View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3332746
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Four Villages Half Marathon on the 15th Jan 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M 07 24 1 of 1507 196 
Ben Fish Unattached M 08 04 2 of 1507 197 
Mark Jenkin Bideford M35 08 11 3 of 1507 198 
Ben Gamble Tipton Harriers M 08 22 4 of 1507 198 
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M 09 28 5 of 1507 202 
Mark Dunham Southport Waterloo AC M35 11 58 6 of 1507 209 
Stuart Hawkes Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club M35 12 42 7 of 1507 211 
Tarus Elly Unattached M 13 01 8 of 1507 211 
James Scott-Buccleuch Stockport Harriers M35 13 29 9 of 1507 213 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 15 33 10 of 1507 219 
Rob Grantham Pensby Runners M40 15 46 11 of 1507 220 
Shaun Jackson Chester Triathlon Club M40 15 54 12 of 1507 220 
Paul Sankey Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M45 16 23 13 of 1507 222 
Chris Standidge Vale Royal Athletic Club M35 17 15 14 of 1507 224 
Darren Russell Trafford Athletic Club M35 17 17 15 of 1507 224 
Chris Millett Unattached M 17 57 16 of 1507 226 
Dave Bennett Ellesmere Port Running Club M35 18 03 17 of 1507 226 
Paul Brooks Stockport Harriers M40 18 18 18 of 1507 227 
Colin Thompson Helsby Running Club M35 18 33 19 of 1507 228 
Paul Wathan Eryri Harriers M 19 00 20 of 1507 229 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M 19 14 21 of 1507 229 
Andrew Green Warrington Athletic Club M50 19 14 22 of 1507 230 
Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F35 19 18 23 of 1507 230 
Stephen Crook Stockport Harriers M35 19 29 24 of 1507 231 
Andy McQue Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M35 19 33 25 of 1507 231 
Rob Pearse Wallasey Athletic Club M40 20 05 26 of 1507 232 
Robin Muir Spectrum Striders Running Club M 20 15 31 of 1507 233 
Tony Potts Stockport Harriers M40 20 16 29 of 1507 233 
Paul Muller Horwich Harriers M55 20 17 28 of 1507 233 
Andrew Shelbourne Widnes Running Club M 20 19 30 of 1507 232 
Rob White Buxton Athletic Club M40 20 22 32 of 1507 233 
James Moles Manchester FrontRunners M40 20 32 34 of 1507 234 
Harley Henshaw Wirral Athletic Club M 20 51 36 of 1507 235 
Chris Fitzpatrick Helsby Running Club M40 20 55 37 of 1507 235 
Samantha Amend Belgrave Harriers F35 20 58 38 of 1507 235 
Hannah Griffiths Stockport Harriers F 21 08 39 of 1507 235 
Paul Milburn Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M 21 10 40 of 1507 235 
Matt Driver Unattached M 21 36 42 of 1507 236 
Neil Finegan Helsby Running Club M40 21 37 43 of 1507 237 
Ewan Edmondson Macclesfield Harriers AC M 21 48 45 of 1507 237 
Ian Gloyne-Phillips West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 21 49 46 of 1507 237 
Matthew Basnett Mow Cop Runners M 21 56 51 of 1507 238 
Philip Bird Wallasey Athletic Club M50 21 58 47 of 1507 238 
Robert Fairbanks Royton Road Runners M35 22 16 50 of 1507 239 10 
Lee Hughes Lymm Runners M40 22 21 49 of 1507 239 
John Armstrong Wallasey Athletic Club M45 22 21 52 of 1507 239 
Mark Amphlett Chester Triathlon Club M 22 26 53 of 1507 239 
Karl Woolfenden Knutsford Tri Club M45 22 33 54 of 1507 239 
Marty Christian Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M45 22 36 55 of 1507 239 
Mike Green Wallasey Athletic Club M40 22 45 58 of 1507 240 
Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M 22 50 59 of 1507 240 
Simon O'Brien Wirral Athletic Club M 23 16 61 of 1507 242 
Will Kozer Widnes Running Club M 23 23 62 of 1507 241 
Chris Millington Spectrum Striders Running Club M45 23 30 64 of 1507 242 
Chris Lowe Royton Road Runners M45 23 34 67 of 1507 242 
Jay Clarke Penny Lane Striders M 23 36 68 of 1507 243 
Dionne Allen Unattached F 23 37 65 of 1507 242 
Dean Howlett Liverpool Running Club M35 23 48 72 of 1507 243 
Nick Bartley Deestriders Running Club M 23 55 70 of 1507 243 
Steven Curley Chorlton Runners M 24 04 71 of 1507 244 
Alistair Malpas Pensby Runners M35 24 06 79 of 1507 244 
Tom Bardwell Manchester FrontRunners M 24 08 73 of 1507 244 
Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners M40 24 10 74 of 1507 244 10 
Rachel Wood Unattached F 24 12 75 of 1507 244 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M40 24 17 76 of 1507 245 
Jamie Stewart Chorlton Runners M 24 20 81 of 1507 245 
Adam Brannon North York Moors AC M 24 20 86 of 1507 245 
Iain Wedge Tattenhall Runners M45 24 25 77 of 1507 245 
Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M45 24 33 80 of 1507 245 
James Smith Bristol & West Athletic Club M 24 36 94 of 1507 245 
Ian Rutherford Helsby Running Club M40 24 39 83 of 1507 246 
Robert Hough Spectrum Striders Running Club M45 24 44 85 of 1507 246 
Neil Trott Unattached M35 24 54 87 of 1507 246 
Andrew Jones Wrexham Athletic Club M40 24 56 88 of 1507 246 
Matthew Dickinson Salford Harriers M35 25 07 91 of 1507 247 
John Connolly Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M45 25 08 90 of 1507 247 
Steven Crowe Deeside Athletic Club M40 25 16 92 of 1507 247 
Jono Guildford Manchester FrontRunners M40 25 34 97 of 1507 248 
Tim Hulse Stone master marathoners M45 25 35 99 of 1507 248 18 
Anthony Burke Lymm Runners M45 25 36 98 of 1507 248 
Perry Moore Warrington Road Runners M40 25 46 102 of 1507 249 
Daniel Mitchell West Cheshire Athletic Club M 25 50 100 of 1507 249 
Grant Carter-Moore Chester Triathlon Club M35 25 57 103 of 1507 249 
Andrew Starkey Penny Lane Striders M35 25 57 104 of 1507 249 
Christopher Larkin St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 26 03 106 of 1507 250 
Paul Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M45 26 03 110 of 1507 250 
David Gill Unattached M55 26 14 108 of 1507 250 
David Edwards Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M50 26 15 107 of 1507 250 
Paul Bannister Royton Road Runners M 26 18 112 of 1507 250 
Peter Crowder Otley Athletic Club M50 26 23 115 of 1507 251 
Lucinda Lamb Delamere Spartans F 26 24 118 of 1507 251 
Kenny House Boalloy Running Club M35 26 25 116 of 1507 251 
Andrew Clague West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 26 38 117 of 1507 251 
Matthew Harper Stafford Tri M40 26 44 120 of 1507 252 
Katherine Cousins Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 26 46 119 of 1507 252 
James Perry Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 26 52 121 of 1507 252 
Steve Smith Wallasey Athletic Club M45 26 58 124 of 1507 252 
Richard Hayes West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 27 02 122 of 1507 252 
Craig Williams South Cheshire Harriers M 27 05 126 of 1507 253 
Lewis Houghton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 27 09 125 of 1507 252 
David Knowles Liverpool Running Club M 27 27 128 of 1507 254 
Robert Jackson Wilmslow Running Club M 27 35 131 of 1507 254 
James Eyre Wilmslow Running Club M40 27 38 129 of 1507 254 
Robert Burke Liverpool Running Club M50 27 50 139 of 1507 255 
Nickie Haywood Vale Royal Athletic Club M35 27 52 134 of 1507 255 
Kristy Gill Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 27 55 135 of 1507 255 
Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 28 02 138 of 1507 255 
Chris Palmer West Cheshire Athletic Club M 28 02 154 of 1507 255 
Matthew Goodwin Pensby Runners M35 28 04 144 of 1507 255 
Alex Staniforth West Cheshire Athletic Club M 28 09 152 of 1507 256 
Richard Pepper Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M45 28 16 142 of 1507 256 
Norman Titley Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M50 28 18 143 of 1507 256 
Lisa O'Keeffe Northern Vets F40 28 22 145 of 1507 256 
Dan Grundy Vegan Runners UK M40 28 22 156 of 1507 256 
Simon Fox Wirral Athletic Club M50 28 28 146 of 1507 257 
Richard Murray Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 28 31 151 of 1507 257 
Natasha Smith Vale Royal Athletic Club F45 28 33 157 of 1507 257 
James Rees Goyt Valley Striders M35 28 34 147 of 1507 257 
Darren O'Connor Helsby Running Club M 28 34 155 of 1507 257 
Seamus White Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 28 38 149 of 1507 257 
Ivan Davies Helsby Running Club M40 28 41 153 of 1507 257 
Damian Bennett Knutsford Tri Club M45 29 03 174 of 1507 258 
Matt Ashford Lymm Runners M40 29 07 158 of 1507 259 
Mark Smith Pensby Runners M40 29 09 177 of 1507 259 
Adam Neale Wilmslow Running Club M40 29 18 163 of 1507 259 
Patrik Corrigan Pensby Runners M55 29 21 162 of 1507 259 
Matt Larkin Unattached M40 29 21 175 of 1507 259 
Stephen Rainbow Halifax Harriers M35 29 25 161 of 1507 259 
Peter Shipley Sale Harriers M 29 27 166 of 1507 259 
John Sheldon Lymm Runners M40 29 31 169 of 1507 260 
Nicola Bird Ellesmere Port Running Club F35 29 32 168 of 1507 260 
Peter Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M45 29 35 180 of 1507 260 
Adrian Barnes Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M50 29 37 172 of 1507 260 
Amir Dar Manchester FrontRunners M 29 56 176 of 1507 261 
Nick Hume Staffordshire Moorlands AC M 30 08 179 of 1507 261 
Karl Budworth Widnes Running Club M40 30 17 178 of 1507 261 
Neil Webster West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 30 21 193 of 1507 262 
Richard Ward Derwent Runners M 30 22 183 of 1507 262 
Wullie McGarrell West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 30 32 184 of 1507 263 
Chris Swift Vale Royal Athletic Club M 30 33 182 of 1507 263 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M45 30 38 187 of 1507 263 
Lewis Jones Chorlton Runners M 30 40 188 of 1507 263 
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M45 30 47 186 of 1507 263 
Jason George Stockport Harriers M40 30 51 202 of 1507 264 
Luke Ellis West Cheshire Athletic Club M 30 51 206 of 1507 264 
Joanne Bentley Stone master marathoners F40 30 52 192 of 1507 264 
Shane Wolstencroft Knutsford Tri Club M45 30 54 198 of 1507 264 
Neil Toner Wirral Athletic Club M40 30 55 196 of 1507 264 
Sarah Davis-Foxon Northampton Road Runners F45 30 56 190 of 1507 264 
Joe Foy West Cheshire Athletic Club M60 30 58 191 of 1507 264 
Jerome Doyle Penny Lane Striders M40 31 01 203 of 1507 264 
Marc Goudie Penny Lane Striders M35 31 06 200 of 1507 264 
Phil Rowen Lymm Runners M40 31 11 195 of 1507 265 
Paul Gresty Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M60 31 21 205 of 1507 265 
Ian Shorrock Pensby Runners M40 31 22 229 of 1507 265 
David Daly Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 31 24 201 of 1507 265 
Bruce Penhale Trafford Athletic Club M55 31 31 208 of 1507 265 
Dave Ellis Unattached M35 31 37 213 of 1507 265 
Phil Dabner Wallasey Athletic Club M45 31 37 220 of 1507 266 
Lisa Grantham Pensby Runners F40 31 38 204 of 1507 266 
Jude Peck Unattached F40 31 39 214 of 1507 265 
Peter Fraser Wirral Athletic Club M35 31 40 217 of 1507 266 
Paul Wilson Liverpool Running Club M45 31 42 207 of 1507 266 
Benjamin Darby Pensby Runners M35 31 44 210 of 1507 266 
Simon Rogers Pensby Runners M50 31 45 212 of 1507 266 
Trevor Cording Unattached M45 31 50 230 of 1507 266 
Andrew Carter West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 31 53 211 of 1507 267 
Andrew Dawe West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 31 58 218 of 1507 267 
Jonathan Channell Prestwich Athletic Club M45 31 59 221 of 1507 267 
Jo Moss Congleton Harriers F45 32 00 219 of 1507 267 
Jonathan Fairhurst Pensby Runners M40 32 05 231 of 1507 267 
Victoria Haslam Unattached F 32 08 228 of 1507 267 
Anthony Whelan 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M 32 09 227 of 1507 267 
Peter Clayton Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 32 11 224 of 1507 267 
Matthew Scott Unattached M45 32 13 223 of 1507 267 
Alison Halsall Helsby Running Club F45 32 13 226 of 1507 268 
Ian Jelley Chester Triathlon Club M40 32 24 243 of 1507 268 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55 32 27 235 of 1507 268 
John Taylor Rolls Royce Harriers M50 32 27 236 of 1507 268 
Andy Dykins Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 32 28 238 of 1507 268 
Andy Quicke Manchester Triathlon Club M35 32 34 233 of 1507 269 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M50 32 35 257 of 1507 269 
Malcolm Hughes Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 32 46 237 of 1507 269 
Matthew Whalley Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 32 49 240 of 1507 269 
Ian Geraghty Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 32 53 248 of 1507 269 
Matthew Taylor Wilmslow Running Club M40 32 58 241 of 1507 270 
Kirsty Stephenson Stone master marathoners F40 33 01 244 of 1507 270 
Stuart Johnson Spectrum Striders Running Club M 33 03 247 of 1507 270 
Andy McIntosh Sphinx Athletic Club M45 33 11 250 of 1507 270 
Paul Yeadon Razzers Runners M 33 11 263 of 1507 270 
Niamh Gill Chorlton Runners F 33 15 264 of 1507 271 
Leslie Johnson Razzers Runners M45 33 15 265 of 1507 271 
Tim Palmer Helsby Running Club M50 33 16 254 of 1507 271 
Kieran Walshe Lymm Runners M50 33 20 252 of 1507 271 
Chris Penn Pensby Runners M40 33 21 288 of 1507 271 
Lyndon Easthope Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 33 26 251 of 1507 271 
Jonathan Cole Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 33 31 253 of 1507 271 
Jayne Lawton Stockport Harriers F45 33 35 258 of 1507 271 
Nigel Baskerville South Cheshire Harriers M45 33 38 267 of 1507 272 
Richards Collins Prestwich Athletic Club M40 33 40 260 of 1507 272 
Peter Clarkson Chester Triathlon Club M50 33 43 269 of 1507 272 
John Jensen Penny Lane Striders M40 33 48 272 of 1507 272 
Christopher Murray Helsby Running Club M 33 49 274 of 1507 272 
Andrew Leslie Widnes Running Club M 33 52 262 of 1507 272 
Peter Lloyd Lymm Runners M55 33 53 271 of 1507 272 
Julian Dickinson Lymm Runners M40 34 05 273 of 1507 273 
Chris Hassall South Cheshire Harriers M 34 09 277 of 1507 273 
Laurence Moran Unattached M 34 09 310 of 1507 273 
Bob Freeman West Cheshire Athletic Club M60 34 22 276 of 1507 274 
Steven Addleton Unattached M35 34 23 281 of 1507 273 
Dan Croft Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 34 31 278 of 1507 274 
Felicity Wolohan Lytham St Annes Running Club F 34 38 289 of 1507 275 
Emma Weston Congleton Harriers F45 34 42 284 of 1507 275 
Alan Miles Fetcheveryone Running Club M65 34 43 285 of 1507 275 
Edward Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers M40 34 45 291 of 1507 275 
Kevin Day Goyt Valley Striders M50 34 46 305 of 1507 275 
Matt Bray Delamere Spartans M35 34 47 287 of 1507 275 
Lauren Wilson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F 34 52 294 of 1507 275 
Julie Webb Pensby Runners F50 35 02 300 of 1507 276 
Joe McGrath Penny Lane Striders M55 35 04 296 of 1507 276 
Adrian Loughrey Penny Lane Striders M50 35 06 301 of 1507 276 
Andrew Cole East Cheshire Harriers M50 35 20 299 of 1507 277 
Warren Bowden Chorlton Runners M45 35 21 312 of 1507 277 
Paul Norris Wilmslow Running Club M55 35 22 304 of 1507 277 
Antony Smith Ellesmere Port Running Club M 35 24 328 of 1507 277 
Christian Hook Wilmslow Running Club M40 35 27 306 of 1507 277 
Rob Marsden Royton Road Runners M 35 30 308 of 1507 277 11 
Tim Grace Mersey Tri M45 35 32 322 of 1507 277 
Richard Suttle Stockport Harriers M45 35 40 313 of 1507 278 
Jonathan Meadows Wye Valley Runners M 35 44 329 of 1507 278 
James Brooker Southport Waterloo AC M35 35 47 309 of 1507 278 13 
Rebecca Jackson Ealing Eagles Running Club F 35 47 316 of 1507 278 
Lee Pearce Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M40 35 54 319 of 1507 278 
Janine Ellis Wilmslow Running Club F45 35 55 320 of 1507 278 
Jane Ashbrook Helsby Running Club F40 35 55 333 of 1507 278 
Gary Wilton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M35 35 56 317 of 1507 278 
Libby Collinson Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F60 35 56 326 of 1507 278 
Paul Garnett Wilmslow Running Club M50 36 01 324 of 1507 279 
Dan Dunbabin Warrington Road Runners M40 36 04 332 of 1507 279 
John Harrison Ellesmere Port Running Club M 36 06 327 of 1507 279 
Mark Flanagan Sunlight Runners M45 36 06 334 of 1507 279 
Gemma Morgans Eryri Harriers F 36 10 323 of 1507 279 
Tim Richardson Rochdale Harriers M45 36 16 347 of 1507 279 
Dave Barr Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M45 36 17 336 of 1507 279 
Graeme Dick Chester Triathlon Club M35 36 20 345 of 1507 279 
Maggie Elliott Oldham & Royton F35 36 20 368 of 1507 279 
Danny Fegan St Helens Striders M50 36 21 341 of 1507 280 
Rob Pullen Wrexham Athletic Club M50 36 21 343 of 1507 280 
John Suckley Pensby Runners M55 36 21 372 of 1507 280 
Ian Pass St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M45 36 28 356 of 1507 280 
Matthew Whitfield Ellesmere Port Running Club M60 36 30 331 of 1507 280 
Danielle Beard Altrincham Athletic Club F35 36 32 342 of 1507 280 
Ian Smallwood York Acorn Running Club M50 36 33 339 of 1507 280 
Kevin Gillibrand Warrington Road Runners M50 36 35 360 of 1507 280 
David Green Pensby Runners M35 36 41 369 of 1507 280 
Craig Whiteley Rothwell Harriers M50 36 48 346 of 1507 281 
Lucy Partridge Pensby Runners F35 36 52 375 of 1507 281 
Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners M50 36 58 352 of 1507 281 
Michael Burns Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 37 00 355 of 1507 281 
Steven Major Serpentine Running Club M50 37 01 363 of 1507 281 
Stuart Hamilton Wigan Tri Club M35 37 05 370 of 1507 282 
Rachel Hollins Biddulph Running Club F40 37 15 357 of 1507 282 
Iain Arnison Pensby Runners M40 37 17 381 of 1507 282 
Alexandra Royden Pensby Runners F 37 18 380 of 1507 282 25 
Jennifer Houghton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F 37 19 349 of 1507 282 
Jim Haddock Warrington Road Runners M40 37 19 366 of 1507 282 
Kenneth Day Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M35 37 20 350 of 1507 282 
James Gowin Wilmslow Running Club M40 37 20 359 of 1507 282 
James McGlynn Wigan Tri Club M65 37 22 361 of 1507 282 
Stephen Hayes Knowsley Harriers AC M45 37 22 365 of 1507 282 
Melanie Worthington Congleton Harriers F40 37 31 362 of 1507 283 
Davyd Michell Helsby Running Club M35 37 33 364 of 1507 283 
Louise Warn Penny Lane Striders F 37 33 371 of 1507 283 
Steven Nokes Warrington Road Runners M35 37 35 374 of 1507 283 
John Goggins Knutsford Tri Club M35 37 37 376 of 1507 283 
Anthony Hilton Lymm Runners M40 37 38 373 of 1507 283 
Peter Matzen Razzers Runners M 37 42 387 of 1507 283 
Andie Gow Pensby Runners M65 37 46 391 of 1507 284 
Michael Lockwood Long Eaton Running Club M35 37 49 378 of 1507 284 
Ian Kirby Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 37 50 395 of 1507 284 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45 37 52 377 of 1507 284 
Neil Worden Razzers Runners M40 37 57 393 of 1507 284 
Alastair Rough Helsby Running Club M35 38 01 382 of 1507 284 
Paul Morris South Cheshire Harriers M40 38 03 397 of 1507 284 
Jim Dawson Lymm Runners M50 38 08 383 of 1507 285 
Andy Schofield Royton Road Runners M45 38 14 412 of 1507 285 
Billy Burns Widnes Running Club M45 38 16 400 of 1507 285 
David Roper Haywards Heath Harriers M55 38 17 401 of 1507 285 
David Lancelott Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 38 40 421 of 1507 286 
David Vaughan Altrincham Athletic Club M35 38 44 408 of 1507 286 
Michael Smith Lymm Runners M50 38 45 399 of 1507 286 
Chris Hatton Lymm Runners M35 38 45 407 of 1507 286 
Andrew Jackson Unattached M40 38 45 411 of 1507 286 
Paul Collins Wirral Athletic Club M50 38 45 416 of 1507 286 
Keely Smith West Cheshire Athletic Club F 38 45 420 of 1507 286 
Gavin Melia Penny Lane Striders M35 38 46 406 of 1507 287 
Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners M55 38 49 398 of 1507 287 
Andrea Frost Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 38 49 403 of 1507 287 
Peter Hughes Wrexham Athletic Club M50 38 52 409 of 1507 287 
Ian Rivers Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M45 39 07 441 of 1507 287 
Andrew Williams Sunlight Runners M40 39 14 422 of 1507 288 
Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders Running Club M55 39 15 414 of 1507 288 
Martin Lewis Chester Triathlon Club M50 39 19 424 of 1507 288 
Gareth Boyd Helsby Running Club M40 39 19 438 of 1507 288 
Scott Wiggans Wigan Tri Club M35 39 22 413 of 1507 288 
Scott Nichols Chorlton Runners M40 39 27 436 of 1507 288 
Matthew Whitehill Unattached M 39 27 467 of 1507 288 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 39 28 428 of 1507 289 
Dave Toft Deestriders Running Club M45 39 35 425 of 1507 289 
Mike Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 39 38 434 of 1507 289 
Martin Pritchard-Howarth Wallasey Athletic Club M45 39 42 461 of 1507 289 
James Warburton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 39 46 426 of 1507 289 
Iain Wood Chester Triathlon Club M55 39 47 432 of 1507 289 
Stephen Bushell Knutsford Tri Club M45 39 48 439 of 1507 290 
Lee Brennan Sunlight Runners M40 39 51 455 of 1507 290 
Tony Craig Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M45 39 52 444 of 1507 289 
Bernard McCarron Wilmslow Running Club M50 39 59 445 of 1507 290 
John Bampton Penny Lane Striders M45 40 09 485 of 1507 291 
Keith Mahon Village Road Runners M55 40 10 447 of 1507 291 
Tony Park Stockport Harriers M50 40 11 451 of 1507 291 
David Hartley Ellesmere Port Running Club M 40 11 454 of 1507 291 
Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M50 40 21 475 of 1507 291 
Alan Purcell Unattached M50 40 23 446 of 1507 291 
Steven Corden Staffordshire Moorlands AC M35 40 23 469 of 1507 291 
Nadia Dahabiyeh Chorlton Runners F35 40 26 465 of 1507 291 
Richard Costain Penny Lane Striders M 40 30 453 of 1507 292 18 
Victoria Hughes Stone master marathoners F40 40 32 449 of 1507 292 
Joseph Muscat Sunlight Runners M40 40 35 477 of 1507 292 
Dave Ashcroft Warrington Road Runners M55 40 38 460 of 1507 292 
Simon Heys Stockport Harriers M55 40 39 463 of 1507 292 
Scott Sealey Chester Triathlon Club M40 40 48 484 of 1507 292 
Michael Tipper Stockport Harriers M 40 51 470 of 1507 293 
Christopher Mason South Derbyshire Road Runners M65 40 57 457 of 1507 293 
Robert Boggild West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 41 03 480 of 1507 293 
Tom Temple Salford Harriers M60 41 04 459 of 1507 293 
Victoria Kehoe Wallasey Athletic Club F40 41 04 468 of 1507 293 
Nina Smith Chorlton Runners F 41 05 458 of 1507 293 
Tomas Murphy Wallasey Athletic Club M35 41 06 492 of 1507 293 
Aiden Spencer Chorlton Runners M40 41 09 486 of 1507 293 
Graham Driver Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 41 11 482 of 1507 294 
Daniel Chadwick Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 41 13 473 of 1507 294 
Andy Twiss South Cheshire Harriers M 41 18 483 of 1507 294 
Gordon Nicoll Altrincham Athletic Club M50 41 25 481 of 1507 294 
David Quirk Pensby Runners M60 41 26 491 of 1507 294 
Rich Welsh Rothwell Harriers M 41 28 498 of 1507 294 
Colin Berry Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 41 43 501 of 1507 295 
Phil Sykes South Cheshire Harriers M35 41 46 527 of 1507 295 
David Smith South Cheshire Harriers M40 42 04 506 of 1507 296 
Paul Rushworth Grantham Athletic Club M40 42 09 507 of 1507 296 
Wendy Lee Pensby Runners F45 42 10 512 of 1507 296 
Tracey Taylor Sale Harriers F35 42 11 500 of 1507 296 
Ian Cannings Wallasey Athletic Club M55 42 12 516 of 1507 296 
Jessica Smith Wallasey Athletic Club F35 42 17 499 of 1507 297 
Steve Riley Helsby Running Club M50 42 23 503 of 1507 297 
Nicky Mowat Wilmslow Running Club F55 42 32 505 of 1507 297 
Danny McCarron Chorlton Runners M55 42 32 517 of 1507 297 21 
Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders F40 42 34 540 of 1507 298 
Andrew Deaville South Cheshire Harriers M40 42 38 520 of 1507 298 
Brian Pennington Pensby Runners M50 42 41 523 of 1507 298 
James Gray Helsby Running Club M35 42 46 528 of 1507 298 
Richard Shayle Pensby Runners M45 42 49 546 of 1507 298 
Michael Thorley Manchester FrontRunners M50 43 00 558 of 1507 299 
Ray O'Keefe Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 43 03 522 of 1507 299 
Gail Hill Wilmslow Running Club F40 43 17 524 of 1507 300 
Jim Davis Clwydian Range Runners M50 43 18 556 of 1507 300 
Sean Downey Bramhall Runners M 43 19 583 of 1507 300 
Mark Dunn Deestriders Running Club M40 43 27 614 of 1507 300 
John Snell Oswestry Olympians AC M50 43 30 549 of 1507 300 
Mark Whelan Goyt Valley Striders M45 43 31 552 of 1507 300 
Susan Poole South Cheshire Harriers F50 43 38 550 of 1507 301 
Ross Giles Chorlton Runners M35 43 41 555 of 1507 301 
Michael Roy Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 43 45 541 of 1507 301 
Paul Kain Chorlton Runners M45 43 48 570 of 1507 301 
Shaun McGrath Penny Lane Striders M 43 52 538 of 1507 301 
Rebecca Howlett South Cheshire Harriers F 43 57 544 of 1507 302 
Paul Cubbins Wallasey Athletic Club M40 43 59 586 of 1507 302 
Cheryl Frost North Wales Road Runners Club F50 44 03 543 of 1507 302 25 
Barrie Powers Styal Running Club M45 44 06 574 of 1507 302 
Martin Catterall Warrington Road Runners M40 44 12 575 of 1507 302 
Nigel Waterhouse Chester Triathlon Club M50 44 13 581 of 1507 302 
Jason Keast Royton Road Runners M45 44 14 588 of 1507 302 
Jo Molyneaux Knutsford Tri Club F55 44 22 596 of 1507 303 
Claire Harrison South Cheshire Harriers F40 44 23 567 of 1507 303 
Lynda Bayley Pensby Runners F50 44 23 577 of 1507 303 
Rhona Barker Swinton Running Club F45 44 24 639 of 1507 303 
David Quinn Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 44 28 582 of 1507 303 
Tim Blackwell Chorlton Runners M40 44 32 584 of 1507 303 
Sally Hopkin Macclesfield Harriers AC F 44 35 603 of 1507 303 
Clive Heathcock South Cheshire Harriers M60 44 37 585 of 1507 303 
Sophia Rees Vale Royal Athletic Club F40 44 38 589 of 1507 304 
Ciaran Lynch Pensby Runners M45 44 38 619 of 1507 304 
Simon Stockman Warrington Road Runners M45 44 40 592 of 1507 304 
Alison MacDonald Ellesmere Port Running Club F50 44 42 579 of 1507 304 
Simon Howard Royton Road Runners M45 44 43 605 of 1507 304 
Tony Southworth Chorlton Runners M50 44 47 611 of 1507 304 
Hollie Carrington Vale Royal Athletic Club F 44 55 608 of 1507 304 
Thomas Wilson Liverpool Running Club M 45 02 632 of 1507 305 
Richard Hunt West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 45 09 595 of 1507 305 
Michael Tobin South Cheshire Harriers M55 45 10 593 of 1507 305 
Charlie Anderson Village Road Runners M40 45 12 631 of 1507 305 
Gareth Trimble Wilmslow Running Club M40 45 21 598 of 1507 306 
Neil Swainston Chorlton Runners M40 45 25 629 of 1507 306 
Julie Draper Unattached F50 45 25 635 of 1507 305 
Brian Speake Reading Road Runners M45 45 26 607 of 1507 306 
Nathalie Rees Chester Road Runners F45 45 28 618 of 1507 305 
Paul Wardman Buxton Athletic Club M35 45 29 642 of 1507 306 
Margaret Bullock Altrincham Athletic Club F50 45 31 600 of 1507 306 
Tim Wright Razzers Runners M50 45 32 622 of 1507 306 
Tony Hughes Northbrook AC M60 45 35 671 of 1507 306 
Danella Ebbrell Ellesmere Port Running Club F40 45 37 654 of 1507 306 
Sian Ellis Unattached F 45 44 617 of 1507 306 
Ros Bould Stone master marathoners F50 45 48 602 of 1507 307 
Tony Holmes Liverpool Running Club M55 45 50 658 of 1507 307 
Steve Holliman Chester Triathlon Club M40 45 51 638 of 1507 307 
Lisa Davies West Cheshire Athletic Club F45 45 53 657 of 1507 307 
Angela McCarthy Wilmslow Running Club F55 45 56 630 of 1507 307 
Jenny Lamont Spectrum Striders Running Club F 45 57 634 of 1507 307 
Hannah Kerrigan Swinton Running Club F35 45 59 689 of 1507 307 
Kate Birkenhead Fitmums & Friends F55 46 01 624 of 1507 308 
Stella Reynolds Unattached F45 46 01 640 of 1507 307 
Stephen Gorst Mossley Hill Athletics M35 46 01 688 of 1507 308 
Patrick Grannan Wilmslow Running Club M65 46 03 623 of 1507 308 
Robert Chalmers Pensby Runners M35 46 03 683 of 1507 308 
Mark Barton Swinton Running Club M50 46 04 687 of 1507 308 
Jen Smith Manchester Triathlon Club F 46 05 644 of 1507 308 
April Wilkinson Warrington Road Runners F 46 06 649 of 1507 308 
Tracy Pennington Pensby Runners F50 46 06 670 of 1507 308 
David Feakes Helsby Running Club M50 46 07 681 of 1507 308 
Tim Norman Styal Running Club M 46 15 653 of 1507 308 
Claire Chapman Vale Royal Athletic Club F40 46 15 673 of 1507 308 
Narinder Bains Sphinx Athletic Club M50 46 25 637 of 1507 309 
Pete Connolly Chester Triathlon Club M45 46 25 672 of 1507 309 
Allisdhair McNaull Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 46 30 704 of 1507 309 
Lee Moore Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 46 32 636 of 1507 309 
Mary Tavener Vale Royal Athletic Club F55 46 33 667 of 1507 309 
Mark Stanbridge Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 46 35 647 of 1507 309 
Glenn Barnett North Wales Road Runners Club M45 46 47 692 of 1507 310 
Mark Gamblin Chorlton Runners M45 46 48 665 of 1507 310 
Stephen Anderson Warrington Road Runners M35 46 50 676 of 1507 310 
Chris Marsland Pensby Runners M50 46 55 706 of 1507 310 
Catharine Crossley Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 46 58 684 of 1507 310 
Georgina Walker Lymm Runners F40 47 12 664 of 1507 311 
Paul Crean Congleton Harriers M60 47 16 675 of 1507 311 
Linda Jones Wrexham Athletic Club F50 47 17 668 of 1507 311 
Lee Cunningham Liverpool Running Club M40 47 32 690 of 1507 312 
Clare Page Chester Triathlon Club F35 47 38 686 of 1507 312 
Sharen Gardner Manx Fell Runners F45 47 42 715 of 1507 312 
Kate Mann Helsby Running Club F 47 43 699 of 1507 312 
Karl Bunnell Wallasey Athletic Club M 47 51 730 of 1507 313 
Andrew Barrie Airecentre Pacers M 47 53 693 of 1507 313 
Gary Whiteley Swinton Running Club M45 47 54 711 of 1507 313 
David Jackson Cheshire Hash House Harriers M60 47 54 732 of 1507 313 
Germaine Holmes Lymm Runners F40 47 57 696 of 1507 313 
Sadie Sumner South Cheshire Harriers F 48 00 727 of 1507 313 
Ruth Wilson Staffordshire Moorlands AC F45 48 09 694 of 1507 314 
Stephen Russell Wilmslow Running Club M55 48 09 700 of 1507 314 
Sam Morley Pensby Runners M 48 20 772 of 1507 314 
Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 48 25 701 of 1507 315 
Malcolm Perry Tamworth Athletic Club M65 48 25 756 of 1507 315 
Bill Leslie Amman Valley Harriers M45 48 25 773 of 1507 315 
Susan McCullock Uttoxeter Road Runners F35 48 26 708 of 1507 315 
Steven Shaw Royton Road Runners M55 48 28 719 of 1507 315 
Lynda Cook Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 48 30 768 of 1507 315 
Michael Norris Deestriders Running Club M50 48 39 737 of 1507 315 
Lucy Rusbridge Congleton Harriers F45 48 43 753 of 1507 315 
Nadhim Bayatti Bramhall Runners M40 48 44 729 of 1507 315 
James Higgins Helsby Running Club M 48 45 709 of 1507 315 
Amanda Pemberton Lymm Runners F40 48 48 760 of 1507 316 
Simon Hilton Unattached M50 48 49 720 of 1507 315 
Gordon Scholefield Pensby Runners M60 49 04 766 of 1507 316 
Helen Johnson Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 49 06 780 of 1507 316 
Hannah Moorhouse Delamere Spartans F45 49 16 739 of 1507 317 
Gillian Lowe Royton Road Runners F50 49 18 764 of 1507 317 
Kathryn Hutchinson Macclesfield Harriers AC F 49 23 775 of 1507 317 
Clare Mallon West Cheshire Athletic Club F40 49 23 783 of 1507 317 
Anthony Morris Liverpool Running Club M60 49 25 767 of 1507 317 
Caterina Presi Unattached F40 49 26 740 of 1507 317 
Rachel Roberts Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 49 28 754 of 1507 318 
Amanda Newall Unattached F40 49 35 792 of 1507 317 
Alan Wilcox Unattached M50 49 39 751 of 1507 318 
Julie Moore Womens Running Network F55 49 43 748 of 1507 318 
Graham Fisher Biddulph Running Club M45 49 48 790 of 1507 319 
Jane Edwards Sphinx Athletic Club F50 49 49 741 of 1507 319 
Julie Moses Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 50 07 802 of 1507 319 
Alan French Wrexham Athletic Club M60 50 17 762 of 1507 320 
Lisa Ashton Stone master marathoners F40 50 17 810 of 1507 320 
Rosemary Symms Chester Triathlon Club F60 50 18 801 of 1507 320 
Roger Beddard Dudley & Kingswinford RC M65 50 21 841 of 1507 320 
Neil Goulding Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M40 50 23 793 of 1507 320 
Emma Weir Unattached F 50 29 799 of 1507 320 
Bryan Hopwood Manchester Triathlon Club M50 50 30 844 of 1507 321 
William Robertson Sphinx Athletic Club M40 50 31 774 of 1507 321 
Roger Knight Warrington Road Runners M45 50 32 839 of 1507 321 
Brad Ehlen Unattached M45 50 39 812 of 1507 320 
Adam Clark South Cheshire Harriers M 50 40 829 of 1507 321 
Tracey Hayward Telford Harriers F45 50 46 817 of 1507 321 
Iain Graham Telford Harriers M40 50 46 818 of 1507 321 
Adam Jones Unattached M40 50 54 805 of 1507 321 
Shaun Telford Delamere Spartans M45 50 54 856 of 1507 322 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65 50 55 798 of 1507 322 
Corraine Pang Chorlton Runners F 50 57 823 of 1507 322 
Helen Davies Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F45 51 04 834 of 1507 322 
David Madders Helsby Running Club M40 51 12 811 of 1507 323 25 
Adrienne Paul Wallasey Athletic Club F45 51 12 828 of 1507 323 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M55 51 16 870 of 1507 323 
Peter Rathbone South Cheshire Harriers M55 51 17 836 of 1507 323 
Stephen Saunders Pensby Runners M50 51 21 824 of 1507 323 
Joe Davies Unattached M 51 26 835 of 1507 323 
Sarah Wealleans Liverpool Running Club F 51 26 862 of 1507 323 
Stephen Pickford Unattached M45 51 29 814 of 1507 323 
Charlotte Logie South Cheshire Harriers F35 51 30 833 of 1507 323 
Suzanne Roebuck Congleton Harriers F45 51 31 872 of 1507 324 
Tim Lowther Chorlton Runners M45 51 34 848 of 1507 324 
Rachel Murray Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F35 51 34 853 of 1507 323 
Tricia Hirst Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F55 51 37 830 of 1507 324 
Roy Stevens Lytham St Annes Running Club M65 51 37 849 of 1507 324 
Peter Bazley Tavistock AC M60 51 42 875 of 1507 324 
Garry Bower Royton Road Runners M45 51 49 867 of 1507 324 
Simon Pugh Chester Triathlon Club M55 51 54 905 of 1507 325 
Sharon Eaton Tattenhall Runners F45 51 56 843 of 1507 325 
Alex Bush Wrexham Athletic Club M35 51 59 864 of 1507 325 
Mark Godden Macclesfield Harriers AC M60 52 00 901 of 1507 325 
Sarah Gray Chorlton Runners F35 52 02 865 of 1507 325 
Jon Moorhouse Delamere Spartans M50 52 03 852 of 1507 325 
Mark Tyldesley Sale Harriers M40 52 12 859 of 1507 325 
Katie Rothwell Chester Triathlon Club F 52 16 892 of 1507 326 
Bhavna Mistry Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F45 52 20 881 of 1507 325 
Tony Sala Lymm Runners M60 52 43 913 of 1507 327 
James Boon Sandbach Striders M45 52 50 894 of 1507 327 
Linda Statham Warrington Road Runners F45 52 51 874 of 1507 327 
Fiona Hall Widnes Running Club F35 52 54 945 of 1507 327 
Grant Willcox Delamere Spartans M40 52 56 919 of 1507 328 
Graham Cheers Unattached M40 52 56 947 of 1507 327 
Nina Green Stockport Harriers F50 52 59 932 of 1507 328 
Miran Aprahamian Sale Harriers M60 53 02 887 of 1507 328 
Peter Smith West Cheshire Athletic Club M55 53 06 895 of 1507 328 
David Hughes Penny Lane Striders M50 53 09 891 of 1507 328 
Jack Miller Bramhall Runners M35 53 11 890 of 1507 328 
Angela Tegg West Cheshire Athletic Club F40 53 12 926 of 1507 328 
Edward Taylor Knutsford Tri Club M45 53 13 888 of 1507 328 
Julian Tegg West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 53 14 925 of 1507 328 
Jeff Day Unattached M 53 14 927 of 1507 328 
Ruth Harkness Pensby Runners F35 53 15 898 of 1507 329 
Helen Lester Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 53 18 921 of 1507 329 
Roger Barrett Unattached M55 53 19 936 of 1507 328 
Chris Peachey Chorlton Runners M50 53 20 914 of 1507 329 
Ian MacKinder Dragons Running Club M40 53 25 922 of 1507 329 
Peter Medlicott St Helens Striders M40 53 27 909 of 1507 329 
Clare Cotterill Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F35 53 30 924 of 1507 329 
Hannah Evans Unattached F35 53 42 917 of 1507 329 
Neil Fergusson Helsby Running Club M60 53 46 940 of 1507 330 
Elizabeth Sargent Unattached F35 53 48 897 of 1507 330 
Michael Edwards Penny Lane Striders M55 53 52 939 of 1507 330 
John Chester Burnden Road Runners M35 53 54 910 of 1507 330 
John Hubbard Sunlight Runners M40 53 55 916 of 1507 330 
Tracey Mott Stainland Lions F40 53 56 949 of 1507 331 
Emma Nunnerley Lymm Runners F40 54 07 966 of 1507 331 
Brian Newall Unattached M50 54 11 976 of 1507 331 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F35 54 15 984 of 1507 331 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45 54 15 985 of 1507 331 
Gaynor Seymour Lymm Runners F40 54 17 955 of 1507 332 
Carole Morrison Pensby Runners F50 54 19 928 of 1507 332 
Lesley Feakes Helsby Running Club F50 54 23 965 of 1507 332 
Ann Carney Chorlton Runners F55 54 24 987 of 1507 332 
Joy Margerum Vegan Runners UK F 54 34 930 of 1507 332 
Laurence Lennon Abbey Runners M55 54 34 942 of 1507 332 
Stuart Harrison Penny Lane Striders M 54 39 951 of 1507 333 
Ian Thomson Tattenhall Runners M55 54 41 938 of 1507 333 
Antony Walmsley Lymm Runners M50 54 41 962 of 1507 333 
Rach Garner Prestwich Athletic Club F45 54 48 943 of 1507 333 
Carl Davenport Village Road Runners M50 54 48 995 of 1507 333 
Debbie Millington Unattached F35 54 53 957 of 1507 333 
Jill Colbert Manchester Triathlon Club F45 54 53 970 of 1507 333 
Pete Burton Lymm Runners M50 54 54 958 of 1507 333 
Ray Pickett Oswestry Olympians AC M55 54 54 1001 of 1507 333 
David Sconce Helsby Running Club M35 54 55 935 of 1507 333 
Cherryl Orrick St Helens Striders F40 54 57 929 of 1507 333 
Paul Lawton Unattached M50 55 11 983 of 1507 334 
Antony Dala Pensby Runners M50 55 16 1015 of 1507 334 
Claire Heron Chorlton Runners F 55 17 972 of 1507 334 
Tom Banks Razzers Runners M50 55 17 980 of 1507 334 
James Fowler Trentham Running Club M35 55 33 963 of 1507 335 
Helen Moore Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F45 55 34 988 of 1507 335 
William Staniard Unattached M50 55 36 961 of 1507 335 
Sara Bott Oldham & Royton F50 55 41 996 of 1507 336 
Karl Williams Buckley Runners M45 55 46 978 of 1507 336 
Simon Caines Unattached M60 55 49 1014 of 1507 335 
Tom Lavin Altrincham Athletic Club M55 56 01 1010 of 1507 337 
Simon Baker Ellesmere Port Running Club M55 56 01 1022 of 1507 337 
Mark Neeld Stone master marathoners M45 56 13 1019 of 1507 337 
Andrew Dooley Styal Running Club M55 56 29 1009 of 1507 338 
Kelly Lavender-Smith Ellesmere Port Running Club F40 56 30 1033 of 1507 338 
Steven Roden Penny Lane Striders M45 56 32 1004 of 1507 338 
Andrew Morley Pensby Runners M55 56 34 1052 of 1507 338 
Neil Stewart Chester Triathlon Club M35 56 35 1032 of 1507 338 
Joanna Sparkman Lymm Runners F40 56 37 1016 of 1507 338 
Jenny Mynett Airecentre Pacers F35 56 38 997 of 1507 338 
Matthew Kilburn Royton Road Runners M45 56 54 1028 of 1507 339 
Tony Sudworth Warrington Road Runners M55 56 56 1040 of 1507 339 
Daniel Sherwin Unattached M 57 03 1062 of 1507 339 
Lamia Mahman Ellesmere Port Running Club F 57 05 1038 of 1507 340 
Simon Prescott Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 57 05 1039 of 1507 340 
Hannah Lemon Stockport Harriers F 57 09 1037 of 1507 340 
Jane Morris Lichfield Running Club F40 57 10 1044 of 1507 340 
Indira Natarajan Stone master marathoners M45 57 17 1017 of 1507 340 
Suzanne Fletcher Helsby Running Club F35 57 31 1057 of 1507 341 
Geoff Shaw Helsby Running Club M60 57 39 1068 of 1507 341 
Brian Beattie West Cheshire Athletic Club M70 57 46 1031 of 1507 342 
Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners F45 57 47 1056 of 1507 342 
Njideka Agwuna Penny Lane Striders F40 57 50 1042 of 1507 342 
Catherine Mellor Wilmslow Running Club F35 57 56 1075 of 1507 342 
Andrew Wearden Buxton Athletic Club M45 57 59 1063 of 1507 342 
Colin Lamprey Pensby Runners M55 58 03 1078 of 1507 342 
Catherine O'Shaughnessy Stainland Lions F40 58 07 1083 of 1507 343 
Owain Williams Tattenhall Runners M50 58 13 1072 of 1507 343 
Paul Hunter Chester Triathlon Club M 58 14 1087 of 1507 343 
James Vidler Hailsham Harriers M45 58 15 1069 of 1507 343 
Kathryn Howard Lymm Runners F 58 17 1089 of 1507 343 
Michael Stanley Congleton Harriers M45 58 21 1049 of 1507 343 
Simon Kimmins Unattached M55 58 24 1094 of 1507 343 
Katy Barnes Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 58 30 1070 of 1507 344 
Nathan Rae Chorlton Runners M35 58 32 1106 of 1507 344 
Jose Perez Lymm Runners M45 58 34 1095 of 1507 344 
Judith Dyer Penny Lane Striders F50 58 37 1064 of 1507 344 
Matthew Painter Helsby Running Club M 58 43 1120 of 1507 344 
John Hibbitts Unattached M35 58 44 1107 of 1507 344 
Andrea Moir Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 58 47 1123 of 1507 345 
Nicola Daley Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F45 58 53 1084 of 1507 345 
Sarah Mills Swinton Running Club F 58 56 1113 of 1507 345 
Denise Grehan Warrington Road Runners F35 58 57 1082 of 1507 345 
Jonathan Clarke Styal Running Club M45 58 58 1081 of 1507 345 
Richard Elsley Unattached M50 59 07 1077 of 1507 345 
Annette Trindell Long Eaton Running Club F45 59 08 1108 of 1507 346 
Ann-marie Roberts Prestatyn Running Club F45 59 14 1109 of 1507 346 
Gareth Roberts Prestatyn Running Club M40 59 14 1111 of 1507 346 
Lisa MacKay Spectrum Striders Running Club F45 59 16 1114 of 1507 346 
David Webb Penny Lane Striders M 59 18 1124 of 1507 346 
Lucy Bacon Unattached F40 59 19 1118 of 1507 346 
Chris Byrne Unattached M35 59 28 1100 of 1507 346 
Martin Hunt Wallasey Athletic Club M50 59 45 1128 of 1507 347 
Deborah Stevenson Trawden Athletic Club F35 59 50 1102 of 1507 348 
Tony Elston Dragons Running Club M55 59 52 1134 of 1507 348 
Catherine Lucadello Wallasey Athletic Club F45 59 56 1136 of 1507 348 
John Moore Unattached M45 00 17 1141 of 1507 348 
Lisa Fothergill Lymm Runners F35 00 25 1140 of 1507 349 
Charles Ashley Wrexham Athletic Club M55 00 32 1103 of 1507 350 
Karen Smith Liverpool Running Club F50 01 00 1137 of 1507 351 
James Kelly Chorlton Runners M 01 24 1139 of 1507 352 
Karen Owens Oswestry Olympians AC M45 01 35 1151 of 1507 353 
Keith Marsden Wallasey Athletic Club M55 01 35 1170 of 1507 353 
Andrew Billington Harrogate Harriers M 01 49 1161 of 1507 353 
Andrew Devine Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 01 58 1168 of 1507 354 
Jonathan Tucker Unattached M55 02 00 1149 of 1507 353 
Hayley Wilkinson Unattached F 02 00 1150 of 1507 353 
Rachel Rick Penny Lane Striders F55 02 11 1175 of 1507 354 
Mike Welsby Penny Lane Striders M50 02 22 1180 of 1507 355 
David Smith 100 Marathon Club M45 02 23 1198 of 1507 355 
Linda Moore Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 02 25 1173 of 1507 355 
Sian Robinson Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F45 02 30 1160 of 1507 355 
David Limbrick Islwyn Running Club M50 02 31 1154 of 1507 355 
Nicola Richardson Dragons Running Club F40 02 42 1203 of 1507 356 
Bill Stevenson Michelin Athletic Club M50 02 43 1176 of 1507 356 
Damieon Pickles Royton Road Runners M45 02 50 1210 of 1507 356 
Rhea Thomas Helsby Running Club F 02 51 1185 of 1507 356 
Karen Kain Chorlton Runners F45 02 57 1200 of 1507 357 
Peter Adams Chorlton Runners M40 02 59 1201 of 1507 357 
Janet Taylor Chester Triathlon Club F55 03 13 1184 of 1507 357 
Kuganesan Kunjuthamby Sunlight Runners M 03 16 1174 of 1507 358 
Dawn Hunt Wallasey Athletic Club F45 03 22 1204 of 1507 358 
Nicola Myler Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F 03 40 1183 of 1507 358 
Miranda Newey Warrington Road Runners F 03 40 1196 of 1507 359 
Charles Ready Penistone Footpath Runners M50 03 46 1225 of 1507 359 
John Croall Lymm Runners M55 03 52 1191 of 1507 359 
Angela Andrews Liverpool Running Club F50 03 55 1190 of 1507 359 
Alan Lewis Trentham Running Club M70 03 56 1169 of 1507 360 
Chris Hulse Chester Triathlon Club M50 03 59 1214 of 1507 360 
Victoria Begent Lymm Runners F35 03 59 1222 of 1507 360 
Rachel Beddows Ellesmere Port Running Club F40 04 00 1215 of 1507 360 
Gary Dixon 100 Marathon Club M55 04 01 1217 of 1507 360 
Sue Ledsom Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 04 01 1218 of 1507 360 
Dayani Rajamanoharan Sunlight Runners F 04 08 1194 of 1507 360 
Catherine Elliot Altrincham Athletic Club F40 04 09 1235 of 1507 360 
Francis Wooff Chorlton Runners M50 04 10 1236 of 1507 360 
Victoria Ford Pensby Runners F 04 18 1192 of 1507 361 
William Woodhead Airecentre Pacers M 04 21 1182 of 1507 361 
Kevin Dickson Warrington Road Runners M45 04 24 1188 of 1507 361 
Belinda Riley Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F55 04 24 1197 of 1507 361 
Kate Wakefield Warrington Road Runners F55 04 27 1205 of 1507 361 
Carole Lowe Newbury Athletic Club F55 04 28 1213 of 1507 361 
Claire O'Kane Knowle and Dorridge Running Club F 04 31 1177 of 1507 361 
Mary Burton Lymm Runners F50 04 33 1212 of 1507 361 
Peter Hague Keswick Athletic Club M55 04 33 1219 of 1507 361 
Janine White Chester Triathlon Club F50 04 38 1246 of 1507 362 
Sergey Ryabov Vale Royal Athletic Club M60 04 44 1223 of 1507 362 
Stuart Rickers Unattached M35 04 54 1248 of 1507 362 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F45 04 57 1228 of 1507 362 
Sian Kilty Mossley Hill Athletics F 05 03 1264 of 1507 363 
Jennifer Day Unattached F40 05 04 1227 of 1507 362 
Joanne Edwards Vale Royal Athletic Club F50 05 05 1247 of 1507 363 
Mike Highton Widnes Running Club M55 05 23 1261 of 1507 363 
Kerry Kelly Widnes Running Club F 05 25 1263 of 1507 363 
Katherine Kingsley Fylde Coast Runners F60 05 28 1270 of 1507 364 
Marian Pelmore MK Lakeside Runners F35 05 39 1274 of 1507 365 
Gerry Rogers Styal Running Club M60 05 40 1230 of 1507 365 
Claire Harrison Unattached F35 05 45 1268 of 1507 364 
Katharine Taggart St Helens Striders F35 05 46 1239 of 1507 365 
James Love Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 05 46 1240 of 1507 365 
Karen Boyd Unattached F40 05 51 1277 of 1507 365 
Kevin Osborne Kings Heath Running Club M60 05 56 1283 of 1507 365 
Joe Delaney Village Road Runners M60 06 00 1251 of 1507 366 
Nigel Rawlings Manchester Harriers M60 06 03 1231 of 1507 366 
Maria Salcedo Chester Triathlon Club F45 06 04 1280 of 1507 366 
Harry Newton Macclesfield Harriers AC M70 06 07 1260 of 1507 366 
Claire Lowery Unattached F50 06 09 1256 of 1507 365 
Janice Leigh Spectrum Striders Running Club F50 06 16 1272 of 1507 366 
Mitch Rowley Knutsford Tri Club M40 06 18 1271 of 1507 366 
Ben Bartlett Unattached M 06 34 1288 of 1507 367 
Kevin Mather Lymm Runners M55 06 48 1297 of 1507 368 
Stephanie Bird Chorlton Runners F35 06 57 1295 of 1507 368 
Samantha Tennant Lymm Runners F40 07 10 1292 of 1507 369 
Lauren Berger Chorlton Runners F35 07 13 1300 of 1507 369 
Dipika Morgan Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 07 15 1305 of 1507 369 
Dawn Devine Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 07 24 1310 of 1507 370 
Joanne Cook Pensby Runners F 07 50 1293 of 1507 371 
Sarah Hughes West Cheshire Athletic Club F40 07 53 1282 of 1507 371 
Stacey Clark Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F 07 53 1286 of 1507 371 
Jenny McIntyre Spectrum Striders Running Club F50 08 00 1304 of 1507 371 
Emma Shale Manchester FrontRunners F 08 08 1289 of 1507 372 
Marcus Reid Buckley Runners M50 08 31 1290 of 1507 373 
Joanne Powell Tattenhall Runners F35 08 33 1306 of 1507 373 
Meilyr Emrys Denbigh Harriers M35 08 33 1315 of 1507 373 
Sarah McDermott Lymm Runners F35 08 35 1318 of 1507 373 
Claire Marsden Wallasey Athletic Club F 08 35 1336 of 1507 373 
Mary Thornton Oswestry Olympians AC F50 08 36 1329 of 1507 373 
Anthony Collier Styal Running Club M55 08 40 1326 of 1507 373 
Stephen Hipkiss Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 08 47 1333 of 1507 374 
Helen Beckett Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F40 09 04 1311 of 1507 374 
Rachel Gilliland Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 09 08 1344 of 1507 375 
Ann Hughes Northbrook AC F60 09 10 1328 of 1507 375 
Mark Finch Penny Lane Striders M50 09 12 1345 of 1507 375 
Rachel Kuypers Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F40 09 21 1307 of 1507 375 
Katie Horswill Ellesmere Port Running Club F35 09 25 1330 of 1507 375 
Joan Cooke Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F40 09 34 1327 of 1507 376 
Thomas Sellers Lymm Runners M40 09 37 1342 of 1507 376 
Anne Kirby Ellesmere Port Running Club F50 09 41 1335 of 1507 376 
Paul Nicholls Sandbach Striders M45 09 47 1325 of 1507 376 
Ann Ball Ellesmere Port Running Club F55 09 50 1339 of 1507 377 
Nicola Chapman Wallasey Athletic Club F35 10 07 1360 of 1507 377 
Dave Flanagan Warrington Road Runners M40 10 16 1340 of 1507 378 
Lucy McEllin Unattached F 10 19 1341 of 1507 378 
Sarah Chadbourne Bramhall Runners F 10 31 1357 of 1507 379 
Carolyn Smith Lymm Runners F50 10 39 1358 of 1507 379 
Paul Adams Chorlton Runners M50 10 41 1365 of 1507 379 
June Case Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F35 10 50 1350 of 1507 379 
Carolyn Bott Ellesmere Port Running Club F50 10 54 1362 of 1507 380 
Neil Egerton Widnes Running Club M50 10 56 1366 of 1507 379 
Helen Watters Chorlton Runners F50 11 12 1370 of 1507 381 
Michael Hayton North Wales Road Runners Club M65 11 55 1354 of 1507 383 
Charlotte Schofield Edinburgh Running Network F35 11 58 1364 of 1507 383 
Alan Peers Spectrum Striders Running Club M70 12 02 1352 of 1507 383 
Antony Grace Unattached M40 12 17 1377 of 1507 383 
Elaine Devine Stockport Harriers F60 12 21 1381 of 1507 384 
Anne Oxbrough Penny Lane Striders F35 12 34 1379 of 1507 385 
Helen Thomas Unattached F 12 40 1391 of 1507 384 
Lindsay Plumb Unattached F 13 02 1374 of 1507 385 
Eunice Nopondo Penny Lane Striders F50 13 16 1388 of 1507 387 
Eileen Ingham Royton Road Runners F65 13 23 1384 of 1507 387 
Emma Barnes Helsby Running Club F40 13 34 1396 of 1507 387 
Tansy Wilson Royton Road Runners F40 13 39 1402 of 1507 388 
Steven Wynne Manchester Triathlon Club M40 13 51 1387 of 1507 388 
Natalie Yates-Bolton Royton Road Runners F50 13 58 1405 of 1507 389 
Helen Watson Pensby Runners F40 14 00 1390 of 1507 389 
Jenny Snell Penny Lane Striders F35 14 10 1382 of 1507 389 
Jane Lightfoot Warrington Road Runners F 14 10 1383 of 1507 389 
Ian Ashley Ilkeston Running Club M50 14 31 1421 of 1507 390 
Dianne Markey Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 14 39 1415 of 1507 391 
Sarah Stephenson Chorlton Runners F 14 58 1427 of 1507 392 
Suzi Crane Chorlton Runners F 15 01 1426 of 1507 392 
Claire Meadows Penny Lane Striders F45 15 20 1418 of 1507 393 
Sarah McGarr Delamere Spartans F40 15 21 1422 of 1507 393 
Angela Green Chester Triathlon Club F55 15 23 1420 of 1507 393 
Christian Edwards Wrexham Athletic Club M40 15 24 1432 of 1507 393 
Joe Park Northern Vets M70 15 30 1412 of 1507 393 
Francesca Davies Ellesmere Port Running Club F40 15 35 1428 of 1507 393 
Catherine Cuthbert Wallasey Athletic Club F40 15 42 1436 of 1507 394 
Claire Timms Royton Road Runners F40 16 32 1431 of 1507 396 
Susie Woods Chester Triathlon Club F45 17 05 1446 of 1507 398 
Charlotte Legge Swinton Running Club F 17 06 1445 of 1507 398 
Liz Phillips Royton Road Runners F35 17 46 1448 of 1507 400 
David Wiggins Helsby Running Club M55 17 51 1438 of 1507 400 
Terry Swann Unattached M35 18 13 1452 of 1507 400 
David Yates Warrington Road Runners M50 18 20 1451 of 1507 401 
Carmel Barnett Ellesmere Port Running Club F55 18 54 1450 of 1507 403 
Anne Griffiths Stone master marathoners F55 20 36 1472 of 1507 408 
David Griffiths Stone master marathoners M55 20 36 1473 of 1507 408 
Bill Clarke Stone master marathoners M65 20 41 1475 of 1507 408 
Adelle Astle Penny Lane Striders F 21 04 1465 of 1507 409 
Emma Phillips Penny Lane Striders F 21 05 1470 of 1507 409 
Rachel Stead Penny Lane Striders F35 21 06 1471 of 1507 409 
Helen Rose Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 21 16 1469 of 1507 410 
Roger Pickles Northern Vets M60 21 50 1477 of 1507 411 
Tania Wild Lymm Runners F 21 54 1479 of 1507 412 
Mark Daniels Unattached M40 22 04 1484 of 1507 412 
Trish Preston Unattached F45 22 04 1485 of 1507 412 
Carrie-ann Edmondson Unattached F35 22 15 1489 of 1507 412 
Claire Morton Helsby Running Club F55 22 46 1490 of 1507 414 
Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners F45 23 11 1488 of 1507 415 
Susan Davies Pensby Runners F50 24 07 1487 of 1507 418 
Dave Reid Chester Triathlon Club M55 24 22 1493 of 1507 419 
Althea Deane Penny Lane Striders F50 25 53 1497 of 1507 423 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5866&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020