racers M40 52 07 1127 
Debra Crouch Lymm Runners F45 52 08 1053 
Anneke Crosby Red Rose Road Runners F45 52 09 1095 
Julie Thorley Red Rose Road Runners F45 52 10 1096 
Chris Wills Unattached M35 52 11 1122 
Claire Gadsby Prestatyn Running Club F 52 17 1070 
Tony Clixby Village Road Runners M60 52 20 1136 
Simone Tondelloni West Cheshire Athletic Club M 52 22 1152 
Cheryl Hutchins Sandbach Striders F50 52 26 1133 
Chris Flavell Unattached M40 52 31 1146 
Lisa Fothergill Warrington Road Runners F35 52 46 1129 
Matt Plummer Congleton Harriers M35 52 52 1100 
Vance Owen Southwell Running Club M50 53 00 1125 
Tony Bell Warrington Road Runners M50 53 02 1088 
Jim Edwards Birkenhead Athletic Club M60 53 04 1142 
Cherryl Orrick St Helens Striders F40 53 17 1128 
David Barton Ford Halewood AC M65 53 21 1139 
Roome Anthony Wirral Athletic Club M 53 24 1101 
Rob Mather Red Rose Road Runners M40 53 25 1109 
Lizzie Thomas Helsby Running Club F 53 26 1118 
Denise Zachariasz Spectrum Striders Running Club F40 53 27 1097 
Anna Groves Razzers Runners F45 53 31 1149 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M40 53 33 1150 
Michael Tarpey Liverpool Running Club M40 53 36 1166 
Stephen Rodgerson Unattached M50 53 41 1180 
Michele Hardwick Helsby Running Club F35 53 45 1137 
Annabella Gloster Royston Runners F40 53 45 1170 
Alan Durston Ellesmere Port Running Club M60 53 52 1154 
Geoffrey Beattie Sale Harriers M60 53 55 1148 
Sioned Rowlands Eryri Harriers F35 53 57 1145 
Rachael Chrystal Chorlton Runners F 53 57 1171 
Nina Green Stockport Harriers F50 53 57 1176 
Catherine McKenna Belle Vue Racers F40 53 58 1132 
Sue Buck Spectrum Striders Running Club F45 53 58 1156 
Andrew Dooley Styal Running Club M55 54 03 1117 
Graham Williams Stafford Harriers M65 54 04 1167 
Michael Roberts Penny Lane Striders M50 54 07 1162 
Tina Hicks Belle Vue Racers F35 54 12 1147 
John Thompson Helsby Running Club M40 54 13 1159 
Wendy Terry Dragons Running Club F35 54 13 1190 
Belinda Riley Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F50 54 21 1175 
Matthew Tollitt Penny Lane Striders M50 54 26 1174 
Claire Rowlands Delamere Spartans F35 54 26 1206 
Jo Bulley Sandbach Striders F40 54 29 1201 
Joanna Sparkman Lymm Runners F40 54 31 1143 
Anthony Bond Southport Waterloo AC M45 54 42 1216 
Chrissie Stewart Liverpool Running Club F45 54 42 1217 
Ranjit Dasgupta Mersey Tri M45 54 47 1214 
Kevin Curtis Ellesmere Port Running Club M55 54 51 1172 
Moira Hunt Goyt Valley Striders F55 54 54 1178 
Richard Lodge Red Rose Road Runners M50 54 56 1187 
Nigel Rawlings Manchester Harriers M55 54 57 1182 
Kevin Smallwood Helsby Running Club M40 55 03 1191 
Sam Jones Wrekin Road Runners F 55 04 1181 
Carolyn Arber Spectrum Striders Running Club F55 55 09 1222 
Jonathan Clarke Styal Running Club M45 55 14 1158 
Daniel Craigen Chester Triathlon Club M35 55 16 1229 
John Baldacchino Razzers Runners M40 55 21 1198 
Huw Jones Lymm Runners M50 55 26 1227 
Ian Flynn Liverpool Running Club M 55 39 1179 
Tommy Gates Penny Lane Striders M50 55 42 1215 
Gillian Oakes Belle Vue Racers F35 55 46 1192 
Mike Welsby Penny Lane Striders M45 55 47 1202 
Karen Owens Oswestry Olympians AC F40 55 52 1195 
Beverley Owen Southwell Running Club F50 55 55 1169 
Ian Hayhoe Village Road Runners M65 55 57 1238 
Lisa Crompton Dragons Running Club F35 56 00 1204 
Jennie Rooney Liverpool Running Club F 56 02 1184 
David Marsh Southport Waterloo AC M50 56 02 1185 
Thomas Wyatt Mersey Tri M 56 06 1257 
Anthony Cox Unattached M45 56 07 1189 
Judie Ko Liverpool Running Club F45 56 17 1236 
Charli Weller Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F45 56 18 1242 
Anthony Collier Styal Running Club M55 56 26 1193 
Ann Parry Wrexham Athletic Club F 56 31 1235 
Dominic Watson Razzers Runners M40 56 38 1301 
Keith Boyle Penny Lane Striders M40 56 40 1255 
David Parr Sandbach Striders M45 56 49 1234 
Viv Samuelson Swinton Running Club F35 56 49 1285 
Julie Wood West Cheshire Athletic Club F35 56 52 1246 
Peter Mickleburgh UK Net Runners M 56 52 1251 
Jenny Blundell Lymm Runners F35 56 52 1276 
Lisa MacKay Spectrum Striders Running Club F45 56 54 1233 
Graham Lockett Unattached M45 56 55 1265 
Greg Kelly UK Net Runners M40 56 56 1240 
Kelly Jones Wrekin Road Runners F 56 57 1278 
Jill Young Sandbach Striders F45 56 59 1289 
Clare Lowery Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 57 05 1258 
Wayne Hutton Unattached M40 57 07 1225 
Perry Wyatt Sandbach Striders M50 57 09 1245 
Brian Newall Littlewood Running Club M50 57 09 1284 
Alastair Brown Unattached M45 57 12 1247 
Anne Webster Belle Vue Racers F50 57 14 1237 
Mick O'Brien Unattached M45 57 22 1282 
Lisa Lord Delamere Spartans F 57 25 1300 
Michael Hayton North Wales Road Runners Club M60 57 26 1226 
Rebecca Skade Delamere Spartans F 57 28 1315 
Sarah Watson Unattached F 57 30 1253 
Steve Smith Wrexham Athletic Club M60 57 34 1293 
Debbie Dodd Wrexham Athletic Club F50 57 35 1268 
Sally Smith Goyt Valley Striders F35 57 40 1318 
Sandy Roberts Prestatyn Running Club F55 57 42 1252 
Kelly Lavender-Smith Ellesmere Port Running Club F35 57 43 1277 
Nick Carter Cheshire Hash House Harriers M60 57 48 1261 
Gregory Hope Mossley Hill Athletics M 57 50 1270 
Uyai Ikpatt Sunlight Runners F35 57 52 1264 
Stephen Harthan Mossley Hill Athletics M40 57 52 1269 
Andy Greenhalgh Unattached M 57 53 1297 
Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners F45 57 56 1314 
Nicky Owen Cheshire Hash House Harriers F55 57 59 1263 
Ithell Lloyd Village Road Runners M55 58 03 1298 
Filomena Bianco Ellesmere Port Running Club F 58 04 1316 
Maria Salcedo Chester Triathlon Club F45 58 06 1294 
Paul Plested Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 58 06 1295 
Jamie Fullerton Unattached M 58 08 1283 
Terrance Long Penny Lane Striders M60 58 08 1310 
Nina Birch Wilmslow Running Club F 58 10 1267 
Michelle Moulds Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F 58 10 1303 
Alan Moser Knutsford Tri Club M45 58 10 1325 
Louise Shannon Unattached F 58 11 1312 
Rebecca McKenna St Helens Striders F35 58 12 1341 
Allan Bird Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 58 22 1290 
Joanne Evans Liverpool Running Club F 58 25 1275 
Liz Park Oswestry Olympians AC F40 58 55 1330 
Susie Woods Chester Triathlon Club F45 59 04 1338 
David Williamson Swinton Running Club M45 59 13 1313 
Edward Rozier Bourton Road Runners M50 59 25 1321 
Clare O'Callaghan Penny Lane Striders F 59 27 1380 
Elaine Devine Stockport Harriers F55 59 43 1374 
Aaron Dane Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 59 45 1360 
Colin Hornby Liverpool Running Club M50 59 46 1322 
Daniel Maddock Trentham Running Club M35 59 46 1329 
Phil Thomas Trentham Running Club M35 59 48 1333 
Ann Issa Manchester Triathlon Club F45 59 48 1368 
Sarah Bull Goyt Valley Striders F35 59 56 1305 
Antony Gummersall Unattached M45 59 57 1382 
Julie Gummersall Unattached F40 59 59 1383 
Angela Moore Spectrum Striders Running Club F35 00 01 1346 
Cheryl Chaney Unattached F 00 01 1371 
Emma Buckley Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F 00 04 1372 
Ellen Harrison Oswestry Olympians AC F55 00 05 1328 
Katharine Taggart St Helens Striders F35 00 13 1390 
Mike Thirsk Stockport Harriers M55 00 21 1335 
Paul Rose Mersey Tri M40 00 24 1397 
Helen Owens Helsby Running Club F35 00 27 1359 
Rose Wilmot Mersey Tri F 00 32 1355 
Neil McCurrie Unattached M 00 32 1387 
Emily Smith Helsby Running Club F 00 34 1357 
Louise Croall Lymm Runners F45 00 52 1349 
Esther Dixon Stockport Harriers F 00 59 1395 
Phil Weedon Village Road Runners M45 01 12 1406 
Steve Conway Liverpool Running Club M55 01 19 1396 
Rachel Burke Liverpool Running Club F 01 25 1354 
Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham Athletic Club F50 01 27 1388 
Michael McDonough Unattached M 01 27 1401 
John Jennings Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 01 37 1378 
Carol Hart Swinton Running Club F50 01 54 1409 
Wesley Weaver Rodillian Runners M 01 59 1384 
Briony Wells Chester Triathlon Club F 02 04 1436 
Philip Turton Unattached M45 02 08 1403 
Branwell Spencer Mersey Tri M40 02 11 1438 
Susanne Brierley Fetcheveryone Running Club F40 02 12 1432 
Frankie Smith Liverpool Running Club M45 02 27 1393 
Stella Elliot Pensby Runners F60 02 27 1408 
Jean Tapping Unattached F50 02 29 1421 
Angela Andrews Liverpool Running Club F50 02 31 1418 
Eunice Nopondo Penny Lane Striders F45 02 40 1429 
Kath Livingston Unattached F40 02 55 1428 
Miranda Taylor Knutsford Tri Club F45 02 56 1410 
Burjor Langdana Kirkstall Harriers M45 02 59 1448 
Darren Wilson Razzers Runners M40 03 01 1453 
Karen Rutherford Razzers Runners F40 03 01 1454 
Karen Boyd Littlewood Running Club F40 03 04 1458 
Steven Dawson Pensby Runners M 03 12 1447 
Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners M40 03 16 1402 
Helen Michael Mersey Tri F35 03 17 1442 
Adele Rosenbloom Unattached F35 03 18 1441 
Sarah Birch Unattached F 03 21 1455 
Joanne Sullivan Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F35 03 41 1431 
Joe Park Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club M70 03 44 1425 
Dave Willis Liverpool Running Club M50 03 45 1467 
Bernadette Unsworth Horwich Harriers F45 03 49 1463 
David Kirk Liverpool Running Club M55 03 51 1435 
Susan Davies Pensby Runners F50 03 58 1452 
Toby Shipley Chester Triathlon Club M40 04 02 1423 
Nicola Howarth St Helens Striders F40 04 11 1477 
Sharon Thomson Unattached F40 04 21 1475 
Debra Youds Spectrum Striders Running Club F40 04 25 1472 
Linda White St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F50 04 28 1445 
Melanie Contini Spectrum Striders Running Club F 04 36 1449 
Joanna Plane Warrington Road Runners F 04 38 1474 
Shelagh Swinnerton South Cheshire Harriers F65 04 39 1439 
Luke Bosman Red Rose Road Runners M40 04 41 1478 
Stuart Barnes Dragons Running Club M45 04 43 1468 
Cecilia Boodhoo Belle Vue Racers F50 04 46 1446 
Dave Harrison Manchester Triathlon Club M40 04 55 1465 
Sara Stead Pocklington Runners F35 05 04 1481 
Polly Kennerley Congleton Harriers F40 05 04 1482 
Deborah Vickers South Cheshire Harriers F 05 12 1476 
Tracey Colligan Prestatyn Running Club F40 05 16 1491 
Janet Stanhope Lymm Runners F45 05 17 1451 
Tansy Wilson Royton Road Runners F35 05 29 1495 
Fiona Challinor Whitchurch Whippets F40 05 29 1498 
Christopher Burrows Unattached M35 05 42 1470 
Caitriona Leach Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F 05 48 1494 
Katy O'Connor Lymm Runners F50 05 57 1466 
Dianne Markey Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 05 58 1484 
Carolyn Bott Ellesmere Port Running Club F50 05 59 1486 
Ann Ball Ellesmere Port Running Club F50 06 01 1485 
Karen Harrison St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F45 06 42 1493 
Liam Hanlon Mersey Tri M45 06 43 1490 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5868&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019