Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 4th Feb 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stephen Bailey Unattached M40  17 45 1 of 341 206 
Lewis Penna-Kincell Rothwell Harriers M  18 03 2 of 341 210 
Dan Robins Valley Striders M35  18 34 4 of 341 217 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 15 5 of 341 224 
Bradley Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  19 43 6 of 341 230 
David Caddick Unattached M45  20 07 7 of 341 234 
Benjamin Khan Wakefield Harriers M  20 16 8 of 341 236 
Ian Cooke Unattached M50  20 24 9 of 341 237 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M  20 30 10 of 341 239 
Luke Earnshaw Unattached M  20 47 11 of 341 242 
Darren Cartwright Unattached M45  20 52 12 of 341 243 
Chris Pratchett Unattached M35  20 55 13 of 341 243 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45  20 58 14 of 341 244 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  21 02 15 of 341 245 16 
Michael Flaherty Pontefract Athletics Club M50  21 04 16 of 341 246 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  21 12 17 of 341 247 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  21 13 18 of 341 247 
Mark Leadbeater Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 33 20 of 341 251 
Carl Farrow Sweatshop Running Community M50  22 07 26 of 341 257 
Glenn Cracknell Ackworth Road Runners M45  22 13 27 of 341 259 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  22 35 30 of 341 263 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M40  22 38 32 of 341 263 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  22 39 33 of 341 264 14 
Matthew Worsman Sweatshop Running Community M  22 44 36 of 341 265 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  23 19 46 of 341 271 
Daniel Heald Rothwell Harriers M  23 27 49 of 341 273 
Steven Whitlam Goole Viking Striders M50  23 32 52 of 341 274 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M45  23 37 53 of 341 275 
Alexander Nicholls Army Athletic Club M  23 40 54 of 341 276 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M50  23 41 55 of 341 276 25 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  23 43 56 of 341 276 
Graham Werrett Askern & District Running Club M60  23 52 58 of 341 278 
Mick Aydon Askern & District Running Club M45  23 54 59 of 341 279 
Marcus Reid Christian Runners UK M45  23 58 60 of 341 279 
David Harris Sweatshop Running Community M  24 08 66 of 341 281 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M55  24 19 68 of 341 284 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  24 30 70 of 341 286 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  24 48 75 of 341 289 
Jon Reeves Sweatshop Running Community M40  24 49 76 of 341 289 
Andrew Kitchen Sheffield Triathlon M40  24 54 78 of 341 290 14 
Julie Morgan Ackworth Road Runners F35  25 10 82 of 341 293 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  25 26 84 of 341 297 
Zach Frankish Christian Runners UK M  25 31 87 of 341 297 
George Hall Selby Striders M55  25 37 89 of 341 299 
Samuel Frankish Christian Runners UK M  25 38 90 of 341 298 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M55  25 47 92 of 341 301 
Carmel Harrison Selby Striders F55  25 50 94 of 341 301 
Andrew Archer Crossgates Harriers M45  26 26 102 of 341 308 
John Wallace Valley Striders M50  26 46 105 of 341 312 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M40  27 02 110 of 341 315 
Holly Illingworth Rothwell Harriers F  27 12 112 of 341 317 
Sarah Knight Sweatshop Running Community F  27 23 115 of 341 319 
Millie Powell Wakefield Harriers F  27 24 116 of 341 320 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65  27 26 119 of 341 320 
Billy Cook Christian Runners UK M50  27 27 120 of 341 320 
Mark Webster Worksop Harriers M45  27 31 121 of 341 321 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F40  27 36 123 of 341 322 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  27 36 124 of 341 322 
Vicky Webb Sweatshop Running Community F45  27 37 125 of 341 322 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  27 41 126 of 341 322 
Neil Stearne Sweatshop Running Community M50  28 09 135 of 341 328 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40  28 26 138 of 341 332 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  28 32 141 of 341 332 
Liberty Reid Christian Runners UK F  28 34 142 of 341 333 
Amanda Apperley Tadcaster Harriers F40  28 37 144 of 341 334 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  29 00 150 of 341 338 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  29 22 152 of 341 342 
Victoria Dodds Saltaire Striders F35  29 30 154 of 341 344 
Victoria Fox Sweatshop Running Community F40  29 36 155 of 341 345 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F50  29 37 156 of 341 345 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M45  29 46 158 of 341 347 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  30 17 164 of 341 353 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  30 25 166 of 341 355 
Timothy Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M55  31 23 184 of 341 365 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M65  31 29 188 of 341 367 
Helen Barrows Sweatshop Running Community F  31 33 192 of 341 367 
Ashley Horn Sweatshop Running Community M40  31 36 193 of 341 368 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F60  31 37 194 of 341 369 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community F50  31 43 196 of 341 369 
Simon McGraw Sweatshop Running Community M45  31 46 199 of 341 370 
Jackie Moxon Sweatshop Running Community F50  32 01 203 of 341 373 
David Tribble Unattached M65  32 04 205 of 341 373 
Kate Johnson Sweatshop Running Community F50  32 12 207 of 341 375 
Victoria Cummins Sweatshop Running Community F35  32 14 208 of 341 375 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  32 23 210 of 341 377 
Jonathan Webb Sweatshop Running Community M45  32 28 212 of 341 378 
Kevin Bjelk Wakefield Harriers M45  32 43 217 of 341 382 
Daniel Bjelk Wakefield Harriers M  32 47 218 of 341 382 
Jodi Hayward Sweatshop Running Community F35  32 48 219 of 341 382 
Nicola Holmes Ackworth Road Runners F40  34 06 235 of 341 398 
Julie Baker Ackworth Road Runners F50  34 15 237 of 341 399 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  34 18 238 of 341 400 
Archie Sissons Sweatshop Running Community M50  34 21 239 of 341 400 
Billy Moffat Unattached M40  34 31 243 of 341 402 
Katherine Ward Sweatshop Running Community F60  34 43 244 of 341 404 
Guy Phelan Sweatshop Running Community M40  34 45 245 of 341 405 
Ruth Rogers Ackworth Road Runners F40  35 01 248 of 341 408 
Jason Westmoreland Christian Runners UK M45  35 22 253 of 341 412 
Hayley Harris Sweatshop Running Community F  35 27 254 of 341 413 
Clare Wood Ackworth Road Runners F35  36 05 267 of 341 421 
Kathryn Wilson Sweatshop Running Community F50  36 35 270 of 341 426 
Leanne S Rothwell Harriers F35  37 48 289 of 341 441 
Lisa Prudhoe Hyde Park Harriers F45  40 52 307 of 341 477 
Marian Stanley Sweatshop Running Community F50  41 13 310 of 341 480 
Giles Bennett Selby Striders M40  47 31 320 of 341 554 
Mervyn Davison Sweatshop Running Community M55  50 15 323 of 341 585 
Wendy Ormsby Selby Striders F55  50 20 326 of 341 587 
Debbie Crewe Sweatshop Running Community F  52 47 330 of 341 615 
Mark Ramskill Sweatshop Running Community M40  55 32 332 of 341 647 
Gregory Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M  56 34 336 of 341 659 
Ash McArdle Pontefract Athletics Club M40  58 11 337 of 341 678 
Angela Dales Sweatshop Running Community F40 01 07 340 of 341 712 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70 01 07 341 of 341 713 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5839&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022